Home|Sports & Tournaments|Softball|Softball - 2018|2018 Softball Division III School Assignments

2018 Softball Division III School Assignments

2018 Softball Division III School Assignments

The list below contains the schools that competed in the 2017 tournament and their OHSAA Board of Directors approved softball tournament enrollment for 2018, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns for 2018. This is not the complete list of schools that will compete in the 2018 sectional tournament.
ID
School Name
City
2018 Base Enrollment
Pre-CB Div. 
CB Softball Enrollment
2018 SB Tournament Enrollment
2018 Div. 
2017 Enrollment
2017 Div. 
1174
NORWAYNE
CRESTON
194
Div.  II
5
199
Div.  III
145
Div. III
208
BETHEL-TATE
BETHEL
194
Div.  II
5
199
Div.  III
159
Div. III
500
EAST LIVERPOOL
EAST LIVERPOOL
196
Div.  II
2
198
Div.  III
221
Div. II
448
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CUYAHOGA FALLS
182
Div.  III
16
198
Div.  III
235
Div. II
1548
TRIWAY
WOOSTER
191
Div.  III
6
197
Div.  III
168
Div. III
282
BUCKEYE LOCAL
RAYLAND
190
Div.  III
6
196
Div.  III
202
Div. II
560
FAIRLESS
NAVARRE
196
Div.  II
0
196
Div.  III
177
Div. III
378
CLEAR FORK
BELLVILLE
196
Div.  II
0
196
Div.  III
200
Div. II
1332
ROSSFORD
Rossford
196
Div.  II
0
196
Div.  III
166
Div. III
954
MARIEMONT
CINCINNATI
191
Div.  III
5
196
Div.  III
192
Div. II
706
HEATH
HEATH
188
Div.  III
7
195
Div.  III
174
Div. III
1068
MORGAN
MC CONNELSVILLE
195
Div.  II
0
195
Div.  III
214
Div. II
644
GIRARD
GIRARD
195
Div.  II
0
195
Div.  III
216
Div. II
508
EASTWOOD
PEMBERVILLE
183
Div.  III
12
195
Div.  III
164
Div. III
924
MADISON SENIOR
MIDDLETOWN
195
Div.  II
0
195
Div.  III
178
Div. III
630
GARFIELD
GARRETTSVILLE
175
Div.  III
19
194
Div.  III
155
Div. III
416
CONNEAUT
CONNEAUT
191
Div.  III
1
192
Div.  III
171
Div. III
108
ALEXANDER
Albany
178
Div.  III
14
192
Div.  III
169
Div. III
1448
SOUTHEAST
RAVENNA
191
Div.  III
0
191
Div.  III
188
Div. III
754
INDIAN LAKE
LEWISTOWN
190
Div.  III
1
191
Div.  III
160
Div. III
1578
URBANA
URBANA
184
Div.  III
6
190
Div.  III
202
Div. II
105
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
COLUMBUS
171
Div.  III
18
189
Div.  III
128
Div. III
114
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
AMANDA
184
Div.  III
5
189
Div.  III
178
Div. III
1156
NORTH UNION
RICHWOOD
171
Div.  III
18
189
Div.  III
180
Div. III
1584
UTICA
UTICA
189
Div.  III
0
189
Div.  III
164
Div. III
914
LUTHERAN WEST
ROCKY RIVER
155
Div.  III
34
189
Div.  III
167
Div. III
228
BLANCHESTER
BLANCHESTER
189
Div.  III
0
189
Div.  III
205
Div. II
1000
MEADOWBROOK
BYESVILLE
185
Div.  III
3
188
Div.  III
192
Div. II
170
BEACHWOOD
BEACHWOOD
188
Div.  III
0
188
Div.  III
179
Div. III
936
MANCHESTER
AKRON
173
Div.  III
15
188
Div.  III
172
Div. III
1212
OTSEGO
Tontogany
182
Div.  III
6
188
Div.  III
160
Div. III
318
CARLISLE
CARLISLE
183
Div.  III
5
188
Div.  III
174
Div. III
620
GALION
GALION
181
Div.  III
6
187
Div.  III
168
Div. III
1002
MEADOWDALE
DAYTON
186
Div.  III
1
187
Div.  III
214
Div. II
1644
WAYNESVILLE
WAYNESVILLE
181
Div.  III
6
187
Div.  III
172
Div. III
800
KENMORE
AKRON
186
Div.  III
 
186
Div.  III
186
Div. III
518
EDISON
MILAN
175
Div.  III
11
186
Div.  III
174
Div. III
1134
NORTH COLLEGE HILL
CINCINNATI
186
Div.  III
0
186
Div.  III
157
Div. III
1008
MEIGS
POMEROY
183
Div.  III
2
185
Div.  III
195
Div. II
1396
SANDY VALLEY
MAGNOLIA
172
Div.  III
12
184
Div.  III
160
Div. III
1458
SOUTH POINT
SOUTH POINT
184
Div.  III
0
184
Div.  III
170
Div. III
354
CHAMPION
WARREN
178
Div.  III
5
183
Div.  III
152
Div. III
264
BROOKVILLE
BROOKVILLE
183
Div.  III
0
183
Div.  III
172
Div. III
1214
OTTAWA-GLANDORF
OTTAWA
182
Div.  III
0
182
Div.  III
193
Div. II
1166
NORTHWEST
MC DERMOTT
180
Div.  III
2
182
Div.  III
168
Div. III
1042
MILTON-UNION
WEST MILTON
174
Div.  III
8
182
Div.  III
147
Div. III
794
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
JOHNSTOWN
181
Div.  III
0
181
Div.  III
182
Div. III
968
MARTINS FERRY
MARTINS FERRY
172
Div.  III
9
181
Div.  III
147
Div. III
1558
TUSCARAWAS VALLEY
ZOARVILLE
181
Div.  III
0
181
Div.  III
156
Div. III
556
FAIRLAND
PROCTORVILLE
170
Div.  III
11
181
Div.  III
160
Div. III
606
FOSTORIA
FOSTORIA
159
Div.  III
20
179
Div.  III
173
Div. III
162
BARNESVILLE
BARNESVILLE
171
Div.  III
7
178
Div.  III
119
Div. III
294
HARRISON CENTRAL
CADIZ
175
Div.  III
3
178
Div.  III
169
Div. III
1560
TUSLAW
MASSILLON
175
Div.  III
3
178
Div.  III
180
Div. III
1652
WELLSTON
WELLSTON
166
Div.  III
11
177
Div.  III
151
Div. III
260
BROOKLYN
BROOKLYN
175
Div.  III
0
175
Div.  III
205
Div. II
1460
SOUTH RANGE
Canfield
164
Div.  III
11
175
Div.  III
178
Div. III
1148
NORTHRIDGE
DAYTON
167
Div.  III
8
175
Div.  III
177
Div. III
1752
ZANE TRACE
CHILLICOTHE
156
Div.  III
17
173
Div.  III
154
Div. III
382
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
BATAVIA
172
Div.  III
0
172
Div.  III
176
Div. III
672
GREENEVIEW
JAMESTOWN
166
Div.  III
6
172
Div.  III
166
Div. III
519
EDISON
RICHMOND
166
Div.  III
5
171
Div.  III
144
Div. III
1170
NORTHWESTERN
WEST SALEM
163
Div.  III
8
171
Div.  III
149
Div. III
1210
ORRVILLE
ORRVILLE
169
Div.  III
1
170
Div.  III
174
Div. III
1048
MINFORD
MINFORD
155
Div.  III
15
170
Div.  III
142
Div. III
1690
WEST MUSKINGUM
ZANESVILLE
168
Div.  III
1
169
Div.  III
158
Div. III
1542
TRINITY HS
GARFIELD HTS.
149
Div.  III
20
169
Div.  III
154
Div. III
866
LIBERTY UNION
BALTIMORE
168
Div.  III
0
168
Div.  III
179
Div. III
746
HURON
HURON
157
Div.  III
10
167
Div.  III
144
Div. III
542
EVERGREEN
METAMORA
161
Div.  III
5
166
Div.  III
126
Div. III
1018
MIAMI EAST
CASSTOWN
161
Div.  III
5
166
Div.  III
141
Div. III
426
COSHOCTON
COSHOCTON
160
Div.  III
5
165
Div.  III
165
Div. III
1696
WHEELERSBURG
WHEELERSBURG
149
Div.  III
16
165
Div.  III
163
Div. III
206
BETHEL
TIPP CITY
150
Div.  III
15
165
Div.  III
117
Div. III
220
BISHOP READY
COLUMBUS
145
Div.  III
19
164
Div.  III
132
Div. III
1620
WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS
WARRENSVILLE HTS
164
Div.  III
 
164
Div.  III
 
Div. III
496
EASTERN
Winchester
161
Div.  III
3
164
Div.  III
142
Div. III
120
ANNA
ANNA
162
Div.  III
2
164
Div.  III
135
Div. III
366
CHIPPEWA
DOYLESTOWN
163
Div.  III
0
163
Div.  III
160
Div. III
400
COLONEL CRAWFORD
North Robinson
134
Div.  III
29
163
Div.  III
121
Div. III
1566
UNION LOCAL
BELMONT
162
Div.  III
0
162
Div.  III
193
Div. II
436
CRESTVIEW
COLUMBIANA
159
Div.  III
3
162
Div.  III
136
Div. III
916
LYNCHBURG-CLAY
LYNCHBURG
156
Div.  III
6
162
Div.  III
132
Div. III
226
BLACK RIVER
SULLIVAN
160
Div.  III
0
160
Div.  III
146
Div. III
466
DELTA
DELTA
148
Div.  III
11
159
Div.  III
111
Div. III
362
CHESAPEAKE
CHESAPEAKE
154
Div.  III
5
159
Div.  III
150
Div. III
1682
WEST JEFFERSON
West Jefferson
150
Div.  III
8
158
Div.  III
141
Div. III
812
KIRTLAND
KIRTLAND
158
Div.  III
0
158
Div.  III
128
Div. III
1570
UNITED
HANOVERTON
149
Div.  III
9
158
Div.  III
141
Div. III
1640
WAYNEDALE
APPLE CREEK
156
Div.  III
2
158
Div.  III
143
Div. III
862
LIBERTY-BENTON
FINDLAY
149
Div.  III
9
158
Div.  III
152
Div. III
1256
PIKETON
PIKETON
147
Div.  III
11
158
Div.  III
163
Div. III
1276
PURCELL MARIAN
CINCINNATI
137
Div.  III
21
158
Div.  III
134
Div. III
1712
WILLIAMSBURG
WILLIAMSBURG
145
Div.  III
13
158
Div.  III
107
Div. IV
614
FREDERICKTOWN
FREDERICKTOWN
155
Div.  III
2
157
Div.  III
120
Div. III
534
ELYRIA CATHOLIC
ELYRIA
143
Div.  III
14
157
Div.  III
143
Div. III
394
COLDWATER
COLDWATER
156
Div.  III
1
157
Div.  III
145
Div. III
1676
WESTFALL
WILLIAMSPORT
156
Div.  III
1
157
Div.  III
171
Div. III
1706
WICKLIFFE
WICKLIFFE
156
Div.  III
0
156
Div.  III
152
Div. III
760
IRONTON
IRONTON
153
Div.  III
3
156
Div.  III
153
Div. III
588
FINNEYTOWN
CINCINNATI
151
Div.  III
5
156
Div.  III
171
Div. III
1600
VERSAILLES
VERSAILLES
156
Div.  III
0
156
Div.  III
172
Div. III
334
CENTERBURG
CENTERBURG
149
Div.  III
6
155
Div.  III
114
Div. III
1150
NORTHRIDGE
JOHNSTOWN
154
Div.  III
1
155
Div.  III
140
Div. III
1280
PYMATUNING VALLEY
ANDOVER
151
Div.  III
4
155
Div.  III
144
Div. III
290
BUCYRUS
BUCYRUS
149
Div.  III
6
155
Div.  III
134
Div. III
434
CRESTVIEW
ASHLAND
151
Div.  III
2
153
Div.  III
116
Div. III
744
HUNTINGTON
CHILLICOTHE
148
Div.  III
5
153
Div.  III
131
Div. III
1236
PAULDING
PAULDING
147
Div.  III
5
152
Div.  III
146
Div. III
1506
SWANTON
SWANTON
142
Div.  III
10
152
Div.  III
135
Div. III
462
DEER PARK
CINCINNATI
152
Div.  III
0
152
Div.  III
141
Div. III
202
BERKSHIRE
BURTON
139
Div.  III
12
151
Div.  III
138
Div. III
950
MARGARETTA
CASTALIA
134
Div.  III
17
151
Div.  III
131
Div. III
1272
PREBLE SHAWNEE
CAMDEN
148
Div.  III
3
151
Div.  III
136
Div. III
458
DAWSON-BRYANT
COAL GROVE
144
Div.  III
6
150
Div.  III
121
Div. III
1340
ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE
ST BERNARD
120
Div.  III
30
150
Div.  III
109
Div. IV
1260
PLEASANT
MARION
146
Div.  III
3
149
Div.  III
146
Div. III
1688
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM
WEST LIBERTY
143
Div.  III
6
149
Div.  III
124
Div. III
544
FAIRBANKS
Milford Center
140
Div.  III
8
148
Div.  III
128
Div. III
1102
NEW LONDON
NEW LONDON
139
Div.  III
9
148
Div.  III
95
Div. IV
920
MADEIRA
CINCINNATI
148
Div.  III
0
148
Div.  III
155
Div. III
1136
NORTHEASTERN
SPRINGFIELD
141
Div.  III
7
148
Div.  III
162
Div. III
524
ELGIN
MARION
136
Div.  III
10
146
Div.  III
125
Div. III
750
INDEPENDENCE
INDEPENDENCE
146
Div.  III
0
146
Div.  III
131
Div. III
900
LOUDONVILLE
LOUDONVILLE
139
Div.  III
7
146
Div.  III
120
Div. III
1650
WELLINGTON
WELLINGTON
136
Div.  III
10
146
Div.  III
156
Div. III
636
GENOA AREA
GENOA
145
Div.  III
1
146
Div.  III
149
Div. III
1268
PORTSMOUTH
PORTSMOUTH
145
Div.  III
1
146
Div.  III
142
Div. III
1112
NEWTON FALLS
NEWTON FALLS
145
Div.  III
0
145
Div.  III
155
Div. III
110
ALLEN EAST
Harrod
143
Div.  III
2
145
Div.  III
133
Div. III
102
ADENA
FRANKFORT
145
Div.  III
0
145
Div.  III
145
Div. III
1450
SOUTHEASTERN
CHILLICOTHE
133
Div.  III
12
145
Div.  III
123
Div. III
1694
WEST UNION
WEST UNION
139
Div.  III
5
144
Div.  III
150
Div. III
1010
MEMORIAL
CAMPBELL
143
Div.  III
0
143
Div.  III
121
Div. III
1300
RIDGEWOOD
WEST LAFAYETTE
137
Div.  III
5
142
Div.  III
174
Div. III
662
GRAND VALLEY
ORWELL
140
Div.  III
2
142
Div.  III
155
Div. III
1328
ROOTSTOWN
ROOTSTOWN
140
Div.  III
2
142
Div.  III
102
Div. IV
369
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
127
Div.  III
15
142
Div.  III
165
Div. III
284
BUCKEYE TRAIL
LORE CITY
130
Div.  III
11
141
Div.  III
114
Div. III
1270
PORTSMOUTH WEST
WEST PORTSMOUTH
138
Div.  III
3
141
Div.  III
160
Div. III
818
LABRAE
LEAVITTSBURG
135
Div.  III
5
140
Div.  III
163
Div. III
572
FAIRVIEW
SHERWOOD
130
Div.  III
10
140
Div.  III
86
Div. IV
928
MADISON-PLAINS
LONDON
135
Div.  III
4
139
Div.  III
133
Div. III
490
EAST CLINTON
SABINA
136
Div.  III
3
139
Div.  III
152
Div. III
1670
WESTERN RESERVE
COLLINS
130
Div.  III
8
138
Div.  III
109
Div. IV
1084
NELSONVILLE-YORK
NELSONVILLE
136
Div.  III
2
138
Div.  III
141
Div. III
314
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
CARDINGTON
127
Div.  III
10
137
Div.  III
110
Div. III
134
ARCHBOLD
ARCHBOLD
126
Div.  III
11
137
Div.  III
124
Div. III
1128
NORTH ADAMS
SEAMAN
129
Div.  III
7
136
Div.  III
150
Div. III
1318
ROCK HILL
IRONTON
136
Div.  III
0
136
Div.  III
150
Div. III
130
ARCANUM
ARCANUM
135
Div.  III
1
136
Div.  III
118
Div. III
552
FAIRFIELD
LEESBURG
115
Div.  IV
20
135
Div.  III
96
Div. IV
498
EAST KNOX
HOWARD
132
Div.  III
2
134
Div.  III
102
Div. IV
470
DIXIE
NEW LEBANON
134
Div.  III
0
134
Div.  III
115
Div. III
308
CARDINAL
MIDDLEFIELD
118
Div.  III
15
133
Div.  III
129
Div. III
1630
WATERLOO
ATWATER
133
Div.  III
0
133
Div.  III
127
Div. III
1144
NORTHMOR
GALION
130
Div.  III
2
132
Div.  III
127
Div. III
1740
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Worthington
121
Div.  III
11
132
Div.  III
122
Div. III
1186
OAK HILL
OAK HILL
131
Div.  III
1
132
Div.  III
124
Div. III
1404
SEVEN HILLS
CINCINNATI
122
Div.  III
10
132
Div.  III
122
Div. III
772
JEFFERSON
DELPHOS
111
Div.  IV
20
131
Div.  III
113
Div. III
1234
PATRICK HENRY
HAMLER
129
Div.  III
2
131
Div.  III
119
Div. III
442
CROOKSVILLE
CROOKSVILLE
125
Div.  III
6
131
Div.  III
125
Div. III
1529
WELLINGTON SCHOOL
COLUMBUS
90
Div.  IV
40
130
Div.  III
76
Div. IV
1072
MOUNT GILEAD
MOUNT GILEAD
119
Div.  III
10
129
Div.  III
118
Div. III
182
BELLAIRE
BELLAIRE
125
Div.  III
4
129
Div.  III
116
Div. III
566
FAIRPORT HARDING
FAIRPORT HARBOR
104
Div.  IV
25
129
Div.  III
86
Div. IV
1478
SPRINGFIELD
NEW MIDDLETOWN
129
Div.  III
0
129
Div.  III
144
Div. III
530
ELMWOOD
BLOOMDALE
129
Div.  III
0
129
Div.  III
132
Div. III
624
GARAWAY
SUGARCREEK
125
Div.  III
3
128
Div.  III
117
Div. III
1262
PLYMOUTH
PLYMOUTH
99
Div.  IV
29
128
Div.  III
74
Div. IV
714
HILAND
BERLIN
119
Div.  III
8
127
Div.  III
98
Div. IV
1468
SPENCERVILLE
SPENCERVILLE
121
Div.  III
6
127
Div.  III
85
Div. IV
1722
WOODMORE
Elmore
121
Div.  III
6
127
Div.  III
113
Div. III
1096
NEWCOMERSTOWN
NEWCOMERSTOWN
124
Div.  III
2
126
Div.  III
112
Div. III
1426
SMITHVILLE
SMITHVILLE
126
Div.  III
0
126
Div.  III
132
Div. III
834
LAKOTA
KANSAS
110
Div.  IV
16
126
Div.  III
99
Div. IV
638
GEORGETOWN
GEORGETOWN
111
Div.  IV
15
126
Div.  III
103
Div. IV
1082
NATIONAL TRAIL
NEW PARIS
111
Div.  IV
15
126
Div.  III
111
Div. III
438
CRESTVIEW
CONVOY
114
Div.  IV
11
125
Div.  III
97
Div. IV
1066
MONTPELIER
MONTPELIER
124
Div.  III
1
125
Div.  III
96
Div. IV
236
BLUFFTON
BLUFFTON
114
Div.  IV
10
124
Div.  III
121
Div. III
1192
OBERLIN
OBERLIN
123
Div.  III
0
123
Div.  III
120
Div. III
864
LIBERTY CENTER
LIBERTY CENTER
114
Div.  IV
9
123
Div.  III
109
Div. IV
1592
VAN BUREN
VAN BUREN
116
Div.  III
7
123
Div.  III
106
Div. IV
504
EAST PALESTINE
EAST PALESTINE
120
Div.  III
2
122
Div.  III
122
Div. III
1044
MINERAL RIDGE
MINERAL RIDGE
120
Div.  III
2
122
Div.  III
118
Div. III
708
HICKSVILLE
HICKSVILLE
116
Div.  III
6
122
Div.  III
94
Div. IV