The Ohio High School Athletic Association

Fall Sports
Tournament Schedule

2015

Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us


OHSAA 2015 FALL SPORTS WEEKLY TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sport Week of Sept. 28    Week of
Oct. 5
Week of Oct. 12 Week of Oct. 19 Week of Oct. 26 Week of Nov. 2 Week of Nov. 9 Week of Nov. 16 Week of Nov. 23 Week of Nov. 30
BII, BIII, GII Golf Sectional District STATE              
B I & G I Golf   Sectional District              
G Tennis Sectional District STATE STATE            
B/G CC       District Regional STATE        
Field Hockey       Qualifying Qualifying STATE        
B/G Soccer       Sectional District Regional STATE      
Volleyball       Sectional District Regional STATE      
Football Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Regional Qtrs. Regional Semis Regional Finals State Semis STATE

 

OHSAA 2015 FALL SPORTS STATE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

 

Friday-Saturday, October 16-17

Boys Division II and III and Girls Division II State Golf Tournaments

Scarlet (BIII) & Gray (GII) Golf Courses, The Ohio State University, 9:00 A.M.

North Star Resort, Sunbury (BII), 9:00 A.M.

 

Friday-Saturday, October 16-17

Girls State Tennis Tournament

Lindner Family Tennis Center, Mason

9:00 a.m., Friday & Saturday

 

Friday-Saturday, October 23-24

Boys Division I and Girls Division I State Golf Tournaments

Scarlet & Gray Golf Courses, The Ohio State University, 9:00 A.M.

 

Tuesday, November 3

Girls State Soccer Semifinals

All sites TBA, All games 

7:00 p.m

 

Wednesday, November 5

Boys State Soccer Semifinals

All sites TBA, All games   

7:00 p.m.

 

Saturday, November 7

Boys & Girls State Cross Country Tournaments

Site: National Trail Raceway, Hebron
Race times TBA

 

Friday-Saturday, November 6-7

State Field Hockey Tournament

Upper Arlington High School, semifinals 12:00 & 2:30 Friday Finals 1:00 Saturday

 

Friday-Saturday, November 6-7

Regional Football Quarterfinals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, V, VII

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, IV, VI

 

Thursday-Saturday, November 13-14

State Volleyball Tournaments

Nutter Center, Wright State University, Dayton

 Div. III, II, I, IV Order of Play

 

Friday-Saturday, November 13-14

Boys & Girls State Soccer Finals

 Site: Columbus Crew Stadium

Friday-12:00 p.m. (GIII); 3:30 p.m. (GII); 7:00 p.m. (GI)

Saturday-12:00 p.m. (BIII); 3:30 p.m. (BII); 7:00 p.m. (BI)

 

Friday-Saturday, November 13-14
Regional Football Semifinals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, V, VII

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, IV, VI

 

Friday-Saturday November 20-21  

Regional Football Finals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, V, VII

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, IV, VI

 

Friday-Saturday, November 27-28

State Football Semifinals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, V, VII

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, IV, VI

 

Thursday-Saturday, December 3-5

State Football Finals

Game times TBA

 


Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us