Home|Fan Guide|DVDs|Tournament DVDs

Tournament DVDs

OHSAA Tournament DVDs

The OHSAA has a collection of select state tournament DVDs that are available for purchase. Most of the DVDs are of the state finals. Limited sports have semifinals available. The purpose of our collection is to archive the memories of high school sports not only for our library, but for the enjoyment of those who support high school sports or were fortunate enough to be part of the action!

DVD Order Form

IMPORTANT! BEFORE ORDERING, PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING:

ALL DVDS ARE IN STANDARD DEFINITION.  HIGH DEFINITION IS NOT AVAILABLE.


The OHSAA works with our television partners as well as video crews at some of the tournament venues. The videos we have are provided to us by these partners. Some may contain commercials and some may not. Some may contain “blacked out” areas which is where the commercials would have been. We have no control over this.

DVDs prior to 2006 have been converted from VHS or 16mm format. Video quality may be affected. The sound quality may be substandard or there may be no sound at all. Certain older games may have portions missing due to damage that was found on the archived films.

The contents of any DVD purchased from this site are the property of the Ohio High School Athletic Association and may not be duplicated.

DVDs are $30.00 each which includes shipping & handling. You may pay with check or credit card. Please refer to the order form for details. No cash, please.

Please allow 6 to 8 weeks for delivery.


BY YEAR:
          2017-18 2016-17
 
 
 
 
2017-18 School Year
 
2017 Field Hockey State Final             
Gahanna Columbus Academy vs. Worthington Thomas Worthington
 
2017 Girls Soccer State Finals                 
Division I: Perrysburg vs. Loveland
Division II: Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Cincinnati Indian Hill
Division III: Kirtland vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day
 
2017 Boys Soccer State Finals       
Division I: Medina vs. Beavercreek
Division II: Bay Village Bay vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Division III: Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day
 
2017 Volleyball State Finals
Division I: Cleveland St. Joseph Academy vs. Cincinnati Ursuline Academy
Division II: Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Sunbury Big Walnut
Division III:  Coldwater vs. Versailles
Division IV: New Bremen vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas


2016-17 School Year
 
2017 Girls Lacrosse State Finals
Division I: Upper Arlington vs. Massillon Jackson
Division II: Cincinnati Indian Hills vs. Chagrin Falls
 
2017 Boys Lacrosse State Finals
Division I: Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius
Division II: Cincinnati Mariemont vs. Toledo St. Francis DeSales
 
2017 Track & Field State Finals
Division I Boys & Girls Finals (Saturday running events only. No Friday events.)
Division II Boys & Girls Finals (Saturday running events only. No Friday events.)
Division III Boys & Girls Finals (Saturday running events only. No Friday events.)
 
2017 Softball State Finals
Division I: Elyria vs. Lebanon
Division II: Hebron Lakewood vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban
Division III: Wheelersburg vs. Warren Champion
Division IV: Danville vs. Williamsburg

 
2017 Baseball State Semifinals
Division I: Olentangy Orange vs. Strongsville; Massillon Jackson vs. Lakota West
Division II: Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Steubenville; Tallmadge vs. Maumee
Division III: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Berlin Hiland; Warren Champion vs. Clear Fork
Division IV: Minster vs. Toronto; Dalton vs. Russia

 
2017 Baseball State Finals
Division I: Massillon Jackson vs. Strongsville
Division II: Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Tallmadge
Division III: Warren Champion vs. Berlin Hiland
Division IV: Minster vs. Russia
 

2017 Boys Basketball State Finals
Division I - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Massillon Jackson
Division II - Wauseon vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Division III - Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon
Division IV - Cleveland Heights Lutheran East vs. Columbus Wellington School

2017 Boys Basketball State Semifinals
Division I - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Pickerington High School Central
Division I - Lakewood St. Edward vs. Massillon Jackson
Division II - Wauseon vs. Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Division II - Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Trotwood-Madison
Division III - Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs. Proctorville Fairland
Division III - St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. Archbold
Division IV - Delphos St. John's vs. Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Division IV - Columbus Wellington School vs. Lima Perry

 

2017 Girls Basketball State Finals
Division I: Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy
Division II: Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Shaker Heights. Hathaway Brown
Division III: Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Versailles
Division IV: Waterford vs. Berlin Hiland
 
2017 Girls Basketball State Semifinals
Division I: Canton McKinley vs. Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Newark vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy
Division II: Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Washington C.H. Miami Trace
Division III: Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Columbus Africentric; Sardinia Eastern vs. Versailles
Division IV: Waterford vs. Jackson Center; Ottoville vs. Berlin Hiland
 
2017 Ice Hockey Finals
Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Toledo St. Francis de Sales
 
2017 Individual Wrestling Finals:
Division I, II & III (separate discs)
 
2017 Swimming & Diving
Divison I & Division II (separate disks)
 
2017 Team Wrestling Finals:
Division I - Massillon Perry vs. Lakewood St. Edward
Division II - Wauseon vs. St. Paris Graham
Division III - Massillon Tuslaw vs. Milan Edison
 
2016 Football Finals:
Division I - Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier
Division II - Massillon Perry vs. Cincinnati La Salle
Division III - Trotwood Madison vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban
Division IV - Steubenville vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley
Division V - Coldwater vs. Canton Central Catholic
Division VI - Cuyahoga Heights vs. Maria Stein Marion Local
Division VII - Minster vs. Warren John F Kennedy
 
2016 Volleyball Finals:
Division I - Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Brecksville Broadview Hts.
Division II - Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Parma Padua Franciscan
Division III - Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley vs. Casstown Miami East
Division IV - Jackson Center vs. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
 
2016 Volleyball Semifinals:
Division I - Dublin Coffman vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame
                   Brecksville-Broadview Hts. vs. Cleveland St. Joseph Academy
Division II - Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Mentor Lake Catholic
                    Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Logan Elm
Division III - Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Miami East
                      Marengo Highland vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
Division IV - New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. McComb
                      Dalton vs. Jackson Center
 
2016 Boys Soccer Finals:
Division I - Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Columbus St. Charles
Division II - Richfield Revere vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter
Division III - Kidron Central Christian vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day
 
2016 Girls Soccer Finals:
Division I - Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Springboro
Division II - Chagrin Falls vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter
Division III - Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Cincinnati Country Day
 
2016 Field Hockey Final:
Thomas Worthington vs. Shaker Heights


2015-16 School Year
2016 TRACK & FIELD FINALS
Division I; Division II; Division III
2016 SOFTBALL FINALS: 
Division II - Hebron Lakewood vs. LaGrange Keystone
Division III - Wheelersburg vs. Canfield South Range;
Division IV - Convoy Crestview vs. Strasburg Franklin
(Division I not filmed due to rain out)
2016 BASEBALL FINALS: 
Division I - Cincinnati La Salle vs. Pickerington North
Division II - Hamilton Badin vs. Defiance
Division III - Waynedale vs. Berlin Hiland
Division IV - Triad vs. Newark Catholic
2016 BASEBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I - Cincinnati La Salle vs. Solon; Pickerington North vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius
Division II - Hamilton Badin vs. Poland Seminary; Defiance vs. Steubenville
Division III - Waynedale vs. Clearfork; Berlin Hiland vs. Versailles
Division IV - Cuyahoga Heights vs. Triad; Newark Catholic vs. Fort Recovery
2016 ICE HOCKEY FINALS: Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Hunting Valley University School
2016 INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING FINALS: 
Division I; Division II; Division III (each on a separate disc)
2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I - Mason vs. Solon; Wadsworth vs. Reynoldsburg
Division II - Ottawa Glandorf vs. Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown; Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Division III - Marion Pleasant vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Columbus Africentric vs. Ironton
Division IV - Wadsworth vs. Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Fostoria St Wendelin vs. Jackson Center.
2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division I - Wadsworth vs. Mason
Division II - Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Ottawa Glandorf
Division III - Columbus Africentric vs. Marion Pleasant
Division IV - Waterford vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin
2016 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I - Lima Senior vs. Wilmington; Westerville South vs. Garfield Heights
Division II - Akron St Vincent St Mary vs. Cincinnati Aiken; New Concord John Glenn vs. Bay Village Bay
Division III - Cleveland Villa Angela St Joseph vs. Lynchburg-Clay; Lima Central Catholic vs. St Bernard Roger Bacon
Division IV - Willoughby Cornerstone Christian vs. Columbus Wellington School; Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Jackson Center.
2016 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division I - Westerville South vs. Lima Senior
Division II - New Concord John Glenn vs. Akron St. Vincent St Mary
Division III - Lima Central Catholic vs. Cleveland Villa Angela St Joseph
Division IV - Willoughby Cornerstone Christian vs. Van Wert Lincolnview
2016 SWIMMING FINALS: 
Division I; Division II (each on a separate disc)
2015 FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP:
Thomas Worthington vs. Hudson
2015 BOYS SOCCER FINALS: 
Division 1: Cleveland St Ignatius vs. Hilliard Davidson; Division 2: Bay Village Bay vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division 3: South Range vs. Cincinnati Summit Country day
2015 GIRLS SOCCER FINALS: 
Division 1: Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Loveland; Division 2: Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Granville; Division 3: Chippewa vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day
2015 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Toledo St Ursula Academy; Dublin Coffman vs. Massillon Jackson. Division 2-Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin vs. Lexington; Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Middletown Bishop Fenwick. Division 3-St. Henry vs. Zoarsville Tuscarawas Valley; Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs Casstown Miami East. Division 4-Jackson Center vs. Monroeville; New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Waterford
2015 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Dublin Coffman vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame. Division 2-Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Lexington. Division 3-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. St. Henry. Division 4-Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Jackson Center.
2015 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Lakewood St. Edward vs. Huber heights Wayne; Division 2-Cincinnati LaSalle vs. Massillon Perry; Division 3-Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Toledo Central Catholic; Division 4-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Steubenville; Division 5-Coldwater vs. Canton Central Catholic; Division 6-Kirtland vs. Maria Stein Marion Local; Division 7-Fort Recovery vs. Mogadore
Back to top

2014-15 School Year
2014 BOYS SOCCER FINALS:
 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Powell Olentangy Liberty; Division 2-Bay Village Bay vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division 3-Mansfield Christian vs. Grandview Heights
 
2014 GIRLS SOCCER FINALS: 
Division 1-Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Dublin Coffman; Division 2-Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas; Division 3-Hamilton Badin vs. Ottawa Glandorf
 
2014 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Massillon Jackson vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Toledo St. Ursula Academy vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division 2-Chardon Notre Dame- Cathedral Latin vs. Parma Padua Franciscan; Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division 3-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Versailles; Huron vs. Frankfort Adena; Division 4-Fort Loramie vs. Cleveland Villa Angela- St. Joseph; McComb vs. Newark Catholic

2014 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Massillon Jackson vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division 2-Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Division 3-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Huron; Division 4-McComb vs. Fort Loramie

2014 FIELD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP:
Shaker Hts. vs. Columbus Academy

2014 FOOTBALL FINALS: Division 1-Huber Hts. Wayne vs. Lakewood St. Edwards; Division 2-Macedonia Nordonia vs. Cincinnati LaSalle; Division 3-Athens vs. Toledo Central Catholic;  Division 4-Cleveland Benedictine vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division 5-Canton Central Catholic vs. Coldwater; Division 6-Kirtland vs. Minster; Division 7-Norwalk St. Paul vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2015 TEAM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP: 
Division 1, 2 & 3 (All One Disc)

2015 SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP:
Division 1, Division 2 (separate discs)

2015 INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP - FINALS:
Division 1; Division 2, Division 3 (separate discs)

2015 ICE HOCKEY STATE SEMIFINALS: 
Toledo St. Francis DeSales vs. Hunting Valley University School; Dublin Jerome vs. Lakewood St Edward

2015 ICE HOCKEY STATE FINAL: 
Toledo St. Francis Desales vs. Lakewood St Edward

2015 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS:
Division 1-Solon vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Newark vs Lakota West. Division 2-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Toledo Rogers vs. Beloit West Branch. Division 3-Versailles vs. Doylestown Chippewa; Proctorville  Fairland vs. Ottawa Glandorf. Division 4-Waterford vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin; Berlin Hiland vs. Ft. Loramie

2015 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS:
Division 1-West Chester Lakota West vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Division 2-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Toledo Rogers; Division 3-Versailles vs. Ottawa-Glandorf; Division 4-Fort Loramie vs. Waterford

2015 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: Division1-Garfield Heights vs. Westerville South; Lakewood St. Edwards vs. Huber Hts. Wayne; Division 2 -Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Columbus Walnut Ridge; Defiance vs. Dayton Dunbar. Division 3-Cleveland Villa Angela St Joseph vs. Columbus Eastmoor; Lima Central Catholic vs. Dayton Chaminade Julienne. Division 4-Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep.; Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. New Madison Tri-Village

2015 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS:
Division 1-Huber Hts. Wayne vs. Westerville South; Division 2-Defiance vs. Cleveland Central Catholic; Division 3-Cleveland Villa Angela St Joseph vs. Lima Central Catholic; Division 4-New Madison Tri-Village vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep

2015 TRACK & FIELD FINALS:
Division 1; Division 2; Division 3

2015 BASEBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Cleveland St Ignatius vs. Westerville Central; Aurora vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; 
Division 2-Poland vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson; Defiance vs. Sunbury Big Walnut
Division 3-Genoa Area vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Wheelersburg vs. Canton Central Catholic
Division 4-Western Reserve vs. Hicksville; Newark catholic vs. Fort Recovery

2015 BASEBALL FINALS:
Division 1-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Westerville Central; Division 2-Defiance vs. Poland Seminary
Division 3-Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Canton Central Catholic; Division 4-Newark Catholic vs. Western Reserve

2015 SOFTBALL FINALS:
Division 1-Teays Valley vs. Lebanon; Division 2-Granville vs. Hebron Lakewood; Division 3-Warren Champion vs. Bloom Carroll; Division 4-Shadyside vs. North Lewisburg Triad
Back to top

2013-14 School Year
2013 Football Finals: 
Division 1-Mentor vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Division 2-Cleveland Glenville vs. Loveland; Division 3-Trotwood-Madison vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Division 4-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Division 5-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Coldwater; Division 6-Kirtland vs. Haviland Wayne Trace; Division 7-Glouster Trimble vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2013 Field Hockey Final: 
Columbus Academy vs. Thomas Worthington

2013 Boys Soccer Finals: 
Division 1-Mentor vs. Mason; Division 2-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Richfield Revere; Division 3-Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Mansfield Christian

2013 Girls Soccer Finals: 
Division 1-Mason vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Division 2-Rocky River vs. Granville; Division 3-Gates Mills Hawkin vs. Hamilton Badin

2013 Volleyball Semifinals: 
Division 1-DeSales vs. St. Ursula; Hudson vs. Mt. Notre Dame; Division 2-Dover vs. Alter; Beaumont vs. Padua; Division 3-Gilmour Academy vs. Ridgewood; Upper Sandusky vs. Versailles; Division 4-McComb vs. Marion Local; Newark Catholic vs. Villa Angela St Joseph

2013 Volleyball Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Division 2-Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division 3-Versailles vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Division 4-Cleveland Villa Angela St. Joseph vs. Marion Local

2014 Girls Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Princeton vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Dublin Coffman vs. North Canton Hoover; Division 2-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Toledo Rogers; Millersburg West Holmes vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Division 3-Columbus Africentric vs. Smithville; Versailles vs. Proctorville Fairland; Division 4-Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans vs. Holgate; Reedsville Eastern vs. Fort Loramie.

2014 Girls Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Princeton vs. North Canton Hoover; Division 2-Millersburg West Holmes vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division 3-Columbus Africentric vs. Versailles; Division 4-Reedsville Eastern vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans

2014 Ice Hockey Semifinals: 
Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Columbus St. Charles vs. Sylvania Northview

2014 Ice Hockey Finals: 
Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Sylvania Northview

2014 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Upper Arlington vs. Trotwood Madison; Lakewood St. Edward vs. Cleveland East Tech. Division 2-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Norwalk vs. Dayton Thurgood Marshall. Division 3-Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joesph vs. Columbus Bishop Ready; Lima Central Catholic vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon. Division 4-Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Convoy Crestview vs. New Madison Tri-Village

2014 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Upper Arlington vs. Lakewood St. Edwards; Division 2-Norwalk vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson. Division 3-Lima Central Catholic vs. Cleveland Villa Angela St. Joseph; Division 4-Crestview vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas

2014 Swimming Finals: 
Division 1, Division 2

2014 Individual Wrestling Tournament Finals: 
Division 1, Division 2, Division 3

2014 Baseball Finals: 
Division I-North Royalton vs. Massillon Jackson; Division II-Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Division III-Coldwater vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Division IV-Defiance Tinora vs. Newark Catholic

2014 Baseball State Semifinals: 
Division 1-North Royalton vs. Gahanna Lincoln; Massillon Jackson vs. Cincinnati Moeller; Division 2-Sandusky Perkins vs. Carroll Bloom Carroll; Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder; Division 3-Wheelersburg vs. Coldwater; Cincinnati Walnut Hills vs. Orrville; Division 4: Convoy Crestview vs. Defiance Tinora; Newark Catholic vs. Berlin Center Western Reserve

2014 Softball Finals: 
Division 1-Grove City vs. North Canton Hoover; Division 2-Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Lima Bath; Division 3-Carroll Bloom Carroll vs. Westfall; Division 4- Minster vs. Cuyahoga Heights

2014 Track & Field Championships- Running Events Only; 
Division 1-Boys & Girls Finals; Division 2-Boys & Girls Finals; Division 3-Boys & Girls Finals Each division a separate disc)
Back to top

2012-13 School Year
2013 Baseball Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Moeller vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius; Division 2-Defiance vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder; Division 3-Wheelersburg vs. Bloom Carroll; Division 4-Newark Catholic vs. New Middletown Springfield

2013 Baseball Semifinals:
Division 2-Jonathan Alder vs. Harrison Central; Defiance vs. Archbishop Hoban; Division 3-Wheelersburg vs. Ursuline; Hamilton Baden vs. Bloom-Carroll; Division 4- vs. Defiance Tinora; Newark Catholic vs. Crestview

2013 Softball Finals: 
Division 1-North Canton Hoover vs. Elyria; Division 2-Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Newark Licking Valley; Division 3-Columbia vs. Bloom Carroll; Division 4-Strasburg-Franklin vs. Colonel Crawford

2013 Track & Field Championships:
Running Events only - Division 1 Finals; Division 2 Finals; Division 3 Finals

2013 Ice Hockey Finals: 
Sylvania Northview vs. Shaker Heights

2013 Ice Hockey Semifinals: 
Olentangy Liberty vs. Sylvania Northview; Rocky River vs. Shaker Heights

2013 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Mentor vs. Toledo Rogers; Division 2-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Akron St. Vincent St. Mary; Division 3-Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Versailles; Division 4-Cleveland Villa Angela St. Joseph vs. Leipsic

2013 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Walnut Hills vs. Toledo Rogers; Columbus Northland vs. Mentor; Division 2-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson; Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Vincent Warren; Division 3-Ironton vs. Ottawa-Glandorf; Versailles vs. Leavittsburg LaBrae; Division 4-Troy Christian vs. Cleveland Villa Angela St. Joseph; Leipsic vs. Lancaster Fairfield Christian

2013 Girls Basketball Finals:  
Division 1-Twinsburg vs. Kettering Fairmont; Division 2-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Division 3-Anna vs. Columbus Africentric; Division 4-Ft.Loramie vs. Berlin Hiland

2013 Girls Basketball Semifinals:  
Division 1-Twinsburg vs. Olentangy Orange; Kettering Fairmont vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Division 2-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Clyde; Millersburg West Holmes vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; Division 3-Columbus Africentric Early College vs. Beverly Fort Frye; Anna vs. Orrville; Division 4-Berlin Hiland vs. Reedsville Eastern; Fort Loramie vs. Ottoville

2013 Bowling Finals: 
Boys- Canfield vs. Kettering Fairmont; Girls- Coldwater vs. Hubbard (Boys & Girls on one DVD)

2013 Individual Wrestling State Tournament:  
SportsTime Ohio production of Division I, Division II, Division III; Parade of Champions (One Division per disc)

2013 Swimming Finals: 
Division I Championship; Division II Championship

2012 Football Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Moeller vs Toledo Whitmer; Division 2-Trotwood Madison vs. Toledo Central Catholic; Division 3-Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Bellevue; Division 4-Clinton-Massie vs. St. Clairsville; Division 5- Coldwater vs. Kirtland; Division 6- Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Newark Catholic 

2012 Volleyball Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Massillon Jackson; Division 2-Cleveland Hts. Beaumont vs. Norwalk; Division 3-Casstown Miami East vs. Columbus Bishop Ready; Division 4-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Kidron Christian

2012 Volleyball Semi-finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Massillon Jackson vs. Chagrin Falls Kenston; Division 2-Norwalk vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Cleveland Hts. Beaumont vs. Columbus St. Francis Desales; Division 3-Columbus Bishop Ready vs. Orrville; Casstown Miami East vs. Bloom Carroll; Division 4-Kidron Central Christian vs. Beaver Eastern; Maria Stein Marion Local vs. New Washington Buckeye Central

2012 Boys Soccer Finals: 
Division I-Powell Olentangy Liberty vs. Sylvania Southview; Division II-Dayton Carroll vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy; Division III-Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Gates Mills Hawken

2012 Girls Soccer Finals: 
Division I-Perrysburg vs. Mason; Division II-Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Ontario vs. Middletown Bishop Fenwick

2012 Field Hockey Final: 
Columbus Bishop Watterson vs.Gahanna Columbus Academy
Back to top

2011-12 School Year
2012 Baseball Finals: 

Division I-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Westlake; Division II-Wapakoneta vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Wheelersburg vs. Lima Central Catholic; Division IV-Minster vs. Cuyahoga Heights

2012 Softball Finals:
Division I-Lebanon vs. North Canton Hoover; Division II-Keystone vs. Greenville; Division III-Champion vs. Bloom Carroll; Division IV-Crestview vs. Mathews

2012 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division I-Pickerington Central vs. Toledo Whitmer; Division II-Elida vs. Dayton Dunbar; Division III-Portsmouth vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Jackson Center

2012 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division I-Fairfield vs. Pickerington Central; Lakewood St. Edward’s vs. Toledo Whitmer; Division II-Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Dayton Dunbar; St. Clairsville vs. Elida; Division III-Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Bedford St. Peter Chanel; Portsmouth vs. Ottawa-Glandorf; Division IV-Arlington vs. Berlin Hiland; Columbus Africentric vs. Jackson Center

2012 Girls Basketball Finals: 
Division I-Kettering Fairmont vs. Twinsburg; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Division III-Columbus Africentric vs. Anna; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Arlington

2012 Girls Basketball Semifinals:  
Division I-Twinsburg vs. Reynoldsburg; Kettering Fairmont vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Bellbrook; Millersburg West Holmes vs. Lima Bath; Division III-Columbus Africentric vs. Smithville; Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Anna; Division IV-New Madison Tri-Village vs.  Berlin Hiland; Mansfield St. Peters vs. Arlington

2012 Ice Hockey Finals: 
Sylvania Northview vs. Lakewood St. Edward

2012 Ice Hockey Semifinals: 
Sylvania Northview vs. Olentangy Orange; Hunting Valley University School vs. Lakewood St. Edward

2012 Wrestling: 
Parade of Champions

2012 Bowling Finals: 
Girls-Hubbard vs. Coldwater; Boys-Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Coldwater

2012 Swimming & Diving: 
Highlights

2011 Football Finals: 
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Pickerington Central; Division II-Avon vs. Trotwood-Madison; Division III-Springfield Shawnee vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney; Division IV-Creston Norwayne vs. Kenton; Division V-Kirtland vs. Coldwater; Division VI-New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2011 Girls Volleyball Finals: 
Division I-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Division II-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-Gilmour vs. Casstown Miami East; Division IV-St. Henry vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic

2011 Girls Volleyball Semifinal Matches: 
Division I-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Findlay; Toledo St. Ursula Academy vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Division II-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Mansfield Madison; Division III-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Columbus Bishop Ready; Casstown Miami East vs. Frankfort Adena; Division IV-New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Reedsville Eastern; St. Henry vs. Sycamore Mohawk

2011 Girls State Soccer Finals: 
Division I-Strongsville vs. Dublin Jerome; Division II-Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Division III-Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Shaker Heights Laurel

2011 Boys State Soccer Finals: 
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Powell Olentangy Liberty; Division II-Dayton Carroll vs. Richfield Revere; Division III-Worthington Christian vs. Gates Mills Hawken
Back to top

2010-11 School Year
2011 Boys and Girls Track Events: 
Saturday Finals Only - Division I, Division II* and Division III
*Division II DVD does not include the Boys 110 meter hurdle event, Girls 100 meter hurdle event and misses some of both the girls 4x400 relay and the boys 4x400 relay.
Notes: 1. There are no field events. 2. DVDs do not include Friday's 4x800 relay finals. 3. Each division is a separate DVD.

2011 Baseball Finals: 
Division I-Lakota East vs. Perrysburg; Division II-Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Canton Central Catholic vs. Madeira; Division IV-Minster vs. Springfield

2011 Softball Finals: 
Division I-North Canton Hoover vs. Gahanna Lincoln; Division II-LaGrange Keystone vs. Poland Seminary; Division III-Baltimore Liberty Union vs. Warren Champion; Division IV-Strasburg Franklin vs. Convoy Crestview

2011 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division I-Cincinnati LaSalle vs. Columbus Northland; Division II-Dayton Thurgood Marshall vs. Akron St. Vincent St. Mary; Division III-Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Cincinnati Taft; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (Missing first quarter)

2011 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division I-Toledo Central Catholic vs. Cincinnati LaSalle; Columbus Northland vs. Garfield Heights; Division II-Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Toledo Rogers vs. Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Division III-Columbus Africentric vs. Cincinnati Taft; Portsmouth vs. Cleveland Central Catholic; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Continental; Canal Winchester Harvest Prep vs. Houston

2011 Girls Basketball Finals: 
Division I-Twinsburg vs. Kettering Fairmont; Division II-Dayton Carroll vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Division III-Oak Hill vs. Anna; Division IV-Fort Loramie vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory

2011 Girls Basketball Semifinals: 
Division I-Pickerington North vs. Twinsburg; Kettering Fairmont vs. Toledo Start; Division II-Cambridge vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Clyde vs. Dayton Carroll; Division III-Elyria Catholic vs. Oak Hill; Anna vs. Fort Recovery; Division IV-Delphos Jefferson vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Shadyside vs. Fort Loramie

2011 Ice Hockey Finals: 
Lakewood St. Edward vs. Toledo St. Francis deSales

2011 Ice Hockey Semifinals: 
Lakewood St. Edward vs. Gilmour Academy; Olentangy Liberty vs. Toledo St Francis

2011 Wrestling Finals: 
STO production of  Division 1; Division 2; Division 3 (one division per disc); Parade of Champions

2011 Bowling Finals: 
Girls - St. Marys Memorial vs. Hubbard; Boys - Wapakoneta vs. Troy

2010 Football Finals: 
Division I-Lakewood St. Edward vs. Huber Heights Wayne; Division II-Trotwood-Madison vs. Maple Heights; Division III-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Akron Buchtel; Division IV-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Chagrin Falls; Division V-Youngstown Ursuline vs. Coldwater; Division VI-Delphos St. John's vs. Shadyside

2010 Girls Volleyball Final Matches: 
Division I-Toledo St. Ursula Academy vs. Dublin Coffman; Division II-Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Division III-Middletown Bishop Fenwick vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Division IV-Sidney Lehman Catholic vs. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic

2010 Girls Volleyball Semifinal Matches: 
Division I-Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Dublin Coffman & Toledo St. Ursula vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights; Division II-Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Mansfield Madison Comprehensive & Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Division III-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley & Middletown Bishop Fenwick vs. Rockford Parkway; Division IV-Sidney Lehman Catholic vs. Toledo Christian & New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Dalton

2010 Girls Soccer (State Finals): 
Division I-Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Pickerington North; Division II-Cincinnati Madeira vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown

2010 Boys Soccer (State Finals): 
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Centerville; Division II-Dayton Carroll vs. Richfield Revere; Division III-Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Worthington Christian
Back to top

2009-10 School Year
2010 Softball (state finals): 
Division I-Grove City vs. Massillon Perry; Division II-Hebron Lakewood vs. Poland Seminary; Division III-Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. West Liberty-Salem; Division IV-Pleasant Hill Newton vs. Strasburg-Franklin

2010 Baseball (state finals): 
Division I-Lakewood St. Edward vs. Cincinnati Elder; Division II-Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Division III-Bellville Clear Fork vs. Wheelersburg; Division IV-Fort Loramie vs. Newark Catholic

2010 Boys and Girls Track Events (Finals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)

2010 Boys and Girls Track Events (Semifinals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)

2010 Boys Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Massillon Jackson vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Division II-Dayton Dunbar vs. Port Clinton; Division III-Lima Central Catholic vs. Orrville; Division IV-Dayton Jefferson Twp. vs. Newark Catholic

2010 Girls Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Toledo Waite; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Middletown Madison; Division IV-Canal Winchester Harvest Prep vs. Berlin Hiland

2010 Boys Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Massillon Jackson vs. Gahanna Lincoln; Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Mentor; Division II-Dayton Dunbar vs. Cleveland Benedictine; Port Clinton vs. Zanesville; Division III-Lima Central Catholic vs. Chesapeake; Orrville vs. Columbus Bishop Ready; Division IV-Dayton Jefferson Twp. vs. Bedford St. Peter Chanel; Newark Catholic vs. Toledo Ottawa Hills

2010 Girls Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Reynoldsburg; Toledo Waite vs. Kettering Fairmont; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Washington Court House Miami Trace; Division III-Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Smithville; Middletown Madison vs. Ironton; Division IV-Canal Winchester Harvest Prep vs. Fort Loramie; Berlin Hiland vs. Minster

2010 Ice Hockey: 
Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Sylvania Northview

2010 Girls Bowling: 
Westerville Central vs. Youngstown Boardman

2010 Boys Bowling: 
Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Warren G. Harding

2009 Football Finals: 
Division I-Hilliard Davidson vs. Cleveland Glenville; Division II-Cincinnati Winton Woods vs. Maple Heights; Division III-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division IV-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Chagrin Falls; Division V-Youngstown Ursuline vs. Coldwater; Division VI-Norwalk St. Paul vs. Delphos St. John's

2009 Girls Volleyball Final Matches: 
Division I-Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Dublin Coffman; Division II-Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Division III-Frankfort Adena vs. Huron; Division IV-Norwalk St. Paul vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2009 Girls Volleyball Semifinal Matches: 
Division I-Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Dublin Coffman & Rocky River Magnificat vs. Cincinnati Ursuline Academy; Division II-Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley & Circleville Logan Elm vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Division III-Smithville vs. Frankfort Adena & Huron vs. Middletown Bishop Fenwick; Division IV-Norwalk St. Paul vs. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic & Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2009 Boys Soccer: 
Division I-Gahanna Lincoln vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius; Division II-Bay Village Bay vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Worthington Christian vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

2009 Girls Soccer: 
Division I-Medina vs. Dublin Coffman; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Bexley
Back to top

2008-09 School Year
2008 Football: 
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Cincinnati Elder; Division II-Sylvania Southview vs. Cincinnati Anderson; Division III-Columbus Eastmoor Academy vs. Aurora; Division IV-Steubenville vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division V-Youngstown Ursuline vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton; Division VI-Delphos St. John's vs. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon

2008 Boys Soccer: 
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Beavercreek; Division II-Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. Dayton Carroll; Division III-Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. Worthington Christian

2008 Girls Soccer: 
Division I-Strongsville vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula; Division II-Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Middletown Bishop Fenwick

2008 Volleyball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Brecksville-Broadview Heights vs. Olmsted Falls; Cincinnati Ursuline Academy vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division II-Mansfield Madison vs. Parma Padua Franciscan; Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Division III-Lima Central Catholic vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Versailles vs. Albany Alexander; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Newark Catholic; New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Jackson Center

2008 Volleyball (state finals): 
Division I-Olmsted Falls vs. Cincinnati Ursuline Academy; Division II-Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Albany Alexander; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Jackson Center

2009 Girls Bowling: 
Troy vs. Pemberville Eastwood

2009 Boys Bowling: 
Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Kettering Fairmont

2009 Boys Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Columbus Northland vs. Warren G. Harding; Cincinnati Princeton vs. Toledo St. John's Jesuit; Division II-Dayton Thurgood Marshall vs. Circleville Logan Elm; Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Piketon; Defiance Tinora vs. Dayton Christian; Division IV-Kalida vs. Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Oak Hill vs. Ada

2009 Boys Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Columbus Northland vs. Cincinnati Princeton; Division II-Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Division III-Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Defiance Tinora; Division IV-Oak Hill vs. Kalida

2009 Girls Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Canton McKinley; Toledo Start vs. West Chester Lakota West; Division II-Wapakoneta vs. Warsaw River View; Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-South Euclid Regina vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton; Oak Hill vs. Versailles; Division IV-Columbus Africentric Early College vs. Convoy Crestview; Berlin Hiland vs. Carey

2009 Girls Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Toledo Start; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Wapakoneta; Division III-South Euclid Regina vs. Oak Hill; Division IV-Columbus Africentric Early College vs. Berlin Hiland

2009 Ice Hockey: 
Toledo St. John's Jesuit vs. Hunting Valley University School

2009 Wrestling: 
Parade of Champions

2009 Softball (state finals): 
Division I-Elyria vs. Hudson; Division II-Hamilton Ross vs. Bellville Clear Fork; Division III-Hebron Lakewood vs. Youngstown Ursuline; Division IV-Strasburg-Franklin vs. Convoy Crestview

2009 Baseball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius; Pickerington North vs. Green; Division II-Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Canal Winchester; Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Garrettsville Garfield; Hamilton Badin vs. Coldwater; Division IV-New Middletown Springfield vs. Newark Catholic; Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Reading

2009 Baseball (state finals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Pickerington North; Division II-Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Division III-Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Hamilton Badin; Division IV-Hamler Patrick Henry vs. New Middletown Springfield

2009 Boys & Girls Track Events (semifinals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)

2009 Boys & Girls Track Events (finals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)
Back to top

2007-08 School Year
2007 FOOTBALL: 
Division I-Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Mentor; Division II-Cincinnati Anderson vs. Louisville; Division III-Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Newark Licking Valley; Division IV-Coldwater vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney; Division V-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Youngstown Ursuline; Division VI-Newark Catholic vs. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon

2007 Volleyball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Mother of Mercy vs. Mentor; Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Rocky River Magnificat; Division II-Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Toledo Central Catholic vs. Salem; Division III-Lima Central Catholic vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Albany Alexander vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Newark Catholic; Norwalk St. Paul vs. Jackson Center

2007 Volleyball (state finals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Mother of Mercy vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division II-Toledo Central Catholic vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Division III-Lima Central Catholic vs. Albany Alexander; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Norwalk St. Paul

2008 Boys Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Lakewood St. Edward vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier; Newark vs. Toledo Whitmer; Division II-Chillicothe vs. Poland Seminary; Toledo Libbey vs. St. Paris Graham Local; Division III-Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Anna; Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Division IV-Worthington Christian vs. Bedford St. Peter Chanel; New Knoxville vs. Haviland Wayne Trace

2008 Boys Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Lakewood St. Edward vs. Newark; Division II-Chillicothe vs. Toledo Libbey; Division III-Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Ottawa-Glandorf; Division IV-Worthington Christian vs. New Knoxville

2008 Girls Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Toledo Central Catholic vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Youngstown Boardman vs. West Chester Lakota West; Division II-Columbus Mifflin vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Lima Bath; Division III-Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Versailles vs. South Euclid Regina; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. New Riegel; Columbus Africentric Early College vs. Convoy Crestview

2008 Girls Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-West Chester Lakota West vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-Versailles vs. Sugarcreek Garaway; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Columbus Africentric Early College
Back to top

2006-07 School Year
2006 Football: 

Division I-Hilliard Davidson vs. Mentor; Division II-Piqua vs. Pickerington Central; Division III-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Steubenville; Division IV-Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney; Division V-St. Henry vs. Warren John F. Kennedy; Division VI-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Shadyside

2006 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division I-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Cincinnati Mother of Mercy; Division II-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Walsh Jesuit; Division III-Villa Angela St. Joseph vs. Anna; Division IV-Norwalk St. Paul vs. New Knoxville

2006 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I-Solon vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Perrysburg vs. Cincinnati Mother of Mercy; Division II-Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Walsh Jesuit; Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. West Holmes; Division III-Anna vs. Alexander; Huron vs. Villa Angela St. Joseph; Division IV-Adena vs. Norwalk St. Paul; Toledo Christian vs. New Knoxville

2007 Wrestling: 
Parade of Champions

2007 Boys Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Lakewood St. Edward; Canton GlenOak vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier; Division II-Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Dayton Dunbar; Upper Sandusky vs. Poland Seminary; Division III-Wheelersburg vs. Cincinnati North College Hill; Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Division IV-Georgetown vs. Berlin Hiland; Holgate vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory

2007 Boys Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier; Division III-Cincinnati North College Hill vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton; Division IV-Georgetown vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory

2007 Girls Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Findlay vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Pickerington North; Division II-Warsaw River View vs. Columbus Eastmoor Academy; Sandusky Perkins vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Division III-Versailles vs. Cleveland Central Catholic; Delphos St. John's vs. Albany Alexander; Division IV-Bedford St. Peter Chanel vs. New Knoxville; Ottoville vs. Columbus Africentric Early College

2007 Girls Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division II-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Warsaw River View; Division III-Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Delphos St. John's; Division IV-New Knoxville vs. Columbus Africentric Early College

2007 Boys and Girls Track Events (semifinals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)

2007 Boys and Girls Track Events (finals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)
Back to top

2005-06 School Year
2005 FOOTBALL FINALS:
Division I-Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Massillon Washington; Division II-Canfield vs. Toledo Central Catholic; Division III-Steubenville vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division IV-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Coldwater; Division V-Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian ; Division VI-Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Delphos St. John’s

2005 Volleyball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Seton vs. Wooster; Toledo St. Ursula vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division II-Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. River View; Division III-Anna vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Orient Westfall vs. Parkway; Division IV-Old Fort vs. Sidney Lehman; Newark Catholic vs. Norwalk St. Paul

2005 Volleyball (state finals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Seton vs. Toledo St. Ursula; Division II-St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Division III-Parkway vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Division IV-Newark Catholic vs. Sidney Lehman

2006 Wrestling: 
Parade of Champions

2006 Boys Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Toledo St. John Jesuit; Trotwood-Madison vs. Lancaster; Division II-Wooster Triway vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Dayton Dunbar; Division III-Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs. Wheelersburg; Archbold vs. Cincinnati North College Hill; Division IV-Columbus Grove vs. Windham; Lockland vs. South Webster

2006 Boys Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Trotwood-Madison; Division II-Wooster Triway vs. Dayton Dunbar; Division III-Cincinnati North College Hill vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Division IV-South Webster vs Columbus Grove

2006 Girls Basketball (state semifinals): 
Division I-Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Pickerington Central; Solon vs. Wadsworth; Division II-Morrow Little Miami vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Copley vs. Warsaw River View; Division III-Youngstown Ursuline vs. Sugarcreek Garaway; Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Castalia Margaretta; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Fort Laramie; Hamler Patrick Henry vs. East Canton

2006 Girls Basketball (state finals): 
Division I-Solon vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division II-Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Warsaw River View; Division III-Youngstown Ursuline vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. East Canton

2006 Boys and Girls Track Events (semifinals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)

2006 Boys and Girls Track Events (finals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)
Back to top

2004-05 School Year
2004 Football:

Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Cincinnati Colerain; Division II-Avon Lake vs. Columbus Brookhaven; Division III-Cleveland Benedictine vs. St. Marys Memorial; Division IV-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Versailles ; Division V-St. Henry vs. Amanda Clearcreek; Division VI-Norwalk St. Paul vs. Dola Hardin Northern

2004 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division I-Toledo St. Ursula vs. Cincinnati Mother of Mercy; Division II-Millersburg West Holmes vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Division III-Newark Catholic vs. Rocky River Lutheran West; Division IV-St. Henry vs. Norwalk St. Paul

2004 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I - Toledo St. Ursula vs. Cincinnati Seton; Division II - Millersburg West Holmes vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. Copley; Division III - Newark Catholic vs. Williamsport Westfall; Division IV - St. Henry vs. Kalida; Norwalk St. Paul vs. Frankfort Adena

2005 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS:
Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier; Division II-Wooster Triway vs. Upper Sandusky; Division III-Cincinnati North College Hill vs. Ironton; Division IV-Columbus Africentric vs. Cleveland Heights Lutheran East

2005 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMI-FINALS:
Division I-Dayton Chaminade-Julienne vs. Sylvania Northview; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Mansfield St. Peter's

2005 Wrestling:
Parade of Champions

2005 Boys and Girls Track Events (semifinals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)

2005 Boys and Girls Track Events (finals): 
Division I, Division II, Division III (Notes: No field events. Each division a separate DVD)
Back to top

2003-04 School Year
2003 Football:
Division I-Cincinnati Elder vs. Lakewood St. Edward; Division II-Avon Lake vs. Trenton Edgewood; Division III-Cleveland Benedictine vs. Kenton; Division IV-Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs. Versailles; Division V-Columbus Academy vs. Amanda-Clearcreek; Division VI-Columbus Grove vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2003 Girls Volleyball Semi Final Matches:
Division I-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs. Toledo St. Ursula; Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Austintown-Fitch; Division II-Millersburg West Holmes vs. Kenton; Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Maumee; Division III-Williamsport Westfall vs. Orrville; Genoa Area vs. Versailles; Division IV-Centerburg vs. Kidron Central Christian; Fort Jennings vs. St. Henry

2003 Girls Volleyball Final Matches:
Division I-Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula; Division II-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Division III-Versailles vs. Orrville; Division IV-St. Henry vs. Centerburg

2003 Boys Soccer Finals:
Division II-Bexley vs. Chagrin Falls; Division III-Gates Mills Hawken vs. Cincinnati Madeira

2003 Girls Soccer Finals:
Division I-Dublin Coffman vs. Strongsville; Division II-Cincinnati Indian Hill vs. Bay Village Bay

2004 Wrestling:
Parade of Champions

2004 Boys Basketball Semi-Finals:
Division I-Toledo St John's Jesuit vs. Columbus Brookhaven; Canton McKinley vs. Hamilton; Division II-Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Dover; Canal Fulton Northwest vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; Division III-Loudonville vs. St. Henry; Bellaire vs. Versailles; Division IV-South Webster vs. Holgate; Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Sebring McKinley

2004 Girls Basketball Semi-Finals:
Division I-Dayton Chaminade-Julienne vs. Barberton; Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame vs. Sylvania Northview; Division II-Beloit West Branch vs. Thornville Sheridan; Salem vs. Hamilton Badin; Division III-Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Youngstown Ursuline; Oak Hill vs. Smithville; Division IV-Miller City vs. Mansfield St. Peters; Minster vs. Berlin Hiland

2004 Softball:
Sectional Championship- West Carrollton vs. Greenville; District Championship- Cincinnati McAuley vs. Greenville; Division IV Regional Championship- Covington vs. Maria Stein Marion Local; Division IV State Semi Final- Crestline vs. Maria Stein Marion Local
Back to top

2002-03 School Year
2002 Football Finals:

Division I-Cincinnati Elder vs. Warren Harding; Division II-Macedonia Nordonia vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; Division III-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Cleveland Benedictine; Division IV-Kenton vs. Portsmouth West; Division V-Marion Pleasant vs. Smithville; Division VI-Mogadore vs. Dola Hardin Northern

2002 Boys Soccer Finals:
Division II-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales; Division III-Cincinnati Madeira vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

2002 Girls Soccer Finals:
Division I-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs. Strongsville; Division II-Bay Village Bay vs. Cincinnati Wyoming

2002 Girls Volleyball Semi-Finals:
Division I-Cincinnati St Ursula vs. Toledo St Ursula; Cincinnati Ursuline vs. Mentor; Division II-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Norwalk; Millersburg West Holmes vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Division III-Huron vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Girard vs. Sidney Lehman Catholic; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Centerburg; Norwalk St. Paul vs. Old Fort

2002 Girls Volleyball Finals:
Division I-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs. Cincinnati Ursuline; Division II-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Division III-Huron vs. Sidney Lehman Catholic; Division IV-Norwalk St Paul vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2003 Wrestling:
Parade of Champions

2003 Boys Basketball Semi Finals:
Division I-Cleveland Heights vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Division II-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Columbus Beechcroft; Canton South vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Division III-Reading vs. Bedford St. Peter Chanel; Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Archbold; Division IV-Wellington vs. Convoy Crestview

2003 Boys Basketball Finals:
Division I-Columbus Brookhaven vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Division II-Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-Reading vs. Sugarcreek Garaway; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Convoy Crestview

2003 Girls Basketball Semi Finals:
Division I-Beavercreek vs. Columbus Brookhaven; Hudson vs. Mansfield Senior; Division II-Lexington vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; New Albany vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph; Division III-Bucyrus Wynford vs. Chillicothe Huntington; South Euclid Regina vs. Cincinnati North College Hill; Division IV-Holgate vs. Shadyside; Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Mansfield St. Peter's

2003 Girls Basketball Finals:
Division I-Beavercreek vs. Hudson; Division II-Dayton Chaminade-Julienne vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph; Division III-South Euclid Regina vs. Chillicothe Huntington; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Holgate

2003 Boys & Girls Track Running Events (Semi Finals):
Division I, Division II, Division III  (each DVD a separate division)

2003 Boys & Girls Track Running Events (Finals):
Division I, Division II, Division III (each DVD a separate division)
Back to top

2001-02 School Year
2001 Football Finals
Division I- Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier; Division II- Toledo St. Francis deSales vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson; Division III-  Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales;  Division IV- Newark Licking Valley vs. Kenton; Division V- Bedford St. Peter Chanel vs. Marion Pleasant; Division VI- Mogadore vs. Maria Stein Marion Local.

2001 Boys Soccer Finals
Division I- Thomas Worthington vs. Perrysburg;  Division II- Cincinnati Turpin vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit;  Division III- Springfield Catholic Central vs. Gates Mills Hawken

2001 Girls Soccer Finals:
Division I- Dublin Coffman vs. Hudson; Division II- Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter

2002 Wrestling:
Parade of Champions

2002 Boys Basketball Semi Finals:   
Division I- Lakewood St. Edward vs. Columbus Brookhaven; Division II- Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Poland Seminary; Division III- Sardinia Eastern Brown vs. Columbus Bishop Ready; Division IV- Russia vs. Mowyrstown White Oak; Bristolville Bristol vs. Delphos St. Johns

2002 Boys Basketball Finals:
Division I- Columbus Brookhaven vs. Cincinnati Winton Woods; Division III- Bellville Clear Fork vs. Columbus Bishop Ready;  Division IV- Delphos St. Johns vs. Russia

2002 Girls Basketball Semi Finals:
Division I- North Canton Hoover vs. Lancaster; Cincinnati St. Ursula vs. Rocky River Magnificat;  Division II- Columbus Mifflin vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter;  Cleveland East Tech vs. Lima Bath;  Division III- Archbold vs. Cincinnati Madeira;  South Euclid Regina vs. Sardinia Eastern; Division IV- Shadyside vs. South Charleston Southeastern; Delphos St. John vs. Mansfield St. Peter's

2002 Girls Basketball Finals
Division I- North Canton Hoover vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula;  Division II- Cleveland East Tech vs. Columbus Mifflin; Division III- South Euclid Regina vs. Archbold;  Division IV- Shadyside vs. Delphos St. Johns
Back to top

2000-01 School Year
2000 Football Finals
:
Division I-Solon vs. Upper Arlington;  Division II-Piqua vs. Olmsted Falls; Division III-Van Wert vs. Canton Central Catholic; Division IV-Youngstown Ursuline vs. Coldwater;  Division V-Amanda-Clearcreek vs. Bedford St. Peter Chanel; Division IV-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Mogadore

2000 Boys Soccer Finals
Division I-Worthington Kilbourne vs. North Olmsted;  Division III-Gates Mills Hawken vs. Worthington Christian

2000 Girls Soccer Finals
Division I-Hudson vs. Cincinnati Mother of Mercy;  Division II-Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Hamilton Badin

2000 Girls Volleyball Semi Finals
Division I- Cincinnati McAuley vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame;  Solon vs. Toledo St Ursula;  Division II-Galion vs. Sunbury Big Walnut; Olmsted Falls vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon;  Division III-Sidney Lehman Catholic vs. Hanoverton United Local; Huron vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley;  Division IV-Centerburg vs. New Washington Buckeye Central; Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Bascom Hopewell Loudon

2000 Girls Volleyball Finals
Division I-Toledo St. Ursula vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame;  Division II-Galion vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon;  Division III-Huron vs. Sidney Lehman Catholic;  Division IV-Bascom Hopewell Loudon vs. Centerburg

2001 Wrestling: 
Parade of Champions

2001 Boys Basketball Semi- Finals
Division I-Massillon Jackson vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius; Columbus Brookhaven vs. Cincinnati Elder;  Division II-Warrensville Heights vs. Willard;  Columbus East vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division III-Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary;  Belpre vs. Casstown Miami East; Division IV-Delphos St. John vs. Strasburg Franklin; Tipp City Bethel vs. Reedsville Eastern

2001 Boys Basketball Finals
Division I-Cincinnati Elder vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius;  Division II-Warrensville Heights vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter; Division IV-Tipp City Bethel vs. Delphos St. John's

2001 Girls Basketball Semi-Finals
Division I-Beavercreek vs. Cleveland East Tech; Toledo Central Catholic vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; Division II-Canfield vs. Pemberville Eastwood; Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas;  Division III-South Euclid Regina vs. Cincinnati Wyoming;  Sardinia Eastern vs. Hamler Patrick Henry;  Division IV-Holgate vs. Worthington Christian

2001 Girls Basketball Finals
Division I-Beavercreek vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne; Division II-Cincinnati McNicholas vs. Canfield; Division IV-Jackson Center vs. Holgate; Division III- South Euclid Regina vs. Sardinia Eastern
Back to top

1999-2000 School Year
1999 Football Finals
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Huber Heights Wayne; Division II-Cuyahoga Falls Jesuit vs. Sylvania Southview; Division III-Poland Seminary vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson; Division IV-Sandusky Perkins vs. Ironton; Division V-Amanda Clearcreek vs. St. Henry; Division VI-Norwalk St. Paul vs. Delphos St. John

1999 Football Semi-Finals
Division I-Worthington Kilbourne vs. Huber Heights; Pickerington vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius

1999 Boys Soccer Finals
Division I-North Olmsted vs. Westerville North;  Division II-Gates Mills Hawken vs. Cincinnati Country Day

1999 Girls Soccer Finals
Division I-Hudson vs. West Chester Lakota West;  Division II-Bay Village Bay vs. Bexley

2000 Boys Basketball Semi-Finals
Division I-Bedford vs. Toledo Libbey;  Hilliard Davidson vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier;  Division II-Cambridge vs. Cincinnati Purcell Marian;  Lima Shawnee vs. Warrensville Heights;  Division III-Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Canal Winchester; Jamestown Greeneview vs. Lima Central Catholic; Division IV-St. Henry vs. Worthington Christian;  Fort Jennings vs. Berlin Hiland

2000 Boys Basketball Finals
Division I-Bedford vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier;  Division II-Cincinnati Purcell Marian vs. Warrensville Heights; Division III-Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Jamestown Greeneview;  Division IV-St. Henry vs. Fort Jennings

2000 Girls Basketball Semi-Finals
Division I-Parma Heights Holy Name vs. Pickerington; Mason vs. Cleveland East Tech;  Division II-Duncan Falls Philo vs. Hamilton Badin; Poland Seminary vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Division III-South Euclid Regina vs. Cincinnati Madeira;  Sardinia Eastern vs. Bluffton; Division IV-North Robinson Colonel Crawford vs. Berlin Hiland;  Delphos St. John vs. Maria Stein Marion Local

2000 Girls Basketball Finals
Division I-Mason vs. Pickerington;  Division II-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Hamilton Badin;  Division III-South Euclid Regina vs. Bluffton; Division IV-Berlin Hiland vs. Maria Stein Marion Local
Back to top

1998-99 School Year
1998 Football Finals: 
Division 1-Canton McKinley vs Cincinnati St. Xavier (first half only); Division 2-Lebanon vs Chardon; Division 3-DeSales vs Walsh Jesuit; Division 4- Coldwater vs Orrville; Division 5-Versailles vs Liberty Center; Division 6-Delphos St John vs Fisher Catholic

1998 Volleyball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati St. Ursuline vs Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Mentor vs Mansfield Madison; Division 2-St. Mary’s Memorial vs Wintersville Indian Creek; Tallmadge vs Cincinnati St. Ursula; Division 3-Crestview vs Sidney Lehman Catholic; Archbold vs Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Division 4-Ridgedale vs Mineral Ridge; Hopewell Loudon vs St. Henry

1998 Volleyball Finals: 
Division 1-Mentor vs Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division 2-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs Winterville Indian Creek; Division 3-Sidney Lehman Catholic vs Archbold; Division 4-Ridgedale vs Hopewell-Loudon

1999 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Moeller vs Mansfield Senior; East Liverpool vs Shaker Heights; Division 2-Cleveland Benedictine vs Philo; Kettering Alter vs Columbus Beechcroft; Division 3-Coldwater vs Cincinnati Madeira; Bedford Chanel vs Beverly Fort Frye; Division 4-Worthington Christian vs Edgerton; Berlin Hiland vs Fort Recovery

1999 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Moeller vs Shaker Heights; Division 2-Archbishop Alter vs Philo; Division 3-Coldwater vs St. Peter Chanel; Division 4-Fort Recovery vs Worthington Christian

1999 Girls Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Wadsworth vs Pickerington; Mason vs Toledo Central Catholic; Division 2-Tri-Valley vs Chaminade Julienne; Tallmadge vs Lima Bath; Division 3-Fairfield Union vs Miami East; Cleveland Villa Angela vs Bluffton; Division 4-Colonel Crawford vs South Charleston; Hopewell Loudon vs Berlin Hiland

1999 Girls Basketball Finals: 
Division 2-Chaminade Julienne vs Lima Bath; Division 3-Villa Angela vs Miami East; Division 4-South Charleston vs Hopewell-Loudon
Back to top

1997-98 School Year
1997 Football Finals: 
Division 1-Canton McKinley vs Cincinnati Moeller; Division 2-Uniontown Lake vs Defiance; Division 3-Youngstown Chaney vs DeSales; Division 4-Akron Manchester vs Valleyview; Division 5-Amanda Clearcreek vs Liberty Center; Division 6-Norwalk St Paul vs Delphos St John
1997 Football Semifinals: 
Division I-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Canton McKinley

1997 Volleyball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Stow Monroe Falls vs Westerville North; Mansfield Madison vs. Cincinnati Seton; Division 2-Tallmadge vs Watkins Memorial; Cincinnati St Ursula vs Dover; Division 3-Rockford Parkway vs Columbiana Crestview; Elgin vs Tuscarawas; Division 4-Newark Catholic vs Buckeye Central; Hopewell Louden vs Sidney Lehman

1997 Volleyball Finals: 
Division I-Mansfield Madison vs. Stow Munroe Falls; Division 3-Rockford Parkway vs Elgin; Division 4-Hopewell-Loudon vs Newark Catholic

1998 Swimming & Diving: 
Day 1; Day 2
1998 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Lakewood St Edward vs Cincinnati Withrow; Canton McKinley vs Cleveland St. Ignatius; Division 2-Dover vs Akron Hoban; Cleveland Benedictine vs Hamilton Badin; Division 3-Cincinnati Indian Hill vs Massillon Tuslaw; Rocky River Lutheran vs. Sparta Highland; Division 4-Delphos St John vs Grandview; Berlin Hiland vs. Dayton Jefferson

1998 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Lakewood St Edward vs Cleveland St Ignatius; Division 2-Cleveland Benedictine vs. Dover; Division 3-Highland vs Cincinnati Indian Hill

1998 Girls Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Toledo Central Catholic vs Dayton Chaminade Julienne; Pickerington vs. Wadsworth; Division 2-Wauseon vs Dover; Poland Seminary vs Hamilton Badin; Division 3-Peebles vs Margaretta; Chagrin Falls vs Versailles; Division 4-Marion Pleasant vs Minster; Zanesville Rosecrans vs Hopewell Louden

1998 Girls Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs Pickerington; Division 2-Hamilton Badin vs Dover; Division 4-Minster vs Hopewell Louden
Back to top

1996-97 School Year
1996 Football Finals:
 
Division 1-Lima Senior vs Cleveland St. Ignatius; Division 2-Akron Buchtel vs Fostoria; Division 3-Cleveland Benedictine vs DeSales; Division 4-Bellaire vs Valley View; Division 5-Versailles vs Pleasant; Division 6-St. Henry vs Mogadore

1996 Volleyball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Elyria vs Cincinnati McCauley; Cincinnati Seton vs Wooster; Division 2-Lima Bath vs Cincinnati St. Ursula; Tallmadge vs Dover; Division 3-Marion Elgin vs Rockford Parkway; Loudonville vs Heath; Division 4-Hopewell Louden vs St. Henry; Buckeye Central vs Centerburg

1996 Volleyball Finals: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Seton vs Elyria; Division 2-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs Tallmadge; Division 3-Rockford Parkway vs Loudonville; Division 4-St. Henry vs Buckeye Central

1997 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2
1997 Boys Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Lakeview St Edward vs Zanesville; Springfield North vs Cleveland Heights; Division 2-Akron Buchtel vs Hamilton Badin; Columbus Mifflin vs Cleveland Benedictine; Division 3-Hamler Patrick Henry vs Dayton Christian; Belpre vs Cleveland St. Joseph; Division 4-Springfield Catholic vs Zanesville Rosecrans; Norwalk St. Paul vs VanWert Lincolnview

1997 Boys Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Cleveland Heights vs Zanesville; Division 2-Akron Buchtel vs Cleveland Benedictine; Division 3-Hamler Patrick Henry vs Cleveland St. Joseph; Division 4-VanWert Lincolnview vs Zanesville Rosecrans

1997 Girls Basketball Semifinals: 
Division 1-Mason vs Magnificat; Pickerington vs Wadsworth; Division 2-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs Elida; Warren vs West Branch; Division 3-Wauseon vs Utica; Chagrin Falls vs Miami East; Division 4-Berlin Hiland vs Fort Loramie; Kalida vs New Riegel

1997 Girls Basketball Finals: 
Division 1-Wadsworth vs Mason; Division 2-Elida vs Warren; Division 3-Wauseon vs Chagrin Falls; Division 4-Kalida vs Fort Loramie
Back to top

1995-96 School Year
1995 Football Finals: 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Brunswick; Division 2-Akron Buchtel vs. Dublin Scioto; Division 3-Chagrin Falls Kenston vs Clyde; Division 4-Bellaire vs Versailles; Division 5-Lisbon David Henderson vs. Cincinnati Mariemont; Division 6-Buckeye Central vs. St. Henry

1995 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo Central Catholic vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Cincinnati Ursuline Academy vs. Wooster; Division 2-John Glenn vs. Tallmadge; Division 3-Heath vs. Archbold; Elgin vs. Crestview; Division 4-St. Henry vs. Mineral Ridge

1995 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Ursuline Academy vs. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Division 2-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs. Tallmadge; Division 3-Heath vs. Elgin; Division 4-St. Henry vs. Hopewell Louden

1996 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2
1996 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Westerville North vs. Toledo St. Johns; Lakewood St. Edward vs. Cincinnati LaSalle; Division 2-Ottawa Glandorf vs. Cambridge; Kettering Alter vs. Orrville; Division 3-Bedford Chanel vs. Archbold; Miami East vs. North Adams; Division 4-VanWert Lincolnview vs. Dalton; Springfield Catholic vs. Cardington

1996 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cincinnati LaSalle vs. Toledo St. Johns; Division 2-Orrville vs. Ottawa Glandorf; Division 3-Miami East vs. Archbold; Division 4-Springfield Catholic vs. VanWert Lincolnview

1996 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Magnificat vs. Wooster; Brookhaven vs. Beavercreek; Division 2-Bellefontaine vs. Garfield Hts. Trinity; Lima Bath vs. Moyersville; Division 3-Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Upper Sandusky; Akron Hoban vs. Cincinnati Wyoming; Division 4-Ottoville vs. Southeastern; Danville vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans

1996 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Brookhaven vs. Wooster; Division 2-Lima Bath vs. Garfield Heights Trinity; Division 3-Upper Sandusky vs. Cincinnati Wyoming; Division 4-South Charleston Southeastern vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
Back to top

1994-95 School Year
1994 FOOTBALL FINALS:
 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Westerville South; Division 2-Chardon vs. Rayland Buckeye Local; Division 3-Beloit West Branch vs. Clyde; Division 4-Orrville vs. Valley View; Division 5-Wellsville vs. Versailles; Division 6-McDonald vs. St. Henry
 
1994 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Wooster vs. Elyria; West Chester Lakota vs. Chillicothe; Division 2-Tallmadge vs. Lima Bath; Riverview vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula; Division 3-Coldwater vs. Fairview Park; Buckeye Trail vs. Heath; Division 4-St. Henry vs. Hopewell Loudon; Fairbanks vs. Lorain Catholic

1994 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-West Chester Lakota vs. Wooster; Division 2-Tallmadge vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula; Division 3-Buckeye Trail vs. Fairview Park; Division 4-St. Henry vs. Lorain Catholic

1995 SWIMMING & DIVING: 
Day 1; Day 2
1995 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINAL: 
Division 1-Springfield North vs. Cleveland Heights; Westerville North vs. Zanesville; Division 2-Cambridge vs. Clyde; Cincinnati McNicholas vs. Villa Angela St. Joseph; Division 3-Wheelersburg vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Orrville vs. Ontario; Division 4-Springfield Catholic vs. Delphos St. Johns

1995 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Zanesville vs. Cleveland Heights; Division 2-Cambridge vs. Villa Angela St. Joseph; Division 3-Wheelersburg vs. Orrville; Division 4-Springfield Catholic vs. Liberty Benton

1995 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Beavercreek vs Canton McKinley; Lakewood vs. Pickerington; Division 2-Cincinnati Roger Bacon vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Elida vs. Garfield Heights; Division 3-Kenton Ridge vs. Sherwood Fairview; Chillicothe Unioto vs. Akron St. Vincent St. Mary; Division 4-Lafayette Allen East vs. East Canton; Jackson Center vs. Danville

1995 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Beavercreek vs. Pickerington; Division 2-Elida vs. Cincinnati Roger Bacon; Division 3-Sherwood Fairview vs. Akron St. Vincent St. Mary; Division 4-East Canton vs. Jackson Center
Back to top

1993-94 School Year
1993 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Cincinnati Moeller; Division 2-St. Mary’s Memorial vs. Lake High School; Division 3-Ironton vs. Wauseon; Division 4-Versailles vs Huron; Division 5-Liberty Center vs. Steubenville Catholic

1993 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Wooster vs. Cincinnati Ursuline; Piqua vs. Mansfield Madison; Division 2-Norwalk vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula; Thornville Sheridan vs. Tallmadge; Division 3-Eastwood vs. Kenton; Elyria Catholic vs. Frankfort Adena; Division 4-Sidney Lehman vs. Buckeye Trail; Antwerp vs. Buckeye Central

1993 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Piqua vs. Cincinnati Ursuline; Division 2-Cincinnati St. Ursula vs. Thornville Sheridan; Division 3-Eastwood vs. Adena; Division 4-Sidney Lehman vs. Buckeye Central

1994 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2

1994 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Massillon Jackson vs. Cincinnati Withrow; Westerville North vs. Cleveland Heights; Division 2-Kettering Alter vs. Villa Angela St Joseph; Ironton vs. Wauseon; Division 3-Bloom Carroll vs. Lima Central Catholic; Youngstown Ursuline vs. Indian Valley; Division 4-Upper Scioto Valley vs. Bristol; Botkins vs. Worthington Christian

1994 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Westerville North vs. Cincinnati Withrow; Division 2-Wauseon vs. Villa Angela St. Joseph; Division 3-Lima Central Catholic vs. Youngstown Ursuline; Division 4-Upper Scioto valley vs. Worthington Christian

1994 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Eastlake North vs. Pickerington; Garfield Heights Trinity vs. Beavercreek; Division 2-Avon Lake vs. Logan Elm; Cincinnati Roger Bacon vs. Salem; Division 3-Adena vs. Granville; Chippewa vs. Margaretta; Division 4-Upper Scioto Valley vs. Danville; West Unity Hilltop vs. Sugarcreek Garaway

1994 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Garfield Heights Trinity vs. Pickerington; Division 2-Cincinnati Roger Bacon vs. Avon Lake; Division 3-Adena vs. Chippewa; Division 4-Upper Scioto Valley vs. Sugarcreek Garaway
Back to top

1992-93 School Year
1992 FOOTBALL FINALS:
 
Division 1-Cleveland St Ignatius vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier; Division 2-St. Mary’s Memorial vs. Fostoria; Division 3-Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Ironton; Division 4-Warren John F. Kennedy vs. Academy of Physical Education; DIVISION 5- Newark Catholic vs. St. Henry

1992 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I-Piqua vs. Westerville South; Stow vs. Grafton Midview; Division II-Lima Bath vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban; Hebron Lakewood vs. Tipp City Tippecanoe; Division III-Tontogany Otsego vs. Fairview Park Fairview; Lore City Buckeye Trail vs. Springfield Kenton Ridge; Division IV-Antwerp vs. West Unity Hilltop; Newark Catholic vs. Kidron Central Christian
1992 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Piqua vs. Stow; Division 2-Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Akron Hoban; Division 3-Tontogany Otsego vs. Springfield Kenton Ridge; Division 4-Antwerp vs. Kidron Central Christian (Incomplete Match)

1993 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2

1993 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Stow vs. Cincinnati Elder; Toledo St. Johns vs. Cleveland Heights; Division 2-Girard vs. Kettering Alter; St. Mary Memorial vs. Whitehall; Division 3-Campbell Memorial vs. Cincinnati McNicholas; Belpre vs. Coldwater; Division 4-Ft. Loramie vs. Lima Central Catholic; New Riegel vs.Lynchburg Clay

1993 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo St. Johns vs. Cincinnati Elder; Division 2-Whitehall vs. Girard; Division 3-Campbell Memorial vs. Belpre; Division 4-Ft. Loramie vs. New Riegel

1993 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Wooster vs. Milford; Pickerington vs. Eastlake North; Division 2-Avon Lake vs. Urbana; Orrville vs. West Holmes; Division 3-Sherwood Fairway vs. St. Vincent St. Mary; Margarette vs. Liberty Union; Division 4-Ottoville vs. Upper Scioto Valley; Danville vs. Zanesville Rosecrans

1993 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Wooster vs. Pickerington; Division 2-Urbana vs. West Holmes; Division 3-Liberty Union vs. Sherwood Fairview; Division 4-Upper Scioto valley vs. Zanesville Rosecrans
Back to top

1991-92 School Year
1991 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Centerville; Division 2-Fostoria vs. Uniontown Lake; Division 3-Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education vs. Mentor Lake Catholic; Division 4-Warren Kennedy vs. Springfield Catholic; Division 5-Bluffton vs. Newark Catholic

1991 VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I-Canton McKinley vs. Amherst Steele; Cincinnati Mother of Mercy vs. Rocky River Magnificat; Division II-New Concord John Glenn vs. Sunbury Big Walnut; Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Galion; Division III-Cincinnati Finneytown vs. Fairview Park Fairview; Loudonville vs. Archbold; Division IV-West Unity Hilltop vs. Convoy Crestview; Centerburg vs. Buckeye Central
1991 VOLLEYBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Canton McKinley vs. Mother of Mercy; Division 2-Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Akron Hoban; Division 3-Loudonville vs. Fairview Park; Division 4-Centerburg vs. West Unity Hilltop

1992 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1: Day 2

1992 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-West Chester Lakota vs. Akron Firestone; Canton McKinley vs. Lima Senior; Division 2-Cleveland St. Joseph vs. Cambridge; Van Wert vs. Columbus St. Charles; Division 3-Highland vs. Orrville; Patrick Henry vs. Miami East; Division 4-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Cincinnati Country Day; Berlin Hiland vs. Lima Central Catholic

1992 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-West Chester Lakota vs. Lima Senior; Division 2-Columbus St. Charles vs. Cleveland Villa Angela St. Joseph; Division 3-Orrville vs. Patrick Henry; Division 4-Berlin Hiland vs. Gilmour Academy

1992 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Pickerington vs. Garfield Heights Trinity; Logan vs. Vandalia Butler; Division 2-Shelby vs. Canfield; Urbana vs. Beechcroft; Division 3-Loudonville vs. Versailles; Heath vs. Coldwater; Division 4-Ayersville vs. Buckeye Central; Danville vs. Zanesville Rosecrans

1992 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Logan vs. Pickerington; Division 2-Shelby vs. Urbana; Division 3-Coldwater vs. Loudonville; Division 4-Zanesville Rosecrans vs. Buckeye Central
Back to top

1990-91 School Year
1990 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Warren Harding vs. Cincinnati Princeton; Division 2-St. Marys Memorial vs. Columbus DeSales; Division 3-Hamilton Badin vs. Richfield Revere; Division 4-Versailles vs. Loudonville; Division 5-St. Henry vs. Sandusky St. Mary’s

1991 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2

1991 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Massillon Perry vs. Cleveland St. Joseph; Lancaster vs. West Chester Lakota; Division 2-Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Columbus Briggs; Wooster Triway vs. Lexington; Division 3-Chillicothe Unioto vs. Bedford Chanel; Wayne Trace vs. Cincinnati McNicholas; Division 4-St. Henry vs. Kirtland; Columbus Wehrle vs. New Madison Tri Village

1991 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Joseph vs. West Chester Lakota; Division 2-Dayton Chaminade Julienne vs. Lexington; Division 3-Chillicothe Unioto vs. Wayne Trace; Division 4-New Madison Tri Village vs. St. Henry

1991 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Cuyahoga Falls vs. Magnificat; Celina vs. Beavercreek; Division 2-Canfield vs. Logan; Upper Sandusky vs. Dayton Dunbar; Division 3-Kenton Ridge vs. Heath; Sherwood Fairview vs. Brookfield; Division 4-Fort Loramie vs. McDonald; Zanesville Rosecrans vs. Fort Recovery

1991 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Magnificat vs. Celina; Division 2-Canfield vs. Dayton Dunbar; Division 3-Heath vs. Sherwood Fairview; Division 4-Fort Recovery vs. McDonald
Back to top

1989-90 School Year
1989 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Cincinnati Moeller (2nd half only); Division 2-Fostoria vs. Cleveland St. Joseph; Division 3-Ironton vs. Campbell Memorial; Division 4-Wheelersburg vs. Warren Kennedy; Division 5- Minster vs. McDonald

1990 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2

1990 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo Scott vs. Canton McKinley; Stow vs. Cincinnati Woodward; Division 2-Portsmouth vs. Van Wert; Canton South vs. Dayton Colonel White; Division 3-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Youngstown Liberty; St Henry vs. Southeastern; Division 4-Mansfield St. Peter vs. Springfield Catholic

1990 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo Scott vs. Cincinnati Woodward; Division 2-Portsmouth vs. Dayton Colonel White; Division 3-Youngstown Liberty vs. St. Henry; Division 4-Columbus Wehrle vs. Springfield Catholic

1990 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Pickerington vs. Glenoak; Mother of Mercy vs. Magnificat; Division 2-Garfield Heights Trinity vs. Urbana; Elida vs. Dresden Tri-Valley; Division 3-Heath vs. Coldwater; North Union vs. Brookfield; Division 4-Fort Recovery vs. Berlin Hiland; Bishop Fenwick vs. Buckeye Central

1990 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Mother of Mercy vs. Pickerington; Division 2-Elida vs. Garfield Heights Trinity; Division 3-Brookfield vs. Coldwater; Division 4-Middletown Bishop Fenwick vs. Fort Recovery
Back to top

1988-89 School Year
1988 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Cincinnati Princeton; Division 2-Steubenville vs. Akron Buchtel; Division 3-Akron St Vincent-St. Mary vs Ironton; Division 4-Canton Central Catholic vs. Versailles; Division 5-Mogadore vs. Archbold

1989 SWIMMING & DIVING TOURNAMENT: 
Day 1; Day 2

1989 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo Macomber vs. Cincinnati Woodward; Warren Western Reserve vs. Cleveland St. Joseph; Division 2-Lexington vs. Dayton Chaminade; West Geauga vs. Dover; Division 3-Wheelersburg vs. North College Hill; Akron Hoban vs. Bucyrus Wynford; Division 4-Columbus Wehrle vs. Springfield Catholic; Berlin Center Western Reserve vs. Lima Central Catholic

1989 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo Macomber vs. Cleveland St. Joseph; Division 2-Lexington vs. West Geauga; Division 3-Akron Hoban vs. North College Hill; Division 4-Columbus Wehrle vs. Lima Central Catholic

1989 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Parma Holey name vs. Glen Oak; Lima Senior vs. Mother of Mercy; Division 2-Watkins Memorial vs. Mt. Notre Dame; Garfield Hts. Trinity vs. Byesville Meadowbrook; Division 3-Sherwood Fairview vs. Lisbon Anderson; Swanton vs. Unioto; Division 4-Southeastern vs. Kalida; Arcadia vs. Berlin Hiland

1989 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Glen Oak vs. Mother of Mercy; Division 2-Meadowbrook vs. Watkins Memorial; Division 3-Sherwood Fairview vs. Unioto; Division 4-Berlin Hiland vs. Kalida
Back to top

1987-88 School Year
1987 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Princeton vs. Youngstown Boardman; Division 2-Steubenville vs. Akron Buchtel; Division 3-Thornville Sheridan vs. Youngstown Mooney; Division 4-Columbus Academy vs. Gates Mills Hawkins; Division 5-Newark Catholic vs. Mogadore

1988 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMI FINALS: 
Division 1-Lorain Admiral Kings vs. Columbus Linden McKinley; Cincinnati Woodward vs. Parma Valley Forge; Division 2-Portsmouth vs. Mansfield Malabar; West Geauga vs. Cambridge; Division 3-Hamilton Badin vs. Sparta Highland; Wooster Triway vs. Tuscarawas Valley; Division 4-Kalida vs. Fort Loramie; Columbus Wehrle vs. Zanesville Rosecrans

1988 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Columbus Linden McKinley vs. Cincinnati Woodward; Division 2-West Geauga vs. Portsmouth; Division 3-Hamilton Badin vs. Tuscarawas Valley; Division 4-Kalida vs. Columbus Wehrle

1988 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division 1-Upper Arlington vs. Cincinnati Seton; Glen Oak vs. East Cleveland Shaw; Division 2-Thornville Sheridan vs. Meadwobrook; Akron Hoban vs. Celina; Division 3-Clear Fork vs. Utica; Vienna Mathews vs. Coldwater; Division 4-Rosecrans vs. Kalida; Mansfield St. Peter vs. Southeastern

1988 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Glen Oak vs. Upper Arlington; Division 2-Akron Hoban vs. Meadowbrook; Division 3-not available; Division 4-Kalida vs. Southeastern
Back to top

1986-87 School Year
1986 STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET:
 
Class A, Class AA, Class AAA on one disc

1986 FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division V-Ayersville vs. Newark Catholic

1986 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division II-Willoughby South vs. Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Division III-Kenston vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education; Division IV-Castalia Margaretta vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley; Division V-Newark Catholic vs. Ayersville

1987 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Fort Loramie vs. Bucyrus Wynford; Class AA-Columbus DeSales vs. Dayton Jefferson; Class AAA-Dayton Dunbar vs. Canton McKinley

1987 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Delphos St. John’s vs. Chillicothe Unioto; Class AA-Lima Bath vs. Wellsville; Class AAA-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Cincinnati Princeton

1987 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Class A-Delphos St. John vs. Newark Catholic; Chillicothe Unioto vs. Mansfield St. Peters; Class AA-Wellsville vs. Leavittsburg Labrae; Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Lima Bath; Class AAA-Toledo Central Catholic vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson; Akron Buchtel vs. Cincinnati Princeton
Back to top

1985-86 School Year
1985 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Moeller vs. Canton McKinley; Division 2-Galion vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney; Division 3-Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Orrville; Division 4-Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education vs. St. Thomas Aquinas; Division 5-Newark Catholic vs. Delphos Jefferson

1985 STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET: 
Boys & Girls

1986 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Columbus Wehrle vs. Dayton Jefferson; Class AA-Greenon vs. Oberlin; Class AAA-Central Hower vs. Columbus South

1986 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Tipp City Bethel vs. Richmon Dale Southeastern; Class AA-Millersburg West Holmes vs. Tipp City Tippecanoe; Class AAA-Columbus South vs. Cincinnati Oak Hills
Back to top

1984-85 School Year
1984 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS


1984 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Toledo St Francis DeSales vs. North Canton Hoover;  Division 3-Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas vs. Elyria Catholic; Division 4-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Division 5-Newark Catholic vs. Middletown Bishop Fenwick

1985 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Jackson Center vs. Graysville Skyvue; Class AA-Columbus Linden McKinley vs. Youngstown Rayen; Class AAA-Mansfield Senior vs. Cincinnati Purcell Marian

1985 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Tipp City Bethel; Class AA-West Holmes vs. New Lexington; Class AAA-Dresden Tri-Valley vs. Pickerington
Back to top

1983-84 School Year
1983 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS

1983 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Cincinnati Princeton vs. Akron Garfield; Division 2-Celina vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights; Division 3-Elyria Catholic vs. Urbana; Division 4-Orrville vs. Columbus Bishop Ready; Division 5-McComb vs. Newark Catholic

1984 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Class A-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Monroeville

1984 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Monroeville vs. Columbus Wehrle; Class AA-Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Wheelersburg; Class AAA-Dayton Dunbar vs. Canton McKinley

1984 GIRLS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Class AA-Heath vs. Orrville

1984 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Zanesville Rosecrans vs. Newark Catholic; Class AA-Orrville vs. Millersburg West Holmes; Class AAA-Forest Park vs. Canton McKinley
Back to top

1982-83 School Year
1982 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS


1982 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division I-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Massillon Washington; Division II-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Toledo St. Francis deSales; Division III-Ironton vs. Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary; Division IV-Archbold vs. West Jefferson

1983 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Delphos St. John; Class AA-Bexley vs. Oak Harbor; Class AAA-Akron Central-Hower vs. Toledo St. Francis deSales

1983 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS:  
Class A-Mansfield St. Peter's vs. Zanesville Rosecrans; Class AA-Huron vs. Chagrin Falls; Class AAA-Shelby vs. Barberton
Back to top

1981-82 School Year
1981 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS

1981 FOOTBALL REGIONAL FINAL: 
Division I, Region 2-Upper Arlington vs. Columbus Eastmoor Academy; Division 2, Region 6-Whitehall-Yearling vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson

1981 FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Division I-Upper Arlington vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Division II-Whitehall-Yearling vs. Trotwood-Madison

1981 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Division 1-Canton McKinley vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Division 2-Cleveland Benedictine vs. Trotwood Madison; Division 3-Akron St Vincent St Mary vs. Washington Court House; Division 4-Tontogany Otsego vs. Nelsonville-York;  Division 5-Tiffin Calvert vs. Newark Catholic; Division I-V Highlights

1982 GIRLS BASKETBALL STATE FINALS: 
Class AA-Cincinnati Reading vs. Warsaw Riverview; Class AAA-East Cleveland Shaw vs. Columbus Northland

1982 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Middletown Fenwick vs. Racine Southern; Class AA-Dayton Roth vs. Youngstown Rayen; Class AAA-Barberton vs. Cincinnati Roger Bacon

1982 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Class A-Racine Southern vs. Windham; Middletown Bishop Fenwick vs. Delphos St. Johns
Back to top

1980-81 School Year
1980 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS

1980 FOOTBALL FINALS: 

Division I-Massillon Washington vs. Cincinnati Moeller; Division 2-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Lebanon; Division 3-Cleveland Benedictine vs. Hamilton Badin; Division 5-Tiffin Calvert vs. Newark Catholic

1981 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS:  
Class A-Columbus Academy vs. Kalida; Class AA-New Lebanon Dixie vs. Napoleon; Class AAA-Dayton Roth vs. Wadsworth

1981 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS:  
Class A-Anna vs. Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Class AA-Urichsville vs. Canton Central Catholic; Class AAA-Toledo Libbey vs. East Cleveland Shaw; Girls Basketball Tournament Highlights
Back to top

1979-80 School Year
1979 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS

1979 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Class AAA-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Parma Padua Franciscan

1980 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class AAA-Akron Central-Hower vs. Lorain Admiral King; Class A-Sandusky St Mary Central Catholic vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Class AA-Hamilton Ross vs. Portsmouth

1980 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Mansfield St. Peter's vs. Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Class AA-Delphos St. John's vs. West Lafayette Ridgewood; Class AAA-Akron St-Vincent St. Mary vs. Cincinnati Mother of Mercy
Back to top

1978-79 School Year
1978 FOOTBALL FINALS: 

Class A-Newark Catholic vs. Lorain Clearview; Class AA-Hamilton Badin vs. Brookefield

1979 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Mansfield St. Peter's vs. St. Henry; Class AA-Cleveland Cathedral Latin vs. Dayton Jefferson; Class AAA-Columbus East vs. Cleveland St. Joseph

1979 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Holgate vs. Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Class AA-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Delphos St. John's; Class AAA-Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Barberton
Back to top

1977-78 School Year
1977 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Ashtabula St. John vs. Crooksville; Class AA-Elyria Catholic vs. Cincinnati Wyoming; Class AAA-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Canton McKinley

1978 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Mansfield St Peter's vs. Tipp City Bethel; Class AA-Portsmouth vs. Cleveland Cathedral Latin; Class AAA-Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. Akron Central-Hower

1978 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Old Washington Buckeye Trail vs. Ada; Class AA-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Springboro; Class AAA-Middletown vs. Youngstown Struthers
Back to top

1976-77 School Year
1976 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS


1976 FOOTBALL FINALS:
Class A-West Jefferson vs. Ashtabula; Class AA-Elyria Catholic vs. Brookeville

1977 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS:  
Class A-Mansfield St. Peter's vs. Delphos St. John's; Class AA-Pemberville Eastwood vs. Warsaw River ViewClass AAA-Columbus Walnut Ridge vs. Springfield North

1977 BOYS BASKETBALL STATE FINALS: 
Class A-Mansfield St. Peter’s vs. Fort Loramie; Class AA-Columbus Mifflin vs. Cleveland Cathedral Latin; Class AAA-Columbus Linden McKinley vs. Barberton
Back to top

1975-76 School Year
1975 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS

1975 FOOTBALL FINALS: 

Class AA- Cleveland Holy Name vs. Cincinnati Wyoming

1976 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Gnadehutten Indian Valley South vs. Pettisville; Class AA-Dayton Roth vs. Lorain Catholic; Class AAA-Barberton vs. Middletown

1976 GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Frankfort Adena vs. Cleveland Lutheran West; Class AA-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Bellbrook; Class AAA-Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. Toledo Woodward
Back to top

1974-75 School Year
1974 CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS


1974 FOOTBALL FINALS:
Class A-Middletown Bishop Fenwick vs. Fremont St Joseph Central Catholic; Class AA-Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Norwalk; Class AAA-Warren Harding vs. Upper Arlington

1975 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Class A-Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Mansfield St. Peters

1975 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Indian Valley South vs. Maria Stein Marion Local; Class AA-Stivers vs. Riverview; Class AAA-Columbus Linden McKinley vs. Cleveland Heights
Back to top

1973-74 School Year
1973 FOOTBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Middletown Bishop Fenwick vs. Montpelier; Class AAA-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Warren Western Reserve

1974 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Lorain Clearview vs. Pitsburg Franklin Monroe; Class AA-Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Akron Manchester
Back to top

1972-73 School Year
1972 FOOTBALL FINALS:
 
Class AA- Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson; Class AAA- Warren Western Reserve vs. Cincinnati Princeton

1973 WRESTLING FINALS: 
Class A-AA - 98-119 wt. class; 126-155 wt. class; 167-unlimited wt. class (3 separate discs); Class AAA - 126-155 wt. class (one disc)

1973 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A - Indian Valley South vs. Marion Pleasant; Class AA- Delphos St. John vs. Columbus Bishop Ready
Back to top

1971-72 School Year
1971 CROSS COUNTRY FINALS:
All classes
 
1972 WRESTLING FINALS: 
Class A-AA- 3 Disc Set- All Weight Classes; Class AAA- 3 Disc Set- All Weight Classes

1972 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A- Ridgedale vs. Gnadehutten Indian Valley South; Class AA- Columbus Bishop Ready vs. Lexington
 
1972 TRACK & FIELD FINALS: 
Class A
Back to top

1970-71 School Year
1970 CROSS COUNTRY FINALS: 

All classes

1971 WRESTLING FINALS: 
Class AAA, 3-Disc Set - All Weight Classes

1971 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Fort Recovery vs. Marion Pleasant; Class AA-Canton Lehman vs. Warren Champion; Class AAA-Columbus Walnut Ridge vs. Dayton Dunbar

1971 TRACK & FIELD FINALS: 
Class A; Class AA; Class AAA
Back to top

1969-70 School Year
1970 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Sebring McKinley vs. Cincinnati Lincoln Heights; Class AA-Rossford vs. Dayton Chaminade
 
1970 WRESTLING FINALS: 
3-Disc Set - All Weight Classes
Back to top

1968-69 School Year
1969 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 

Class A-Arcanum vs. Bridgeport; Class AA-Columbus East vs. Canton McKinley

1969 TRACK & FIELD FINALS: 
Class A; Class AA  (NOTE: Majority of film is dark)
Back to top

1967-68 School Year
1968 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Petersburg Springfield vs. Mansfield St. Peters; Class AA-Columbus East vs. Hamilton Garfield

1968 TRACK & FIELD FINALS: 
Class A; Class AA (NOTE: Majority of film is dark)
Back to top

1966-67 School Year
1967 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS:
 
Class A-Arcanum vs. Strasburg; Class AA-Columbus Linden McKinley vs. Cleveland East Tech.

1967 TRACK & FIELD FINALS: 
Class A; Class AA (NOTE: Majority of film is dark)
Back to top

1965-66 School Year
No DVDs available
Back to top

1964-65 School Year
1965 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS:
 
Class A-West Salem Northwestern vs. Springboro

1965 TRACK & FIELD FINALS: 
Class A; Class AA (NOTE: Majority of film is dark)
Back to top

1963-64 School Year
1964 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Dresden vs. Celina
Back to top

1962-63 School Year
1963 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Dresden vs. Jackson; Class AA-Columbus East vs. Marion Harding
Back to top

1961-62 School Year
1962 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-New Lebanon vs. Berlin Hilande
Back to top

1960-61 School Year
1961 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Defiance Ayersville vs. Liberty Local; Class AA-Portsmouth vs. Urbana
Back to top

1959-60 School Year
1960 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Salem Local vs. Frazeysburg; Class AA-Cleveland East Tech vs. Dayton Roosevelt
Back to top

1958-59 School Year
1959 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Edgerton vs. Lynwood Jackson; Class AA-Cleveland East Tech vs. Salem
Back to top

1957-58 School Year
1958 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS: 
Class AA-Columbus North vs. Middletown; Cleveland East Tech vs. Zanesville

1958 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-West Salem Northwestern vs. Holmes Liberty
Back to top

1956-57 School Year
No DVDs available
Back to top

1955-56 School Year
1956 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Canton McKinley vs. Middletown; Class B-Arcanum vs. Columbus St. Mary
Back to top

1954-55 School Year
1955 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class B-Willshire vs. Lockland Wayne
Back to top

1953-54 School Year
1954 BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS: 
Class A-Hamilton vs. Columbus South; Class B-Delphos St. John vs New Lexington St. Aloysia
Back to top

1952-53 School Year
No DVDs available
Back to top

1951-52 School Year
No DVDs available
Back to top

1950-51 School Year
No DVDs available
Back to top

1949-50 School Year
1950 BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINAL & FINALS: 
Class B Semi & Final (one disc) - Semi-Corning vs. Miller City; Final-Eaton vs. Miller City
Back to top