2013 Boys Division I - Participant Summary   
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, October 29th!

Division I Boys
Boardman
Coach: John Phillips
1101 Alan Burns                   12
1102 Mark Hadley                  12
1103 Nathan Hadley                10
1104 Jacob Kelleck                12
1105 Trevor Leyden                12
1106 Nick Long                    11
1107 Justin Maroni                12

Chardon
Coach: Mark Shafer
1108 Nick Elswick                 12
1109 Jacob Krebs                  11
1110 Josh Metzung                  9
1111 Adam Sopchak                 12
1112 Josh Sopchak                 11
1113 Jimmy Uhland                 12
1114 Steven Zombory               11

Louisville
Coach: Bob Sudomir
1115 Nick Chaplik                  9
1116 Noah Chaplik                  9
1117 Zach Fresenko                 9
1118 Sean Gronow                  12
1119 Andrew Milburn               12
1120 Nick Thomas                  12
1121 Ben Tornow                   10

Twinsburg
Coach: Sarah Kmet
1122 Matt Andrews                 12
1123 Garrett Crichlow             12
1124 Josh Gogan                   10
1125 Ashwin Mishra                10
1126 Seth Richner                 10
1127 Nick Schank                  12
1128 Gordon Weiss                 11

Cleveland St. Ignatius
Coach: Michael Gallagher
1129 Jeff Foerg                   12
1130 John Nemes                   12
1131 Jim Rogers                   10
1132 Tom Sullivan                 10
1133 Elliot Thorkelson            12
1134 Tim Trentel                  10
1135 Luke Wagner                  10

Toledo St. Francis deSales
Coach: James Neary
1136 Jacob Baugh                  11
1137 Eric Halicek                 11
1138 Mitch Kaiser                 10
1139 Ryan Maraldo                 12
1140 Daniel Siebenaller           12
1141 David St. John               11
1142 Jason White                  11

Strongsville
Coach: Mike Knapik
1143 Tim Doyle                    11
1144 Martin McGuire               12
1145 Michael Murray               12
1146 Grant O'Bryon                11
1147 Tommy Papish                 12
1148 Grant Powers                 11
1149 Phil Spronz                  11

Ashland
Coach: Tim Black
1150 Edmund Coleman               10
1151 Maxx Davidson                12
1152 Andrew Elderbrock            11
1153 Mark Fick                    12
1154 Leif McFrederick             11
1155 Owen Smith                   11
1156 Andrew Stump                  9

Dublin Jerome
Coach: David Wadenstierna
1157 Bradley Davis                10
1158 Nick Jarvis                  11
1159 Brian King                   12
1160 Mitchell Leitch              12
1161 Jake Mandel                  12
1162 Nick Schleter                12
1163 Chase Stewart                12

Hilliard Davidson
Coach: Pat Schlecht
1164 Colin Burdette               11
1165 Adam Hoover                  10
1166 Luke Hoover                  11
1167 Garrett Knapik               12
1168 Johnny McKeown               11
1169 Spencer Schlecht             12
1170 Ryan Whitney                 11

New Albany
Coach: Chad Olinger
1171 Eyob Alemayehu               10
1172 Zack Buck                    11
1173 Ben Iten                     11
1174 Brian Krugh                  11
1175 Dennis Maloney               11
1176 Alex Quillin                 11
1177 Chris Ryan                   12

Powell Olentangy Liberty
Coach: Jared Mills
1178 Chatham Anderson             12
1179 Andrew Johnston              12
1180 Cameron Lackey               11
1181 Daniel Parsons               12
1182 Mitchell Towne               10
1183 Brad Wiemels                 12
1184 Josh Wojciechowski           12

Cincinnati St. Xavier
Coach: Mike Dehring
1185 Brad Eagan                   11
1186 Cole Grabowski               11
1187 Michael Hall                 12
1188 Jack Krug                    12
1189 Evan Stifel                  12
1190 Jax Talbot                   12
1191 Michael Vitucci              11

Mason
Coach: Tom Rapp
1192 Jacob Bauer                  10
1193 Tom Clark                    12
1194 Nick Grismer                 11
1195 Dylan McElhenny              12
1196 Lucas Sagraves               12
1197 Tommy Stewart                11
1198 Zac Thompson                 12

Centerville
Coach: Kevin Walsh
1199 Caleb Andreason              12
1200 Jimmy Barton                 11
1201 Tyler Black                  11
1202 Zach Hughes                  12
1203 Ryan Larkin                  12
1204 Tyler Spiewak                12
1205 Sam Williams                 12

Beavercreek
Coach: Howard Russ
1206 Calvin Beal                  11
1207 Gavin Enderson               10
1208 Ben Ewert                     9
1209 Sinjin Jones                 11
1210 James MacPherson             12
1211 Harish Prabhakaran           11
1212 Nick Wood                     9

Individuals
1213 Austin Fasciana              12 Avon
1214 Tim Villari                  12 Avon Lake
1215 Andrew Schille               12 Cincinnati Oak Hills
1216 Jt Mackay                    11 Clayton Northmont
1217 Brandon Green                12 Eastlake North
1218 Isaiah Gaines                10 Findlay
1219 Louis Guardiola              12 Fremont Ross
1220 Eric McCabe                  12 Hilliard Bradley
1221 Daniel Reynolds              10 Hilliard Darby
1222 Gavin Gaynor                 10 Hudson
1223 Kyle Mau                     11 Hudson
1224 Andrew Lake                  12 Kings Mills Kings
1225 Nick Boatman                 12 Lakewood
1226 Stephen Sparks               12 Lancaster
1227 Adam Wise                    12 Lancaster
1228 Ben Call                     12 Liberty Twp. Lakota East
1229 Zac Thaxton                  12 Macedonia Nordonia
1230 Dylan Dombi                  12 Medina
1231 Colin Theis                  10 Medina Buckeye
1232 Toby Hardwick                12 Newark
1233 Quentin Howell               12 Norwalk
1234 Andrew Jordan                10 Pataskala Watkins Memorial
1235 Zach Zimmerman               11 Pickerington North
1236 Justin Reynolds              12 Rocky River
1237 Kevin Blank                  12 Solon
1238 Patrick Ferguson             12 Tallmadge
1239 Brandon Gibson               12 Tiffin Columbian
1240 Tyler Lewis                  12 Tiffin Columbian
1241 George McCartney             11 Toledo Central Catholic
1242 Tevin Brown                  11 Toledo St. John's Jesuit
1243 Stephen Jones                10 Troy
1244 Branden Nosker               12 Troy
1245 Jacob Kernell                11 Uniontown Lake
1246 Jake Brumfield               12 Vandalia Butler
1247 Ryan Sullivan                12 Warren Howland
1248 Kevin White                  11 Wooster