Home|Officiating|Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

2020 Hall of Fame Induction Class

  • Press Release 
  • 2020 Induction Class: Larry Black, Robert Brammer, Don Green, Don Giffin, George Gulas, Michael Vaschak, John Vicarel, Truman Claytor, Mark King, Michael Poole, Danny Oates, Tony Lingardo, Richard Loewenstine, Harry Robinson, Ken Myers. 

2019 Hall of Fame Induction Class

  • Invitation 
  • Reservation Form  
  • Press Release 
  • 2019 Induction Class: Gene Bess, Malt Brown, Micheal Cihon, Toby Dunlap, Dale Gabor, Deborah Gentile, Bernard Hensley, Philip Horvath, Robert Juliano, Steven Long, Bob Meuleman, Anthony Montana, Jean Porter, Rolly Weber. 

2018 Banquet

2018 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
Front (seated): Billy Holland, Carla (Tom) Henson, Karol Warden, Ed Oberlander, Henry Armstead Jr.
Back (standing): Mike Harbison, Kenneth Katafias, Tom Bechtel, Tim Gebhardt, Jeff Crosby, James O’Donnell, Dan Barringer, Rick Crislip, Jon Sagers

2017 Banquet

2017 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
Front
Tom Toohig, John Crispino, Joyce Garn, Jack Winters, Bob Graf
Standing
Van Parks, John Derrow, Russ Pitts, Bob Von Kaenel, Lee Barlow, Mark Diller, Jim Berry

2016 Banquet


2016 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
Front (L to R): Ronald Oaklief, Lovell McKee, Lou Peake,, Tom McNerlin, Michael Stockner, Frederick Mamarella, Dick Termeer, Larry Clemmons, Kim Lance, Bobby Sagers Jr., Paul "Doug" Davis, Ray Anthony Sr., Tom Gardner, Terry Roy, Rick Haddix.

2015 Banquet


2015 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
Front (L to R): Galen Harris, Sue Sheck, Marie Anthony, Sherry Reamsnyder (wife of Bryan), Elizabeth Van Tine
Back (L to R): James Peterfish (son of Robert), Brian Spangler, Ken Kaiser, Eugene Wodzisz, Pat Porter, Melvin Staats, Bret Billhardt (nephew of Dolores), John Gurney, Joseph Grimes, Jr.

2014 Banquet


2014 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
Front (L to R): Barney Ellis, Keith Fisher, Marcia Nash (wife of deceased David Nash), Kim Zaborniak, Linda Jarvis Kochan, Steven Trout.
Standing (L to R): (name removed), Jeffrey Diosi, Thomas Ahart (brother of deceased Tim Ahart), Samuel Gomer, James Heller, Tom Burton, John Keener, David May, Beau Rugg.

2013 Banquet


2013 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
(Left to Right): John Hirzel Jr., Lawrence Wolf, Ray Vaughn, Robert Bradford, Larry Teeters, Ann Stine (friend of inductee William Wirick), Mel Carter, Stamatis Buluaris, Williams Alford II, Walter Ersing and William Recinella
 

2012 Banquet


2012 OHSAA Officiating Hall of Fame Induction Class
Front Row (L to R): Lyle Smith, Sue Desmond (attending for inductee James Desmond), Cynthia Czarny, Bev Little, Howard Eckert
Back Row (L to R): Glen Schmidt, Bruce Maurer, Mike Wolf, Joe Abernathy, Neal Charske, Daniel Koterba, Warren Hood, Robert Spangler, George Hardesty