Home|Southwest Sports & Tournaments|Division I Boys Basketball

Division I Boys Basketball

Rev. 12-2-18: Moved Jackson Center from Division IV Boys Basketball at Cincinnati Taylor High School to Division IV at Piqua.

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT 2019 BOYS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I SECTIONAL TOURNAMENTS – February 18 – March 2, 2019

CINCINNATI – CINCINNATI 1, 2, 3, 4, & 5 - OPEN DRAW – SCOTT KAUFMAN, TOURNAMENT COORDINATOR

CINCINNATI 1 & 2 - LAKOTA WEST HIGH SCHOOL - 8940 Union Centre Blvd., West Chester, 45069 – Scott Kaufman, Mgr., Lakota West High School, 8940 Union Centre Blvd., West Chester, 45069. Business Phone: 513-874-5699. E-mail: scott.kaufman@lakotaonline.com

CINCINNATI 3 & 4 - HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL – 1165 Eaton Avenue, Hamilton, 45013 – Todd Grimm, Mgr., Hamilton High School, 1165 Eaton Avenue, Hamilton, 45013. Business Phone: 513-887-4815. Cell Phone: 513-805-5685. E-mail: tgrimm@hcsdoh.org

CINCINNATI 5 - FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL – 8800 Holden Boulevard, Fairfield, 45014 – Mark Harden, Mgr., Fairfield High School, 8800 Holden Blvd., Fairfield, 45014. Business Phone: 513-942-3255. Cell Phone: 513-430-1186. E-mail: harden_m@fairfield-city.k12.oh.us

SCHOOLS: Anderson, Archbishop Moeller, Colerain, Edgewood, Elder, Fairfield, Hamilton, Harrison, Kings, Lakota East, Lakota West, LaSalle, Little Miami, Loveland, Mason, Middletown, Milford, Mount Healthy, Northwest, Oak Hills, Princeton, St. Xavier, Sycamore, Talawanda, Turpin, Walnut Hills, West Clermont, Western Brown, Western Hills, Winton Woods, Withrow. (31)

All teams will be seeded and schools will have the option of placing themselves on one of the brackets.

DAYTON – DAYTON 1, 2, & 3 – OPEN DRAW – ROB DURKLE, TOURNAMENT COORDINATOR

DAYTON 1 & 2 - CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL – 500 East Franklin Street, Centerville, 45459 – Rob Dement, Mgr., Centerville High School, 500 East Franklin Street, Centerville, 45459. Business Phone: 937-439-3517. E-mail: rob.dement@centerville.k12.oh.us

DAYTON 3 - VANDALIA BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL – 600 South Dixie Drive, Vandalia, 45377 – Jordan Shumaker, Mgr., Butler High School, 600 South Dixie Drive, Vandalia, 45377. Business Phone: 937-415-6383. E-mail: Jordan.Shumaker@vbcsd.com

SCHOOLS: Beavercreek, Belmont, Butler, Carroll, Centerville, Fairborn, Franklin, Kettering Fairmont, Lebanon, Miamisburg, Northmont, Piqua, Sidney, Springboro, Springfield, Stebbins, Tecumseh, Troy, Wayne, and Xenia. (20)

All schools will be seeded and schools will have the option of placing themselves in one of the brackets.

DIVISION I DISTRICT TOURNAMENT – Saturday, March 9, 2019 – University of Dayton, 1801 S. Edwin C. Moses Blvd., Dayton, 45408 - Rob Durkle, Mgr., 681 Vanessa Drive, West Alexandria, 45381. Business Phone: 937-229-2007. Cell Phone: 937-245-0610. E-mail: rdurkle@udayton.edu

Each Division I Sectional will send one (1) team to the Division I District Tournament per the Southwest District Pre-drawn bracket.