Home|Sports & Tournaments|Basketball - Boys|Boys Basketball 2020-21|Division IV - Boys Basketball 2020-21

Division IV - Boys Basketball 2020-21

Division IV Schools - 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Tournament divisions and representation are always based on the schools that competed in the tournament the previous year, and the data includes their OHSAA Board of Directors-approved tournament enrollment from the most recent cycle of the EMIS count. The list of schools below are those schools that competed in last year’s tournament and are used to determine the tournament divisions. No changes in school tournament division assignments based on Competitive Balance errors will be made unless it is determined the OHSAA Office made a competitive balance error or it is determined that a school submitted erroneous information which should have resulted in said school being placed in a higher tournament division. Changes to a school’s 2021 tournament participation or enrollment will simply place that school in the appropriate tournament division. Tournament divisions will not be recalculated.
 
ODE = Ohio Department of Education 
CB = Competitive Balance 
EMIS = Base Enrollment Number (ODE’s Education Management Information System)
 
ID
Name
City
Athletic District
October 2018 EMIS Enrollment
Pre-CB Division
2020 CB Enrollment
2021 BBK Tournament Enrollment
2021 Division
2020 Division
578
FEDERAL HOCKING
STEWART
Southeast
127
Division III
1
128
Division IV
Division IV
1662
WESTERN
LATHAM
Southeast
119
Division IV
9
128
Division IV
Division III
1058
MOGADORE
MOGADORE
Northeast
105
Division IV
22
127
Division IV
Division IV
412
COLUMBUS GROVE
COLUMBUS GROVE
Northwest
126
Division III
1
127
Division IV
Division IV
950
MARGARETTA
CASTALIA
Northwest
125
Division III
2
127
Division IV
Division III
1230
PARKWAY
ROCKFORD
Northwest
124
Division III
3
127
Division IV
Division IV
256
BROOKFIELD
BROOKFIELD
Northeast
119
Division IV
7
126
Division IV
Division III
827
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Northeast
69
Division IV
57
126
Division IV
Division IV
1052
MINSTER
MINSTER
Northwest
126
Division III
0
126
Division IV
Division IV
1102
NEW LONDON
NEW LONDON
Northwest
124
Division III
2
126
Division IV
Division IV
640
GIBSONBURG
GIBSONBURG
Northwest
123
Division III
2
125
Division IV
Division IV
886
LOCKLAND
LOCKLAND
Southwest
73
Division IV
52
125
Division IV
Division IV
946
MAPLETON
ASHLAND
Northeast
116
Division IV
8
124
Division IV
Division III
664
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
COLUMBUS
Central
123
Division III
0
123
Division IV
Division IV
498
EAST KNOX
HOWARD
Central
116
Division IV
7
123
Division IV
Division IV
720
HILLSDALE
JEROMESVILLE
Northeast
116
Division IV
7
123
Division IV
Division IV
604
FORT RECOVERY
FORT RECOVERY
Northwest
122
Division III
1
123
Division IV
Division IV
708
HICKSVILLE
HICKSVILLE
Northwest
122
Division III
1
123
Division IV
Division IV
492
EASTERN
BEAVER
Southeast
113
Division IV
10
123
Division IV
Division IV
1540
TRIMBLE
GLOUSTER
Southeast
113
Division IV
10
123
Division IV
Division IV
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
Southwest
95
Division IV
28
123
Division IV
Division IV
1066
MONTPELIER
MONTPELIER
Northwest
121
Division III
1
122
Division IV
Division III
1104
NEW MIAMI
Hamilton
Southwest
80
Division IV
42
122
Division IV
Division IV
1586
VALLEY
LUCASVILLE
Southeast
116
Division IV
5
121
Division IV
Division IV
1352
ST HENRY
ST HENRY
Northwest
120
Division III
0
120
Division IV
Division IV
1226
PAINT VALLEY
BAINBRIDGE
Southeast
119
Division IV
1
120
Division IV
Division IV
316
CAREY
CAREY
Northwest
117
Division IV
2
119
Division IV
Division IV
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
Northeast
117
Division IV
1
118
Division IV
Division IV
450
DALTON
DALTON
Northeast
116
Division IV
1
117
Division IV
Division IV
732
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
BASCOM
Northwest
98
Division IV
18
116
Division IV
Division IV
314
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
CARDINGTON
Central
115
Division IV
0
115
Division IV
Division IV
714
HILAND
BERLIN
East
113
Division IV
2
115
Division IV
Division IV
1468
SPENCERVILLE
SPENCERVILLE
Northwest
114
Division IV
1
115
Division IV
Division IV
1418
SHENANDOAH
SARAHSVILLE
East
112
Division IV
2
114
Division IV
Division IV
1456
SOUTHERN LOCAL
SALINEVILLE
Northeast
113
Division IV
1
114
Division IV
Division IV
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
Northeast
102
Division IV
12
114
Division IV
Division IV
154
AYERSVILLE
DEFIANCE
Northwest
102
Division IV
12
114
Division IV
Division IV
602
FORT LORAMIE
FORT LORAMIE
Southwest
114
Division IV
0
114
Division IV
Division IV
1302
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON
RIPLEY
Southwest
114
Division IV
0
114
Division IV
Division IV
204
BERNE UNION
SUGAR GROVE
Central
95
Division IV
18
113
Division IV
Division IV
750
INDEPENDENCE
INDEPENDENCE
Northeast
113
Division IV
0
113
Division IV
Division IV
100
ADA
ADA
Northwest
110
Division IV
3
113
Division IV
Division IV
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
Southwest
112
Division IV
1
113
Division IV
Division IV
734
HOUSTON
HOUSTON
Southwest
109
Division IV
3
112
Division IV
Division III
553
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
LANCASTER
Central
62
Division IV
49
111
Division IV
Division IV
1063
MONROE CENTRAL
WOODSFIELD
East
111
Division IV
0
111
Division IV
Division IV
1751
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 
YOUNGSTOWN
Northeast
76
Division IV
35
111
Division IV
Division IV
230
SOUTH WEBSTER
SOUTH WEBSTER
Southeast
101
Division IV
10
111
Division IV
Division IV
552
FAIRFIELD
LEESBURG
Southeast
110
Division IV
0
110
Division IV
Division IV
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
Southwest
109
Division IV
1
110
Division IV
Division IV
558
FAIRLAWN
SIDNEY
Southwest
85
Division IV
24
109
Division IV
Division IV
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
Northwest
73
Division IV
35
108
Division IV
Division IV
1514
SYMMES VALLEY
WILLOW WOOD
Southeast
105
Division IV
3
108
Division IV
Division IV
1306
RIVER
HANNIBAL
East
106
Division IV
0
106
Division IV
Division IV
1406
SHADYSIDE
SHADYSIDE
East
97
Division IV
9
106
Division IV
Division IV
1556
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
NEW PHILADELPHIA
East
43
Division IV
63
106
Division IV
Division IV
1668
WESTERN RESERVE
Berlin Center
Northeast
104
Division IV
2
106
Division IV
Division IV
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
Northeast
74
Division IV
32
106
Division IV
Division IV
958
MARION LOCAL
MARIA STEIN
Northwest
105
Division IV
1
106
Division IV
Division IV
1536
TORONTO
TORONTO
East
104
Division IV
0
104
Division IV
Division IV
456
DAVID ANDERSON
LISBON
Northeast
100
Division IV
4
104
Division IV
Division IV
1060
MOHAWK
Sycamore
Northwest
102
Division IV
2
104
Division IV
Division IV
1000018
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Toledo 
Northwest
33
Division IV
71
104
Division IV
Division IV
566
FAIRPORT HARDING
FAIRPORT HARBOR
Northeast
93
Division IV
10
103
Division IV
Division IV
1564
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH
WEST ALEXANDRIA
Southwest
102
Division IV
1
103
Division IV
Division IV
1546
TRI-VILLAGE
New Madison
Southwest
95
Division IV
8
103
Division IV
Division IV
1397
SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE PERFORMING ARTS
CINCINNATI
Southwest
88
Division IV
15
103
Division IV
Division IV
1090
NEWARK CATHOLIC
NEWARK
Central
87
Division IV
15
102
Division IV
Division IV
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
Central
59
Division IV
42
101
Division IV
Division IV
934
MALVERN
MALVERN
East
86
Division IV
15
101
Division IV
Division IV
992
MCDONALD
MCDONALD
Northeast
97
Division IV
3
100
Division IV
Division IV
654
GLENWOOD
NEW BOSTON
Southeast
48
Division IV
52
100
Division IV
Division IV
580
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
FELICITY
Southwest
99
Division IV
1
100
Division IV
Division IV
1242
PERRY
LIMA
Northwest
95
Division IV
4
99
Division IV
Division IV
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
Southwest
97
Division IV
2
99
Division IV
Division IV
1234
PATRICK HENRY
HAMLER
Northwest
97
Division IV
1
98
Division IV
Division IV
768
JACKSON-MILTON
NORTH JACKSON
Northeast
96
Division IV
1
97
Division IV
Division IV
1372
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC
SANDUSKY
Northwest
69
Division IV
28
97
Division IV
Division IV
494
EASTERN
REEDSVILLE
Southeast
95
Division IV
2
97
Division IV
Division IV
938
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
Southeast
95
Division IV
2
97
Division IV
Division IV
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
Southwest
88
Division IV
8
96
Division IV
Division IV
1064
MONROEVILLE
MONROEVILLE
Northwest
91
Division IV
4
95
Division IV
Division IV
681
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN
GROVE CITY
Central
87
Division IV
7
94
Division IV
Division IV
878
LINCOLNVIEW
VAN WERT
Northwest
91
Division IV
2
93
Division IV
Division IV
1374
ST PAUL
NORWALK
Northwest
85
Division IV
8
93
Division IV
Division IV
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
Central
57
Division IV
35
92
Division IV
Division IV
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
Northeast
64
Division IV
28
92
Division IV
Division III
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
Southwest
64
Division IV
28
92
Division IV
Division IV
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
East
84
Division IV
7
91
Division IV
Division IV
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
Southwest
84
Division IV
7
91
Division IV
Division IV
1747
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
XENIA
Southwest
68
Division IV
23
91
Division IV
Division IV
990
MC COMB
MC COMB
Northwest
89
Division IV
1
90
Division IV
Division IV
1310
RIVERSIDE
DE GRAFF
Southwest
75
Division IV
15
90
Division IV
Division IV
156
BADGER
KINSMAN
Northeast
87
Division IV
2
89
Division IV
Division IV
438
CRESTVIEW
CONVOY
Northwest
88
Division IV
1
89
Division IV
Division IV
1023
MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
47
Division IV
42
89
Division IV
Division IV
1454
SOUTHERN
RACINE
Southeast
87
Division IV
1
88
Division IV
Division IV
974
MATHEWS
VIENNA
Northeast
84
Division IV
3
87
Division IV
Division IV
1054
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY
UNION CITY
Southwest
87
Division IV
0
87
Division IV
Division IV
1702
WHITEOAK
MOWRYSTOWN
Southeast
85
Division IV
1
86
Division IV
Division IV
1748
YELLOW SPRINGS
YELLOW SPRINGS
Southwest
84
Division IV
2
86
Division IV
Division IV
618
FRONTIER
NEW MATAMORAS
East
84
Division IV
1
85
Division IV
Division IV
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
Northeast
85
Division IV
0
85
Division IV
Division IV
1294
RICHMOND HEIGHTS
RICHMOND HTS
Northeast
85
Division IV
0
85
Division IV
Division IV
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
Southwest
77
Division IV
8
85
Division IV
Division IV
454
DANVILLE
DANVILLE
Central
75
Division IV
9
84
Division IV
Division IV
512
EDGERTON
EDGERTON
Northwest
84
Division IV
0
84
Division IV
Division IV
9015
OYLER
Cincinnati
Southwest
84
Division IV
0
84
Division IV
Division IV
1092
NEW BREMEN
NEW BREMEN
Northwest
83
Division IV
0
83
Division IV
Division IV
908
LUCAS
LUCAS
Northwest
82
Division IV
1
83
Division IV
Division IV
126
ANTWERP
ANTWERP
Northwest
81
Division IV
2
83
Division IV
Division IV
1446
SOUTH CENTRAL
GREENWICH
Northwest
81
Division IV
2
83
Division IV
Division IV
1238
PEEBLES
PEEBLES
Southeast
82
Division IV
1
83
Division IV
Division IV
1262
PLYMOUTH
PLYMOUTH
Northwest
80
Division IV
2
82
Division IV
Division IV
128
ARCADIA
ARCADIA
Northwest
66
Division IV
16
82
Division IV
Division IV
452
DANBURY
LAKESIDE
Northwest
62
Division IV
20
82
Division IV
Division IV
122
ANSONIA
ANSONIA
Southwest
81
Division IV
1
82
Division IV
Division IV
1036
MILLER
CORNING
Southeast
80
Division IV
1
81
Division IV
Division IV
328
CEDARVILLE
CEDARVILLE
Southwest
81
Division IV
0
81
Division IV
Division IV
1130
NORTH BALTIMORE
NORTH BALTIMORE
Northwest
80
Division IV
0
80
Division IV
Division IV
278
BUCKEYE CENTRAL
NEW WASHINGTON
Northwest
73
Division IV
7
80
Division IV
Division IV
1494
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
STRASBURG
East
76
Division IV
3
79
Division IV
Division IV
136
ARLINGTON
Arlington
Northwest
78
Division IV
1
79
Division IV
Division IV
465
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
DELAWARE
Central
29
Division IV
49
78
Division IV
Division IV
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
East
78
Division IV
0
78
Division IV
Division IV
1654
WELLSVILLE
WELLSVILLE
Northeast
76
Division IV
2
78
Division IV
Division IV
1200
OLD FORT
Tiffin
Northwest
71
Division IV
7
78
Division IV
Division IV
668
GREEN
FRANKLIN FURNACE
Southeast
78
Division IV
0
78
Division IV
Division IV
1628
WATERFORD
Waterford
Southeast
77
Division IV
1
78
Division IV
Division IV
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
Northwest
62
Division IV
15
77
Division IV
Division IV
1024
MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL
DAYTON
Southwest
49
Division IV
28
77
Division IV
Division IV
854
LEIPSIC
LEIPSIC
Northwest
75
Division IV
1
76
Division IV
Division IV
520
EDON
Edon
Northwest
75
Division IV
0
75
Division IV
Division IV
432
CRESTLINE
CRESTLINE
Northwest
74
Division IV
1
75
Division IV
Division IV
925
MADISON CHRISTIAN
GROVEPORT
Central
52
Division IV
22
74
Division IV
Division IV
722
HILLTOP
WEST UNITY
Northwest
65
Division IV
9
74
Division IV
Division IV
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
Northeast
73
Division IV
0
73
Division IV
Division IV
996
SEBRING MC KINLEY
SEBRING
Northeast
65
Division IV
8
73
Division IV
Division IV
1525
ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY
WILLOUGHBY
Northeast
31
Division IV
42
73
Division IV
Division IV
1132
NORTH CENTRAL
PIONEER
Northwest
66
Division IV
7
73
Division IV
Division IV
1453
SOUTH GALLIA
CROWN CITY
Southeast
67
Division IV
5
72
Division IV
Division IV
591
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
44
Division IV
28
72
Division IV
Division IV
1296
RIDGEDALE
MORRAL
Central
70
Division IV
1
71
Division IV
Division IV
823
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HARTVILLE
Northeast
71
Division IV
0
71
Division IV
Division IV
1358
ST JOHN'S
DELPHOS
Northwest
71
Division IV
0
71
Division IV
Division IV
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
Northwest
57
Division IV
14
71
Division IV
Division IV
374
CLAY
PORTSMOUTH
Southeast
62
Division IV
8
70
Division IV
Division IV
1576
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
MC GUFFEY
Northwest
61
Division IV
8
69
Division IV
Division IV
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
Northeast
68
Division IV
0
68
Division IV
Division IV
1250
PETTISVILLE
Pettisville
Northwest
60
Division IV
8
68
Division IV
Division IV
484
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY
PORTSMOUTH
Southeast
50
Division IV
18
68
Division IV
Division IV
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
47
Division IV
21
68
Division IV
Division IV
1027
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN
FRANKLIN
Southwest
36
Division IV
31
67
Division IV
Division IV
1178
NOTRE DAME
Portsmouth
Southeast
31
Division IV
35
66
Division IV
Division IV
418
CONOTTON VALLEY
BOWERSTON
East
54
Division IV
11
65
Division IV
Division IV
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
Northeast
65
Division IV
0
65
Division IV
Division IV
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
Northeast
34
Division IV
30
64
Division IV
Division IV
766
JACKSON CENTER
JACKSON CENTER
Southwest
61
Division IV
3
64
Division IV
Division IV
1228
PANDORA-GILBOA
PANDORA
Northwest
62
Division IV
1
63
Division IV
Division IV
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
Northeast
41
Division IV
21
62
Division IV
Division IV
1040
MILLERSPORT
MILLERSPORT
Central
59
Division IV
1
60
Division IV
Division IV
1716
WINDHAM
WINDHAM
Northeast
53
Division IV
7
60
Division IV
Division IV
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
Northwest
53
Division IV
7
60
Division IV
Division IV
246
BRADFORD
BRADFORD
Southwest
53
Division IV
7
60
Division IV
Division IV
348
CHALKER
SOUTHINGTON
Northeast
58
Division IV
1
59
Division IV
Division IV
694
HARDIN NORTHERN
DOLA
Northwest
55
Division IV
4
59
Division IV
Division IV
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
Southwest
58
Division IV
1
59
Division IV
Division IV
1336
RUSSIA
RUSSIA
Southwest
47
Division IV
12
59
Division IV
Division IV
222
BISHOP ROSECRANS
ZANESVILLE
East
45
Division IV
13
58
Division IV
Division IV
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
Northeast
49
Division IV
9
58
Division IV
Division IV
906
LOWELLVILLE
LOWELLVILLE
Northeast
49
Division IV
7
56
Division IV
Division IV
665
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Granville
Central
27
Division IV
28
55
Division IV
Division IV
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
Northeast
47
Division IV
7
54
Division IV
Division IV
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
Northwest
53
Division IV
1
54
Division IV
Division IV
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
Northwest
52
Division IV
2
54
Division IV
Division IV
1110
NEW RIEGEL
NEW RIEGEL
Northwest
47
Division IV
7
54
Division IV
Division IV
9272
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Cincinnati
Southwest
54
Division IV
0
54
Division IV
Division IV
1359
ST JOHN SCHOOL
ASHTABULA
Northeast
39
Division IV
14
53
Division IV
Division IV
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
Northwest
48
Division IV
5
53
Division IV
Division IV
1098
NEW KNOXVILLE
NEW KNOXVILLE
Northwest
52
Division IV
0
52
Division IV
Division IV
656
FAYETTE
FAYETTE
Northwest
50
Division IV
0
50
Division IV
Division IV
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
Northwest
49
Division IV
1
50
Division IV
Division IV
1000027
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Columbus
Central
49
Division IV
0
49
Division IV
Division IV
726
HOLGATE
HOLGATE
Northwest
47
Division IV
1
48
Division IV
Division IV
776
JEFFERSON TWP
DAYTON
Southwest
46
Division IV
2
48
Division IV
Division IV
1502
STRYKER
STRYKER
Northwest
39
Division IV
8
47
Division IV
Division IV
298
CALVERT
TIFFIN
Northwest
44
Division IV
2
46
Division IV
Division IV
172
BEALLSVILLE
BEALLSVILLE
East
45
Division IV
0
45
Division IV
Division IV
1298
RIDGEMONT
Mt. Victory
Northwest
45
Division IV
0
45
Division IV
Division IV
1151
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
WESTERVILLE
Central
22
Division IV
22
44
Division IV
Division IV
1642
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN
WAYNESFIELD
Northwest
43
Division IV
1
44
Division IV
Division IV
1594
VANLUE
VANLUE
Northwest
31
Division IV
13
44
Division IV
Division IV
600
FORT JENNINGS
FORT JENNINGS
Northwest
42
Division IV
1
43
Division IV
Division IV
1527
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
LIMA
Northwest
21
Division IV
22
43
Division IV
Division IV
1370
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC
FREMONT
Northwest
40
Division IV
2
42
Division IV
Division IV
1415
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN
PLAIN CITY
Central
11
Division IV
29
40
Division IV
Division IV
703
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Columbiana
Northeast
31
Division IV
3
34
Division IV
Division IV
9257
EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Dayton
Southwest
34
Division IV
0
34
Division IV
Division IV
1368
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL
IRONTON
Southeast
23
Division IV
6
29
Division IV
Division IV
715
HILLCREST ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
29
Division IV
0
29
Division IV
Division IV
234
BLOOMFIELD
N BLOOMFIELD
Northeast
13
Division IV
14
27
Division IV
Division IV