Home|Sports & Tournaments|Swimming & Diving|Swimming & Diving - 2019-20|2019-20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Tournament Coverage

2019-20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Tournament Coverage

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
February 19-22, 2020


 
[  ONLINE TICKETS - COACHES OF STATE QUALIFIERS ONLY  ]

State Championship Meet Results

[ LIVE SWIMMING RESULTS ]

Div. I Pay-Per-View Live Stream                 Div. II Pay-Per-View Live Stream

Division II Girls Diving Results
Division II Boys Diving Results
Division I Girls Diving Results
Division II Swimming Prelim Results
Division I Swimming Prelim Results
Division II Swimming Final Results
Division I Boys Diving Results
Division I Swimming Final Results
Results - All Sessions
Results - Team Manager Files

2020 State Tournament Qualifiers

  • Division I Boys
  • Division I Girls
  • Division II Boys
  • Division II Girls
  • State Tournament Information for Coaches and Participants

2020 District Tournament Results

  • Central, East & Southeast: Div. I | Div. II
  • Northeast: Div. II Boys | Div. II Girls | Div. I Boys | Div. I Girls 
  • Northwest:  Div. I | Div. II | Div. I Boys Diving | Div. I Girls Diving | Div. II Boys Diving | Div. II Girls Diving
  • Southwest: Div. I Boys | Div. I Girls | Div. II Boys | Div. II Girls | Div. I Boys Diving | Div. I Girls Diving

2020 District Tournament Qualifiers

  • Central, East & Southeast: Div. I | Div. II | Div. I Diving | Div. II Diving
  • Northwest:  Div. I  | Div. II
  • Northeast:  Girls Div. I | Girls Div. II | Boys Div. I | Boys Div. II | Div. I Diving | Boys Div. II Diving
  • Southwest: Girls Div. I Diving | Girls Div. I | Girls Div. II | Boys Div. I | Boys Div. II | Girls Div. II Diving | Boys Div. II Diving | Boys Div. I Diving | Boys Div. I Dive Order | Boys Div. II Dive Order | Girls Div. I Dive Order | Girls Div.II Dive Order

2020 Sectional Tournament Results

  • Central, East & Southeast:  Southeast | UA Girls | UA Boys | CA Boys | CA Girls | Kenyon Girls | Kenyon Boys | Worthington Boys | Worthington Girls | Div. I Diving | Div. II Diving
  • Northeast: Akron Div. II | Canton Div. I | Mayfield Boys Div. I Diving | Mayfield Girls Div. I Diving | Akron Div. I | Spire Div. I | Spire Div. II
  • Northwest: Lakewood Diving | Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont Girls Diving | Fremont Boys Diving | Fremont | Mansfield | Oak Harbor Boys Diving | Oak Harbor Girls Diving | Oak Harbor | Napoleon Boys Diving | Napoleon Girls Diving | Napoleon
  • Southwest: Division I Boys Diving | Division I Girls Diving | Division II Diving | Division I Girls Swimming | Division II Girls Swimming | Division I Boys Swimming | Division II Boys Swimming

State Championship Meet Information

  • Recaps (see below)
  • State Tournament Qualifiers
    • Division I Girls
    • Division I Boys
    • Division II Girls
    • Division II Boys
  • State Tournament Schedule
    • Wednesday, February 19
      • 9:00 AM - Girls Div. II Diving Preliminaries, Semifinals & Finals 
      • 2:00 PM - Boys Div. II Diving Preliminaries, Semifinals & Finals
    • Thursday, February 20
      • 9:00 AM - Girls Div. I Diving Preliminaries, Semifinals & Finals
      • 5:00 PM - Girls & Boys Div. II Swimming Preliminaries
    • Friday, February 21
      • 9:00 AM - Girls & Boys Div. I Swimming Preliminaries 
      • 5:00 PM - Girls & Boys Div. II Swimming Finals
    • Saturday, February 22
      • 9:00 AM - Boys Div. I Diving Preliminaries, Semifinals & Finals
      • 4:00 PM - Girls & Boys Div. I Swimming Finals
  • TV Broadcast Information

State Tournament Recaps

Girls Division I
 
 
Boys Division I
 
 
 
Girls Division II
 
 
 
Boys Division II