Home|Sports & Tournaments|Volleyball|Volleyball - 2019|2019 Volleyball Division II School Assignments

2019 Volleyball Division II School Assignments

2019 Division II School Assignments

The list below contains the schools that were eligible to participate in the 2018 tournament, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns/cutoffs for the 2019 tournament. The list ALSO includes schools that have registered to participate in the 2019 tournament. This is NOT the final list of schools that will be eligible to participate in the 2019 tournament. The list of schools participating within each division could change prior to the 2019 tournament and include both deletions (e.g., schools that change their decision and decide not to register for the 2019 tournament or are suspended) or additions (e.g., schools that change their decision and decide to register for the 2019 tournament, new schools or schools coming off suspension). Unless a competitive balance error is found, no schools currently listed below will be changing divisions.
 
ODE = Ohio Department of Education
CB = Competitive Balance
EMIS = Base Enrollment Number (ODE’s Education Management Information System)
 
OHSAA School ID Name City Athletic District ODE Base Enrollment 2018 CB 2019 Tourney Enrollment 2019 Division 2018 Division
106 AIKEN CINCINNATI Southwest 228 6 234 Division II Division III
112 ALLIANCE ALLIANCE Northeast 318 22 340 Division II Division II
132 ARCHBISHOP ALTER KETTERING Southwest 231 32 263 Division II Division II
998 ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS CINCINNATI Southwest 190 24 214 Division II Division II
144 ATHENS THE PLAINS Southeast 297 8 305 Division II Division II
146 AURORA AURORA Northeast 335 0 335 Division II Division I
158 BADIN HAMILTON Southwest 235 38 273 Division II Division II
164 BATAVIA BATAVIA Southwest 237 7 244 Division II Division II
168 BAY BAY VILLAGE Northeast 310 0 310 Division II Division II
174 BEAUMONT SCHOOL CLEVELAND HTS. Northeast 239 44 283 Division II Division II
176 BEAVER East Liverpool East 223 10 233 Division II Division II
186 BEECHCROFT COLUMBUS Central 293 2 295 Division II Division II
188 BELLEFONTAINE BELLEFONTAINE Southwest 263 1 264 Division II Division II
190 BELLEVUE BELLEVUE Northwest 248 1 249 Division II Division II
192 BELMONT DAYTON Southwest 294 10 304 Division II Division II
198 BENJAMIN LOGAN BELLEFONTAINE Southwest 205 7 212 Division II Division II
208 BETHEL-TATE BETHEL Southwest 187 23 210 Division II Division II
212 BEXLEY COLUMBUS Central 287 0 287 Division II Division II
582 BISHOP FENWICK FRANKLIN Southwest 190 63 253 Division II Division II
232 BLOOM-CARROLL CARROLL Central 225 1 226 Division II Division II
264 BROOKVILLE BROOKVILLE Southwest 200 2 202 Division II Division III
272 BRYAN BRYAN Northwest 241 1 242 Division II Division II
274 BUCHTEL AKRON Northeast 275 6 281 Division II Division II
276 BUCKEYE MEDINA Northeast 317 14 331 Division II Division II
286 BUCKEYE VALLEY DELAWARE Central 278 29 307 Division II Division II
304 CANFIELD CANFIELD Northeast 335 5 340 Division II Division I
1432 CANTON SOUTH CANTON Northeast 209 13 222 Division II Division II
310 CARDINAL MOONEY YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 174 41 215 Division II Division II
320 CARROLL DAYTON Southwest 268 29 297 Division II Division II
322 CARROLLTON CARROLLTON East 235 1 236 Division II Division II
330 CELINA CELINA Northwest 283 5 288 Division II Division II
332 CENTENNIAL COLUMBUS Central 302 6 308 Division II Division I
342 CENTRAL CATHOLIC Toledo Northwest 209 72 281 Division II Division II
346 CHAGRIN FALLS CHAGRIN FALLS Northeast 253 0 253 Division II Division II
352 CHAMINADE JULIENNE DAYTON Southwest 251 44 295 Division II Division II
358 CHANEY YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 316 0 316 Division II N/A
364 CHILLICOTHE CHILLICOTHE Southeast 321 8 329 Division II Division I
370 CIRCLEVILLE CIRCLEVILLE Southeast 236 2 238 Division II Division II
376 CLAYMONT UHRICHSVILLE East 202 1 203 Division II Division II
378 CLEAR FORK BELLVILLE Northwest 212 9 221 Division II Division II
380 CLEARVIEW LORAIN Northeast 193 36 229 Division II Division II
384 CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC CLEVELAND Northeast 211 75 286 Division II Division II
388 CLINTON-MASSIE CLARKSVILLE Southwest 205 6 211 Division II Division II
390 CLOVERLEAF LODI Northeast 295 1 296 Division II Division II
392 CLYDE CLYDE Northwest 259 6 265 Division II Division II
406 COLUMBIAN TIFFIN Northwest 311 9 320 Division II Division II
414 COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS COLUMBUS Central 163 45 208 Division II Division II
422 COPLEY COPLEY Northeast 310 0 310 Division II Division I
428 COVENTRY AKRON Northeast 258 4 262 Division II Division II
10037 CRISTO REY COLUMBUS Columbus Central 199 27 226 Division II Division II
448 CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CUYAHOGA FALLS Northeast 222 50 272 Division II Division II
464 DEFIANCE DEFIANCE Northwest 280 0 280 Division II Division II
472 DOVER DOVER East 308 4 312 Division II Division II
476 DUNBAR DAYTON Southwest 245 0 245 Division II Division II
478 EAST AKRON Northeast 312 4 316 Division II Division II
482 EAST COLUMBUS Central 255 0 255 Division II Division II
483 EAST YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 238 9 247 Division II Division II
500 EAST LIVERPOOL EAST LIVERPOOL East 196 6 202 Division II Division II
510 EATON EATON Southwest 256 5 261 Division II Division II
514 EDGEWOOD ASHTABULA Northeast 216 5 221 Division II Division II
526 ELIDA ELIDA Northwest 290 3 293 Division II Division II
554 FAIRFIELD UNION LANCASTER Southeast 233 7 240 Division II Division II
570 FAIRVIEW FAIRVIEW PARK Northeast 202 1 203 Division II Division II
584 FIELD MOGADORE Northeast 217 18 235 Division II Division II
590 FIRELANDS OBERLIN Northeast 201 26 227 Division II Division II
608 FRANKLIN FRANKLIN Southwest 339 0 339 Division II Division II
622 GALLIA ACADEMY GALLIPOLIS Southeast 223 4 227 Division II Division II
634 GENEVA GENEVA Northeast 255 4 259 Division II Division II
642 GILMOUR ACADEMY GATES MILLS Northeast 150 107 257 Division II Division II
644 GIRARD GIRARD Northeast 212 0 212 Division II Division III
652 GLENVILLE  CLEVELAND Northeast 223 1 224 Division II Division II
658 GOSHEN Goshen Southwest 322 2 324 Division II Division II
660 GRAHAM LOCAL ST PARIS Southwest 227 11 238 Division II Division II
666 GRANVILLE GRANVILLE Central 289 0 289 Division II Division II
678 GREENVILLE GREENVILLE Southwest 301 6 307 Division II Division II
686 HAMILTON TOWNSHIP COLUMBUS Central 328 4 332 Division II Division I
698 HARVEY PAINESVILLE Northeast 298 0 298 Division II Division II
700 HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL SHAKER HEIGHTS Northeast 287 43 330 Division II Division I
702 HAWKEN GATES MILLS Northeast 196 38 234 Division II Division II
706 HEATH HEATH Central 199 10 209 Division II Division II
712 HIGHLAND MARENGO Central 224 3 227 Division II Division II
718 HILLSBORO HILLSBORO Southeast 286 1 287 Division II Division II
728 HOLY NAME PARMA HEIGHTS Northeast 220 46 266 Division II Division II
738 HUBBARD HUBBARD Northeast 238 0 238 Division II Division II
742 HUGHES CINCINNATI Southwest 230 13 243 Division II Division II
751 INDIAN CREEK WINTERSVILLE East 235 13 248 Division II Division II
752 INDIAN HILL CINCINNATI Southwest 224 0 224 Division II Division II
758 INDIAN VALLEY GNADENHUTTEN East 218 6 224 Division II Division II
762 JACKSON JACKSON Southeast 261 5 266 Division II Division II
774 JEFFERSON AREA JEFFERSON Northeast 212 5 217 Division II Division II
782 JOHN ADAMS CLEVELAND Northeast 339 0 339 Division II Division I
788 JOHN GLENN NEW CONCORD East 260 17 277 Division II Division II
796 JONATHAN ALDER PLAIN CITY Central 285 10 295 Division II Division II
802 KENSTON CHAGRIN FALLS Northeast 328 1 329 Division II Division I
804 KENTON KENTON Northwest 203 5 208 Division II Division II
806 KENTON RIDGE SPRINGFIELD Southwest 229 7 236 Division II Division II
808 KEYSTONE LA GRANGE Northeast 199 12 211 Division II Division II
824 LAKE CATHOLIC MENTOR Northeast 207 55 262 Division II Division II
828 LAKEVIEW CORTLAND Northeast 209 0 209 Division II Division II
830 LAKEWOOD HEBRON Central 226 1 227 Division II Division II
844 LAUREL SHAKER HEIGHTS Northeast 200 50 250 Division II Division II
856 LEXINGTON LEXINGTON Northwest 294 5 299 Division II Division II
870 LICKING VALLEY NEWARK Central 240 12 252 Division II Division II
882 LINDEN MC KINLEY COLUMBUS Central 252 1 253 Division II Division II
890 LOGAN ELM CIRCLEVILLE Southeast 252 9 261 Division II Division II
892 LONDON LONDON Central 226 2 228 Division II Division II
912 LUTHERAN EAST CLEVELAND HTS Northeast 149 91 240 Division II Division II
914 LUTHERAN WEST ROCKY RIVER Northeast 188 69 257 Division II Division II
940 MANSFIELD SENIOR MANSFIELD Northwest 275 0 275 Division II Division II
956 MARIETTA MARIETTA Southeast 338 2 340 Division II Division I
962 MARION-FRANKLIN COLUMBUS Central 193 10 203 Division II Division II
964 MARLINGTON ALLIANCE Northeast 248 2 250 Division II Division II
976 MAUMEE MAUMEE Northwest 282 1 283 Division II Division II
982 MAYSVILLE ZANESVILLE East 221 3 224 Division II Division II
988 MC CLAIN GREENFIELD Southeast 211 7 218 Division II Division II
1000 MEADOWBROOK BYESVILLE East 204 10 214 Division II Division III
1008 MEIGS POMEROY Southeast 196 4 200 Division II Division III
1022 MIAMI TRACE WASHINGTON CH Southeast 314 4 318 Division II Division II
1042 MILTON-UNION WEST MILTON Southwest 189 13 202 Division II Division III
1046 MINERVA MINERVA East 212 0 212 Division II Division II
1068 MORGAN MC CONNELSVILLE East 192 10 202 Division II Division III
1074 MOUNT HEALTHY CINCINNATI Southwest 314 0 314 Division II Division I
1080 NAPOLEON NAPOLEON Northwest 258 1 259 Division II Division II
1108 NEW RICHMOND NEW RICHMOND Southwest 272 9 281 Division II Division II
994 NILES MC KINLEY NILES Northeast 278 3 281 Division II Division II
1134 NORTH COLLEGE HILL CINCINNATI Southwest 208 5 213 Division II Division III
1162 NORTHWEST CANAL FULTON Northeast 249 5 254 Division II Division II
1168 NORTHWESTERN SPRINGFIELD Southwest 213 3 216 Division II Division II
1158 NORTON NORTON Northeast 277 10 287 Division II Division II
1160 NORWALK NORWALK Northwest 303 1 304 Division II Division II
1180 NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN CHARDON Northeast 289 23 312 Division II Division II
1184 OAK HARBOR OAK HARBOR Northwest 204 11 215 Division II Division II
1190 OAKWOOD DAYTON Southwest 260 0 260 Division II Division II
1206 ONTARIO ONTARIO Northwest 253 12 265 Division II Division II
1208 ORANGE PEPPER PIKE Northeast 242 1 243 Division II Division II
1240 PERKINS SANDUSKY Northwest 222 5 227 Division II Division II
1246 PERRY PERRY Northeast 221 0 221 Division II Division II
1252 PHILO DUNCAN FALLS East 250 0 250 Division II Division II
1264 POLAND SEMINARY POLAND Northeast 218 0 218 Division II Division II
1235 PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER DAYTON Southwest 312 10 322 Division II Division II
1266 PORT CLINTON PORT CLINTON Northwest 204 11 215 Division II Division II
1281 RAVENNA Ravenna Northeast 238 6 244 Division II Division II
1288 REVERE RICHFIELD Northeast 299 0 299 Division II Division II
1314 RIVER VALLEY CALEDONIA Central 231 17 248 Division II Division II
816 RIVER VALLEY BIDWELL Southeast 195 10 205 Division II Division II
1316 RIVER VIEW WARSAW East 208 6 214 Division II Division II
1320 ROCKY RIVER ROCKY RIVER Northeast 329 0 329 Division II Division II
1322 ROGER BACON ST BERNARD Southwest 199 39 238 Division II Division II
1324 ROGERS TOLEDO Northwest 286 7 293 Division II Division II
1330 ROSS HAMILTON Southwest 322 0 322 Division II Division II
1332 ROSSFORD Rossford Northwest 214 10 224 Division II Division II
1392 SALEM Salem Northeast 235 0 235 Division II Division III
1398 SCOTT TOLEDO Northwest 235 1 236 Division II Division II
1412 SHAWNEE LIMA Northwest 294 7 301 Division II Division II
1414 SHAWNEE SPRINGFIELD Southwest 231 7 238 Division II Division II
1416 SHELBY Shelby Northwest 215 1 216 Division II Division II
1420 SHERIDAN THORNVILLE Southeast 243 10 253 Division II Division II
1421 SHRODER CINCINNATI Southwest 198 9 207 Division II Division II
1436 SOUTH COLUMBUS Central 265 11 276 Division II Division II
1448 SOUTHEAST RAVENNA Northeast 196 7 203 Division II Division III
1472 SPRINGFIELD AKRON Northeast 253 3 256 Division II Division II
1344 ST CLAIRSVILLE ST CLAIRSVILLE East 222 21 243 Division II Division II
1375 ST MARTIN de PORRES Cleveland Northeast 199 53 252 Division II Division II
1012 ST MARYS MEMORIAL ST MARYS Northwest 227 0 227 Division II Division II
1384 ST VINCENT-ST MARY AKRON Northeast 202 55 257 Division II Division II
1488 STEUBENVILLE STEUBENVILLE East 244 22 266 Division II Division II
7488 STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS DAYTON Southwest 295 5 300 Division II Division II
1496 STREETSBORO STREETSBORO Northeast 267 6 273 Division II Division II
1500 STRUTHERS STRUTHERS Northeast 217 5 222 Division II Division II
1504 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY CINCINNATI Southwest 154 80 234 Division II Division II
1522 TALLMADGE TALLMADGE Northeast 272 0 272 Division II Division II
1524 TAYLOR CLEVES Southwest 257 1 258 Division II Division II
402 THURGOOD MARSHALL DAYTON Southwest 203 2 205 Division II Division II
1534 TIPPECANOE TIPP CITY Southwest 296 2 298 Division II Division II
1542 TRINITY HS GARFIELD HTS. Northeast 179 69 248 Division II Division II
1544 TRI-VALLEY DRESDEN East 295 10 305 Division II Division I
1548 TRIWAY WOOSTER Northeast 199 1 200 Division II Division III
1550 TROTWOOD-MADISON TROTWOOD Southwest 311 0 311 Division II Division II
1568 UNIOTO CHILLICOTHE Southeast 234 22 256 Division II Division II
1578 URBANA URBANA Southwest 232 0 232 Division II Division III
1584 UTICA UTICA Central 207 2 209 Division II Division III
1590 VALLEY VIEW GERMANTOWN Southwest 208 0 208 Division II Division II
1596 VAN WERT VAN WERT Northwest 218 1 219 Division II Division II
1598 VERMILION VERMILION Northwest 229 16 245 Division II Division II
1364 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH CLEVELAND Northeast 176 41 217 Division II Division II
1604 VINTON COUNTY MC ARTHUR Southeast 237 6 243 Division II Division II
1618 WARREN VINCENT Southeast 275 14 289 Division II Division II
1626 WASHINGTON WASHINGTON C.H. Southeast 240 0 240 Division II Division II
1636 WAVERLY WAVERLY Southeast 228 17 245 Division II Division II
1658 WEST BRANCH BELOIT Northeast 255 3 258 Division II Division II
1678 WEST GEAUGA CHESTERLAND Northeast 256 20 276 Division II Division II
1680 WEST HOLMES MILLERSBURG East 253 1 254 Division II Division II
1700 WHITEHALL-YEARLING WHITEHALL Central 329 0 329 Division II Division II
1724 WOODRIDGE PENINSULA Northeast 217 6 223 Division II Division II
1732 WOODWARD CINCINNATI Southwest 289 5 294 Division II Division II
1734 WOODWARD TOLEDO Northwest 280 12 292 Division II Division II
1744 WYOMING CINCINNATI Southwest 251 0 251 Division II Division II
1750 ZANESVILLE ZANESVILLE East 330 3 333 Division II Division II