Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Qualifiers|Boys Division I Qualifiers

Boys Division I Qualifiers

2018 Division I Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 16 at 9 a.m.
 
Central District - 1st Place (293) District
Dublin Jerome Score
Jackson Chandler, 12 72
Mason Wagner, 12 73
Ethan Snyder, 11 73
Tyler Groomes, 10 75
Ryan Miller, 10 80
Coach: Taylor Harle  
   
Central District - 2nd Place (309)  
Columbus St. Charles  
Reece Yakubov, 10 75
Vince Campagni, 11 79
Michael Shyu, 11 82
Jason Zehala, 10 79
Oliver Mauntel, 12 76
Coach: Brian Unk  
   
East/Southeast Districts - 1st Place (328)  
Dover  
Gabe Miller, 11 79
Micah Smith, 12 79
Cameron Spraggins, 11 87
Reese Klar, 10 83
Nathan Kinsey, 11 97
Coach: Jim O'Donnell  
   
Northeast District - 1st Place (302)  
Massillon Jackson  
Andrew Wyss, 1 1 72
Mark Dilling, 12 74
Christian Tomak, 12 82
Ben Ramold, 10 76
Andrew Dauk, 11 80
Coach: Jim Kish  
   
Northeast District - 2nd Place (305)  
Akron Archbishop Hoban  
Solomon Petrie, 9 75
Aaron Apticar, 11 76
Josh Wright, 10 75
Colton Vincelette, 12 79
Vincent Grosso, 12 83
Coach: Quinn Parker  
   
Northeast District - 3rd Place (307)  
Cleveland St. Ignatius  
Andrew Kaye, 11 78
Topher Reed, 9 76
Nick Longano, 10 76
Ross Williamson, 11 77
Jake Moraca, 12 80
Coach: Brian Becker  
   
Northeast District - 4th Place (308)  
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit  
Colton Levey, 11 81
Ben Cors, 10 71
Maurice Jacobs, 12 79
Cutler Zamecnik, 12 77
Tim Wagner, 12 81
Coach: Bill Reilly  
   
Northwest District - 1st Place (353)  
Perrysburg  
Carson Flynn, 12 89
Luke Gordon, 11 100
Nick Mondora, 11 85
Mason Deal, 9 90
Gavin Rogers, 12 89
Coach: Ryan DeLauter  
   
Northwest District - 2nd Place (356)  
Toledo St. John's Jesuit  
Patrick Yost, 12 81
Andrew Hoppenjans, 12 89
Joey Hoppenjans, 10 90
Ben Paluch, 11 96
Carson Sager, 11 103
Coach: Mussa Orra  
   
Southwest District - 1st Place (312)  
Liberty Twp. Lakota East  
Kyle Schmidt, 12 70
Peyton Houston, 11 81
Joe Wilson, 9 85
Ty Sylla, 9 80
Brock Aten, 11 81
Coach: Jeff Combs  
   
Southwest District - 2nd Place (315)  
Mason  
Jack Soper, 12 82
Cameron Madden, 12 79
Logan Thomas, 12 77
Matthew Scheid, 11 79
Ben Satterthwaite, 11 80
Coach: Tim Lambert  
   
Southwest District - 3rd Place (316)  
Cincinnati St. Xavier  
Oscar Zimmerman, 12 76
Jared DeVille, 11 77
Henry Perry, 12 81
Ryan Lang, 11 82
Zach Brinks, 11 82
Coach: Alex Kepley  

2018 Division I Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 16 at 9 a.m.
Name, Grade District
District - Qualifiers Score
Powell Olentangy Liberty  
Grant Smeltzer, 10 71
Coach: Ryan Snivley  
   
Grove City Central Crossing  
Caleb Davern, 12 71
Coach: Justin Prati  
   
Zanesville Maysville  
Luke Morrow, 12 73
Coach: Jared Cox  
   
Green  
Maxwell Moldovan, 11 71
Coach: Jason Martin  
   
Uniontown Lake  
Alex Anderson, 11 74
Coach: Thom Grubb  
   
Canton GlenOak  
Brandon Jatich, 11 74
Coach: Scott McCahan  
   
Wooster  
Mason Frazier, 11 74
Coach: John Karamas  
   
Oregon Clay  
Palmer Yenrick, 12 77
Coach: Robert Belegrin  
   
Ashland  
Max Watson, 12 78
Coach: David Chapman  
   
Troy  
Holden Scribner, 12 74
Coach: Mark Evilsizor  
   
Dayton Carroll  
Tyler Goecke, 12 74
Coach: Michael Davis  
   
Vandalia Butler  
Austin Greaser, 12 74
Coach: Christian Koenig