Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Boys Division I Tee Times

Boys Division I Tee Times

2018 Boys Division I Friday Tee Times

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course
 
Division I Boys Tee Times, No. 1 Tee
9:00       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 5 Player
Dublin Jerome
Massillon Jackson
Perrysburg
9:10       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 4 Player
9:20       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 3 Player
9:30       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 2 Player
9:40       C, NE and NW District Champions                                                                                             No. 1 Player
9:50      E/SE and SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                     No. 5 Player
Dover
Liberty Township Lakota East
Akron Archbishop Hoban
10:00     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 4 Player
10:10     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 3 Player
10:20     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 2 Player
10:30     E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up                                                           No. 1 Player
10:40     C, NE, and NW District No. 1 Individuals
Grant Smeltzer, Powell Olentangy Liberty
Maxwell Moldovan, Green
Palmer Yenrick, Oregon Clay
10:50     E/SE and SW District No. 1 Individuals, NW District Runner-Up Individual 
Luke Morrow, Zanesville Maysville
Tyler Goecke, Dayton Carroll
Max Watson, Ashland
 
Division I Boys Tee Times, No. 10 Tee
9:00       SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team  No. 5 Player
Cincinnati St. Xavier
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
9:10      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 4 Player
9:20      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 3 Player
9:30      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 2 Player
9:40      SW District Third Place Team, NE District Third Place Team and Fourth Place Team   No. 1 Player
9:50      C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                  No. 5 Player
Columbus St. Charles
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
Mason
10:00     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 4 Player
10:10     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 3 Player
10:20     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 2 Player
10:30     C, NW and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                 No. 1 Player
10:40     SW District Third Place Individual, NE District Third Place Individual and Fourth Place Individual
Austin Greaser, Vandalia Butler
Brandon Jatich, Canton GlenOak
Mason Frazier, Wooster
10:50     C, SW and NE District Runner-Up Individuals
Caleb Davern, Grove City Central Crossing
Holden Scribner, Troy
Alex Anderson, Thom Grubb

2018 Boys Division I Saturday Tee Times (Based on Friday's Finish)

Division I - The Ohio State University Scarlet Course No. 1 Tee
9:00                                   No. 5 Player
9:10                                   No. 4 Player
9:20                                   No. 3 Player
9:30                                   No. 2 Player
9:40                                   No. 1 Player
9:50                                   No. 5 Player
10:00                                 No. 4 Player
10:10                                 No. 3 Player
10:20                                 No. 2 Player
10:30                                 No. 1 Player
10:40   
10:50 
 
Division I - The Ohio State University Scarlet Course No. 10 Tee
9:00                                     No. 5 Player
 
9:10                                     No. 4 Player
9:20                                     No. 3 Player
9:30                                     No. 2 Player
9:40                                     No. 1 Player
9:50                                    No. 5 Player
10:00                                  No. 4 Player
10:10                                  No. 3 Player
10:20                                  No. 2 Player
10:30                                  No. 1 Player
10:40  
10:50

Tie Breaker for Pairings

1. Throw out score
2. 4th high score
3. 3rd high score
4. 2nd high score
5. Low score
6. Coin toss