Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Boys Division II Tee Times

Boys Division II Tee Times

2018 Boys Division II Friday Tee Times

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course
FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee
9:00
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 5 Player
  Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
  Kettering Archbishop Alter  
  Gahanna Columbus Academy  
9:10 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 4 Player
9:20 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 3 Player
9:30
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 2 Player
9:40
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 1 Player
9:50
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 5 Player
  Galion  
  Coshocton  
  Chillicothe Unioto  
10:00
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 4 Player
10:10
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 3 Player
10:20
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 2 Player
10:30
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 1 Player
10:40
NE, SW and C No. 1 Individuals
 
  Alex Rapp, Poland Seminary  
  Jack Sonne, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
  Travor Binau, Bexley  
10:50
NW, E and SE No. 1 Individuals
 
  Brett Montgomery, Upper Sandusky  
  Logan Leichtamer, Magnolia Sandy Valley  
  Shayne Dewitt, Lancaster Fairfield Union  
FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
9:00
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams 
No. 5 Player
  Archbold  
  Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
  Cincinnati Wyoming  
9:10
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 4 Player
9:20
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 3 Player
9:30
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 2 Player
9:40
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 1 Player
9:50
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 5 Player
  Gates Mills Hawken  
  Dayton Oakwood  
  Williamsport Westfall  
10:00
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 4 Player
10:10
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 3 Player
10:20
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 2 Player
10:30
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 1 Player
10:40
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District No. 3 Individuals
 
  Britton Hall, Lima Bath  
  Dylan Ledford, Apple Creak Waynedale  
  Chasen Poole, St. Paris Graham Local  
10:50
NE, SW and SE District Runner-Up Individuals
 
  Dylan Fitchet, Ashtabula Edgewood  
  Jake Simpson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day  
  Clayton Thomas, Proctorville Fairland  

2018 Boys Division II Saturday Tee Times

Division I - The Ohio State University Scarlet Course No. 1 Tee
9:00                                   No. 5 Player
Dayton Oakwood
Coshocton
Galion
9:10                                   No. 4 Player
9:20                                   No. 3 Player
9:30                                   No. 2 Player
9:40                                   No. 1 Player
9:50                                   No. 5 Player
Kettering Archbishop Alter
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Gahanna Columbus Academy
10:00                                 No. 4 Player
10:10                                 No. 3 Player
10:20                                 No. 2 Player
10:30                                 No. 1 Player
10:40 
Dylan Ledford, Apple Creek Waynedale
Alex Rapp, Poland Seminary
Dylan Fitchet, Ashtabula Edgewood      
10:50 
Brett Montgomery, Upper Sandusky
Jack Sonne, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Trevor Binau, Bexley    
 
Division I - The Ohio State University Scarlet Course No. 10 Tee
9:00                                     No. 5 Player
Williamsport Westfall
Chillicothe Unioto
Archbold
9:10                                     No. 4 Player
9:20                                     No. 3 Player
9:30                                     No. 2 Player
9:40                                     No. 1 Player
9:50                                    No. 5 Player
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Cincinnati Wyoming
Gates Mills Hawken
10:00                                  No. 4 Player
10:10                                  No. 3 Player
10:20                                  No. 2 Player
10:30                                  No. 1 Player
10:40  
Britton Hall, Lima Bath
Jake Simpson, Cincinnati Summit Country Day
Clayton Thomas, Proctorville Fairland
10:50
Logan Leichtamer, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Shayne Dewitt, Lancaster Fairfield Union
Chasen Poole, St. Paris Graham Local

Tie Breakers for Pairings

  1. Throw out score
  2. 4th high score
  3. 3rd high score
  4. 2nd high score
  5. Low score
  6. Coin toss