Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Girls Golf State Qualifiers|Girls Division II Qualifiers

Girls Division II Qualifiers

2018 Division II Team Qualifiers

State Tournament Qualifiers will be posted here by Monday, October 8.
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 9 at 9 a.m.
Central District - 1st Place (379)
 
Carroll Bloom-Carroll
District Scores
Sophia Horn, 12
81
Maddison Snyder, 10
98
Elly Deibel, 10
99
Tara Mills, 10
111
Maddy Russell, 12
101
Coach: Hayley Hill
 
 
 
East District - 1st Place (345)
 
Sugarcreek Garaway
District Scores
Jocelyn Troyer, 12
70
Leigh Ann Williams, 12
89
Helena Immel, 11
87
Mikayla Weaver, 10
99
   Coach: Angie Miller
 
 
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (370)
 
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
District Scores
Hadley Spielvogel, 12
82
Jayne Bernard, 10
91
Alexandria Patrone, 11
98
Alyssa Rapp, 9
107
Grace Ogden, 11
99
   Coach: Mary Theresa Bellino
 
 
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (371)
 
Shaker Heights Laurel
District Scores
Jami Morris, 10
74
Grace Durdle, 12
98
Madeleine Bee, 10
102
Emily Axner, 11
97
Lauren Nassif, 11
107
   Coach: Marti Hardy
 
 
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (325)
 
Shelby
District Scores
Amanda Ruminski, 10
71
Nicole Jones, 9
80
Lexi Uplinger, 12
92
Julia Gutchall, 11
82
Gillian Stumbo, 10
103
   Coach: Brad Ruminski
 
 
 
Northwest District - 2nd Place (331)
 
Lima Central Catholic
District Scores
Erin Mulcahy, 10
79
Mary Kelly Mulcahy, 10
76
Meghan Mulcahy, 12
83
Hannah Garver, 12
96
Emma Mayers, 9
93
   Coach: Daniel Reinicke
 
 
 
Northwest District - 3rd Place (370)
 
St. Henry
District Scores
Ellen Naumann, 10
79
Claire Clune, 11
93
Elizabeth Rockwell, 12
99
Calli Hemmelgarn, 11
109
Alana Siefring, 11
99
   Coach: Gary Broering
 
 
 
Northwest District - 4th Place (371)
 
Bellevue
District Scores
Lara Spurlock, 10
89
Olivia Martinez, 10
102
Riley Hager, 12
99
Cassandra Biedrzycki, 12
92
Tristian Rupp, 12
91
   Coach: Walt Snyder
 
 
 
Southeast District - 1st Place (406)
 
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
District Scores
Molly Fitzwater, 12
98
Bailey Meadows, 11
96
Hunter Copley, 12
97
Avery Minton, 10
119
Lilly Rees, 10
115
   Coach: Mark Allen
 
 
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (366)
 
Cincinnati Wyoming
District Scores
Victory Lee, 11
88
Annabelle Walton, 11
94
Sophia Dulin, 10
87
Samara Dulin, 9
97
Greta Warmbier, 12
137
   Coach: Terry Sheehan
 
 
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (376)
 
New Paris National Trail
District Scores
Makenna Jones, 11
78
Savanna Abner, 12
97
Caitlin Gilland, 10
104
Makena Laird, 11
106
Katelyn Hines, 9
97
   Coach: Troy Ferguson
 
 
 
Southwest District - 3rd Place (376)
 
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
District Scores
Mailiis Simovart, 11
89
Sydney Wesson, 9
90
Leeah Valentine, 9
95
Willow Titus, 10
118
Gabrielle Schmidt, 11
102
   Coach: Tiann Harner
 

2018 Division II Individual Qualifiers

State Tournament Qualifiers will be posted here by Monday, October 8.
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 9 at 9 a.m.
 
School
Name, Grade
District
Johnstown-Monroe  
Gabby Thomas, 12 71
   Coach: Mike Bumbaugh  
   
Minerva  
Jordan Van Meter, 11 77
   Coach: Ashley Zahn  
   
Rocky River Lutheran West
Sam Webb, 10 77
   Coach: Dave Ressler  
   
Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy
Jelena Lainovic, 12 81
   Coach: Scott McNevan  
   
Kansas Lakota  
Kyleigh Dull, 10 73
   Coach: Ty Ray  
   
Toledo Ottawa Hills  
Caroline Dayton, 12 74
   Coach: Shawn Dayton  
   
Gibsonburg  
Sydney Leyerle, 10 75
   Coach: Brent Liskai  
   
Liberty Center  
Olivia Zacharias, 12 78
   Coach: Chris Zacharias  
   
Proctorville Fairland  
Hanna Shrout, 11 76
   Coach: Larry Ward  
   
Dayton Carroll  
Mackenzie Donaldson, 12 83
   Coach: Abigail Merkle  
   
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Sydney Mallaley, 11 84
   Coach: Willy Corbett  
   
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
Meghan Utterdyke, 12 86
   Coach: Scott Dalton