Home|Sports & Tournaments|State Records|Softball State Records

Softball State Records

Submission Process

If you have information that you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be received by the OHSAA one of three ways:
  1. Submitted by an OHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead or through an official school email account;
  2. Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead or through the media person’s official business email account;
  3. Submitted to the OHSAA by a fan with documentation verifying the accuracy of the record. Accepted would be items such as copies of newspaper clippings, copies of scorebooks, official stats documents, copies of yearbook pages, etc.
To submit information, mail or fax to:
Tim Stried, Senior Director of Communications
Ohio High School Athletic Association
4080 Roselea Place
Columbus, OH 43214
Fax: 614-267-1677
 

INDIVIDUAL OFFENSE

Most Hits in One Inning (minimum 3)

4 - Jenny Campbell, West Chester Lakota West (05/07/2001)
4 - Jenni Meier, West Chester Lakota West (05/07/2001)
3 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern vs. Springfield Catholic Central (4/30/2019)
3 - Destiny Coil, Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Ottoville (04/14/2019)
3 - Nikki Flynn Canton Central Catholic vs. Canton McKinley (5/3/2013)
3 - Leona Euler, North Baltimore vs. Hardin Northern (04/21/2011)
3 - Caitlin Gambone, Canton Central Catholic vs. Wellington (04/09/2011)
3 - Taylor Boyer, North Baltimore vs. Tiffin Calvert (04/06/2011)
3 - Rachel Jurich, Cincinnati Anderson vs. Cincinnati Winton Woods (04/02/2008)
3 - Melissa Taylor, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic vs. Bettsville (05/08/2006)
3 - Sarah Gramlich, Thornville Sheridan vs. New Lexington (04/04/2006)
3 - Briana Clark, Willard (2006)
3 - Lindsay Niedermeier, Willard (2006)
3 - Betsy Tipton, Willard (2006)
3 - Kimberly Skully, Cuyahoga Heights vs. North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad. (05/11/2005)
3 - Devon Trimmer, Baltimore Liberty Union (04/30/2005)
3 - Gabby Jenkins, Pleasant Hill Newton (04/06/2004)
3 - Robin Diers, Pleasant Hill Newton (04/06/2004)
3 - Rachel Carr, Willard (05/21/2001)
3 - Kendra Shoup, Willard (05/21/2001)
3 - Cheryl Coressel, Defiance vs. Pettisville (04/22/1983)

Most Hits, Game (minimum 6)

8 - Gabby Jenkins, Pleasant Hill Newton vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/06/2004)
7 - Sydney Long, Bidwell River Valley vs. Crown City South Gallia (04/23/2016)
7 - Hannah Howery, Albany Alexander vs. Nelsonville-York (04/18/2016)
7 - Justine Bradley, Pleasant Hill Newton vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/06/2004)
7 - Kelly Constant, Bedford (04/30/1999)
7 - Jessica Hibbard, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (05/08/1998)
7 - Tiff Seevers, Thornville Sheridan (1996)
6 - Elizabeth Charlton, Alliance Marlington vs. Alliance (5/7/2019)
6 - Kylie Ringler, Ashland Crestview vs. Collins Western Reserve (4/18/2019)
6 - Lexi Wallace, Mount Orab Western Brown vs. Hillsboro (2018)
6 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie vs. New Madison Tri-Village (5/5/2018)
6 - Paxton Scholl, Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. Union City, IN (4/28/2018)
6 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie vs. Waynesville (4/10/2018)
6 - Baylee Hollenbaugh, Bidwell River Valley vs. Crown City South Gallia (04/23/2016)
6 - Ashley Gilmore, Bidwell River Valley vs. Crown City South Gallia (04/23/2016)
6 - Cassie Gingerich, Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Riverside Stebbins (04/14/2014)
6 - Katie Bingham, West Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/07/2011)
6 - Alex Ridout, Portsmouth West vs. South Webster (04/06/2011)
6 - Brittani Bays, Portsmouth West vs. South Webster (04/06/2011)
6 - Angela Leach, New Lebanon Dixie (04/23/2008)
6 - Sarah Phillips, Powell Olentangy Liberty vs. Hilliard Davidson (2006) (22 innings)
6 - Danyel Lipps, West Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Camden Preble Shawnee (05/07/2005)
6 - Lindsey Miller, Continental (04/29/2004)
6 - MoNika Parker, DeGraff Riverside vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (04/29/2004)
6 - Alissa Toth, Toledo Christian vs. Lakeside Danbury (04/24/2004)
6 - Allison Baker, Pleasant Hill Newton vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/06/2004)
6 - Haley Keller, Metamora Evergreen vs. Toledo Libbey (05/02/2003)
6 - Julia Dunlap, Mechanicsburg vs. West Liberty-Salem (04/21/2003)
6 - Brittany Ward, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (04/21/2003)
6 - Jessica McMurray, W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/16/2002)
6 - Brittanie Wiegand, W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/16/2002)
6 - Amanda Moore, W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Ansonia (04/05/2002)
6 - Jenny Campbell, West Chester Lakota West (05/07/2001)
6 - Stacy Gilfillen, DeGraff Riverside vs. Mechanicsburg (03/29/2001)
6 - Sarah Kuhn, Defiance vs. Tiffin Columbia (05/09/1998)
6 - Dyane Kegarise, Milan Edison (1997)
6 - Akishia Moore, Thornville Sheridan (1996)
6 - Jackie Stoltz, Thornville Sheridan (1996)
6 - Kristy Verssen, Hamilton Ross vs. Goshen (1995)
6 - Jadie Wheeler, Zanesville Maysville (1993)
6 - Stephanie Brooks, Union City Mississinawa Valley (1990)
6 - Diane Bakle, Defiance vs. Bryan (04/27/1982)
6 - Jody Runals, LaGrange Keystone (04/22/1980)
6 - Karla Hench, Defiance vs. Celina (05/19/1977)
6 - Rhonda Ludwig, Defiance vs. Celina (05/19/1977)
6 - Darcy Robinson, Defiance vs. Liberty Center (05/16/1977)

Most Hits, Season (minimum 60)

74 - Abbey Ledford, West Liberty-Salem (2008)
73 - Kiley Aller, Holland Springfield (2015)
73 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2015)
73 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2014)
73 - Kristen Bradshaw, McDermott Northwest (2005)
70 - Kori Caughenbaugh, Newark Licking Valley (2015)
70 - Jennifer Van Dijk, Gates Mills Hawken (1994)
69 - Kori Caughenbaugh, Newark Licking Valley
69 - Calli Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2005)
68 - Taylor Pagan, Thornville Sheridan (2019)
68 - Hannah Lilly, Bellevue (2013)
68 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2013)
68 - Kelly Forehand, New Washington Buckeye Central (1985)
67 - Caitlin Gambone, Canton Central Catholic (2012)
65 - Kiley Aller, Holland Springfield (2014)
65 - Brittany Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood (2003)
64 - Olivia Whitecar, Parma Heights Holy Name (2018)
64 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2017)
64 - Maria Herron, Russia (2016)
64 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2014)
64 - Lillian Piper, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2014)
64 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (2013)
63 - Autumn Acord, LaGrange Keystone (2018)
63 - Hannah Girlie, Holland Springfield (2015)
63 - Kori Caughenbaugh, Newark Licking Valley (2013)
63 - Cecilia Alvarez, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2011)
63 - Kirstie Fehrenbach, Powell Olentangy Liberty (2010)
63 - Krissy Kelser, Pleasant Hill Newton (2003)
62 - Maddy Dyer, Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
62 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (2018)
62 - Carly Wager, Williamsburg (2017)
62 - Chloe Otte, Magnolia Sandy Valley (2015)
62 - Michelle Baker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2008)
62 - Missy Edwards, Sidney (1988)
62 - Dena Romstadt, Oregon Clay (1988)
61 - Mya Matrinao, Willoughby South (2018)
61 - Macee Marcum, Mount Vernon (2018)
61 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2017)
61 - Alyson Shaw, Gahanna Lincoln (2014)
61 - Cali Mikovich, Austintown Fitch (2013)
61 - April Sparrow, Lima Bath (1995)
60 - Dayna Denner, Cuyahoga Heights (2016)
60 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2012)
60 - Tabitha Enicks, Greenville (2009)
60 - Justine Shilt, Greenville (2007)
60 - Christa Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2003)

Most Hits, Career (minimum 180)

327 - Julie Swain, Akron Manchester (1989-1992)
313 - Jenny Bennett, Akron Manchester (1988-1991)
259 - Kori Caughenbaugh, Newark Licking Valley (2012-2015)
249 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012-2015)
238 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2011-2014)
222 - Calli Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2003-2006)
220 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2014-2017)
219 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (2015-2018)
218 - Kara Dill, LaGrange Keystone (2006-2009)
217 - Kristen Bradshaw, McDermott Northwest (2004-2006)
212 - Billie Jo Carder, Celina (1999-2002)
210 - Caitlin Gambone (2011-2014)
209 - Kiley Aller, Holland Springfield (2012-2015)
208 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2014-2017)
205 - Jenna Modic, Poland Seminary (2009-2012)
203 - Maria Herron, Russia (2014-2017)
202 - Hannah Girlie, Holland Springfield (2012-2015)
202 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (2010-2013)
201 - Kayla Frank, Lebanon (2011-2014)
200 - Summer Constable, LaGrange Keystone (2013-2016)
199 - Taylor Webb, Symmes Valley (2015-2018)
197 - Macee Marcum, Mount Vernon (2016-2019)
197 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2015-2018)
196 - Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay (2016-2019)
196 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2011-2014)
196 - Christa Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2002-2005)
195 - Brooke Zoltai, Parma Heights Valley Forge (2012-2015)
195 - Tabitha Enicks, Greenville (2008-2011)
193 - Kim Crawford, Oregon Clay (2009-2013)
193 - Abbey Ledford, West Liberty-Salem (2007-2010)
192 - Kelly Martin, Greenville (2009-2012)
191 - Lauren Goetz, Cuyahoga Heights (2012-2015)
191 - Brittany Oldaker, Gahanna Lincoln (2012-2015)
191 - Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary (2009-2012)
191 - Hannah Fulk, Jeromesville Hillsdale (2006-2009)
190 - Erin Pond, LaGrange Keystone (2009-2012)
188 - Monica Mix, Baltimore Liberty Union (2002-2005)
185 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie (2016-2019)
185 - Hannah Ferguson, Morral Ridgedale (2014-2017)
183 - Rachel Wilson, Bellville Clear Fork (2006-2009)
182 - Chloe Otte, Magnolia Sandy Valley (2012-2015)
182 - Kirstie Fehrenbach, Powell Olentangy Liberty (2007-2010)
181 - Mikayla Cooper, Delaware Hayes (2011-2014)
181 - McKena Miller, Clermont Northeastern (2010-2013)
181 - Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork (2008-2011)
180 - Gabrielle Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (2012-2015)
180 - Melissa Eickholt, Convoy Crestview (2006-2009)
180 - Justine Shilt, Greenville (2004-2007)

Consecutive Hits (minimum 10)

21 - Julia Brown, Zanesville Maysville (1987)
18 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie (2018)
18 - Jamie Siefker, Celina (2003)
17 - Kelly Simms, Shelby (1997)
14 - Elise Smith, East Liverpool (2014)
13 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (4/6- 4/10/2018)
13 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (2016)
13 - Emily Isla, Louisville (2011)
12 - Mikayla Cooper, Deleaware Hayes (2012)
12 - Sarah Ivory, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1998)
12 - Mackenzie Peffley, Defiance (1996)
12 - Nancy Saalfield, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (1995)
11 - Brianna Dawes, Chillicothe (2014)
11 - Allie Hinton, Necomerstown (2011)
11 - Teresa Davis, Oberlin Firelands (2010)
11 - Kirstie Fehrenbach, Powell Olentangy Liberty (2010)
11 - Charisse Colston, Bedford (2006)
11 - Ashley Evans, Centerburg (2005)
11 - Brittany Ward, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2003)
11 - Angie Newland, Shelby (1997)
10 - Taylor Pagan, Thornville Sheridan (2019)
10 - Madison Wormsley, Amherst Steele (5/2-5/8/2019)
10 - Avrey Steiner, Cortland Lakeview (4/25 - 4/27/2016)
10 - Anna Myers, Bellville Clear Fork (2014)
10 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (2013)
10 - Becca Dean, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2011)
10 - Kirstie Fehrenbach, Powell Olentangy Liberty (2007)
10 - Amber Gregory, Batavia (2006)
10 - Jamie Wodecki, Bedford St. Peter Chanel (2006)
10 - Erin Peirano, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2005)
10 - Kendra Shoup, Willard (2002)
10 - Jaime Kautz, Blanchester (1997)
10 - Kim Crawford, Oregon Clay (2009)
10 - Aimee Gainer, Zanesville Maysville (1983)

Consecutive Games with a Hit (minimum 25)

66 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (May 5, 2012 through May 23, 2014)
51 - Shaelyn Vassar, Portsmouth Clay (4/4/2017-4/28/2018)
48 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie (5/1/2017-5/6/2019)
47 - Caitlin Gambone, Canton Central Catholic (2011-2013)
46 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (4/12/2012-5/17/2013)
42 - Taylor Pegan, Thornville Sheridan (2018-2019)
42 - Claire Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame (3/27/18 - 4/22/19)
40 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (04/15/2015-04/29/2016)
40 - Carla Kampschmidt, Mason (1996-1997)
39 - Maddy Dyer, Pemberville Eastwood (5/8/2017 - 5/26/2018)
38 - Alexis Betz, East Canton (4/26/17-3/25/19)
38 - Kirstie Fehrenbach, Powell Olentangy Liberty (2009-2010)
35 - Avrey Steiner, Cortland Lakeview (4/8/17-5/17/18)
34 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2015-2016)
34 - Caitlin Gambone, Canton Central Catholic (2011-present, 2012)
33 - Maria Benza, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2002-2003)
32 - Lydia Etzler, Convoy Crestview (2007-2008)
32 - Calli Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2003-2004)
31 - Meredith Shepherd, Lima Central Catholic (5/16/13-2014)
31 - Michelle Baker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2008)
31 - Ashley Gaia, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2000-2001)
30 - Alex Depue, Lucas (5/3/2015 - 5/20/2016)
30 - Shaylee Carson, Fairfield (2014-2015)
30 - Cali Mikovich, Austintown-Fitch (2014)
30 - Holly Finchum, Columbus Bishop Ready (2006-2007)
30 - Kady Caughenbaugh, Newark Licking Valley (2007)
29 - Calli Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2005)
29 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (1984-1985)
28 - Taylor Heckman, Utica (4/26/2018-4/24/2019)
28 - Sierra Pierce, North Jackson Jackson-Milton (2016-2017)
28 - Rachel Ryan, Northwestern (2004-2005)
28 - Teresa Morris, Westerville North (1983-1984)
28 - Mollie Berry, Oregon Clay (2006-2007)
27 - Valerie Hudepohl, Oak Hills High School (2016)
27 - Allie Patton, Poland Seminary (2005-2006)
27 - Kim Crawford, Oregon Clay (2011-2012)
26 - Alicia Hansen, Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2012)
26 - Holly Brabson, Piketon (2010)
26 - Katie Manahan, DeGraff Riverside (2006-2007)
26 - Brittany Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood (2003-2004)
25 - Zoe Johnson, Sugarcreek Garaway (3/23/19-5/8/19)
25 - Elizabeth Charlton, Alliance Marlington (3/26/2019-5/10/2019)
25 - Jordyn Cordell, Wilmington (2013-2014)
25 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012-2013)
25 - Christa Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2005)

Most Home Runs, Inning (minimum 2)

2 - Autumn Acord, LaGrange Keystone vs. Rocky River (5/11/2018)
2 - Madi Nunez, LaGrange Keystone vs. Rocky River (5/11/2018)
2 - Kasey McGraw, Amherst Steele vs. North Olmsted (5/2/2019)
2 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern vs. Springfield Catholic Central (4/30/2019)
2 - Destiny Coil, Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Ottoville (4/17/2019)
2 - Alyssa Grajczyk, Holland Springfield vs. Maumee (04/12/2019)
2 - Justyce Vrable, Lisbon David Anderson vs. Columbiana (4/8/2019)
2 - Lindsey Them, Ashland Crestview vs. Sullivan Black River (3/23/2019)
2 - Maci Head, Mantua Crestwood vs. Rootstown (5/10/2018)
2 - Emma Clark, Strasburg-Franklin vs. Beverly Fort Frye (5/10/2018)
2 - Raylene Hammond, Jackson vs. McArthur Vinton County (5/9/2018)
2 - Bella Rupright, Pickerington Central vs. Gahanna Lincoln (4/27/2018)
2 - Sam Hackenbracht, Massillon Washington vs. Wooster (3/31/2018)
2 - Kaitlyn Philbrick, New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Sycamore Mohawk (5/8/2017)
2 - Jodi Kern, Groveport Madison vs. Columbus Franklin Heights (04/24/2017)
2 - Cierra Gurney, Shelby vs. Tiffin Columbian (04/3/2017)
2 - Beady Titus, Cortland Lakeview vs. Niles (5/2/2016)
2 - Sammie Stefan, LaGrange Keystone vs. Lorain Clearview (04/27/2016)
2 - Alexis Cross, Columbiana vs. Salineville Southern (04/5/2016)
2 - Alexis Cross, Columbiana vs. Salineville Southern (04/5/2016)
2 - Sydney Stefanick, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Bloom Carroll (04/2/2016)
2 - Racquel Ward, Ashland vs. Mansfield Senior (04/29/2015)
2 - Camryn Zehner, Shelby vs. Tiffin Columbian (04/27/2015)
2 - Cassidy Lutz, Toledo Whitmer vs. Toledo Bowsher (05/6/2014)
2 - Amanda Beursken, Grafton Midview vs. Lakewood (5/8/2013)
2 - Cassidy Wyse Archbold vs. Defiance Tinora (5/10/2012)
2 - Regan Moitoret, Wellington vs. Elyria Catholic (4/28/2012)
2 - Sophie Noe, Cardington-Lincoln vs. Ridgedale (04/16/2012)
2 - Katie Kerr, Celina vs. Elida (2012)
2 - Taylor Patten, Western Brown vs. Anderson (04/30/2011)
2 - Leona Euler, North Baltimore vs. Hardin Northern (04/21/2011)
2 - Katey Schiering, Mentor vs. Euclid (05/08/2006)
2 - Katey Schiering, Mentor vs. Eastlake North (05/06/2006)
2 - Bessie Artino, Bellevue vs. Norwalk (05/05/2006)
2 - Tara Bartruff, Washington Court House vs. Jamestown Greeneview (04/14/2005)
2 - Georgette Richardson, Defiance vs. Defiance Tinora (04/04/2005)
2 - Kelsie Pritchard, Columbus Bishop Ready vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (04/19/2004)
2 - Ashley Hensley, S. Charleston Southeastern vs. Cedarville (04/17/2003)
2 - Audry Anders, Defiance vs. Shelby (04/14/2001)
2 - Elizabeth Snavely, Defiance vs. Bryan (04/12/1996)
2 - Mackenzie Peffley, Defiance vs. Swanton (04/04/1996)
2 - Elizabeth Snavely, Defiance vs. Wapakoneta (04/15/1995)
2 - Elizabeth Snavely, Defiance vs. Defiance Tinora (04/25/1994)
2 - Elizabeth Snavely, Defiance vs. St. Mary's Memorial (04/16/1994)
2 - Karen Emerson, Defiance vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (04/05/1988)
2 - Addie Batt, Defiance vs. Lima Shawnee (04/18/1985)
2 - Stacy Sentel, Defiance vs. Elida (04/22/1980)
2 - Kathy Garland, Defiance vs. Pettisville (05/22/1979)
2 - Rhonda Ludwig, Defiance vs. Pettisville (05/22/1979)

Most Home Runs, Game (minimum 3)

4 - Madi Nunez, LaGrange Keystone vs. Rocky River (5/11/2018)
4 - Justyce Vrable, Lisbon David Anderson vs. Columbiana (4/8/2019)
4 - Sydney Stefanick, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Bloom Carroll (4/2/2016)
4 - Bekka Leitenberger, Loudonville vs. Lucas (5/1/2014)
4 - Kayla Seigla, Eastern vs. Fayetteville-Perry (4/18/2013)
4 - Abbey Yaugher, Parma Heights Holy Name vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (4/4/2013)
3 - Autumn Acord, LaGrange Keystone vs. Rocky River (5/11/2019)
3 - Maci Head, Mantua Crestwood vs. Ravenna (5/08/2019)
3 - Lorren Rounds, Oberlin Firelands vs. Medina Buckeye (4/17/2019)
3 - Caitlin Perry, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. Western Reserve Academy (4/13/18)
3 - Grace Monnin, Sidney Lehman Catholic vs. Dola Hardin-Northern (4/15/2019)
3 - Lydia Wenning, Fort Recovery vs. Russia (4/12/2019)
3 - Tori Madden, Cincinnati Anderson vs. Loveland (4/01/2019)
3 - Kylie Griggs, Perrysburg vs. Maumee (5/20/2019)
3 - Destiny Coil, Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Ottoville (4/17/2019)
3 - Kirsten Friday, Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Caldwell (05/02/2019)
3 - Baylee Adams, Cardington-Lincoln vs. Galion Northmor (4/06/2019)
3 - Casey Bertke, Cardington-Lincoln vs. Galion Northmor (4/06/2019)
3 - Haylie Miller, Bellville Clear Fork vs. Marion Pleasant (5/02/2018)
3 - Caitlin O'Neill, Olmsted Falls vs. Lakewood (4/23/2018)
3 - Courtney Palmer, Bellville Clear Fork vs. Danville (4/05/2018)
3 - Elizabeth Dyke, Utica vs. Johnstown-Monroe (4/02/2018)
3 - Sam Hackenbracht, Massillon Washington vs. Wooster (3/31/2018)
3 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo vs. New Middletown Springfield (3/26/2018)
3 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion vs. Brookfield (5/18/2017)
3 - Paige VanMeter, Racine Southern vs. Reedsville Eastern (4/26/17)
3 - Tori Wells, Cortland Lakeview vs. Struthers (4/25/2017)
3 - Amber Cieplinksi, Atwater Waterloo vs Hartville Lake Center Christian (4/24/2017)
3 - Carly Wager, Williamsburg vs. Felicity-Franklin (4/24/2017)
3 - Maddi Fidler, Shelby vs. Tiffin Columbian (4/3/2017)
3 - Jordan Banks, Jackson vs. McArthur Vinton County (3/27/2018)
3 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion vs. Campbell Memorial (4/10/2017)
3 - Katelynn Russell, Marysville vs. Upper Arlington
3 - Allanah Larriuz, Marysville vs. Upper Arlington
3 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch vs Richmond Edison (4/28/17)
3 - Sidney Cook, Reedsville Eastern vs. Racine Southern (4/26/2017)
3 - Makayla Mayle, McConnelsville Morgan vs. Crooksville (04/24/2017)
3 - Sydney Smith, Sebring McKinley vs. Valley Christian (5/12/2016)
3 - Salwa Al-Hajabed, Maumee vs. Sylvania Southview (05/08/2015)
3 - Mollie Paulick, Centerville vs. Huber Heights Wayne (05/04/2015)
3 - Rachel Lewis, Liberty Township Lakota East vs. Cincinnati Princeton (05/01/2015)
3 - Hailey Ellis, Mason vs. Middletown (04/29/2015)
3 - Faith Hensley, Monroe vs. Dayton Oakwood (04/27/2015)
3 - Alexa Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood vs. Peninsula Woodridge (04/24/2015)
3 - Shelby Baker, Pickerington North vs. Mt. Vernon (04/11/2015)
3 - Lauren Schlueter, Columbiana vs. Salineville Southern (04/16/2015)
3 - Ariel Linberger, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Erie Prep (04/08/2015)
3 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel vs. Old Fort (5/19/2014)
3 - Alexandra Franken, Austintown-Fitch vs. Massillon Washington (5/3/2014)
3 - Konnor Holthaus, Fort Loramie vs. Houston (05/01/2014)
3 - Kori Locke, Newark Licking Valley vs. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (4/29/2014)
3 - Jesse Fidler, Archbold (4/29/2014)
3 - Stevie Taylor, Canfield South Range vs. Jackson Milton (4/23/2014)
3 - Raygan Walters, Mt. Gilead vs. Cardington (4/9/2014)
3 - Amanda Beursken, Grafton Midview vs. Lakewood (5/8/2013)
3 - Kayla McEldowney, Versailles vs. Minster (4/18/2013)
3 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel vs. Hopewell-Loudon (4/15/2013)
3 - Taylor Murphy, Napoleon vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy (4/1/2013)
3 - Alexis Zacharias, Celina (2013)
3 - Cassidy Wyse, Archbold vs. Defiance Tinora (5/10/2012)
3 - Sophie Noe, Cardington-Lincoln vs. Ridgedale (04/16/2012)
3 - Kelsey Meyer, Napoleon vs. Lima Bath (4/9/2012)
3 - Megan Christmann, New Carlisle Tecumseh vs. Northwestern (3/28/2012)
3 - Kaylynn Hindel, Dresden Tri-Valley (2012)
3 - Katelyn Edwards, West Salem Northwestern vs. Smithville (04/15/2011)
3 - Lyndsey Diggs, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (04/07/2010)
3 - Melissa Hoffbauer, New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Plymouth (04/03/2010)
3 - Hayley MacWhade, Medina Highland vs. Berea (04/04/2009)
3 - Katie Kortekamp, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy (04/28/2008)
3 - Delaney Talmage, Genoa Area (03/27/2007)
3 - Stephanie Sanders, Lima Bath (05/2007)
3 - Sara Haynes, Brunswick vs. Parma Heights Valley Forge (05/15/2007)
3 - Jamie Perkins, Convoy Crestview vs. Miller City (04/2006)
3 - Kati Campbell, Fairview (04/16/2005)
3 - Brittany Runner, Greenville vs. Sidney (2003)
3 - Monica Cyphert, Southington Chalker (04/07/1998)
3 - Anissa Phillips, West Carrollton (03/27/1989)
3 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (05/09/1986)

Most Grand Slams, Game (minimum 2)

2 - Tori Madden, Cincinnati Anderson vs. Loveland (4/1/2019)
2 - Jackson vs. McArthur Vinton County (5/9/2018)
2 - Alissa Ray, Pemberville Eastwood vs. Genoa Area (5/2/2018)
2 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood vs. Fostoria (5/13/2017)
2 - Taylor Pritchett, Upper Arlington vs. Galloway Westland (4/27/2017)
2 - Katelyn Loughman, Ashville Teays Valley vs. Lancaster Fairfield Union (4/10/2017)
2 - Sierra Lawrence, Yellow Springs vs. Belmont (5/1/2014)

Most Home Runs, Season (minimum 12)

23 - Carly Wagers, Williamsburg (2017)
22 - Hope Straight, Mount Vernon (2018)
21 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2017)
19 - Abby Ehrenborg, North Lewisburg Triad (2017)
18 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2019)
18 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2017)
18 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2013)
17 - Melissa Hoffbauer, New Washington Buckeye Central (2010)
16 - Zoe Johnson, Sugarcreek Garaway (2019)
16 - Scarlett Elliott, Utica (2019)
16 - Raylene Hammond, Jackson (2018)
16 - Elizabeth Birkbeck, Orrville (2015)
16 - Stevie Taylor, Canfield South Range (2014)
16 - Brittany Oldaker, Gahanna Lincoln (2013)
15 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2018)
15 - Sophie Slack, Pickerington Central (2017)
15 - Rebekah Yenrick, Oregon Clay (2017)
15 - Jessie Rock, Groveport Madison (2016)
15 - KayLee Fox, Milan Edison (2013)
14 - Riley Frizell, Willoughby South (2018)
14 - Jalynn Stanley, DeGraff Riverside (2019)
14 - Hope Straight, Mount Vernon (2019)
14 - Sam Hackenbracht, Massillon Washington (2018)
14 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (2017)
14 - Mackenzie Huey, Reynoldsburg (2017)
14 - Kendall Meeks, Albany Alexander (2016)
14 - Dayna Denner, Cuyahoga Heights (2015)
14 - Alicia Hansen, Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2012)
14 - Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork (2011)
14 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2011)
14 - Letitia Bittinger, East Canton (2010)
13 - Emma Gumont, Warren Champion (2019)
13 - Madie Legg, Johnstown Northridge (2018)
13 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2017)
13 - Katelynn Russell, Marysville (2017)
13 - Madison Huck, Delaware Hayes (2016)
13 - Sammie Stefan, LaGrange Keystone (2016)
13 - Chloe Otte, Magnolia Sandy Valley (2015)
13 - Alyssa Irons, Jefferson Area (2015)
13 - Kaitlyn Stocker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2015)
13 - Morgan Geno, Chillicothe Zane Trace (2014)
13 - Lillian Piper, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2014)
13 - Kendall Meeks, Albany Alexander (2014)
13 - Kayla McEldowney, Versailles (2013)
13 - Amanda Beursken, Grafton Midview (2013)
13 - Alexis Zacharias, Celina (2013)
13 - Molly McCoy, Richmond Edison (2013)
13 - Britney Reynolds, Burton Berkshire (2008)
12 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern (2019)
12 - Emma Gilkerson, Strasburg-Franklin (2019)
12 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2018)
12 - Emma Clark, Strasburg-Franklin (2018)
12 - Elizabeth Yirga, Lucas (2017)
12 - Natalie Herder, Hamler Patrick Henry (2017)
12 - Kaitlyn Stocker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2017)
12 - Taeshauna Alleshouse, Strasburg-Franklin (2016)
12 - Alexis Arnold, Monroe (2015)
12 - Kelsey Uhl, Holland Springfield (2016)
12 - Hailey Ellis, Mason (2015)
12 - Lindsay Ward, Kirtland (2014)
12 - Kori Locke, Newark Licking Valley (2014)
12 - KayLee Fox, Milan Edison (2014)
12 - Carly Clark, Strasburg-Franklin (2010)
12 - Raven Cline, The Plains Athens (2010)
12 - Carly Clark, Strasburg-Franklin (2009)
12 - Paige Berger, Rootstown (2009)
12 - Abby Rhodes, Thornville Sheridan (2007)
12 - Blair Nance, Sunbury Big Walnut (2006)
12 - Hayley Wiemer, Toledo St. Ursula Academy (2005)
12 - Ginger Theis, Gates Mills Hawken (1992)

Most Home Runs, Career (minimum 24)

60 - Hope Straight, Mount Vernon (2016-2019)
51 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2016-2019)
48 - Kendall Meeks, Albany Alexander (2013-2016)
45 - Alicia Hansen, Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2011-2014)
41 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015-2018)
40 - Taran Alvelo, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2012-2015)
40 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2009-2012)
38 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2015-2018)
38 - Alexis Arnold, Monroe (2014-2017)
38 - Alexis Zacharias, Celina (2012-2015)
36 - Kaitlyn Stocker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2014-2017)
36 - Elizabeth Birkbeck, Orrville (2013-2016)
36 - Carly Clark, Strasburg-Franklin (2007-2010)
35 - Kelsey Uhl, Holland Springfield (2015-2018)
35 - Abby Rhodes, Thornville Sheridan (2006-2009)
33 - Brittany Oldaker, Gahanna Lincoln (2012-2015)
33 - Mikayla Cooper, Delaware Hayes (2011-2014)
32 - Riley Frizell, Willoughby South (2017- Current (2019))
32 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (2016-2018)
32 - Abby Ehrenborg, North Lewisburg Triad (2014-2017)
32 - Hannah Girlie, Holland Springfield (2012-2015)
32 - Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork (2008-2011)
31 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2014-2017)
31 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2011-2014)
31 - Raven Cline, The Plains Athens (2007-2010)
30 - Scarlett Elliott, Utica (2017-2019)
30 - Grace Monnin, Sidney Lehman Catholic (2016-2019)
30 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015-2017)
30 - Alexis Zacharias, Celina (2012-2014, through junior season)
30 - Cassie Gillespie, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (2011-2014)
29 - KayLee Fox, Milan Edison (2011-14)
29 - Stevie Taylor, Canfield South Range (2011-2014)
29 - Paige Berger, Rootstown (2006-2009)
28 - Carleigh Coffield, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
28 - Katelynn Russell, Marysville (2014-2017)
28 - Kelsey Uhl, Holland Springfield (2015-2017)
28 - Dayna Denner, Cuyahoga Heights (2013-2016)
28 - Letitia Bittinger, East Canton (2008-2011)
26 - Hannah Howery, Albany Alexander (2013-2016)
26 - Ariel Linberger, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (2013-2016)
26 - Leona Euler, North Baltimore (2008-2011)
26 - Hayley Wiemer, Toledo St. Ursula Academy (2003-2005)
25 - Natalie Herder, Hamler Patrick Henry (2014-2017)
25 - Sammie Stefan, LaGrange Keystone (2014-)
25 - Chloe Otte, Magnolia Sandy Valley (2012-2015)
25 - Hope Schroeder, Columbus Grove (2012-2015)
25 - Kayla McEldowney, Versailles (2011-2014)
25 - Alexis Thomas, Avon Lake (2010-2013)
25 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2009-2011)
25 - Melissa Hoffbauer, New Washington Buckeye Central (2007-2010)
24 - Madi Nunez, LaGrange Keystone (2015-2018)
24 - Zoe Johnson, Sugarcreek Garaway (2016-2019)
24 - Rebekah Yenrick, Oregon Clay (2014-2017)
24 - Marisa Brown, West Chester Lakota West (2012-2015)
24 - Sara Kreitzer, Ashland Crestview (2010-2013)

Consecutive Games with a Home Run (minimum 4)

8 - Jessie Rock, Grovepart Madison (2016)
7 - Sierra Pierce, North Jackson Jackson-Milton (2016)
6 - Scarlett Elliott, Utica (3/23/2019-4/03/2019)
6 - Brittany Oldaker, Gahanna Lincoln (2013)
6 - Kathy Peter, Shaker Heights (2008)
6 - Lindsey Tobias, Defiance (2008)
5 - Zoe Johnson, Sugarcreek Garaway (4/29/19-5/08/19)
5 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (4/23/2018-4/30/2018)
5 - Raylene Hammond, Jackson (2018)
5 - Mackenzie Huey, Reynoldsburg (2017)
5 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2017)
5 - Blasia Moyler, Wapakoneta (2017)
5 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2013)
5 - Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork (2011)
5 - Nicole Loudin, Elyria Catholic (2000)
4 - Cassidy Shaffer, Warren Champion (5/22/2019-6/01/2019)
4 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern (4/24/2019-5/01/2019)
4 - Peyton Young, Mount Orab Western Brown (2018)
4 - Elizabeth Yirga, Lucas (4/21/2017-4/24/2017)
4 - Abby Ehrenborg, North Lewisburg Triad (2017)
4 - Mackenzie Milligan, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy (4/14/2017-4/17/2017)
4 - Blasia Moyler, Wapakoneta (2017)
4 - Isabella Sherban, St. Thomas Aquinas (2017)
4 - Alyssa Turley, Glouster Trimble (2016)
4 - Mollie Paulick, Centerville (2016)
4 - Salwa Al-Hajabed, Maumee (2015)
4 - Haley Rawlins, South Point (2015)
4 - Alexis Arnold, Monroe (2014)
4 - Sierra Fent, Rockford Parkway (2014)
4 - KayLee Fox, Milan Edison (2014)
4 - Lindsay Ward, Kirtland (2014)
4 - Alicia Hansen, Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2012)
4 - Elysse Jenkins, Sugar Grove Berne Union (2009)
4 - Raven Cline, The Plains Athens (2009)
4 - Abby Rhodes, Thornville Sheridan (2007)
4 - Kelsey Ford, Youngstown Boardman (2007)
4 - Katey Schiering, Mentor (2006)
4 - Charisse Colston, Bedford (2006)
4 - Kristen Bradshaw, McDermott Northwest (2006)
4 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (1986)

Most RBI, Inning (minimum 5)

8 - Raylene Hammond, Jackson vs. McArthur Vinton County (5/9/2018)
7 - Camryn Zehner, Shelby vs. Tiffin Columbian (04/27/2015)
7 - Taylor Patten, Western Brown vs. Anderson (04/30/2011)
7 - Leona Euler, North Baltimore vs. Hardin Northern (04/21/2011)
7 - Kimberly Skully, Cuyahoga Heights vs. North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad. (05/11/2005)
7 - Jennie Davis, West Carrollton vs. Piqua (04/19/1982)
6 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern (4/30/2019)
6 - Kali Nolen, Lucas vs. Mansfield St. Peter (04/29/19)
6 - Airika Barr, Bidwell River Valley vs. Glenwood New Boston (04/16/2019)
6 - Maci Head, Mantua Crestwood vs. Rootstown (5/10/2018)
6 - Sam Hackenbracht, Massillon Washington vs. Wooster (3/31/2018)
6 - Jodi Kern, Groveport Madison vs. Columbus Franklin Heights (04/24/2017)
6 - Nicole Davis, Greenville (2011)
6 - Kelsie Pritchard, Columbus Bishop Ready vs. Zanesville (04/05/2006)
6 - Ashley Hensley, S. Charleston Southeastern vs. Cedarville (04/17/2003)
5 - Clare Robertson, Ashland Crestview vs. Collins Western Reserve (4/18/2019)
5 - Isabella Sherban, St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Sebring McKinley (5/8/2017)
5 - Hannah Ray, Chillicothe vs. East Clinton (04/11/2014)
5 - Katie Obsburn, Belpre vs. Miller (04/02/2016)
5 - Amanda Beursken, Grafton Midview vs. Lakewood (5/8/2013)
5 - Nikki Flynn, Canton Central Catholic vs. Canton McKinley (5/3/2013)
5 - Sophie Noe, Cardington-Lincoln vs. Ridgedale (04/16/2012)
5 - Taylor Boyer, North Baltimore vs. Calvert (04/06/2011)
5 - Jamie Wodecki, Bedford St. Peter Chanel vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (05/06/2008)
5 - Melissa Taylor, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic vs. Bettsville (05/08/2006)
5 - Tara Bartruff, Washington Court House vs. Jamestown Greeneview (04/14/2005)
5 - Diane Bakle, Defiance vs. Stryker (04/21/1982)

Most RBI, Game (minimum 9)

13 - Hannah Binkley, Lynchburg-Clay vs. Manchester (04/22/2014)
12 - Grace Monnin, Sidney Lehman Catholic vs. Dayton Belmont (4/21/2018)
12 - Sierra Lawrence, Yellow Springs vs. Belmont (game 1 of DH) (05/01/2014)
12 - Stevie Taylor, Canfield South Range vs. Jackson Milton (04/23/2014)
11 - Tori Madden, Cincinnati Anderson vs. Loveland (4/1/2019)
11 - Katie Osburn, Belpre vs. Miller (04/02/2016)
11 - Rachel Lewis, Liberty Township Lakota East vs. Cincinnati Princeton (09/15/2015)
11 - Ali Smith, Dresden Tri-Valley (2011)
11 - Sarah Matthews, Akron Firestone vs. Akron North (04/28/2003)
11 - Denise Strong, Pleasant Hill Newton vs. Lewisburg Tri-County North (05/02/1988)
10 - Clare Robertson, Ashland Crestview vs. Collins Western Reserve (4/18/2019)
10 - Destiny Coil, Van Wert Lincolnview vs Ottoville (4/17/2019)
10 - Hannah Ferguson, Morral Ridgedale vs. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (4/15/2017)
10 - Reagan Raymer, Cincinnati Wyoming vs. Cincinnati Christian (5/2/17)
10 - Taylor Pritchett, Upper Arlington vs. Galloway Westland (4/27/2017)
10 - Isabella Sherban, St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Cle. Villa Angela - St. Joseph (04/18/2016)
10 - Hannah Ferguson, Morral Ridgedale vs. Wellington (05/02/2015)
10 - Faith Hensley, Monroe vs. Dayton Oakwood (04/27/2015)
10 - Taylor Dickson, Baltimore Liberty Union vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (5/8/2013)
10 - Brianna Eichbaum, Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Riverside Stebbins (04/14/2014)
10 - Tayler Arndt, Clyde vs. Tiffin Columbian (4/2/2012)
10 - Kayla Montgomery, Wintersville Indian Creek vs. Lisbon Beaver Local (04/17/2008)
10 - Jessica Hibbard, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (05/08/1998)
10 - Pam Spenser, Union City Mississinawa Valley (1998)
10 - Sharon Duncan, Millbury Lake (1986)
10 - Erin Simon, Oregon Clay (04/29/2010)
9 - Jalynn Stanley, DeGraff Riverside vs. Jackson Center (04/30/2019)
9 - Taylor Turner, Holland Springfield vs. Maumee (04/12/2019)
9 - Sam Engler, Liberty Center vs. Genoa Area (5/8/2018)
9 - Amber Peltz, Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Hiland (3/24/2018)
9 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo vs. Sebring McKinley (4/23/2018)
9 - Raylene Hammond, Jackson vs. McArthur Vinton County (5/9/2018)
9 - Jade Laviolette, Northwood vs. Liberty Center (4/15/2017)
9 - Paige VanMeter, Racine Southern (4/26/17)
9 - Brooke Zoltai, Parma Heights Valley Forge (05/01/2014)
9 - Morgan Geno, Bainbridge Paint Valley (04/25/2012)
9 - Sierra Lawrence, Yellow Springs vs. Belmont (game 2 of DH) (05/01/2014)
9 - Bekka Leitenberger, Loudonville vs. Lucas, (5/1/2014)
9 - Shauna McKain, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (4/18/2013)
9 - Abbey Yaugher, Parma Heights Holy Name vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (4/4/2013)
9 - Megan Christmann, New Carlisle Tecumseh vs. Northwestern (3/28/2012)
9 - Leona Euler, North Baltimore vs. Hardin Northern (04/21/2011)
9 - Sara Kreitzer, Ashland Crestview vs. Norwalk (03/28/2011)
9 - Nicole Davis, Greenville, (2011)
9 - Sydney Zurek, Copley vs. Streetsboro (04/10/2010)
9 - Tawny Rogers, Warren Champion vs. Campbell Memorial (05/01/2009)
9 - Ashley Evans, Centerburg vs. Howard East Knox (05/05/2005)
9 - Monica Mix, Baltimore Liberty Union (04/06/2005)
9 - Courtney Corrova, Columbus Bishop Ready (04/24/2004)
9 - Brittany Runner, Greenville vs. Sidney (2003)
9 - Amanda Moore, W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/16/2002)
9 - Jessica Hibbard, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding vs. Richmond Hts. (05/08/2000)
9 - Nicole Leathers, Oregon Clay (1993)
9 - Jenny Smith, Norwalk vs. Willard (04/11/1992)
9 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (05/09/1986)
9 - Donna Jenkins, Zanesville Maysville (1986)
9 - Kathy Garland, Defiance vs. Liberty Center (05/02/1978)
9 - Stephanie Breslin, Centerville (04/28/1978)

Most RBI, Season (minimum 55)

86 - Carly Wagers, Williamsburg (2017)
75 - Isabella Sherban, St. Thomas Aquinas (2017)
66 - Madi Nunez, LaGrange Keystone (2018)
65 - Audra Degryse, Sherwood Fairview (1987)
65 - Kelly Forehand, New Washington Buckeye Central (1985)
64 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2017)
64 - Jessica Hibbard, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (1999)
63 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2013)
63 - Ginger Theis, Gates Mills Hawken (1992)
63 - Julia Brown, Zanesville Maysville (1986)
63 - Rachel Mann, Gates Mills Hawken (1981)
62 - Dayna Denner, Cuyahoga Heights (2015)
62 - Brittany Oldaker, Gahanna Lincoln (2013)
62 - Haylee Bowers, Hannibal River (2012)
62 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2011)
62 - Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork (2011)
61 - Stevie Taylor, Canfield South Range (2014)
60 - Sammie Stefan, LaGrange Keystone (2016)
60 - April Sparrow, Lima Bath (1994)
60 - Cassie Wilmoth, Oberlin Firelands (1990)
59 - Hope Straight, Mount Vernon (2018)
59 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (2016)
59 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2016)
59 - Monica Mix, Baltimore Liberty Union (2005)
58 - Riley Frizell, Willoughby South (2019)
58 - Cassidy Shaffer, Warren Champion (2019)
58 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (2018)
58 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (1986)
57 - Scarlett Elliott, Utica (2019)
57 - Raylene Hammond, Jackson (2018)
57 - Margaret Dominick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (2015)
57 - Shelby Kelley, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2008)
57 - Jessica Hibbard, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (1998)
56 - Jalynn Stanley, DeGraff Riverside (2019)
56 - Rebekah Yenrick, Oregon Clay (2017)
56 - Anna Myers, Bellville Clear Fork (2014)
56 - Gabby Stoll, Milan Edison (2012)
56 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2011)
55 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2018)
55 - Cassie Cromwell, Greenville (2017)
55 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015)
55 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (2013)
55 - Alexis Zacharias, Celina (2012)
55 - Christa Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2005)
55 - Brittany Runner, Greenville (2003)
55 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (1985)

Most RBI, Career (minimum 145)

210 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015-2018)
207 - Jessica Hibbard, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (1997-2000)
195 - Brittany Oldaker, Gahanna Lincoln (2012-2015)
190 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2009-2012)
187 - Dayna Denner, Cuyahoga Heights (2013-2016)
181 - Hannah Girlie, Holland Springfield (2012-2015)
174 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2011-2014)
173 - Julia Brown, Zanesville Maysville (1984-1987)
170 - Gabrielle Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (2012-2015)
170 - Kelly Mix, Baltimore Liberty Union (2012-2015)
170 - Rona Roffey, Thornville Sheridan (1984-87)
169 - Rebekah Yenrick, Oregon Clay (2014-2017)
168 - April Sparrow, Lima Bath (1993-1996)
167 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2015-2018)
167 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015-2017)
166 - Kaitlyn Stocker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2014-2017)
166 - Dena Romstadt, Oregon Clay (1986-1989)
165 - Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork (2008-2011)
165 - Monica Mix, Baltimore Liberty Union (2002-2005)
163 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
162 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2017-2019)
162 - Ashton Lindner, St. Bernard Roger Bacon (2013-2016)
160 - Brooke Zoltai, Parma Heights Valley Forge (2012-2015)
160 - Mikayla Cooper, Delaware Hayes (2011-2014)
157 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (2010-2013)
154 - Carleigh Coffield, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
154 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (2015-2018)
154 - Tawna Garver, Jeromesville Hillsdale (2006-2009)
153 - Christa Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2002-2005)
153 - Jaime Chenevey, Jeromesville Hillsdale (1992-1995)
152 - Stevie Taylor, Canfield South Range (2011-14)
152 - Jenna Modic, Poland Seminary (2009-2012)
152 - Heather Leuzinger, Springboro (1986-1989)
151 - Alexis Arnold, Monroe (2014-2017)
151 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (1983-1986)
150 - Cassie Cromwell, Greenville (2015-2018)
147 - Hannah Ferguson, Morral Ridgedale (2014-2017)
146 - Amber Cieplinksi, Atwater Waterloo (2016-2018)
149 - Hope Straight, Mount Vernon (2016-2019)
149 - Amy DiFiore, Cuyahoga Hts. (2002-2005)
149 - Wendy Olinger, Springfield South (1994-1997)
149 - Riley Frizell, Willoughby South (2017-Currently (2019))
145 - KayLee Fox, Milan Edison (2011-2014)
145 - Anna Myers, Bellville Clear Fork (2011-2014)

Most Runs Scored, Career (minimum 150)

214 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2011-2014)
211 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012-2015)
204 - Amy Johnson, LaGrange Keystone (1991-1994)
195 - Summer Constable, LaGrange Keystone (2013-2016)
191 - Hope Straight, Mount Vernon (2016-2019)
190 - Lauren Goetz, Cuyahoga Heights (2012-2015)
188 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2015-2018)
186 - Kristen Bradshaw, McDermott Northwest (2004-2006)
179 - Hannah Girlie, Holland Springfield (2012-2015)
177 - Haley Dominique, Oregon Clay (2013-2016)
175 - Kelly Martin, Greenville (2009-2012)
174 - Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem (2009-2012)
173 - Alissa Ray, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
173 - Hannah Fulk, Jeromesville Hillsdale (2006-2009)
169 - Kayla Frank, Lebanon (2011-2014)
169 - Dena Romstadt, Oregon Clay (1986-1989)
168 - Calli Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2003-2006)
167 - Billie Jo Carder, Celina (1999-2002)
166 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2014-2017)
165 - Taylor Webb, Symmes Valley (2015-2018)
165 - Ronda Carter, Jefferson Area (1985-1988)
163 - Becky Bulach, Hamilton Ross (1994-1997)
162 - Lauryn Simmons, Belpre (2015-2018)
162 - Tabitha Enicks, Greenville (2008-2011)
162 - Christa Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2002-2005)
162 - Rachel Wilson, Bellville Clear Fork (2006-2009)
161 - Sydney Anderson, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (2012-2015)
161 - Jackie Messersmith, Sycamore Mohawk (2007-2010)
158 - McKena Miller, Clermont Northeastern (2010-2013)
157 - Maria Weitzel, Hamilton Ross (1988-1991)
156 - Bailey Byers, Beloit West Branch (2014-2017)
156 - Erin Pond, LaGrange Keystone (2009-2012)
156 - Taylor Kirian, New Riegel (2011-2014)
156 - Missy Mitchell, Lima Bath (1993-1996)
156 - Amy Weitzel, Hamilton Ross (1992-1995)
155 - Macee Marcum, Mount Vernon (2016-2019)
155 - Janel Hollar, Lima Bath (1991-1994)
154 - Mikayla Cooper, Delaware Hayes (2011-2014)
153 - Tricia Askins, Millbury Lake (1988-1991)
153 - Deb Dunifon, Lima Bath (1986-1989)
153 - Jeri Kaeser, Springfield South (1985-1988)
152 - Kiley Aller, Holland Springfield (2012-2015)
152 - Anita Jurcenko, Jefferson Area (1989-1992)
152 - Missy Runyon, McArthur Vinton County (1985-1988)
151 - Becca Gerig, Archbold (2011-2014)
150 - Micalah Hensley, Houston (2013-2016)
150 - Alexis Arnold, Monroe (2014-2017)
150 - Cassie Wilmoth, Oberlin Firelands (1987-1991)

Highest Batting Average, Season (minimum .640)

.854 - Clara Friend, Groveport Madison Christian School (2015, 47-for-55)
.779 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie (2018, 53-for-68)
.767 - McKenzie Bump, Mount Gilead (2018, 60-for-72)
.767 - Dana Anderson, Archbishop Alter (2018, 33-for-43)
.727 - Maria Benza, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2002)
.720 - Kaitlin Morse, Our Lady of the Elms (2010)
.708 - Ashley Fite, New Carlisle Tecumseh (2017)
.704 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (2018)
.697 - Kaitlyn Stocker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2017)
.697 - Hallie Ward, Kirtland (2015)
.692 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie (2019, 45-for-65)
.684 - Kaley Clark, Bellbrook (2018, 39-for-57)
.682 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2015, 76-for-107)
.681 - Avrey Steiner, Cortland Lakeview (2018, 47-for-69)
.679 - Korina Murphy, Riverside Stebbins (2017, 38-for-56)
.679 - Brooke Zoltai, Parma Heights Valley Forge (2014, 53-for-78)
.676 - Angela Cirone, Alliance Marlington (2019, 48-for-71)
.675 - Taylor Monahan, Metamora Evergreen (2013)
.674 - Olivia Whitecar, Parma Heights Holy Name (2018, 64-for-95)
.674 - Chloe Otte, Magnolia Sandy Valley (2015)
.672 - Kaley Clark, Bellbrook (2019, 39-for-58)
.671 - Reagan Raymer, Cincinnati Wyoming (2017, 53-for-79)
.671 - Jordan Berger, Rootstown (2005)
.670 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2014)
.669 - Kristen Bradshaw, McDermott Northwest (2005)
.667 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern (2019, 44-for-66)
.667 - Hannah Ferguson, Morral Ridgedale (2016, 36-for-54)
.667 - Brooke Zoltai, Parma Heights Valley Forge (2015, 52-for-78)
.667 - Amanda Zakeri, Toledo Ottawa Hills (2007)
.667 - Rachel Atkins, Dayton Miami Valley School (2005)
.666 - Amy Yarger, Lexington (1998)
.660 - Anna Paterson, Hanoverton United (2018)
.660 - Grace Heath, Beloit West Branch (2017, 62-for-94)
.659 - Maria Barhorst, Tipp City Tippecanoe (1995)
.658 - Sam Hackenbracht, Massillon Washington (2018, 43-for-66)
.658 - Charisse Colston, Bedford (2008)
.658 - Kelly Forehand, New Washington Buckeye Central (1985)
.657 - Kristen Buck, McComb (2013)
.656 - Samantha Harrod, Lockland (2012)
.654 - Mikayla Cooper, Delaware Hayes (2012)
.654 - Brittany Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood (2004)
.653 - Avrey Steiner, Cortland Lakeview (2017, 47-for-72)
.652 - Korina Murphy, Riverside Stebbins (2019, 45-for-69)
.652 - Charisse Colston, Bedford (2006)
.651 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2016, 54-for-83)
.651 - Kendall Meeks, Albany Alexander (2014)
.648 - Hanna Floyd, Minster (2012)
.648 - Melissa Eickholt, Convoy Crestview (2008)
.648 - Lois Milholland, Hamilton (1992)
.646 - Carly Wagers, Williamsburg (2017, 62-for-96)
.646 - Legacy Lewis, Zanesville (2014)
.644 - Jordyn Cordell, Wilmington (2014, 47-for-73)
.644 - Ashley Hensley, South Charleston Southeastern
.640 - Maria Herron, Russia (2016)
.640 - Monica Mix, Baltimore Liberty Union (2004)

Highest Batting Average, Career (minimum .540, at least 2 seasons)

.650 - Brooke Zoltai, Parma Heights Valley Forge (2012-2015, 195 hits in 300 at bats)
.649 - McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie (3/26/2016-5/6/2019, 185-for-285)
.634 - Samantha Harrod, Lockland (2011-2014, 137 hits in 216 at bats)
.626 - Avrey Steiner, Cortland Lakeview (2015-2018, 179 hits in 286 at bats)
.609 - Maria Barhorst, Tipp City Tippecanoe (1995-1998)
.607 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (2016-2018)
.603 - Taylor Webb, Symmes Valley (2015-2018, 199-for-330)
.601 - Korina Murphy, Riverside Stebbins (2016-2019,152-for-253)
.598 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2014-2017, 208-for-348)
.589 - Brittany Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood (2001-2004)
.587 - Hannah Ferguson, Morral Ridgedale (2014-2017, 185-for-315)
.585 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015-2017, 138-for-236)
.586 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2013-2016)
.583 - Rachel Atkins, Dayton Miami Valley School (2004-2007)
.582 - Marty Imhoff, Shelby (2000-2001)
.579 - Maria Benza, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2000-2003)
.577 - Ranee Furrow, DeGraff Riverside (1993-1994)
.571 - Mikayla Cooper, Delaware Hayes (2011-2014)
.569 - Cassie Wilmoth, Oberlin Firelands (1987-1991)
.567 - Gina Schneider, Lewistown Indian Lake (1999-2003)
.565 - Haley Hawk, Rockford Parkway (2015-2018, 179-for-317)
.565 - Chloe Otte, Magnolia Sandy Valley (2012-2015)
.564 - Amber Cieplinski, Atwater Waterloo (2016-2017)
.564 - Abbey Ledford, West Liberty-Salem (2007-2010)
.560 - Katie Osburn, Belpre (2015-2018, 219-for-391)
.555 - Kristen Bradshaw, McDermott Northwest (2004-2006)
.554 - Rachel Toles, Goshen (1997-2000)
.553 - Maria Herron, Russia (2014-2017, 203-for-367)
.553 - Becca Dean, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2010-2013)
.552 - Reagan Raymer, Cincinnati Wyoming (2014-2017) 154-for-279
.552 - Ashley Evans, Centerburg (2003-2005)
.548 - Jordyn Cordell, Wilmington (2012-2015, 166-for-303)
.548 - Rebekah Yenrick, Oregon Clay (2014-2017) 176-321
.548 - Faith Hensley, Monroe (2015-2017)
.548 - Kara Dill, LaGrange Keystone (2006-2008)
.548 - Gerri Crowe, Mt. Orab Western Brown (1983-1986)
.547 - Kara Dill, LaGrange Keystone (2006-2009)
.547 - Rhonda King, Westerville North (1983-1986)
.546 - Nikki Gallagher, DeGraff Riverside (1986-1987)
.545 - Tracy Lee, Fostoria (1998-2001)
.545 - Dana Kuhlman, New Riegel (1985-1988)
.544 - Anna Paterson, Hanoverton United (2015-2018)
.543 - Hannah Fulk, Jeromesville Hillsdale (2006-2009)
.542 - Maci Head, Mantua Crestwood (2018-2019)
.540 - Kaitylyn Stocker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2014-2017)
.540 - Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown (2010-2013)
.540 - Brittany Duncan, Fairborn (2006-2009)

Hit for the Cycle

Rylie Hughes, Oak Hill vs. Portsmouth West (5/1/2019)
Madison Chapman, Burton Berkshire vs. Chesterland West Geauga (04/06/2019)
Sam Engler, Liberty Center vs. Genoa Area (5/8/2018)
Molly Schweitzer, Columbus Upper Arlington vs. Newark (4/27/2018)

Most Stolen Bases, Game (minimum 7)

10 - Hannah Spahr, Franklin Middletown Christian (4/14/2017)
10 - Jenny Snyder, Columbiana Crestview (1997)
10 - Tonya Bowman, Union City Mississinawa Valley (1990)
10 - Hannah Binkley, Lynchburg-Clay (4/22/2014)
9 - Madysyn Creighton, Lynchburg-Clay vs. Manchester (04/22/2014)
8 - Amy Johnson, LaGrange Keystone (04/14/1993)
8 - Tricia Askins, Millbury Lake (1988)
7 - Kayla Gardner, Sullivan Black River vs. Brooklyn (4/26/2017)
7 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork vs. Marion Harding (5/3/2013)
7 - Kim Skully, Cuyahoga Heights (2003)
7 - Kelly Canstant, Bedford (05/10/1999)
7 - Nikki Purk, DeGraff Riverside vs. Jackson Center (03/27/1990)
7 - Cheryl Shuster, LaGrange Keystone (04/29/1985)
7 - Tamara Puehl, Cincinnati Western Hills (1985)

Most Stolen Bases, Season (minimum 45)

79 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2015)
72 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2013)
70 - Deanna Cole, Akron Springfield (2013)
62 - Cheryl Shuster, LaGrange Keystone (1985)
61 - Kennadie Goth, Shelby (2015)
60 - Hayley Hudson, Hamilton Ross (2015)
60 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2012)
59 - Tricia Askins, Millbury Lake (1991)
57 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012)
57 - Kelly Halpin, Sidney (1986)
56 - Gloria Polly, Goshen (2001)
55 - Emily Cooper, Hamilton Ross (1999)
55 - Cassie Wilmoth, Oberlin Firelands (1990)
53 - Brittany Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood (2001)
52 - Kristen Cochran, Newcomerstown (2003)
51 - Kennadie Goth, Shelby (2017)
51 - Kennadie Goth, Shelby (2016)
51 - Sydney Anderson, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (2015)
51 - Connie Szucs, Oberlin Firelands (1990)
51 - Jena Woods, Akron Springfield (1990)
50 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2014)
50 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2014)
50 - Jenny Moore, Blanchester
49 - Madysyn Creighton, Lynchburg-Clay (2014)
49 - Alexandra Scott, Cincinnati Walnut Hills (2007)
49 - Donna Briner, Union City Mississinawa Valley (1982)
48 - Ronain Heath, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy (2017)
48 - Morgan Choe, Kirtland High School (2012)
48 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2013)
48 - Kristin McCarthy, Milan Edison (2012)
48 - Andrea Davis, Johnstown-Monroe (2001)
47 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2017)
47 - Jenna Hollar, Lima Bath (2014)
47 - Hayley Hudson, Hamilton Ross (2013)
46 - Danielle Wilhelm, Milan Edison (2011)
46 - Cheryl Shuster, LaGrange Keystone (1986)
46 - Kelly Halpin, Sidney
45 - Serena Crow, Bellville Clear Fork (2002)

Most Stolen Bases, Career (minimum 100)

234 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012-2015)
212 - Taylor Kline, Bellville Clear Fork (2011-2014)
200 - Kennadie Goth, Shelby (2014-2017)
166 - Victoria Pyles, Warrensville Heights (2004-2008)
160 - Alexandra Scott, Cincinnati Walnut Hills (2005-2008)
152 - Hayley Hudson, Hamilton Ross (2015)
151 - Cheryl Shuster, LaGrange Keystone (1985-1987)
143 - Kelly Halpin, Sidney (1986-1988)
142 - Nicole Lancaster, Magnolia Sandy Valley (1999-2002)
141 - Alex Depue, Lucas (2014-2017)
136 - Becca Dean, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2010-2013)
136 - Brittany Vanderink, Mantua Crestwood (2001-2004)
136 - Gloria Polly, Goshen (1998-2001)
132 - Cassie Wilmoth, Oberlin Firelands (1987-1991)
130 - Lauren Goetz, Cuyahoga Heights (2012-2015)
128 - Connie Szucs, Oberlin Firelands (1987-1991)
127 - Holly Brabson, Piketon (2007-2010)
126 - Tricia Askins, Millbury Lake (1988-1991)
124 - Billie Jo Carder, Celina (1999-2002)
124 - Emily Cooper, Hamilton Ross (1996-1999)
121 - Sydney Anderson, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (2012-2015)
118 - Rachel Wilson, Bellville Clear Fork (2006-2009)
115 - Jena Woods, Akron Springfield (1987-1990)
114 - Brooke England, Thornville Sheridan (1980-1983)
112 - Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry (2008-2011)
105 - Alex Quigley, Continental (2013-2016)
104 - Jami Wagner, New Riegel (2007-2010)
104 - Janel Hollar, Lima Bath (1991-1994)
103 - Becky Bulach, Hamilton Ross (1994-1997)
102 - Alayna Lytle, Chillicothe Huntington (2012-2015)
101 - Michelle Logan, Fairborn (2001-2004)
100 - Amanda Stevens, DeGraff Riverside (2002-2005)

INDIVIDUAL PITCHING

Most Wins, Season (minimum 27)

34 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
31 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2008)
31 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
31 - Alanna Barker, Akron Springfield (1995)
29 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2010)
29 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
29 - Stephanie Moore, Mantua Crestwood (2003)
29 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1999)
28 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
28 - Sam Rodriguez, Cuyahoga Heights (2015)
28 - Ally Russell, Greenville (2015)
28 - Kimmy Reynolds, Lima Bath (2014)
28 - Taran Alvelo, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2012)
28 - Meredith Chopka, Cuyahoga Heights (2014)
28 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2006)
28 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2006)
28 - Calli Coppus, Sycamore Mohawk (2005)
28 - Tara West, Urbana (2005)
28 - Grace Luginbuhl, Lima Bath (2002)
28 - Alanna Barker, Akron Springfield (1994)
28 - Carla Brookbank, Akron Springfield (1989)
28 - Amy Angelo, Columbus Bishop Ready (1995)
27 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2019)
27 - Susan Knight, MIlan Edison (2012)
27 - Cassidy Wise, New London (2012)
27 - Sarah Klopfer, Baltimore Liberty Union (2011)
27 - Shelby Kelley, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2009)
27 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2007)
27 - Logan Hursey, New Concord John Glenn (2007)
27 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2003)
27 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2002)
27 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1998)
27 - Tammy Stires, Tallmadge (1998)
27 - Laura Watkins, Sidney (1988)
27 - Laura Watkins, Sidney (1987)

Most Wins, Career (minimum 80)

108 - Taran Alvelo, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2012-2015)
108 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1999-2002)
103 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2005-2008)
102 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
95 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2000-2003)
93 - Sarah Klopfer, Baltimore Liberty Union (2009-2012)
93 - Alanna Barker, Akron Springfield (1992-1995)
93 - Laura Watkins, Sidney (1986-1989)
92 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2012-2015)
91 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2002-2005)
91 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2001-2004)
91 - Amy Angelo, Columbus Bishop Ready (1993-1996)
90 - Emily Anderson, Clermont Northeastern (2010-2013)
90 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2000-2003)
90 - Amy Chaney, Mogadore Field (1991-1994)
89 - Holly Goodpasture, North Canton Hoover (1989-1992)
88 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2004-2007)
88 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (1999-2002)
88 - Leah Black, Rocky River (1996-1999)
86 - Casey Lower, Youngstown Ursuline (2007-2010)
85 - Logan Hursey, New Concord John Glenn (2004-2007)
85 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1996-1999)
85 - Tiffany McCoy, Akron Ellet (1994-1997)
84 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009-2012)
84 - Justina Wise, New London (2007-2010)
82 - Tara West, Urbana (2005-2008)
81 - Kimmy Reynolds, Lima Bath (2011-2014)

Consecutive Wins (minimum 25)

63 - Sydney Campbell, LaGrange Keystone (2017-2019)
51 - Jamie Perkins, Convoy Crestview (2003-2006)
46 - Grace Luginbuhl, Lima Bath (2001-2002)
43 - Aubrey Walton, Sycamore Mohawk (2003-2004)
37 - Lindsay Swipas, Warren Champion (2011-2012)
37 - Tiffany McCoy, Akron Ellet (1996-1997)
34 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
32 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2002)
31 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
30 - Mindy Dasher, Springfield South (1994-1995)
29 - Amy Angelo, Columbus Bishop Ready (1995-1996)
28 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
27 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2006)
27 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2003)
26 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2019)
26 - Shelby Kelley, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2009)
26 - Kristie Malinkey, LaGrange Keystone (2006)
26 - Brandi Vogler, Piqua (1993)
25 - Kenzie Conrad, LaGrange Keystone (2012)
25 - Rebekah Tipton, Williard (1997)

Shutouts, Season (minimum 20)

25 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1998)
24 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
23 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2008)
23 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
22 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
22 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2002)
21 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2012)
21 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
21 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2003)
21 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2002)
20 - Cassidy Wise, New London (2012)
20 - Leanna Pittsenbarger, Urbana (2010)
20 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2007)
20 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2005)
20 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2003)
20 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2001)
20 - Amie Leffew, LaGrange Keystone (1999)
20 - Alanna Barker, Akron Springfield (1994)
20 - Carla Brookbank, Akron Springfield (1989)

Shutouts, Career (minimum 45)

69 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2005-2008)
66 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
66 - Emily Anderson, Clermont Northeastern (2010-2013)
65 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2000-2003)
64 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1999-2002)
62 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009-2012)
62 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2000-2003)
62 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (1999-2002)
61 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2002-2005)
61 - Lorena Floccari, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2002-2004)
59 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2001-2004)
57 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2004-2007)
57 - Alanna Barker, Akron Springfield (1992-1995)
55 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1996-1999)
54 - Tiffany McCoy, Akron Ellet (1994-1997)
53 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2012-2015)
51 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster (1999-2002)
51 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (1997-2000)
51 - Mindy Dasher, Springfield South (1994-1997)
50 - Sydney Campbell, LaGrange Keystone (2016-2019)
50 - Brittney Robinson, LaGrange Keystone (2000-2003)
49 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2004-2007)
48 - Ann Peterson, Tallmadge

Consecutive Shutouts, Games (minimum 8)

18 - Keri Perkins, Convoy Crestview (2001)
16 - Leanna Pittsenbarger, Urbana (2010)
14 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1998)
12 - Cassidy Wise, New London (2012)
12 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
11 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2007)
11 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2006)
11 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2004)
10 - Sydni Barnes, Mount Orab Western Brown (2018)
10 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2005)
10 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2001)
9 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2019)
9 - Hannah Fricke, West Salem Northwestern (2016)
9 - Andi Nicholson, Avon Lake (2007)
9 - Lorena Floccari, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2004)
9 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
8 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2010)
8 - Melanie Hayne, Celina (2004)
8 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2003)
8 - Lesa Bauer, Rootstown (2003)
8 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2003)
8 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2002)
8 - Ashley Lockmiller, Kansas Lakota (2001)
8 - Amie Leffew, LaGrange Keystone (1999)

Consecutive Shutout Innings (minimum 60)

142 - Keri Perkins, Convoy Crestview (2001)
108 - Leanna Pittsenbarger, Urbana (2010)
106 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1998)
88 - Kristin Eickholt, Convoy Crestview (2003)
83 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2001)
82 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2006)
80 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2004)
80 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
76 - Emlyn Knerem, Brunswick (2007)
76 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2007)
72 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2005)
68 - Cassidy Wise, New London (2012)
68 - Kristi Janoske, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2005-2006)
66 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
64 - Brittney Robinson, LaGrange Keystone (2003)
62 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
61 1/3 - Sydni Barnes, Mount Orab Western Brown (2018)
61 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2005)
60 - Amie Leffew, LaGrange Keystone (1998)

Lowest Earned-Run Average, Season (minimum 0.15 and 10 games)

0.00 - Kristin Eickholt, Convoy Crestview (2003)
0.00 - Kelly Murphy, North Olmsted (2002)
0.00 - Stephanie Piontek, Mason (2002)
0.06 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
0.07 - Jennifer Meunier, Cincinnati Turpin (2003)
0.08 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2000)
0.08 - Alyssa Childers, Johnstown-Monroe (2001)
0.10 - Kacey Locker, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2009)
0.10 - Keri Perkins, Convoy Crestview (2001)
0.11 - Emily Breitholle, Fairfield (2001)
0.11 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2001)
0.11 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1999)
0.12 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2004)
0.12 - Monica Cyphert, Southington Chalker (1998)
0.14 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion (2019)
0.12 - Morgan Geno, Chillicothe Zane Trace (2012)
0.14 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2003)
0.14 - Jessica Miller, Medina (1997)

Lowest Earned-Run Average, Career (minimum 0.40 and 20 games)

0.03 - Grace Luginbuhl, Lima Bath (1999-2002)
0.12 - Jackie Beavers, Warren Champion (1992-1995)
0.15 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (1999-2001)
0.17 - Brenda Rombach, Tiffin Calvert (1986-1989)
0.18 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (199-2002)
0.20 - Hayley Weimer, Toledo St. Ursula Academy (2004-2005)
0.23 - Lesa Bickley, Tiffin Calvert (1984-1987)
0.26 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (1997-2000)
0.26 - Jessica Miller, Medina (1996-1999)
0.29 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009-2012)
0.30 - Kristie Malinkey, LaGrange Keystone (2003-2006)
0.32 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2004-2006)
0.32 - Brittney Robinson, LaGrange Keystone (2000-2003)
0.33 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2004-2007)
0.33 - Ann Peterson, Tallmadge (1994-1997)
0.36 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2005-2008)
0.36 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2002-2005)
0.37 - Emily Breitholle, Fairfield (1998-2001)
0.37 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1996-1999)
0.38 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2012-2015)
0.39 - Kinsi Tellep, Byesville Meadowbrook (2006-2009)
0.39 - Adrian Tuttle, Conneaut (2000-2003)
0.39 - Alanna Barker, Akron Springfield (1992-1995)
0.40 - Keri Perkins, Convoy Crestview (1998-2001)

Most Strikeouts, Game (minimum 20, 7 innings)

22 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. West Union (4/2/2016)
21 - Carlie Hanes, Antwerp vs. Hicksville (3/26/2019)
21 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Leesburg Fairfield (04/11/2015)
21 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak (03/28/2015)
21 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. West Union (04/02/2015)
21 - Kinsi Tellep, Byesville Meadowbrook vs. New Martinsville (WV) Magnolia (2009)
21 - Kelly Murphy, North Olmsted vs. Fairview Park Fairview (04/18/2002)
21 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready vs. Johnstown Northridge
20 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood vs. Peninsula Woodridge (4/20/2018)
20 - Cole Bramhall, Lake Ridge Academy vs. Cleveland Horizon Science Academy (04/14/2016)
20 - Danielle Ray, Hamilton Badin vs. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (04/04/2016)
20 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Piketon (04/06/2015)
20 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Washington Court House (05/02/2014)
20 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Chillicothe Southeastern (04/30/2014)
20 - Kiley Sosby, Whiteoak vs. Paint Valley (03/31/2014)
20 - Bailey Shade, Newton Falls vs. Brookfield (05/10/2011)
20 - Ashley Gilbert, Sandusky vs. Lima Senior (04/28/2010)
20 - Rachel Byrnes, Bedford St. Peter Chanel vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (04/14/2010)
20 - Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary vs. Niles McKinley (2010)
20 - Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary vs. Hubbard (2010)
20 - Emma Johnson, Groveport-Madison vs. Reynoldsburg (05/04/2009)
20 - Emma Johnson, Groveport-Madison vs. Lancaster (04/30/2009)
20 - Keri Seel, Fostoria vs. Norwalk (04/27/2009)
20 - Maggie Gilliland, Findlay vs. Sandusky (2009)
20 - Brittany Dauterman, Bloomdale Elmwood vs. Findlay (04/03/2008)
20 - Keri Seel, Fostoria vs. Norwalk (05/07/2007)
20 - Heather Bauer, Medina Highland vs. Macedonia Nordonia (04/14/2007)
20 - Alyssa See, Ashland Crestview vs. Sheffield Brookside (04/13/2006)
20 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg vs. Northwood (04/19/2003)
20 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg vs. Fremont St. Joseph C.C. (2002)
20 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster vs. Ashville Teays Valley (03/31/2001)
20 - Keri Perkins, Convoy Crestview vs. Paulding (04/12/1999)
20 - Keri Perkins, Convoy Crestview vs. Antwerp (04/10/1999)
20 - Amie Leffew, LaGrange Keystone (1999)
20 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (04/20/1998)
20 - Leah Black, Rocky River (1998)
20 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (04/14/1997)

Most Strikeouts, Game (minimum 25, extra innings)

55 - Hayley Flynn, Duncan Falls Philo vs. Thornville Sheridan (2010) (24 innings)
44 - Kasie Kelly, Wooster vs. Lexington (2009) (20 innings)
42 - Kristy Goodrich, Warren Lordstown vs. Bristolville Bristol (1998) (21 innings)
39 - Megan Everson, Bristolville Bristol vs. Warren Lordstown (1998) (21 innings)
37 - Kinsi Tellep, Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Cadiz Harrison Central (2009) (14 innings)
34 - Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary vs. American Heritage (FL) (4/12/2012) (16 innings)
34 - Caitlyn Minney, LaGrange Keystone vs. Dagmar Smith (4/20/2010) (15 innings)
33 - Megan Flenniken, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (03/30/2010) 16 innings
32 - Holly Tomaszewski, Lexington vs. Wooster (2009) (20 innings)
31 - Lauren Slatten, Cincinnati Oak Hills vs. Lakota West (2012) (16 innings)
31 - Heather Clark, Oxford Talawanda vs. Harrison (2000) (15 innings)
31 - Nikki Scott, Columbus Bishop Ready (1998)
30 - Sarah Phillips, Powell Olentangy Liberty vs. Hilliard Davidson (2006) (22 innings)
30 - Jessica Miller, Medina vs. Berea (1999) (12 innings)
29 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion vs. Anthony Wayne (4/27/2019) (14 innings)
29 - Courtney Smith, Hilliard Davidson vs. Powell Olentangy Liberty (22 innings)
28 - Julia Miller, New Philadelphia vs. Marietta (4/22/2019) (13 innings)
28 - Ruthie Kaiser, Bloomfield vs. Newbury (4/8/2019) (12 innings)
28 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews vs. Bristol (5/6/2014) (13 innings)
28 - Emily Anderson, Batavia Clermont Northeastern vs. Middletown Madison (2010) (15 innings)
28 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2009)
28 - Shana Szypka, Genoa Area (2006)
28 - Shana Szypka, Genoa Area vs. Bloomdale Elmwood (04/26/2006)
27 - Cheyenne Eggens, Mathews vs. McDonald (04/01/2015) (11 innings)
27 - Susan Knight, Milan Edison vs. Huron (04/28/2010) (17 innings)
27 - Emily Anderson, Batavia Clermont Northeastern vs. Cin. St. Ursula (2010) (16 inn.)
27 - Kristin Ettinger, Jefferson Area at Ashtabula Edgewood (1998) (18 innings)
26 - Brooklynn Linneman, Taylor vs. New Richmond (4/28/2018) (9 innings)
26 - Jessica Buck, Leavittsburg LaBrae vs. Newton Falls (05/10/2010) (13 innings)
26 - Amy Mattin, Delta vs. Archbold (05/06/2004) (13 innings)
26 - Erin Carey, North Canton Hoover vs. Canton GlenOak (1995)
25 - Emma Johnson, Groveport Madison vs. Tri Valley (04/02/2011) (10 innings)
25 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2009)
25 - Morgan White, Warren Champion vs. Cortland Lakeview (04/09/2008) (12 innings)
25 - Katie Lawrence, Mt. Orab Western Brown vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (04/25/2007) (12 innings)
25 - Jessica Miller, Medina vs. Brecksville (1998) (19 innings)

Most Strikeouts, Season (minimum 350)

455 - Leah Black, Rocky River (1999)
432 - Emily Anderson, Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2010)
410 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster (2002)
409 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
406 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
404 - Leanna Pittsenbarger, Urbana (2010)
402 - Kinsi Tellep, Byesville Meadowbrook (2009)
397 - Alayna Lytle, Chillicothe Huntington (2013)
393 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2002)
390 - Lauren Slatten, Cincinnati Oak Hills (2012)
377 - Brittney Robinson, LaGrange Keystone (2003)
375 - Letitia Bittinger, East Canton (2010)
374 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster (2001)
372 - Megan Meyer, Vermillion (1999)
371 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
370 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2012)
370 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1998)
369 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2019)
368 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
368 - Taran Alvelo, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2012)
368 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2008)
363 - Hayley Flynn, Duncan Falls Philo (2010)
358 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2015)
356 - Emma Johnson, Groveport-Madison (2010)
356 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2009)
355 - Kiley Sosby, Mowrystown Whiteoak (2015)
354 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2013)
353 - Hannah Fricke, West Salem Northwestern (2016)
353 - Grace Luginbuhl, Lima Bath (2002)
352 - Shana Szypka, Genoa Area (2006)

Most Strikeouts, Career (minimum 1,000)

1,515 - Taran Alvelo, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2012-2015)
1,381 - Leah Black, Rocky River (1996-1999)
1,337 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
1,312 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2012-2015)
1,265 - Emily Anderson, Clermont Northeastern (2010-2013)
1,264 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2000-2003)
1,260 - Kinsi Tellep, Byesville Meadowbrook (2006-2009)
1,251 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009-2012)
1,243 - Emma Johnson, Groveport Madison (2008-2011)
1,211 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster (1999-2002)
1,187 - Kiley Sosby, Mowrystown Whiteoak (2012-2015)
1,187 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2002-2005)
1,162 - Jessica Simpson, North Canton Hoover (2005-2008)
1,160 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1996-1998)
1,153 - Megan Meyer, Vermilion (1998-2001)
1,147 - Hayley Flynn, Duncan Falls Philo (2009-2012)
1,130 - Erin Seiler, Toledo Central Catholic (2009-2012)
1,108 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2000-2003)
1,105 - Mikayla Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley (2014-2017)
1,103 - Whitney Piar, Carroll Bloom-Carroll (2001-2004)
1,101 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1999-2002)
1,097 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (1999-2002)
1,095 - Sarah Kaya, Lorain Clearview (2011-2014)
1,058 - Aimee Genter, Pettisville (2001-2004)
1,056 - Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary (2009-2012)
1,054 - Alayna Lytle, Chillicothe Huntington (2012-2015)
1,028 - Emily Froment, West Alexandria Twin Valley South (2009-2012)
1,027 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (1997-2000)
1,009 - Rachel Byrnes, Bedford St. Peter Chanel (2008-2011)
1,002 - Letitia Bittinger, East Canton (2008-2011)

Perfect Games, Season (minimum 3)

7 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
6 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2009)
5 - Kimmy Reynolds, Lima Bath (2013)
5 - Emily Anderson, Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2010)
5 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2007)
5 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
4 - Sydney Campbell, LaGrange Keystone (2019)
4 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2015)
4 - Kiley Sosby, Mowrystown Whiteoak (2015)
4 - Kinsi Tellep, Byesville Meadowbrook (2009)
4 - Lorena Floccari, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2004)
4 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
4 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2002)
3 - Sydney Campbell, LaGrange Keystone (2018)
3 - Lauren Shaw, LaGrange Keystone (2016)
3 - Sophie Howell, Warren Champion (2019)
3 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2019)
3 - Hannah Fricke, West Salem Northwestern (2016)
3 - Lauren Shaw, LaGrange Keystone (2016)
3 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2014)
3 - Susan Knight, Milan Edison (2012)
3 - Sarah Klopfer, Baltmore Liberty Union (2012)
3 - Dagmar Smith, Sullivan Black River (2011)
3 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2011)
3 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009)
3 - Jennifer Solanics, Columbia Station Columbia (2008)
3 - Kristie Malinkey, LaGrange Keystone (2006)
3 - Kelly Murphy, North Olmsted (2002)
3 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2002)
3 - Amie Lefew, LaGrange Keystone (1999)

No-Hitters, Season (minimum 7)

15 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
10 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2010)
10 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2009)
10 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2004)
9 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
9 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2002)
9 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2001)
8 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009)
8 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
8 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster (2001)
7 - Kiley Sosby, Mowrystown Whiteoak (2015)
7 - Emily Anderson, Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2010)
7 - Anna Smith, Hamilton Ross (2007)
7 - Lindsay Bodeker, West Chester Lakota West (2005)
7 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2005)
7 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2002)
7 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2002)
7 - Leah Black, Rocky River (1999)

No-Hitters, Career (minimum 15)

28 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2009-2012))
27 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2002-2005)
26 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
22 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (1999-2002)
22 - Jackie Beavers, Warren Champion (1992-1995)
21 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2000-2003)
19 - Emily Anderson, Clermont Northeastern (2010-2013)
18 - Cheyenne Eggens, Vienna Mathews (2012-2015)
18 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1999-2002)
18 - Katie Maynard, Lancaster (1999-2002)
17 - Emily Froment, West Alexandria Twin Valley South (2009-2012)
17 - Jordyn Fisherback, Greenville (2007-2010)
17 - Heather Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready (2004-2007)
17 - Leah Black, Rocky River (1996-1999)
15 - Melissa Bonner, Kings Mills Kings (2004-2007)
15 - Kristie Malinkey, LaGrange Keystone (2003-2006)
15 - Jessica Miller, Medina (1996-1999)
15 - Lisa Frederick, Akron Manchester (1987-1990)

Consecutive No-Hitters (minimum 3)

5 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (2000)
4 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2003)
4 - Courtney Abbott, Fremont Ross (2000)
3 - Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary (2010)
3 - Leanna Pittsenbarger, Urbana (2010)
3 - Lauren Clifton, Sardinia Eastern (2008)
3 - Jenn Tennant, Andover Pymatuning Valley (2008)
3 - Logan Hursey, New Concord John Glenn (2007)
3 - Logan Hursey, New Concord John Glenn (2006)
3 - Shana Szypka, Genoa Area (2006)
3 - Amy Mattin, Delta (2005)
3 - Lindsay Bodeker, West Chester Lakota West (2005)
3 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2002)
3 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2002)
3 - Deidre Butcher, Chillicothe Huntington (2001)
3 - Sarah Newland, Springfield South (2001)
3 - Debbie Patrick, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (2000)
3 - Katie Chain, North Canton Hoover (1998) (twice)
3 - Dani Keiffer, Thornville Sheridan (1997)

Most Consecutive Innings Pitched Without Allowing a Walk (minimum 45 innings)

118 - Kaitlin White, Fairfield (2016)
112 - Lauren Mengerink, Defiance Ayersville (2009)
86 - Kiley Sosby, Mowrystown Whiteoak (2015)
84 - Kristi Janoske, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2007)
81 - Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin (2011)
77 - Julie Phillips, Cincinnati Turpin (2007-2008)
76 - Leekycia Brown, Woodsfield Monroe Central (2003)
76 - Jamie Wonderly, Gibsonburg (2002)
74 - Leekycia Brown, Woodsfield Monroe Central (2003)
71 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
63 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2002)
62 1/3 - Kiley Sosby, Mowrystown Whiteoak (2014)
60 - Lorena Floccari, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2004)
58 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
57 - Stacey Eckhardt, Middletown Madison (2007)
55 2/3 - Logan Hursey, New Concord John Glenn (2007)
55 1/3 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2001)
53 1/3 - Brandi Vogler, Piqua (1991-1992)
49 - Elyse Lucas, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2003)
49 - Stephanie Moore, Mantua Crestwood (2002-2003)
48 1/3 - Beth Yoder, Smithville (2008)
48 - Molly Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge (2002)
45 1/3 - Courtney Plaisted, Thornville Sheridan (2013)
45 - Logan Hursey, New Concord John Glenn (2006)

TEAM

Wins, All-Time (minimum 325)

 
988 - LaGrange Keystone (through 2019)
840 - Warren Champion (1978-2019)
820 - Portsmouth Clay (through 2019) (820-199)
804 - North Canton Hoover (updated 2014)
787 - Strasburg-Franklin (1985-2019) (787-171)
772 - Archbold (through 2016) 772-197
761 - Richwood North Union (1979-2016)
750 - Hamilton Ross (through 2015)
747 - Marysville (1973-2017)
746 - Greenville (through 2018)
740 - Jeromesville Hillsdale (through 2015)
738 - Thornville Sheridan (1975-2019)
720 - Greenville (through 2017)
707 - Bellevue (1978-2019) (707-297)
684 - Amherst Steele (through 2019)
673 - Loudonville (1981-2015)
669 - Bellevue (through 2017)
668 - Lima Bath (1983-2014)
609 - Thornville Sheridan (through 2013)
608 - Poland Seminary (through 2013)
608 - Newark Licking Valley (through 2015)
607 - Convoy Crestview (1985-2016)
605 - Springfield Kenton Ridge (through 2013)
592 - Brecksville-Broadview Heights (1975-2014)
589 - Fairfield (updated 2010)
569 - Ashland (1975-2015)
564 - Mt. Orab Western Brown (1985-2018) 564-257
558 - Oregon Clay (1985-2017) 558-197
554 - Dover (1985-2018)
546 - Shelby (updated 2010)
543 - Gahanna Lincoln (1978-2013)
525 - Defiance (1976-2013)
510 - New Concord John Glenn (1978-2010)
498 - Celina (1978-1980, 1982-2013)
494 - New Riegel (1978-2014)
479 - Rockford Parkway (1987-2015)
477 - Tipp City Tippecanoe (1979-2017) (Does not include 1991, '93, and '94 season)
457 - Willard (1978-2013)
452 - Akron Springfield
449 - Springfield South (through 2004)
437 - Danville (1980-2016)
433 - South Point
431 - Tallmadge
427 - Atwater Waterloo (through 2018)
414 - Pemberville Eastwood (1993-2019)
410 - Atwater Waterloo
405 - Proctorville Fairland (through 2008)
403 - Beloit West Branch (1987-2017)
399 - Centerville
391 - West Chester Lakota West (1998-2016)
389 - Rootstown (1984-2013)
379 - Houston (1990-2017)
331 - Akron Manchester

Runs Scored, Game (minimum 40)

57 - W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/16/2002)
57 - Defiance vs. Liberty Center (05/02/1978) (57-7)
56 - Bidwell River Valley vs. Crown City South Gallia (04/23/2016) (56-0)
50 - Norwalk vs. Mansfield Malabar (04/26/1980)
49 - Millbury Lake vs. Toledo Waite (1997)
47 - Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. Cedarville (1988)
46 - Garfield Heights vs. East Cleveland Shaw (04/29/1998)
46 - Rockford Parkway vs. Ohio City (05/05/1988)
44 - Willard vs. Mansfield Senior (2006)
44 - Sugar Grove Berne Union vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (03/31/2000) (44-2)
44 - Sugar Grove Berne Union vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (04/17/1999) (44-0)
43 - West Chester Lakota West vs. Dayton Belmont (05/07/2001) (43-0)
42 - Dresden Tri-Valley vs. Columbus Independence (2011)
42 - Sugar Grove Berne Union vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (04/26/2001) (42-1)
42 - DeGraff Riverside vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (04/29/2006)
42 - Metamora Evergreen vs. Toledo Libbey (05/02/2003)
42 - Jefferson Area vs. Brookfield (04/11/1978) (42-5)
41 - Defiance vs. Liberty Center (05/20/1977) (41-3)
40 - Albany Alexander vs. Nelsonville-York (04/18/2016)
40 - New Riegel vs. Bettsville (04/23/2008)

Runs Scored, Season (minimum 300)

433 - Shelby (1979)
383 - Elmore Woodmore (1993)
377 - Oregon Clay (2014)
375 - Warren Champion (2017)
371 - Shelby (1978)
366 - LaGrange Keystone (2012)
348 - Hamilton Ross (1994)
347 - Williamsburg (2017)
346 - Cuyahoga Heights (2013)
343 - Greenville (2017)
341 - Fairfield (1989)
339 - Hamilton Ross (1995)
337 - LaGrange Keystone (2016)
337 - Shelby (1982)
329 - Danville (2016)
320 - Warren Champion (2018)
314 - Shelby (1988)
312 - Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
311 - Greenville (2016)
309 - Jackson (2018)
307 - Dresden Tri-Valley (2011)
306 - Archbold (2014)
303 - Greenville (2018)
300 - Holland Springfield (2015)

Runs Scored, Inning (minimum 20)

30 - West Chester Lakota West vs. Dayton Belmont (05/07/2001)
27 - Garfield Heights vs. East Cleveland Shaw (04/29/1998)
25 - W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/16/2002)
25 - Convoy Crestview vs. Lafayette Allen East (05/13/1995)
24 - Thornville Sheridan vs. New Lexington (04/04/2006)
24 - Fostoria St. Wendelin vs. Arcadia (05/10/2005)
23 - Willard (2001)
23 - Rockford Parkway vs. St. Henry (04/10/1997)
22 - Versailles vs. Dayton Meadowdale (2013)
22 - Willard vs. Mansfield Senior (2006)
22 - Fairfield vs. Lima Senior (05/09/1992)
21 - Sycamore Mohawk vs. Bettsville (2007)
20 - Thornville Sheridan (1997)
20 - Defiance vs. Pettisville (04/22/1983)

Most Hits, Game (minimum 30)

37 - Portsmouth West vs. South Webster (04/06/2011)
37 - W. Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Union City Mississinawa Valley (04/16/2002)
36 - Garfield Heights vs. East Cleveland Shaw (04/29/1998)
34 - Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Riverside Stebbins (04/14/2014)
33 - Holland Springfield vs. Maumee (04/12/19)
33 - Metamora Evergreen vs. Toledo Libbey (05/02/2003)
33 - West Chester Lakota West vs. Dayton Belmont (05/07/2001)
32 - Defiance vs. Liberty Center (05/02/1978)
32 - Defiance vs. Celina (05/19/1977)
31 - Ashland Crestview vs. Collins Western Reserve (4/18/2019)
31 - DeGraff Riverside vs. Ridgeway Ridgemont (1986)
30 - Thornville Sheridan vs. Zanesville West Muskingum (4/30/2018)
30 - Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Cleveland East Tech (05/14/2002)
30 - Houston vs. Ansonia (04/27/2001)
30 - Thornville Sheridan

Most Hits, Season (minimum 340)

448 - Williamsburg (2017)
430 - Newark Licking Valley (2014)
394 - Holland Springfield (2015)
394 - Celina (2001)
393 - Sidney (1988)
392 - Mount Vernon (2018)
390 - Warren Champion (2017)
388 - Gahanna Lincoln (2013)
386 - LaGrange Keystone (2012)
383 - Thornville Sheridan (2019)
383 - Oregon Clay (2014)
380 - LaGrange Keystone (2016)
377 - Archbold (2014)
367 - Sycamore Mohawk (2005)
361 - Dresden Tri-Valley (2011)
360 - Greenville (2012)
356 - Thornville Sheridan (2018)
356 - Cuyahoga Heights (2013)
356 - Poland Seminary (2012)
355 - West Liberty-Salem (2008)
355 - Sycamore Mohawk (2003)
354 - Archbold (2010)
354 - Greenville (2010)
352 - Greenville (2017)
350 - Minster (2012)
349 - Marysville (2016)
349 - Danville (2016)
348 - Newcomerstown (2013)
348 - Milan Edison (2012)
348 - Genoa Area (1997)
345 - Fairfield (1989)
345 - Celina 2012)
344 - Mount Orab Western Brown (2014)
343 - Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
343 - Celina (1999)
342 - Bellville Clear Fork (2011)
340 - Greenville (2016)

Wins, Consecutive - Regular Season (covers two or more consecutive seasons, minimum 40)

94 - Portsmouth Clay (1978-1982)
56 - Convoy Crestview (2005-2007)
40 - Akron Archbishop Hoban (1990-1992)
40 - Akron Archbishop Hoban (1986-1988)

Wins, Consecutive - Including State Tournament Games (minimum 40)

68 - Portsmouth Clay (1980-1982)
59 - Convoy Crestview (2005-2006)
52 - North Canton Hoover (2013-2014)
47 - Akron Archbishop Hoban (1990-1992)
47 - Akron Archbishop Hoban (1986-1988)
41 - Warren Champion (5/16/2017-3/30/2019)

Most Home Runs, Game (minimum 5)

9 - Cardington-Lincoln vs. Galion Northmor (4/6/2019)
8 - Versailles vs. Minster (4/18/2013)
7 - Warren Champion vs. Conneaut (5/15/2019)
7 - Johnstown-Monroe vs. Bloom Carroll (4/2/2016)
7- Utica vs. Johnstown-Monroe (4/2/2018)
7 - Strasburg-Franklin vs. Milan Edison (4/30/2016)
7 - Archbold vs. Defiance Tinora (5/10/2012)
7 - Columbus Bishop Ready vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (05/07/2007)
7 - Convoy Crestview vs. Miller City (2006)
6 - Ashland Crestview vs. Collins Western Reserve (4/18/2019)
6 - Holland Springfield vs. Maumee (04/12/2019)
6 - Massillon Washington vs. Wooster (3/31/2018)
6 - Mount Orab Western Brown vs. Norwood (2017)
6 - Lancaster vs. Chillicothe (3/30/2017)
6 - Jackson vs. McAuthur Vinton County (3/27/2018)
6 - Pickerington Central vs. Gahanna Lincoln (4/27/2018)
6 - Jackson vs. Athens (4/27/2017)
6 - Pataskala Watkins Memorial (4/26/2017)
6 - Monroe vs. Dayton Oakwood (04/27/2015)
6 - Canfield South Range vs. East Palestine (04/21/2014)
6 - Granville vs. Dresden Tri-Valley (4/12/2012)
6 - Orrville vs. Mansfield Senior (3/28/2012)
6 - Smithville vs. Massillon Tuslaw (03/28/2011)
6 - Metamora Evergreen vs. Toledo Christian (04/03/2003)
5 - Warren Champion vs. Crestview (5/17/2019)
5 - Warren Champion vs. Campbell (4/17/2019)
5 - Oberlin Firelands vs. Medina Buckeye (4/17/2019)
5 - Fort Recovery vs. Russia (4/12/2019)
5 - Antwerp vs. Delphos Jefferson (04/02/2019)
5 - Pickerington Central vs. Grove City (4/19/2018)
5 - Jackson vs. Washington Courthouse (4/9/2018)
5 - Bellville Clear Fork vs. Danville (4/5/2018)
5 - Springfield Shawnee vs. Springfield Northeastern (04/08/2017)
5 - Warren Champion vs. Brookfield (5/18/2017)
5 - Reedsville Eastern vs. Racine Southern (4-26-17)
5 - Holland Springfield vs. Toledo Whitmer (4/10/17)
5 - Houston vs. Botkins (4/25/2016)
5 - Albany Alexander vs. Bidwell River Valley (04/06/2016)
5 - Cuyahoga Heights vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (04/23/2015)
5 - North Baltimore vs. McComb (04/23/2015)
5 - Fort Loramie vs. Houston (05/01/2014)
5 - Houston vs. Fort Loramie (05/01/2014)
5 - Archbold vs. Holland Springfield (04/29/2014)
5 - Archbold vs. Stryker (04/22/2014)
5 - Dayton Chaminade-Julienne vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (04/07/2010)
5 - Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Martins Ferry (04/18/2009)
5 - Convoy Crestview vs. Antwerp (2009)
5 - Defiance vs. Pettisville (05/22/1979)

Most Home Runs, Season (minimum 26)

61 - Lancaster (2018)
52 - Warren Champion (2019)
51 - Jackson (2018)
47 - Mount Vernon (2018)
45 - LaGrange Keystone (2012)
44 - Warren Champion (2017)
43 - Pickerington Central (2018)
43 - LaGrange Keystone (2016)
42 - Warren Champion (2018)
42 - Williamsburg (2017)
41 - Sugarcreek Garaway (2019)
39 - Archbold (2012)
38 - Lancaster (2017)
36 - Mount Vernon (2019)
36 - Holland Springfield (2017)
36 - Delaware Hayes (2016)
36 - Strasburg-Franklin (2016)
36 - New Riegel (2013)
35 - LaGrange Keystone (2016)
34 - Beloit West Branch (2017)
34 - Newark Licking Valley (2014)
33 - Pemberville Eastwood (2018)
33 - West Liberty-Salem (2011)
32 - Massillon Washington (2018)
32 - Archbold (2014)
32 - Canfield South Range (2014)
31 - Utica (2019)
31 - Cuyahoga Heights (2015)
31 - Toledo Whitmer (2014)
31 - Medina Highland (2013)
31 - West Liberty-Salem (2010)
30 - Pataskala Watkins Memorial (2019)
30 - Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (2019)
30 - Bellville Clear Fork (2018)
30 - Atwater Waterloo (2017)
30 - Marysville (2016)
29 - Utica (2018)
29 - Maumee (2014)
28 - Mount Orab Western Brown (2018)
27 - Greenville (2018)
27 - Dresden Tri-Valley (2018)
27 - Albany Alexander (2016)
27 - Massillon Washington (2015)
27 - Toledo Whitmer (2013)
27 - Springfield (2013)
27 - Gahanna Lincoln (2013)
27 - West Liberty-Salem (2009)
26 - Sycamore Mohawk (2019)
26 - South Charleston Southeastern (2019)
26 - Mount Orab Western Brown (2017)
26 - Hamler Patrick Henry (2017)
26 - Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy (2017)
26 - Holland Springfield (2015)
26 - Houston (2015)
26 - Delaware Hayes (2012)
26 - West Liberty-Salem (2012)
26 - Holland Springfield (2012)
26 - Celina (2012)
26 - Wellston (2012)
26 - Mt. Gilead (2009)

Coaching

Wins, All-Time (minimum 300)

787 - Bud Weisgarber, Strasburg-Franklin (1985-2019) 787-171
636 - Jerry Kelbley, Westerville South (1982-2015) 636-281
633 - Chuck Huggins, Colonel Crawford (1988-2018) 633-222
630 - Laura Ford, Lima Bath (1984-2013) 630-142
628 - Walt Snyder, Bellevue (1986-2019) 628-225
586 - Reid Lamport, Poland Seminary (1990-2012)
572 - Steve Castner, West Chester Lakota West (1990-1997) and Liberty Township Lakota East (1998-2019)
565 - Paul Fernandez, Hamilton Ross (1992-2015) 565-128
539 - Mark Esselstein, Rockford Parkway (1987-2018) 539-166
529 - Jim Campolo, Newark (1986-2000); Gahanna Lincoln (2001-2015) 529-222
526 - Bill Matthews, Amherst Steele (1985-2013) and Vermilion (2017-2019) 526-249
526 - Susie Harrison, Granville (1995-2012) and Thornville Sheridan (1977-1995)
509 - Brenda Radabaugh, Oregon Clay (1992-2017) 509-173
502 - Ken Fenik, Elyria (1994-2015) 502-93
501 - Marc Marshall, Clyde (1990-2019) 501-221
480 - Jim Piazza, LaGrange Keystone (2003-2019) 480-60
458 - Keith Castner, West Chester Lakota West (1998-2019)
465 - Jeff "Odie" Estep, Symmes Valley (1990-2018)
462 - Ed Foulk, Springfield Kenton Ridge (1987-2009) 462-156
453 - Steve Cunningham, Groveport Madison (through 2014)
452 - Ray Fowler, Akron Springfield (1978-1999) 452-73
440 - Cheryl Weaver, Warren Champion (2000-2019) 440-102
433 - Jan Keatley, South Point (1978-1997) 433-86
430 - Barry Closser, Rayland Buckeye Local (through 2009)
428 - Dave Leffew, LaGrange Keystone (1980-1999) 428-79
428 - Debbie Fowler, Canton GlenOak (1977-2002) 428-165
423 - Jerrod Newland, Greenville (2003-2018), 423-84
409 - Jeff Gottfried, Bellville Clear Fork (2000-2018) 409-123
407 - Owen Pugh, Crestview (1985-2004, 2010-2013)
405 - Joe Wyant, Pemberville Eastwood (1994-2019) 405-159
400 - Greg Newland, Springfield South (1984-2002)
393 - Randy Larrick, New Concord John Glenn (1991-2011) 393-139
384 - Dave Dubinsky, Ravenna Southeast (1982-2008)
382 - Dave Mullenix, Rootstown (1984-2012)
380 - Bill Putnam, Baltimore Liberty Union (1998-2015)
375 - Chris Shirer, Marysville (1999-2010, 2014-2018) Retired. Overall Record: 375-101
362 - Rob Gwozdz, Holland Springfield (2001-2019) 362-130
358 - Jerry Beltempo, Austintown-Fitch (1988-2001) (274-88) and Columbiana (2012-2015) (84-23). Overall Record: 358-111
355 - Mark Paxton, Thornville Sheridan (1996-2006); Newark Licking Valley (2007-2015)
351 - Shari Dixon, North Lewisburg (2000-2017) 351-155
348 - Barb Short, Archbold (1976-1997) 348-98
347 - Mike Lee, Elmore Woodmore, Fostoria St. Wendelin, and Fostoria
345 - Owen Pugh, Convoy Crestview (1985-2004, 2010)
344 - Blaine Wallace, Mount Orab Western Brown (1998-2018) 344-163
341 - Jeff Hite, North Canton Hoover (1991-2004)
334 - Brent New, Houston (1998-2017)
334 - Joe Frank, Archbold (2002-2016)
325 - Gweynn Hampel, Rocky River (1980-1986, 1990-1999) 322-123
321 - Rob Gwozdz, Holland Springfield (2001-2017) 321-118
321 - Cheryl Weaver, Warren Champion (2000-2015)
321 - Jeff Gottfried, Bellville Clear Fork (2000-2014)
318 - Nancy Rubeck, Richwood North Union (1978-1999), 318-104
310 - Brenda Stieger, Fairfield (1996-2010) 310-87
306 - Carolyn Vogtsberger, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (through 2006)

MISCELLANEOUS

Most Innings Played (minimum 17)

24 - Duncan Falls Philo 5, Thornville Sheridan 4 (4/15/2010 and 4/22/2010)
22 - Hilliard Davidson 4, Powell Olentangy Liberty 1 (05/17/2006 and 05/19/2006)
22 - Columbus Bishop Watterson 1, Columbus Bishop Ready 0 (04/07, 04/08 and 04/18/1997)
21 - Bloomdale Elmwood 1, Kansas Lakota 0 (05/12/2001)
21 - Bristolville Bristol 6, Warren Lordstown 2 (05/07/1998 and 05/14/1998)
20 - Lexington 1, Wooster 0 (04/08/2009 & 04/09/2009)
20 - Defiance vs. Tiffin Columbian (05/09/1998)
20 - Poland Seminary vs. Warren Champion (1993)
19 - Medina vs. Brecksville (1998)
19 - Dover 4, Cambridge 2 (04/18/2007)
19 - Vandalia Butler 3, Miamisburg 2 (03/28/2007 and 04/17/2007)
17 - Milan Edison 1, Huron 0 (04/28/2010)
17 - Anna 5, Fort Loramie 4 (04/17/2008)
17 - Cincinnati Glen Este 1, Greenville 0 (2009)
17 - Cuyahoga Falls 1, Stow-Munroe Falls 0 (2007)
17 - Metamora Evergreen 4, Monroe 3 (05/24/2003)
17 - Kansas Lakota 1, Gibsonburg 0 (04/18/2001)

Perfect Games in both games of a Doubleheader

Jordyn Fisherback and Alyssa Comer, Greenville (2009)
Katie Chain and Jen Tisevich, North Canton Hoover vs. Alliance (4/15/1998)
Kim Evans and Amie Leffew, LaGrange Keystone vs. Oberlin (5/24/1996)

Most games played on winning team, Career (minimum 110)

129 - Kristie Malinkey, LaGrange Keystone (2003-2006)
128 - Alayna Fell, Warren Champion (2015-2018)
127 - Carli Swipas, Warren Champion (2016-2019)
127 - Ginger Slone, LaGrange Keystone (2005-2008)
126 - Megan Turner, Warren Champion (2015-2018)
124 - Alexis Mack, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012-2015)
123 - Alexandra Steigerwald, Warren Champion (2014-2017)
123 - Amanda Terry, LaGrange Keystone (2001-2004)
123 - Brandy Jacob, LaGrange Keystone (2001-2004)
123 - Cindy Meadows, LaGrange Keystone (2001-2004)
122 - Mary Schentur, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2012-2015)
122 - Jody Johnson, LaGrange Keystone (1997-2000)
121 - McKenzie Zigmont, Warren Champion (2014-2017)
121 - Amy Johnson, LaGrange Keystone (1991-1994)
117 - Abby White, Warren Champion (2016-2019)
117 - Molly Williams, Warren Champion (2014-2017)
117 - Danielle D'Anna (2012-2015)
115 - Gabby Hollenbaugh, Warren Champion (2016-2019)
115 - Mary Simindinger, Lima Bath (2001-2004)
115 - Leslie Arnold, Lima Bath (1999-2002)
114 - Ashlee Powell, Greenville (2007-2010)
112 - Jessica Price, Richwood North Union (1997-2000)
111 - Tera Plaugher, Lima Bath (1998-2001)
111 - Missy Mitchell, Lima Bath (1993-1996)

Consecutive League Championships

Archbold (2005-2017), Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Bellevue (2012-2018), Northern Ohio League/Sandusky Bay Conference (joined SBC in 2018)
Bellevue (2003-2009), Northern Ohio League
Strasburg-Franklin (2004-2014), Inter Valley Conference
Crestview (1998-2009), Crestview (Convoy) Northwest Conference
Greenville (2004-2005 & 2011-2018), Greater Western Ohio Conference (GWOC)
Crestview (2011-2015), Crestview (Convoy) Northwest Conference
Holland Springfield (2012-2015), Northern Lakes League
Houston (2003-2010 & 2015-2016), Shelby County Athletic League
Oregon Clay (2013-2017), Three Rivers Conference
Portsmouth Clay (1978-1998), Southern Ohio Conference
Tipp City Tippecanoe (2008-2012), Central Buckeye Conference
Warren Champion (2015-2019), All American Conference
Warren Champion (2008-2012), All-American Conference

Extra Base Hits In A Doubleheader (minimum 4)

5 - Gia Caldrone, 1 HR, 4 DBL, Youngstown Ursuline vs. Geneva & Edgewood (4/14/2018)
5 - Sara Owings, 5 HR, Vinton County (04/12/2014)
5 - Morgan Gilbert, Greenville vs. Huber Heights Wayne (4/21/2018)
5 - Hannah Ferguson, 3 TR, 2 DBL, Morral Ridgedale (5/2/2015)
4 - Madie Walker, 4 DBL, Thornville Sheridan vs. Licking Valley (4/20/2019)
4 - Taylor Heckman, 3D & 1 HR, Utica vs. Fredericktown (3/23/2019)
4 - Maris Barbato, 4 TR, Youngstown Ursuline vs. Virginia & Brighton (4/3/2018)
4 - Hannah Ferguson, 4 DBL, Morral Ridgedale (4/15/2017)
4 - Madison O'Brien, 3 DBL, 1 TR, Morral Ridgedale (4/15/2017)
4 - Mackenzie Milligan, 3 DBL & 1 HR, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy (5/13/17)
4 - Maddie Kimble, 3 DBL & 1 HR, Cleveland Saint Joseph Academy (5/13/17)
4 - Cassie Cromwell, Greenville vs. Springfield (4/15/17)
4 - Morgan Gilbert, Greenville vs. Springfield (4/15/17)

Most Consecutive Home Runs in an Inning (minimum 3)

4 - Pataskala Watkins Memorial vs. Newark Catholic (4/26/2017)
3 - Jackson vs. McArthur County (3/27/2018)
3 - Warren Champion vs. Brookfield (5/18/2017)

Intentionally Walked (minimum 4)

5 - Hailey Hawk, Rockford Parkway vs. Pleasant Hill Newton Local (5/23/2018)
5 - Avery Shepherd, South Charleston Southeastern vs. Springfield Greenon (3/29/2018)
4 - Alex Fiske, Bellevue vs. Tiffin Columbian (4/22/19)
4 - Annie Paterson, Hanoverton United vs. Leetonia (4/10/2018)
4 - Allison Smith, Warren Champion vs. Leavittsburg LaBrae (4/29/2019)

Career Grand Slams (minimum 4)

6 - Ashley Hitchcock, Pemberville Eastwood (2016-2019)
4 - Katelyn Loughman, Ashville Teays Valley (2015-2018)