Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Boys Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Boys Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, February 27 at Noon.

Team Qualifier
 
 
 
District Score
Plain City Jonathan Alder
 
 
 
3,717
Coach: Rusty Walter
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Nathan Clark, 9
 
 
156
156
Luke Honigford, 10
 
187
208
395
Joshua Schrock, 12
 
 
 
 
Jacob Schrock, 10
145
215
189
549
Andrew Clark, 11
175
181
169
525
Joshua Devore, 11
136
 
 
136
Zach Otto, 12
 
209
194
181
584
Darren Maynard, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
121
 
 
121
Substitution 2
 
150
 
150
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heath
 
 
 
 
3,595
Coach: Vicki White
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Ethan Walton, 9
190
178
267
635
Logan Williams, 10
 
 
 
 
Konnor Goodin, 10
 
200
167
367
Nate Hillier, 12
189
132
142
463
Korbin Wilson, 9
146
215
167
528
Austin Sweitzer, 12
136
173
123
432
Quinton Holmes, 10
 
 
 
 
Gabe Alvarez, 12
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
155
 
 
155
 
 
 
 
 
 
Newark Licking Valley
 
 
 
3,491
Coach: Tim Pethtel
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Wyatt Lewis, 11
203
181
162
546
Colton Webb, 12
131
175
148
454
Garret Toney, 11
151
141
128
420
Alex Cooper, 11
142
185
162
489
Jarrett Strait, 12
194
237
195
626
Ryan Haines, 11
 
 
 
 
Gavin Toney, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uhrichsville Claymont
 
 
 
4,350
Coach: Brian Baxter
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Jimi Basiletti, 12
208
214
187
609
Tyler Downing, 12
267
216
279
762
Logan Lanzer, 11
220
195
176
591
Hunter Heavilin, 11
269
194
208
671
Kylor Burroway, 9
 
 
 
 
Kaleb Parrish, 10
212
229
187
628
Jensen Walker, 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carrollton
 
 
 
 
4,324
Coach: Dave  Davis
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Zac Roberts, 12
173
234
290
697
Emmett Davis, 12
168
 
 
168
Damon Gilland, 12
173
 
 
173
Mark Grimm, 12
223
255
192
670
Sam Natcher, 12
233
183
212
628
Kaleb Nape, 11
 
248
181
429
Brycen Carter, 11
 
 
 
 
Jace Solomon, 11
 
136
115
251
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girard
 
 
 
 
3,821
Coach: Pete Barta
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Brett Zeigler, 10
185
142
201
528
Justin Barnett, 12
 
174
199
373
Nathan Moore, 10
 
 
 
 
Logan Kondzich, 11
181
171
138
490
Donny Bishop, 11
194
222
188
604
Dylan Puz, 11
 
142
 
 
142
Jonathan Moore, 10
174
226
200
600
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parma Padua Franciscan
 
 
 
3,745
Coach: Rick Parschen
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Kevin Stask, 12
 
 
219
219
Daniel Obloj, 9
156
 
 
156
Daniel Fisher, 9
 
144
257
401
Nick Prusovic, 10
151
194
219
564
Lenny Bunsey, 10
155
 
 
155
Ryan Knapp, 11
188
200
173
561
Dominic Foraker, 10
 
 
 
 
Michael Tatarowicz, 11
149
160
197
506
Substitution 1
 
154
 
154
 
 
 
 
 
 
Youngstown Liberty
 
 
 
3,718
Coach: Mike Mikulich
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Andrew Everly, 12
198
227
214
639
Alex Hlaudy, 12
221
172
221
614
James Spisak, 12
180
192
156
528
Jason Ngo, 11
 
 
 
 
 
Virgis Vinson, 11
 
 
 
 
Nick Spisak, 10
146
140
167
453
Brennan Romain, 10
117
144
128
389
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cortland Lakeview
 
 
 
3,712
Coach: Jason Smith
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Chris Altier, 11
163
154
155
472
Michael Altier, 11
151
179
164
494
Tristan Currence, 12
225
159
129
513
Seth Dunn, 11
219
211
171
601
Jonathan Olson, 11
 
 
 
 
Conner Pawlosky, 9
217
186
199
602
Nate Ulrich, 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pemberville Eastwood
 
 
 
4,072
Coach: Jay Young
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Justin Gentry, 11
171
246
201
618
Noah Jankowski, 10
156
186
199
541
Josh Dennis, 9
203
158
 
361
Jordan Cook, 12
185
214
186
585
Alex Bookenberger, 12
183
231
244
658
Jesse Lopez, 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Henry
 
 
 
 
4,017
Coach: Travis  Schlater
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Trey Buehler, 12
193
253
236
682
Garret Schwenzer, 12
 
193
 
193
Logan Rindler, 12
212
223
230
665
Matthew Mescher, 11
 
 
 
 
Michael Gelhaus, 11
 
 
 
 
Noah Stammen, 11
181
164
179
524
Jordan Thomas, 10
205
138
193
536
Zach Heitkamp, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
160
 
147
307
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Marys Memorial
 
 
 
3,971
Coach: Scott Ross
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Gunner Kruse, 11
190
217
210
617
Kelsey Shannon, 12
237
190
224
651
Cam Dingledine, 12
 
181
236
417
Richard Hurley, 9
165
170
187
522
Derek Fisher, 10
 
 
 
 
Charley Walter, 11
 
 
 
 
Nathan Kuffner, 11
199
173
165
537
Evan Tennant, 11
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
131
 
 
131
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lynchburg-Clay
 
 
 
3,689
Coach: James Oconnor
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Noah Fenner, 12
237
214
233
684
Jonah Fenner, 10
176
181
176
533
Eli Holingsworth, 12
169
144
190
503
Brayden Sellman, 12
114
216
244
574
Kaleb Thomas, 10
 
 
 
 
Richard Bitzer, 10
 
 
 
 
Jeffrey Mann, 12
 
 
 
 
Nathan Burns, 11
126
164
134
424
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Paris Graham Local
 
 
 
4,182
Coach: Randy Oder
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Emerson Bruce, 11
190
186
202
578
Tanner Monaghan, 11
200
203
201
604
Patrick Trace, 12
200
178
194
572
Brady Oder, 11
208
254
191
653
Dalton Oder, 12
183
220
227
630
Matt Case, 10
 
 
 
 
 
John Roby, 9
 
 
 
 
 
Harper Lee, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mechanicsburg
 
 
 
4,133
Coach: Matt Mayberry
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Preston Estep, 12
200
173
215
588
Ethan Edwards, 10
 
 
 
 
Aidan Shelton, 11
178
205
226
609
Jake Ripley, 12
202
226
203
631
Caleb Westfall, 12
258
236
225
719
Sheldon Adams, 11
 
 
189
189
Deacon Morgan, 9
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
127
154
 
281
 
 
 
 
 
 
Urbana
 
 
 
 
4,046
Coach: Richard Oakes
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Taylor Armstrong, 12
216
198
222
636
Kyle Beavers, 12
162
223
196
581
Brayden Fain, 12
184
 
194
378
Andru Troyer, 11
203
149
143
495
Justin Brown, 11
235
156
167
558
Austin Fisher, 10
 
145
 
145
Kolin Bowdle, 10
 
 
 
 

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, February 27 at Noon.

Individual Qualifers
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
 
Total*
Colton Hogg, 12
 
182
185
198
565
 
Centerburg
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: John Climer
 
 
 
 
 
Seth Parsell, 12
 
171
203
190
564
 
Worthington Christian
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Dave Krebs
 
 
 
 
 
Bobby Davis, 11
 
222
165
158
545
 
Marion Pleasant
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Jamie Byrne
 
 
 
 
 
Alberto Dunlap, 11
 
267
213
225
705
 
Belmont Union Local
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: George Ron  Taylor
 
 
 
 
 
Noah Smith, 12
 
204
209
236
649
 
St. Clairsville
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Mike Heath
 
 
 
 
 
Brent Monroe, 12
 
177
254
201
632
 
Mantua Crestwood
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Dan Asburn
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Bleakley, 12
 
178
213
213
604
 
Parma Heights Holy Name
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Lou Scicchitano
 
 
 
 
 
Casey Freeman, 12
 
222
203
170
595
 
Wooster Triway
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Vincent Yoder
 
 
 
 
 
Brandon Schabel, 12
 
185
226
182
593
 
Rocky River Lutheran West
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Bob Magee
 
 
 
 
 
Evan Horner, 12
 
217
266
193
676
 
Napoleon
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Randy Schwaiger
 
 
 
 
 
Caden Seitz, 12
 
223
215
214
652
 
Coldwater
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Rick Hartings
 
 
 
 
 
Evan Diller, 12
 
221
191
201
613
 
Coldwater
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Rick Hartings
 
 
 
 
 
Ty Schobelock, 10
 
220
179
256
655
 
Chillicothe Unioto
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Bobby Johnson
 
 
 
 
 
Jake Calhoun, 12
 
266
226
180
672
 
Springfield Northeastern
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Timothy Ark
 
 
 
 
 
Jared Berger, 12
 
206
199
258
663
 
Hamilton Badin
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Becky Miller
 
 
 
 
 
Nate Fowler, 10
 
205
279
175
659
 
Springfield Shawnee
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Charles  Mowell