Home|Sports & Tournaments|Softball|Softball - 2018|2018 Softball Division IV School Assignments

2018 Softball Division IV School Assignments

2018 Softball Division IV School Assignments

The list below contains the schools that competed in the 2017 tournament and their OHSAA Board of Directors approved softball tournament enrollment for 2018, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns for 2018. This is not the complete list of schools that will compete in the 2018 sectional tournament.
ID
School Name
City
2018 Base Enrollment
Pre-CB Div. 
CB Softball Enrollment
2018 SB Tournament Enrollment
2018 Div. 
2017 Enrollment
2017 Div. 
340
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC
CANTON
110
Div.  IV
11
121
Div.  IV
119
Div. III
404
COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA STATION
120
Div.  III
1
121
Div.  IV
110
Div. III
580
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
FELICITY
114
Div.  IV
7
121
Div.  IV
95
Div. IV
1532
TINORA
DEFIANCE
119
Div.  III
0
119
Div.  IV
123
Div. III
1742
WYNFORD
BUCYRUS
109
Div.  IV
10
119
Div.  IV
113
Div. III
1302
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON
RIPLEY
119
Div.  III
0
119
Div.  IV
112
Div. III
664
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
COLUMBUS
118
Div.  III
0
118
Div.  IV
131
Div. III
1063
MONROE CENTRAL
WOODSFIELD
117
Div.  III
1
118
Div.  IV
112
Div. III
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
110
Div.  IV
8
118
Div.  IV
126
Div. III
1400
SENECA EAST
ATTICA
117
Div.  III
1
118
Div.  IV
105
Div. IV
156
BADGER
KINSMAN
116
Div.  III
1
117
Div.  IV
101
Div. IV
860
LIBERTY
YOUNGSTOWN
116
Div.  III
0
116
Div.  IV
114
Div. III
412
COLUMBUS GROVE
COLUMBUS GROVE
115
Div.  IV
1
116
Div.  IV
107
Div. IV
1172
NORTHWOOD
NORTHWOOD
116
Div.  III
0
116
Div.  IV
105
Div. IV
1238
PEEBLES
PEEBLES
115
Div.  IV
1
116
Div.  IV
109
Div. IV
430
COVINGTON
COVINGTON
114
Div.  IV
2
116
Div.  IV
84
Div. IV
1052
MINSTER
MINSTER
113
Div.  IV
2
115
Div.  IV
99
Div. IV
1090
NEWARK CATHOLIC
NEWARK
100
Div.  IV
14
114
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
456
DAVID ANDERSON
LISBON
105
Div.  IV
9
114
Div.  IV
107
Div. IV
1586
VALLEY
LUCASVILLE
111
Div.  IV
3
114
Div.  IV
113
Div. III
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
114
Div.  IV
0
114
Div.  IV
98
Div. IV
256
BROOKFIELD
BROOKFIELD
112
Div.  IV
1
113
Div.  IV
115
Div. III
492
EASTERN
BEAVER
112
Div.  IV
1
113
Div.  IV
72
Div. IV
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
107
Div.  IV
5
112
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
1230
PARKWAY
ROCKFORD
111
Div.  IV
1
112
Div.  IV
106
Div. IV
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
111
Div.  IV
0
111
Div.  IV
96
Div. IV
368
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
101
Div.  IV
10
111
Div.  IV
94
Div. IV
1748
YELLOW SPRINGS
YELLOW SPRINGS
101
Div.  IV
10
111
Div.  IV
81
Div. IV
230
SOUTH WEBSTER
SOUTH WEBSTER
104
Div.  IV
6
110
Div.  IV
96
Div. IV
204
BERNE UNION
SUGAR GROVE
100
Div.  IV
9
109
Div.  IV
99
Div. IV
598
FORT FRYE
BEVERLY
103
Div.  IV
6
109
Div.  IV
102
Div. IV
488
EAST CANTON
EAST CANTON
99
Div.  IV
10
109
Div.  IV
91
Div. IV
946
MAPLETON
ASHLAND
109
Div.  IV
0
109
Div.  IV
106
Div. IV
1646
WAYNE TRACE
HAVILAND
108
Div.  IV
1
109
Div.  IV
83
Div. IV
938
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
101
Div.  IV
8
109
Div.  IV
87
Div. IV
460
DAYTON CHRISTIAN
MIAMISBURG
93
Div.  IV
16
109
Div.  IV
114
Div. III
1538
TRIAD
NORTH LEWISBURG
101
Div.  IV
8
109
Div.  IV
115
Div. III
194
BELPRE
BELPRE
107
Div.  IV
1
108
Div.  IV
93
Div. IV
9015
OYLER
Cincinnati
97
Div.  IV
11
108
Div.  IV
114
Div. III
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
107
Div.  IV
0
107
Div.  IV
69
Div. IV
100
ADA
ADA
106
Div.  IV
1
107
Div.  IV
106
Div. IV
1060
MOHAWK
Sycamore
106
Div.  IV
1
107
Div.  IV
105
Div. IV
1216
OTTAWA HILLS
TOLEDO
107
Div.  IV
0
107
Div.  IV
119
Div. III
1352
ST HENRY
ST HENRY
107
Div.  IV
0
107
Div.  IV
112
Div. III
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
94
Div.  IV
12
106
Div.  IV
104
Div. IV
878
LINCOLNVIEW
VAN WERT
102
Div.  IV
4
106
Div.  IV
96
Div. IV
494
EASTERN
REEDSVILLE
106
Div.  IV
0
106
Div.  IV
87
Div. IV
732
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
BASCOM
99
Div.  IV
6
105
Div.  IV
92
Div. IV
1226
PAINT VALLEY
BAINBRIDGE
105
Div.  IV
0
105
Div.  IV
93
Div. IV
734
HOUSTON
HOUSTON
102
Div.  IV
3
105
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
1418
SHENANDOAH
SARAHSVILLE
103
Div.  IV
1
104
Div.  IV
102
Div. IV
154
AYERSVILLE
DEFIANCE
91
Div.  IV
13
104
Div.  IV
93
Div. IV
1242
PERRY
LIMA
94
Div.  IV
10
104
Div.  IV
96
Div. IV
578
FEDERAL HOCKING
STEWART
104
Div.  IV
0
104
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
1406
SHADYSIDE
SHADYSIDE
89
Div.  IV
14
103
Div.  IV
87
Div. IV
1536
TORONTO
TORONTO
96
Div.  IV
7
103
Div.  IV
93
Div. IV
992
MC DONALD
MCDONALD
101
Div.  IV
1
102
Div.  IV
86
Div. IV
1064
MONROEVILLE
MONROEVILLE
101
Div.  IV
0
101
Div.  IV
89
Div. IV
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
70
Div.  IV
31
101
Div.  IV
102
Div. IV
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
75
Div.  IV
26
101
Div.  IV
73
Div. IV
1546
TRI-VILLAGE
New Madison
91
Div.  IV
10
101
Div.  IV
80
Div. IV
316
CAREY
CAREY
98
Div.  IV
2
100
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
128
ARCADIA
ARCADIA
81
Div.  IV
18
99
Div.  IV
79
Div. IV
1564
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH
WEST ALEXANDRIA
97
Div.  IV
2
99
Div.  IV
95
Div. IV
1456
SOUTHERN LOCAL
SALINEVILLE
98
Div.  IV
0
98
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
95
Div.  IV
3
98
Div.  IV
91
Div. IV
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
80
Div.  IV
18
98
Div.  IV
80
Div. IV
1310
RIVERSIDE
DE GRAFF
91
Div.  IV
7
98
Div.  IV
77
Div. IV
768
JACKSON-MILTON
NORTH JACKSON
81
Div.  IV
16
97
Div.  IV
71
Div. IV
640
GIBSONBURG
GIBSONBURG
96
Div.  IV
1
97
Div.  IV
107
Div. IV
1454
SOUTHERN
RACINE
92
Div.  IV
5
97
Div.  IV
75
Div. IV
454
DANVILLE
DANVILLE
86
Div.  IV
10
96
Div.  IV
67
Div. IV
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
54
Div.  IV
42
96
Div.  IV
54
Div. IV
681
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN
GROVE CITY
86
Div.  IV
10
96
Div.  IV
87
Div. IV
720
HILLSDALE
JEROMESVILLE
95
Div.  IV
1
96
Div.  IV
98
Div. IV
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
56
Div.  IV
40
96
Div.  IV
49
Div. IV
1514
SYMMES VALLEY
WILLOW WOOD
94
Div.  IV
2
96
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
1004
MECHANICSBURG
MECHANICSBURG
87
Div.  IV
9
96
Div.  IV
93
Div. IV
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
88
Div.  IV
7
95
Div.  IV
79
Div. IV
1092
NEW BREMEN
NEW BREMEN
93
Div.  IV
2
95
Div.  IV
102
Div. IV
1308
RIVERDALE
MT. BLANCHARD
94
Div.  IV
1
95
Div.  IV
128
Div. III
974
MATHEWS
VIENNA
85
Div.  IV
9
94
Div.  IV
84
Div. IV
278
BUCKEYE CENTRAL
NEW WASHINGTON
93
Div.  IV
1
94
Div.  IV
101
Div. IV
553
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
LANCASTER
81
Div.  IV
12
93
Div.  IV
63
Div. IV
1058
MOGADORE
MOGADORE
91
Div.  IV
2
93
Div.  IV
95
Div. IV
1668
WESTERN RESERVE
Berlin Center
92
Div.  IV
1
93
Div.  IV
85
Div. IV
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
57
Div.  IV
35
92
Div.  IV
92
Div. IV
328
CEDARVILLE
CEDARVILLE
82
Div.  IV
9
91
Div.  IV
70
Div. IV
906
LOWELLVILLE
LOWELLVILLE
82
Div.  IV
8
90
Div.  IV
69
Div. IV
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
69
Div.  IV
21
90
Div.  IV
69
Div. IV
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
89
Div.  IV
0
89
Div.  IV
100
Div. IV
1306
RIVER
HANNIBAL
89
Div.  IV
0
89
Div.  IV
91
Div. IV
665
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Granville
53
Div.  IV
35
88
Div.  IV
49
Div. IV
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
63
Div.  IV
25
88
Div.  IV
62
Div. IV
136
ARLINGTON
Arlington
78
Div.  IV
10
88
Div.  IV
60
Div. IV
1540
TRIMBLE
GLOUSTER
86
Div.  IV
2
88
Div.  IV
66
Div. IV
1628
WATERFORD
Waterford
88
Div.  IV
0
88
Div.  IV
81
Div. IV
602
FORT LORAMIE
FORT LORAMIE
88
Div.  IV
0
88
Div.  IV
82
Div. IV
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
72
Div.  IV
15
87
Div.  IV
66
Div. IV
823
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HARTVILLE
72
Div.  IV
15
87
Div.  IV
89
Div. IV
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
79
Div.  IV
8
87
Div.  IV
64
Div. IV
1446
SOUTH CENTRAL
GREENWICH
78
Div.  IV
9
87
Div.  IV
80
Div. IV
1662
WESTERN
LATHAM
81
Div.  IV
6
87
Div.  IV
81
Div. IV
854
LEIPSIC
LEIPSIC
86
Div.  IV
0
86
Div.  IV
92
Div. IV
484
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY
PORTSMOUTH
69
Div.  IV
17
86
Div.  IV
57
Div. IV
1453
SOUTH GALLIA
CROWN CITY
74
Div.  IV
12
86
Div.  IV
59
Div. IV
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
84
Div.  IV
2
86
Div.  IV
80
Div. IV
1222
OUR LADY OF THE ELMS
AKRON
70
Div.  IV
15
85
Div.  IV
101
Div. IV
1654
WELLSVILLE
WELLSVILLE
84
Div.  IV
1
85
Div.  IV
72
Div. IV
604
FORT RECOVERY
FORT RECOVERY
85
Div.  IV
0
85
Div.  IV
106
Div. IV
374
CLAY
PORTSMOUTH
68
Div.  IV
17
85
Div.  IV
53
Div. IV
1296
RIDGEDALE
MORRAL
80
Div.  IV
4
84
Div.  IV
83
Div. IV
934
MALVERN
MALVERN
76
Div.  IV
8
84
Div.  IV
77
Div. IV
450
DALTON
DALTON
78
Div.  IV
6
84
Div.  IV
95
Div. IV
1200
OLD FORT
Tiffin
76
Div.  IV
8
84
Div.  IV
66
Div. IV
558
FAIRLAWN
SIDNEY
60
Div.  IV
24
84
Div.  IV
56
Div. IV
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
78
Div.  IV
6
84
Div.  IV
76
Div. IV
250
BRIDGEPORT
BRIDGEPORT
82
Div.  IV
1
83
Div.  IV
90
Div. IV
312
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC
OREGON
63
Div.  IV
20
83
Div.  IV
103
Div. IV
512
EDGERTON
EDGERTON
81
Div.  IV
2
83
Div.  IV
61
Div. IV
1130
NORTH BALTIMORE
NORTH BALTIMORE
79
Div.  IV
4
83
Div.  IV
52
Div. IV
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
82
Div.  IV
0
82
Div.  IV
91
Div. IV
1751
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 
YOUNGSTOWN
77
Div.  IV
5
82
Div.  IV
76
Div. IV
1104
NEW MIAMI
Hamilton
63
Div.  IV
19
82
Div.  IV
65
Div. IV
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
66
Div.  IV
15
81
Div.  IV
67
Div. IV
126
ANTWERP
ANTWERP
77
Div.  IV
3
80
Div.  IV
76
Div. IV
958
MARION LOCAL
MARIA STEIN
80
Div.  IV
0
80
Div.  IV
87
Div. IV
1737
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Canal Winchester
49
Div.  IV
30
79
Div.  IV
43
Div. IV
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
51
Div.  IV
28
79
Div.  IV
56
Div. IV
996
SEBRING MC KINLEY
SEBRING
69
Div.  IV
9
78
Div.  IV
83
Div. IV
990
MC COMB
MC COMB
78
Div.  IV
0
78
Div.  IV
70
Div. IV
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
66
Div.  IV
11
77
Div.  IV
81
Div. IV
520
EDON
Edon
64
Div.  IV
11
75
Div.  IV
48
Div. IV
654
GLENWOOD
NEW BOSTON
62
Div.  IV
13
75
Div.  IV
47
Div. IV
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
70
Div.  IV
5
75
Div.  IV
70
Div. IV
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
52
Div.  IV
22
74
Div.  IV
75
Div. IV
1250
PETTISVILLE
Pettisville
66
Div.  IV
8
74
Div.  IV
74
Div. IV
1036
MILLER
CORNING
74
Div.  IV
0
74
Div.  IV
60
Div. IV
1702
WHITEOAK
MOWRYSTOWN
73
Div.  IV
1
74
Div.  IV
69
Div. IV
618
FRONTIER
NEW MATAMORAS
73
Div.  IV
0
73
Div.  IV
71
Div. IV
1372
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC
SANDUSKY
71
Div.  IV
2
73
Div.  IV
71
Div. IV
452
DANBURY
LAKESIDE
66
Div.  IV
6
72
Div.  IV
60
Div. IV
1298
RIDGEMONT
Mt. Victory
67
Div.  IV
2
69
Div.  IV
57
Div. IV
766
JACKSON CENTER
JACKSON CENTER
61
Div.  IV
8
69
Div.  IV
50
Div. IV
1054
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY
UNION CITY
69
Div.  IV
0
69
Div.  IV
84
Div. IV
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
67
Div.  IV
1
68
Div.  IV
87
Div. IV
722
HILLTOP
WEST UNITY
61
Div.  IV
7
68
Div.  IV
71
Div. IV
1374
ST PAUL
NORWALK
67
Div.  IV
0
67
Div.  IV
67
Div. IV
668
GREEN
FRANKLIN FURNACE
61
Div.  IV
6
67
Div.  IV
54
Div. IV
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
53
Div.  IV
13
66
Div.  IV
72
Div. IV
432
CRESTLINE
CRESTLINE
66
Div.  IV
0
66
Div.  IV
78
Div. IV
908
LUCAS
LUCAS
65
Div.  IV
1
66
Div.  IV
51
Div. IV
122
ANSONIA
ANSONIA
62
Div.  IV
3
65
Div.  IV
78
Div. IV
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
63
Div.  IV
1
64
Div.  IV
69
Div. IV
1027
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN
FRANKLIN
49
Div.  IV
15
64
Div.  IV
50
Div. IV
1336
RUSSIA
RUSSIA
58
Div.  IV
6
64
Div.  IV
47
Div. IV
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
62
Div.  IV
1
63
Div.  IV
72
Div. IV
348
CHALKER
SOUTHINGTON
63
Div.  IV
0
63
Div.  IV
52
Div. IV
886
LOCKLAND
LOCKLAND
62
Div.  IV
1
63
Div.  IV
63
Div. IV
1576
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
MC GUFFEY
62
Div.  IV
0
62
Div.  IV
63
Div. IV
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
51
Div.  IV
10
61
Div.  IV
61
Div. IV
538
GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
GAHANNA
30
Div.  IV
30
60
Div.  IV
39
Div. IV
418
CONOTTON VALLEY
BOWERSTON
50
Div.  IV
10
60
Div.  IV
34
Div. IV
1494
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
STRASBURG
59
Div.  IV
1
60
Div.  IV
71
Div. IV
1716
WINDHAM
WINDHAM
60
Div.  IV
0
60
Div.  IV
57
Div. IV
726
HOLGATE
HOLGATE
57
Div.  IV
2
59
Div.  IV
45
Div. IV
1228
PANDORA-GILBOA
PANDORA
57
Div.  IV
2
59
Div.  IV
65
Div. IV
1040
MILLERSPORT
MILLERSPORT
57
Div.  IV
0
57
Div.  IV
68
Div. IV
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
56
Div.  IV
0
56
Div.  IV
41
Div. IV
1132
NORTH CENTRAL
PIONEER
55
Div.  IV
0
55
Div.  IV
55
Div. IV
1178
NOTRE DAME
Portsmouth
50
Div.  IV
5
55
Div.  IV
50
Div. IV
246
BRADFORD
BRADFORD
48
Div.  IV
7
55
Div.  IV
58
Div. IV
1502
STRYKER
STRYKER
43
Div.  IV
11
54
Div.  IV
48
Div. IV
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
52
Div.  IV
1
53
Div.  IV
52
Div. IV
465
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
DELAWARE
31
Div.  IV
15
46
Div.  IV
33
Div. IV
1415
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN
PLAIN CITY
26
Div.  IV
20
46
Div.  IV
24
Div. IV
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
43
Div.  IV
2
45
Div.  IV
43
Div. IV
1370
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC
FREMONT
45
Div.  IV
0
45
Div.  IV
45
Div. IV
1556
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
NEW PHILADELPHIA
29
Div.  IV
15
44
Div.  IV
29
Div. IV
298
CALVERT
TIFFIN
43
Div.  IV
0
43
Div.  IV
43
Div. IV
694
HARDIN NORTHERN
DOLA
41
Div.  IV
2
43
Div.  IV
52
Div. IV
1110
NEW RIEGEL
NEW RIEGEL
40
Div.  IV
2
42
Div.  IV
41
Div. IV
234
BLOOMFIELD
N BLOOMFIELD
30
Div.  IV
6
36
Div.  IV
25
Div. IV
1000018
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Toledo 
35
Div.  IV
1
36
Div.  IV
56
Div. IV
172
BEALLSVILLE
BEALLSVILLE
33
Div.  IV
0
33
Div.  IV
56
Div. IV
1594
VANLUE
VANLUE
24
Div.  IV
2
26
Div.  IV
28
Div. IV
1368
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL
IRONTON
19
Div.  IV
2
21
Div.  IV
19
Div. IV
1362
ST JOHN CENTRAL
BELLAIRE
10
Div.  IV
0
10
Div.  IV
10
Div. IV