Home|Sports & Tournaments|Volleyball|Volleyball - 2017|2017 Volleyball Division IV School Assignments

2017 Volleyball Division IV School Assignments

2017 Division VI School Assignments

2017 Total Movement - All Divisions
17    Moved up a Div. due to Competitive Balance
34    Moved up a Div. due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers (or through a combination of EMIS plus CB)
10    Moved up due to EMIS, down due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Div. as 2016
13    Moved down a Div. due to Competitive Balance
31    Moved down a Div. due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers
5    Moved down due to EMIS, up due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Div. as 2016

The list below contains the schools that competed in the 2016 tournament and their OHSAA Board of Directors approved volleyball tournament enrollment for 2017, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns for 2017. This is not the complete list of schools that will compete in the 2017 sectional tournament.
School ID
VOLLEYBALL - School Name
City
2017 EMIS Females
2017 Pre-CB Div.
2017 CB Numbers
2017 Volleyball Adj. Enrollment
2017 Volleyball Div.
2016 Volleyball Div.
Div. Change
1063
MONROE CENTRAL
WOODSFIELD
117
Div. III
0
117
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 CB
412
COLUMBUS GROVE
COLUMBUS GROVE
115
Div. III
2
117
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 CB
1742
WYNFORD
BUCYRUS
109
Div. IV
8
117
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
580
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
FELICITY
114
Div. III
3
117
Div. IV
Div. IV
Down 1 CB - same as '16
9461
JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI
Cincinnati
108
Div. IV
9
117
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
368
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
101
Div. IV
15
116
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
110
Div. IV
5
115
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
438
CRESTVIEW
CONVOY
114
Div. III
1
115
Div. IV
Div. IV
Down 1 CB - same as '16
834
LAKOTA
KANSAS
110
Div. IV
5
115
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1238
PEEBLES
PEEBLES
115
Div. III
0
115
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 CB
204
BERNE UNION
SUGAR GROVE
100
Div. IV
14
114
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1230
PARKWAY
ROCKFORD
111
Div. III
3
114
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 CB
492
EASTERN
BEAVER
112
Div. III
2
114
Div. IV
Div. IV
Down 1 CB - same as '16
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
114
Div. III
0
114
Div. IV
Div. IV
Down 1 CB - same as '16
456
DAVID ANDERSON
LISBON
105
Div. IV
8
113
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
1060
MOHAWK
Sycamore
106
Div. IV
7
113
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
256
BROOKFIELD
BROOKFIELD
112
Div. III
0
112
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 CB
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
111
Div. III
1
112
Div. IV
Div. IV
Down 1 CB - same as '16
878
LINCOLNVIEW
VAN WERT
102
Div. IV
10
112
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
9272
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Cincinnati
86
Div. IV
26
112
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1418
SHENANDOAH
SARAHSVILLE
103
Div. IV
8
111
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
720
HILLSDALE
JEROMESVILLE
95
Div. IV
16
111
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
772
JEFFERSON
DELPHOS
111
Div. III
0
111
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 CB
1082
NATIONAL TRAIL
NEW PARIS
111
Div. IV
0
111
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
80
Div. IV
31
111
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
494
EASTERN
REEDSVILLE
106
Div. IV
4
110
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1226
PAINT VALLEY
BAINBRIDGE
105
Div. IV
5
110
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
230
SOUTH WEBSTER
SOUTH WEBSTER
104
Div. IV
6
110
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
460
DAYTON CHRISTIAN
MIAMISBURG
93
Div. IV
17
110
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
598
FORT FRYE
BEVERLY
103
Div. IV
6
109
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
946
MAPLETON
ASHLAND
109
Div. IV
0
109
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
1646
WAYNE TRACE
HAVILAND
108
Div. IV
1
109
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
107
Div. IV
1
108
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1536
TORONTO
TORONTO
96
Div. IV
12
108
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
107
Div. IV
1
108
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
194
BELPRE
BELPRE
107
Div. IV
1
108
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1216
OTTAWA HILLS
TOLEDO
107
Div. IV
0
107
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
1352
ST HENRY
ST HENRY
107
Div. IV
0
107
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
938
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
101
Div. IV
6
107
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1538
TRIAD
NORTH LEWISBURG
101
Div. IV
6
107
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
100
ADA
ADA
106
Div. IV
0
106
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
578
FEDERAL HOCKING
STEWART
104
Div. IV
1
105
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
488
EAST CANTON
EAST CANTON
99
Div. IV
5
104
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
94
Div. IV
10
104
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
681
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN
GROVE CITY
86
Div. IV
17
103
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
732
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
BASCOM
99
Div. IV
4
103
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1454
SOUTHERN
RACINE
92
Div. IV
11
103
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1453
SOUTH GALLIA
CROWN CITY
74
Div. IV
29
103
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
734
HOUSTON
HOUSTON
102
Div. IV
1
103
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1668
WESTERN RESERVE
Berlin Center
92
Div. IV
10
102
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1064
MONROEVILLE
MONROEVILLE
101
Div. IV
1
102
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
128
ARCADIA
ARCADIA
81
Div. IV
21
102
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1527
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
LIMA
27
Div. IV
75
102
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1308
RIVERDALE
MT. BLANCHARD
94
Div. IV
6
100
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
1546
TRI-VILLAGE
New Madison
91
Div. IV
9
100
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
95
Div. IV
5
100
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1306
RIVER
HANNIBAL
89
Div. IV
10
99
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
316
CAREY
CAREY
98
Div. IV
1
99
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1456
SOUTHERN LOCAL
SALINEVILLE
98
Div. IV
0
98
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1058
MOGADORE
MOGADORE
91
Div. IV
7
98
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1564
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH
WEST ALEXANDRIA
97
Div. IV
1
98
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
974
MATHEWS
VIENNA
85
Div. IV
12
97
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
823
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HARTVILLE
72
Div. IV
25
97
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
827
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
70
Div. IV
27
97
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
640
GIBSONBURG
GIBSONBURG
96
Div. IV
1
97
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
154
AYERSVILLE
DEFIANCE
91
Div. IV
6
97
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1514
SYMMES VALLEY
WILLOW WOOD
94
Div. IV
3
97
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1310
RIVERSIDE
DE GRAFF
91
Div. IV
6
97
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1406
SHADYSIDE
SHADYSIDE
89
Div. IV
6
95
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
906
LOWELLVILLE
LOWELLVILLE
82
Div. IV
13
95
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
72
Div. IV
23
95
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
278
BUCKEYE CENTRAL
NEW WASHINGTON
93
Div. IV
2
95
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1737
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Canal Winchester
49
Div. IV
45
94
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
89
Div. IV
5
94
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
84
Div. IV
10
94
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
328
CEDARVILLE
CEDARVILLE
82
Div. IV
12
94
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
77
Div. IV
17
94
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
454
DANVILLE
DANVILLE
86
Div. IV
7
93
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1092
NEW BREMEN
NEW BREMEN
93
Div. IV
0
93
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
69
Div. IV
22
91
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1540
TRIMBLE
GLOUSTER
86
Div. IV
5
91
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1294
RICHMOND HEIGHTS
RICHMOND HTS
90
Div. IV
0
90
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
88
Div. IV
2
90
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
604
FORT RECOVERY
FORT RECOVERY
85
Div. IV
5
90
Div. IV
Div. III
Down 1 EMIS
1130
NORTH BALTIMORE
NORTH BALTIMORE
79
Div. IV
11
90
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1628
WATERFORD
Waterford
88
Div. IV
2
90
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
63
Div. IV
26
89
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
250
BRIDGEPORT
BRIDGEPORT
82
Div. IV
7
89
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
312
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC
OREGON
63
Div. IV
26
89
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1004
MECHANICSBURG
MECHANICSBURG
87
Div. IV
2
89
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
78
Div. IV
11
89
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
665
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Granville
53
Div. IV
35
88
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1654
WELLSVILLE
WELLSVILLE
84
Div. IV
4
88
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
82
Div. IV
6
88
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
136
ARLINGTON
Arlington
78
Div. IV
10
88
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1200
OLD FORT
Tiffin
76
Div. IV
12
88
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
602
FORT LORAMIE
FORT LORAMIE
88
Div. IV
0
88
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
553
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
LANCASTER
81
Div. IV
6
87
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
70
Div. IV
17
87
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
854
LEIPSIC
LEIPSIC
86
Div. IV
0
86
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1446
SOUTH CENTRAL
GREENWICH
78
Div. IV
8
86
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
766
JACKSON CENTER
JACKSON CENTER
61
Div. IV
25
86
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
79
Div. IV
6
85
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
57
Div. IV
28
85
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
484
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY
PORTSMOUTH
69
Div. IV
16
85
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
374
CLAY
PORTSMOUTH
68
Div. IV
17
85
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1296
RIDGEDALE
MORRAL
80
Div. IV
3
83
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
990
MC COMB
MC COMB
78
Div. IV
5
83
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
66
Div. IV
17
83
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
768
JACKSON-MILTON
NORTH JACKSON
81
Div. IV
1
82
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
512
EDGERTON
EDGERTON
81
Div. IV
1
82
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1250
PETTISVILLE
Pettisville
66
Div. IV
16
82
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
52
Div. IV
30
82
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1662
WESTERN
LATHAM
81
Div. IV
1
82
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1702
WHITEOAK
MOWRYSTOWN
73
Div. IV
9
82
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
934
MALVERN
MALVERN
76
Div. IV
5
81
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
51
Div. IV
30
81
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
958
MARION LOCAL
MARIA STEIN
80
Div. IV
1
81
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
66
Div. IV
15
81
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
450
DALTON
DALTON
78
Div. IV
2
80
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
126
ANTWERP
ANTWERP
77
Div. IV
3
80
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
62
Div. IV
16
78
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1298
RIDGEMONT
Mt. Victory
67
Div. IV
11
78
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
75
Div. IV
3
78
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1751
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 
YOUNGSTOWN
77
Div. IV
0
77
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
996
SEBRING MC KINLEY
SEBRING
69
Div. IV
8
77
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
432
CRESTLINE
CRESTLINE
66
Div. IV
10
76
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
70
Div. IV
6
76
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1374
ST PAUL
NORWALK
67
Div. IV
8
75
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
520
EDON
Edon
64
Div. IV
11
75
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1104
NEW MIAMI
Hamilton
63
Div. IV
12
75
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1372
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC
SANDUSKY
71
Div. IV
3
74
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1036
MILLER
CORNING
74
Div. IV
0
74
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1336
RUSSIA
RUSSIA
58
Div. IV
16
74
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
618
FRONTIER
NEW MATAMORAS
73
Div. IV
0
73
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
67
Div. IV
6
73
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1576
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
MC GUFFEY
62
Div. IV
11
73
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
56
Div. IV
16
72
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1642
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN
WAYNESFIELD
55
Div. IV
16
71
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1054
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY
UNION CITY
69
Div. IV
1
70
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
722
HILLTOP
WEST UNITY
61
Div. IV
7
68
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
654
GLENWOOD
NEW BOSTON
62
Div. IV
6
68
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1716
WINDHAM
WINDHAM
60
Div. IV
7
67
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
452
DANBURY
LAKESIDE
66
Div. IV
0
66
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
908
LUCAS
LUCAS
65
Div. IV
0
65
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
558
FAIRLAWN
SIDNEY
60
Div. IV
5
65
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1747
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
XENIA
50
Div. IV
15
65
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
348
CHALKER
SOUTHINGTON
63
Div. IV
1
64
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
63
Div. IV
1
64
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
122
ANSONIA
ANSONIA
62
Div. IV
2
64
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
7974
WHITNEY M YOUNG SCHOOL
CLEVELAND
63
Div. IV
0
63
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
51
Div. IV
12
63
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
886
LOCKLAND
LOCKLAND
62
Div. IV
1
63
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
53
Div. IV
8
61
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
668
GREEN
FRANKLIN FURNACE
61
Div. IV
0
61
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1494
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
STRASBURG
59
Div. IV
1
60
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
726
HOLGATE
HOLGATE
57
Div. IV
3
60
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1178
NOTRE DAME
Portsmouth
50
Div. IV
10
60
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1098
NEW KNOXVILLE
NEW KNOXVILLE
58
Div. IV
0
58
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1358
ST JOHN'S
DELPHOS
58
Div. IV
0
58
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1040
MILLERSPORT
MILLERSPORT
57
Div. IV
0
57
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
54
Div. IV
3
57
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1228
PANDORA-GILBOA
PANDORA
57
Div. IV
0
57
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
56
Div. IV
1
57
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1027
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN
FRANKLIN
49
Div. IV
8
57
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
465
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
DELAWARE
31
Div. IV
25
56
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1132
NORTH CENTRAL
PIONEER
55
Div. IV
0
55
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1023
MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
40
Div. IV
15
55
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1151
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
WESTERVILLE
19
Div. IV
35
54
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1000027
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Columbus
53
Div. IV
0
53
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
52
Div. IV
1
53
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
418
CONOTTON VALLEY
BOWERSTON
50
Div. IV
0
50
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1370
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC
FREMONT
45
Div. IV
5
50
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1502
STRYKER
STRYKER
43
Div. IV
7
50
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1556
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
NEW PHILADELPHIA
29
Div. IV
20
49
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1359
ST JOHN SCHOOL
ASHTABULA
37
Div. IV
12
49
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
298
CALVERT
TIFFIN
43
Div. IV
6
49
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
246
BRADFORD
BRADFORD
48
Div. IV
1
49
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
591
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
SPRINGFIELD
47
Div. IV
2
49
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
222
BISHOP ROSECRANS
ZANESVILLE
36
Div. IV
10
46
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
656
FAYETTE
FAYETTE
44
Div. IV
0
44
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
694
HARDIN NORTHERN
DOLA
41
Div. IV
3
44
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1110
NEW RIEGEL
NEW RIEGEL
40
Div. IV
4
44
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1415
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN
PLAIN CITY
26
Div. IV
17
43
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
43
Div. IV
0
43
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
234
BLOOMFIELD
N BLOOMFIELD
30
Div. IV
11
41
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1365
VILLAGE ACADEMY
POWELL
39
Div. IV
1
40
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1386
ST WENDELIN
FOSTORIA
29
Div. IV
11
40
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1000018
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Toledo 
35
Div. IV
0
35
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
172
BEALLSVILLE
BEALLSVILLE
33
Div. IV
1
34
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
505
EAST RICHLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
ST. CLAIRSVILLE
19
Div. IV
15
34
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1368
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL
IRONTON
19
Div. IV
15
34
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
776
JEFFERSON TWP
DAYTON
31
Div. IV
1
32
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
538
GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
GAHANNA
30
Div. IV
1
31
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
703
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Columbiana
31
Div. IV
0
31
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1594
VANLUE
VANLUE
24
Div. IV
2
26
Div. IV
Div. IV
 
1362
ST JOHN CENTRAL
BELLAIRE
10
Div. IV
0
10
Div. IV
Div. IV