Home|Calendar|Fall Sports Tournament Schedules

Fall Sports Tournament Schedules

2016

 Sport Week of Sept. 26 Week of Oct. 3 Week of Oct. 10 Week of Oct. 17 Week of Oct. 24 Week of Oct. 31 Week of Nov. 7 Week of Nov. 14 Week of Nov. 21 Week of Nov. 28
BII, BIII, GII Golf  Sectional District STATE*              
BI & GI Golf   Sectional District STATE*            
G Tennis   Sectional District STATE*            
B/G CC       District Regional STATE*        
Field Hockey       Qualifying  Qualifying STATE*        
B/G Soccer       Sectional District Regional STATE*      
Volleyball       Sectional District Regional STATE*      
Football Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Regional Qtrs. Regional Semis Regional Finals State Semis STATE*

*See Tournament Information Below

Friday-Saturday, October 14-15 
Boys Division II and II and Girls Division II State Golf Tournaments
Scarlet (BII) & Gray (GII) Golf Courses, The Ohio State University,
9 a.m.
NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury (BIII), 8:30 a.m.
Friday-Saturday, November 4-5
Regional Football Quarterfinals
Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions I, II, IV, VI
Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions III, V, VII
Friday-Saturday, October 21-22
Girls State Tennis Tournament
Lindner Family Tennis Center, Mason, 9 a.m., Friday & Saturday
Thursday-Saturday, November 10-12 
State Volleyball Tournaments
Nutter Center, Wright State University, Dayton
Thursday: Divisions III and II semifinals
Friday: Divisions I and IV semifinals
Saturday: State Finals (III, II, I, IV)
Friday-Saturday, October 21-22
Boys Division I and Girls Division I State Golf Tournaments
Scarlet & Gray Golf Courses, The Ohio State University, 9 a.m.
Saturday, November 12 - Girls
Sunday, November 13 - Boys
Boys and Girls State Soccer Finals
Site: MAPFRE Stadium
Tuesday, November 8
Girls State Soccer Semifinals
All sites TBA
Friday-Saturday, November 11-12
Regional Football Semifinals
Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions I, II, IV, VI
Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions III, V, VII
Wednesday, November 9
Boys State Soccer Semifinal
All sites TBA
Friday-Saturday, November 18-19
Regional Football Finals
Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions I, II, IV, VI
Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions III, V, VII
Saturday, November 5
Boys & Girls State Cross Country Tournaments
Site:National Trail Raceway, Hebron, Race times TBA
Friday- Saturday, November 25-26
State Football Semifinals
Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions I, II, IV, VI
Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions III, V, VII
Friday-Saturday, November 4-5
State Field Hockey Tournament 
Upper Arlington High School
Friday: Semifinals
Saturday: Finals
Thursday-Saturday, December 1-3
State Football Finals 
Game times TBA