Home|Sports & Tournaments|State Records|Football State Records

Football State Records

Submission Process

If you have information that you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be received by the OHSAA one of three ways:
  1. Submitted by an OHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead;
  2. Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead;
  3. Submitted to the OHSAA by a fan with documentation verifying the accuracy of the record. Accepted would be items such as copies of newspaper clippings, copies of scorebooks or copies of yearbooks.
To submit information, mail or fax to:
Tim Stried, Director of Information Services
Ohio High School Athletic Association
4080 Roselea Place
Columbus, OH 43214
Fax: 614-267-1677 
 

Individual Scoring | Individual Rushing | Individual Passing | Individual Receiving | Individual Defense | Long Plays | Team Records | Coaching | Individual and Miscellaneous

INDIVIDUAL, SCORING

Points, Game (minimum 44)

78 - Erastus "Tunk" Simmons, Medina vs. Spencer (10/05/1923)
64 - Carl A. Squires, Hunting Valley University School vs. Cleveland South (10/20/1894)
62 - Cliff Miller, Tiffin Columbian (10 TDs, 1 2pt) vs. Shelby OT (10/17/2014)
62 - Howard "Tick" Hamilton, Bellville (9 TDs, 8 PAT) vs. Vandalia Butler (11/10/1939)
61 - Tyler Martin, Mechanicsburg (9 TDs, 7 PAT) vs. Ridgeway Ridgemont (10/22/1999)
61 - George Secrest, Coshocton (9 TDs, 7 PAT) vs. Dresden (09/27/1912)
59 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover (9 TDs, 5 PAT) vs. Jacksonville-Trimble (10/24/1952)
56 - Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead (9 TDs, 1 2pt) vs. Crooksville (9/2/2016)
56 - Kimu Kim, Canfield (9 TDs) vs. Niles McKinley (10/4/2013)
56 - Dave Foreman, West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South (1973)
53 - Hayden Welch, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy vs. Green (09/16/2011)
52 - Chase Jester, Fayetteville (7 TDs, 5 2-pt PAT) vs. Cincinnati Hillcrest (9/23/2016)
50 - Tom Chlebeck, Louisville vs. Minerva (1965)
50 - Frank Dugan, Canton South (7 TDs, 4 2-pt PAT) vs. Cambridge (11/09/1962)
50 - Jim Dudziak, Cleveland Holy Name vs. Cleveland Lincoln (10/17/1959)
49 - John Bledsoe, Westlake vs. Fairview Park Fairview (10/18/1968)
48 - Shaun Slater, Creston Norwayne vs. Rittman (10/17/2003)
48 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa vs. Woodmore (2012)
48 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Youngstown Ursuline (10/08/2004)
48 - Tom Vaughn, Troy (8 TDs) vs. Sidney (1960)
48 - Paul Murphy, Mogadore vs. Middlefield (10/28/1954)
48 - Arthur Huston, Carey vs. Fredericktown (11/02/1923)
46 - Josh Cover, Hicksville (7 TDs, 4 PAT) vs. Edgerton (09/19/2003)
46 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (09/28/2001)
46 - Brad Young, Wellston (7 TDs and 2 2-pt PAT) vs. Nelsonville-York (10/13/2000)
45 - Dick Flanagan, Sidney (7 TDs, 3 PAT) vs. Miamisburg (1943)
44 - James Canan, Bradford vs. National Trail (09/08/2012)
44 - Michael Hill, Proctorville Fairland vs. Sheldon Clark (KY) (09/10/2004)
44 - Drew Cannon, New Lexington (6 TDs and 4 2-pt PAT) vs. McConnelsville Morgan (08/24/2001)
44 - Dean Rosiar, Lakeside Danbury vs. Lorain Catholic (2001)
44 - Tony Elzy, Warren John F. Kennedy (2004)
44 - Brian Kittle, Lore City Buckeye Trail (6 TDs, 8 PAT) vs. Bridgeport (10/13/2000)
44 - Curt Hartman, Tontogany Otsego vs. Defiance Tinora (09/18/1998)
44 - T.J. Pechie, Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. Yellow Springs (1995)
44 - Wilbur Cartwright, Miamisburg vs. Franklin (1923)

Points, Season (minimum 250)

348 - Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (2016)
333 - Cully Berndt, Toledo Waite (1921)
323 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover (1952)
313 - Jeff Rogan, Urbana (1982)
310 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore (1996)
306 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe (2011)
294 - Nate Kmic, Delta (2004)
294 - Al McKinney, Elyria Catholic (1984)
294 - Carl Smith, Washington C. H. Washington (1952)
290 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (2001)
288 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1998)
270 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (2000)
274 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2003)
270 - Bayle Wolf, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012)
260 - Brock Bolen, Germantown Valley View (2002)
259 - Drew Cannon, New Lexington (2001)
254 - Jeremy Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle (2014)

Points, Career (minimum 550)

890 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover (1949-1952)
761 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1995-1998)
728 - Brock Bolen, Germantown Valley View (2001-2003)
726 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1995-1998)
702 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban (2001-2004)
660 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (1998-2001)
648 - Carlos Snow, Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education (1983-1986)
630 - Larry Scott, Hubbard (2011-2014)
616 - Jake Davis, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (2011-2014)
602 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2001-2004)
598 - Storm Klein, Newark Licking Valley (2005-2008)
598 - Nate Kmic, Delta (2001-2004)
598 - Brock Bolen, Germantown Valley View (2001-2003)
594 - Zach Weber, Delphos St. John's (1997-2000)
594 - Justin Roush, Pomeroy Meigs (1996-1999)
584 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore (1993-1996)
582 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2003-2006)
580 - Jeremy Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle (2012-2015)
578 - Bob Ferguson, Troy (1954-1957)
566 - Jordan Scanlon, Clinton-Massie (2007-2010)
566 - Nate Colon, Granville (1995-1998)
564 - Jordan Mabin, Macedonia Nordonia (2003-2006)
557 - Rafael Manriquez, Defiance Ayersville (1999-2002)
557 - Carl Smith, Washington C. H. Washington (1949-1952)
556 - Al McKinney, Elyria Catholic (1982-1984)
555 - Drew Cannon, New Lexington (1999-2002)

Touchdowns Scored, Game (minimum 8)

12 - Erastus "Tunk" Simmons, Medina vs. Spencer (10/05/1923)
10 - Cliff Miller, Tiffin Columbian vs. Shelby OT (10/17/2014)
9 - Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead vs. Crooksville (9/2/2016)
9 - Byron White, Columbus West vs. Columbus Africentric (09/18/2015)
9 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Wellington (11/05/2011)
9 - Tyler Martin, Mechanicsburg vs. Ridgeway Ridgemont (10/22/1999)
9 - Carl Squires, Hunting School University School vs. Cleveland South (10/20/1994)
9 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover vs. Jacksonville-Trimble (10/24/1952)
9 - Howard "Tick" Hamilton, Bellville vs. Vandalia Butler (11/10/1939)
9 - George Secrest, Coshocton vs. Dresden (09/27/1912)
8 - Michael Davis, Meigs vs. Proctorville Fairland (9/5/2014)
8 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa vs. Woodmore (2012)
8 - Tyrell Sutton, Archbishop Hoban vs. Youngstown Ursuline (10/8/2004)
8 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven vs. Columbus Briggs (10/27/2000)
8 - Dave Foreman, West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South (1973)
8 - John Bledsoe, Westlake vs. Fairview Park Fairview (10/18/1968)
8 - Tom Chlebeck, Louisville vs. Minerva (1965)
8 - Tom Vaughn, Troy vs. Sidney (1960)
8 - Paul Murphy, Mogadore vs. Middlefield (10/28/1954)
8 - Arthur Huston, Carey vs. Fredericktown (11/02/1923)

Touchdowns Scored, Season (minimum 45)

57 - Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (2016)
52 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover (1952)
51 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe (2011)
51 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (2000)
51 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore (1996)
51 - Cully Berndt, Toledo Waite (1921)
49 - Al McKinney, Elyria Catholic (1984)
46 - Trae Williams, The Plains Athens (2014)
46 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1998)
45 - Bayle Wolf, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012)
45 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2003)

Touchdowns Scored, Career (minimum 80)

123 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover (1949-1952)
121 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1995-1998)
117 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban (2001-2004)
117 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1995-1998)
109 - Carlos Snow, Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education (1983-1986)
105 - Larry Scott, Hubbard (2011-2014)
104 - Trae Williams, The Plains Athens (2012-2014)
104 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (1998-2001)
100 - Jake Davis, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (2011-2014)
99 - Storm Klein, Newark Licking Valley (2005-2008)
99 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2001-2004)
97 - Brian Wagner, Springfield Catholic Central (2004-2007)
95 - Jeremy Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle (2012-2015)
95 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore (1993-1996)
93 - Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway (2010-2012)
93 - Jordan Scanlon, Clinton-Massie (2007-2010)
92 - Jordan Mabin, Macedonia Nordonia (2003-2006)
90 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa (2009-2012)
90 - Tommy Lee, Mogadore (1999-2002)
90 - Carl Smith, Washington C. H. Washington (1949-1952)
89 - Nate Kmic, Delta (2001-2004)
89 - Rafael Manriquez, Defiance Ayersville (1999-2002)
87 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (1997-2000)
85 - Tony Harlamert, Coldwater (2005-2008)
82 - Andrew Vaughn, Sullivan Black River (2010-2013)

Rushing Touchdowns, Game (minimum 8)

9 - Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead vs. Crooksville (9/2/2016)
9 - Cliff Miller, Tiffin Columbian vs. Shelby OT (10/17/2014)
9 - Kimu Kim, Canfield vs. Niles McKinley (10/4/2013)
8 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa vs. Woodmore (2012)
8 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Youngstown Ursuline (10/08/2004)
8 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven vs. Columbus Briggs (10/27/2000)
8 - Tyler Martin, Mechanicsburg vs. Ridgeway Ridgemont (10/22/1999)
8 - Dave Foreman, West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South (1973)
8 - Arthur Huston, Carey vs. Fredericktown (11/02/1923)

Rushing Touchdowns, Season (minimum 35)

54 - Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (2016)
50 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (2000)
49 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe (2011)
46 - Al McKinney, Elyria Catholic (1984)
45 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore (1996)
44 - Trae Williams, The Plains Athens (2014)
44 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (2001)
43 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2003)
43 - Tony Franklin, Bedford St. Peter Chanel (2001)
42 - Bobby Doyle, Avon Lake (2004)
42 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1998)
41 - David Montgomery, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy
41 - Austin Rettig, Arlington (2013)
41 - Bayle Wolf, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012)
41 - Noah Key, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2010)
39 - Raveion Hargrove, Trotwood-Madison (2015)
39 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1998)
39 - Jeff Breese, Avon Lake (1995)
38 - Larry Scott, Hubbard (2014)
38 - Tommy Tamaska, Centerville (2004)
37 - Jon Zimmerly, Creston Norwayne (2012)
37 - Zacciah Saltzman, The Plains Athens (2015)
37 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa (2012)
37 - Andy Puthoff, St. Henry (2006)
37 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1997)
36 - Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead (2016)
35 - Brandon Shimits, Solon (2004)
35 - Tommy Lee, Mogadore (2002)

Rushing Touchdowns, Career (minimum 75)

118 - Hubert Bobo, Chauncey-Dover (1949-1952)
112 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban (2001-2004)
109 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1995-1998)
106 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1995-1998)
104 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (1998-2001)
104 - Carlos Snow, Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education (1983-1986)
99 - Jake Davis, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (2011-2014)
98 - Larry Scott, Hubbard (2011-2014)
96 - Trae Williams, The Plains Athens (2012-2014)
93 - Storm Klein, Newark Licking Valley (2005-2008)
91 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2001-2004)
88 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa (2009-2012)
86 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore (1993-1996)
84 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (1997-2000)
82 - Andrew Vaughn, Sullivan Black River (2010-2013)
82 - Nate Colon, Granville (1995-1998)
81 - Jordan Mabin, Macedonia Nordonia (2003-2006)
79 - Breck Turner, Norwalk (2012-2014)
77 - Tommy Lee, Mogadore (1999-2002)
76 - Brandon Shimits, Solon (2003-2005)
76 - Austin Rettig, Arlington (2011-2014)

Passing Touchdowns, Game (minimum 7)

9 - Colby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Ada (11/22/2013)
9 - Garrett Griffin, National Trail vs. Ansonia (09/27/2013)
9 - Grant Sherman, Kenton vs. Shawnee (09/14/2012)
9 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Wellington (11/05/2011)
9 - Jared May, Canton South vs. East Palestine (09/10/2010)
9 - James Elchinger, Sherwood Fairview vs. Elmore Woodmore (2008)
9 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/20/2006)
9 - Kirk Jesse, Sherwood Fairview (10/14/2005)
8 - Dustin Crum, Grafton Midview vs. Avon (09/18/2015)
8 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway vs. Navarre Fairless (09/26/2014)
8 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens vs. Proctorville Fairland (09/27/2013)
8 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Celina (10/24/2011)
8 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Van Wert (09/09/2011)
8 - Zac Dysert, Ada vs. Paulding (09/30/2005)
8 - Tyler Homer, Clayton Northmont vs. Springfield North (2004)
8 - Rocky Pentello, Westerville South vs. Groveport-Madison (2000)
8 - Ben Roethlisberger, Findlay vs. Fremont Ross (09/171999)
8 - Tavares Bolden, Cleveland Glenville vs. Cleveland Lincoln West (10/11/1996)
7 - Ridge Durbin, Danville vs. Crestline (10/2/2015)
7 - Michael Camp, Circleville vs. Hamilton Township (9/19/2014)
7 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway vs. Millersburg West Holmes (08/29/2014)
7 - Nicholas Cobb, Central Crossing vs. Mt. Vernon (10/3/2014)
7 - Garrett Griffin, National Trail vs. Mississinawa Valley (10/11/2013)
7 - Garrett Griffin, National Trail vs. Ponitz Career Technical Center (8/30/2013)
7 - Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake vs. Elmwood (09/28/2012)
7 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens vs. Vincent Warren (9/7/2012)
7 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Van Wert (10/07/2011)
7 - Nick Woodyard, Mt. Orab Western Brown vs. Batavia (10/22/2010)
7 - Jared May, Canton South vs. Beloit West Branch (10/08/2010)
7 - Konnor Baker, Ada vs. Convoy Crestview (10/08/2010)
7 - Andrew Dee, McComb vs. Dola Hardin Northern (09/24/2010)
7 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Lima Shawnee (2010)
7 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Elida (2010)
7 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Carlisle (2010)
7 - Derek Carmichael, Wooster Triway vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (10/16/2009)
7 - Reed Florence, South Charleston Southeastern vs. Milford Center Fairbanks (09/03/2009)
7 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Lima Bath (2009)
7 - James Elchinger, Sherwood Fairview vs. Antwerp (09/26/2008)
7 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/19/2007)
7 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Hicksville (10/12/2007)
7 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Haviland Wayne Trace (10/05/2007)
7 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Holgate (09/14/2007)
7 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Elmore Woodmore (08/31/2007)
7 - Cory Klenke, Coldwater vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter (2007)
7 - Percival Garner III, Dover vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (10/21/2005)
7 - Mike Berman, Toledo Start vs. Toledo Woodward (10/02/2004)
7 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton vs. Castalia Margaretta (11/17/2001)
7 - Dusty Aldrich, McComb vs. Arlington (10/20/2000)
7 - Bill Brewer, Williamsburg vs. Cincinnati Hillcrest (11/03/1994)
7 - Chris Wallace, Springfield South vs. Springfield North (10/08/1993)
7 - Chris Wallace, Springfield South vs. Centerville (10/01/1993)
7 - Brian Houdeshell, Hebron Lakewood vs. Newark Licking Valley (1987)
7 - John Yocum, Beallsville vs. Waterford (10/17/1986)

Passing Touchdowns, Season (minimum 40)

76 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (2002)
69 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2010)
68 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2011)
65 - Grant Sherman, Kenton (2013)
64 - Colby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace (2013)
64 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview (2007)
63 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2014)
60 - David Murray, Macedonia Nordonia (2014)
60 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (2001)
57 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview (2006)
57 - Dusty Aldrich, McComb (2001)
56 - Andrew Dee, McComb (2010)
56 - James Elchinger, Sherwood Fairview (2008)
55 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway (2014)
54 - Ridge Durbin, Danville (2015)
54 - Ben Roethlisberger, Findlay (1999)
49 - Grant Sherman, Kenton (2012)
47 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2012)
46 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2013)
46 - Konnor Baker, Ada (2010)
46 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2009)
45 - Dusty Aldrich, McComb (2000)
44 - Konnor Baker, Ada (2011)
44 - Nick Rocchio, Bellaire (2006)
43 - Bryan Cupito, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (2001)
42 - R.J. Jacobs, Sugarcreek Garaway (2014)
42 - Nathan Keller, Tiffin Calvert (1998)
41 - Joe Dreher, Creston Norwayne (2012)
41 - Garrett Morton, Archbold (2010)
41 - Doug Browne, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2005)
40 - Adam Wallace, Creston Norwayne (2011)
40 - Devyn Wood, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2013)
40 - Keith Wenning, Coldwater (2009)
40 - Kyle Seyfried, Cincinnati Wyoming (2009)
40 - Percival Garner III, Dover (2006)
40 - Percival Garner III, Dover (2005)
40 - Justin Zwick, Massillon Washington (2001)

Passing Touchdowns, Career (minimum 65)

219 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2008-2011)
178 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (1999-2002)
156 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2012-2014)
139 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview (2004-2007)
126 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway (2011-2014)
126 - Dusty Aldrich, McComb (1998-2001)
121 - Ridge Durbin, Danville (2012-2015)
121 - Grant Sherman, Kenton (2010-2013)
115 - Colby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace (2010-2013)
113 - Nathan Mays, Urbana (2011-2014)
110 - Justin Zwick, Orrville (1998-1999) & Massillon Washington (2000-2001)
103 - Dustin Crum, Midview (2014-2016)
101 - Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake High School (2011-2014)
100 - Zac Dysert, Ada (2004-2007)
93 - Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway (2010-2012)
92 - David Murray, Macedonia Nordonia (2011-2014)
92 - Jeff Polley, Bellevue (2000-2002)
92 - Bryan Cupito, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (1999-2001)
91 - Konnor Baker, Ada (2009-2011)
87 - Josh Nixon, Minster (2013-2015)
85 - Nick Rightnowar, Toledo Christian (2007-2010)
84 - Austin Bruns, Coldwater (2010-2012)
83 - Percival Garner III, Dover (2004-2006)
81 - Joe Dreher, Creston Norwayne (2011-2013)
81 - Braden Billger, Celina (2010-2012)
81 - Chris Wallace, Springfield North (1990) and Springfield South (1991-1993)
80 - Garrett Griffin, National Trail (2012-2014)
80 - George Gresko, Eastlake North (2008-2011)
79 - Nathan Keller, Tiffin Calvert (1996-1999)
78 - Aaron Craft, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2006-2008)
78 - Ryan Martin, Cincinnati Turpin (2005-2007)
77 - Dusty Bergman, Sherwood Fairvew (1999-2002)
76 - Marcus Fuller, Ashland (2008-2010)
74 - Derik Swinderman, Dover (2009-2011)
73 - Trent Hites, Kenton (2013-2016)
73 - Tyler O'Connor, Lima Central Catholic (2008-2011)
73 - Jesse Slone, Oak Hill (2007-2010)
72 - Jacob Harrison, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2012-2014), Centerville (2015)
71 - Dustin Crum, Grafton Midview (2012-2015)
71 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway (2011-2013)
71 - Marty Mooney, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1999-2001)
69 - Devyn Wood, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2010-2013)
69 - Derek Carmichael, Wooster Triway (2008-2010)
69 - Jon Brown, Westlake (2002-2004)
68 - Cody Callaway, Grafton Midview (2010-2013)
67 - Taylor Housewright, Ashland (2005-2007)
67 - Scott McMullen, Granville (1995-1998)
45 - 66 Zack George, Hamler Patrick Henry (2003-2005)
66 - Richard Pierce, Mogadore (1983-1986)

Receiving Touchdowns, Game (minimum 5)

6 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview vs. Avon (09/18/2015)
6 - Heath Wiseman, The Plains Athens vs. Proctorville Fairland (09/27/2013)
6 - Rodney Webb, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/20/2006)
6 - Steve Barrett, Westlake vs. Cleveland Lincoln West (09/10/2004)
6 - Kevin Bucher, Ada vs. Dola Hardin Northern (08/30/1996)
6 - Jim Davis, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Centerburg (1964)
5 - Connor Gessells, Pickerington North vs. Centerville (9/9/2016)
5 - Jamel Howard, Cincinnati Purcell Marian vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (10/30/2015)
5 - Nick Strausbaugh, Apple Creek Waynedale vs. Wooster Triway (2014)
5 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble vs. Reedsville Eastern (10/17/2014)
5 - Taylor Hanes, McComb vs. Van Buren (09/10/2010)
5 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview vs. Edgerton (09/28/2007)
5 - Daniel Ifft, Dover vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (10/21/2005)
5 - Jon Ellars, London Madison Plains vs. West Jefferson (10/10/2003)
5 - Lance Moore, Westerville South vs. Lancaster (2000)
5 - Lance Moore, Westerville South vs. Groveport-Madison (2000)
5 - Mike Iriti, Findlay vs. Grove City (1999)
5 - Mike Gregovich, Williamsburg vs. Cincinnati Hillcrest (11/31/1994)
5 - Paul Burkhardt, Mentor vs. Maple Heights (10/17/1969)
5 - Steve Morlock, Medina Buckeye vs. Avon (10/06/1961)

Receiving Touchdowns, Season (minimum 17)

30 - Taylor Hanes, McComb (2010)
27 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2010)
27 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2007)
27 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble (2014)
25 - Korbin Showalter, Haviland Trace (2013)
24 - Jarret Matthews, Benjamin Logan (2015)
24 - Lance Moore, Westerville South (2000)
23 - Reese Klenke, Coldwater (2010)
22 - Ryan Luehrman, The Plains Athens (2014)
22 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2013)
22 - Jake Ansley, Ada (2011)
22 - Alex Weber, Ada (2010)
22 - Colton Zahner, Dover (2010)
22 - Vince Larson, Malvern (2008)
21 - Jeff Dunsmore, Oregon Cardinal Stritch Catholic (2016)
21 - Cal Honabarger, Danville (2015)
21 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2015)
21 - Chris Kernich, Fairborn (2004)
21 - Mike Iriti, Findlay (1999)
21 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2005)
19 - 20 Kollin Stollar, Kenton (2013)
20 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2006)
20 - Trey Masciarelli, Bellaire (2006)
20 - Justin Jones, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2005)
23 - 19 Nick Kovacs, Springboro (2015)
19 - Cory Contini, Dover (2013)
19 - Justin Herrnstein, New Washington Buckeye Central (2011)
19 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2011)
19 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2009)
19 - Jordan Gribble, Brunswick (2007)
19 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2006)
18 - Isaiah Smith, Logan (2015)
18 - Jacob Dues, Minster (2015)
18 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2014)
18 - Zach Brumbaugh, Toledo Christian (2010)
18 - Ryan Collins, Girard (2004)
18 - Drew Anderson, Granville (2003)
18 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (2001)
18 - Rick Coy, Northwood (1977)
17 - Kenton Mickley, Danville (2015)
17 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble (2013)
17 - Adam Hall, Attica Seneca East (2013)
17 - Mason Roth, McComb (2010)
17 - Marc Krauss, Hamler Patrick Henry (2004)
17 - Scott Brunswick, St. Henry (1990)
17 - Mike Flanagan, Sidney (1970)

Receiving Touchdowns, Career (minimum 28)

68 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2005-2008)
59 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2010-2013)
57 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2007-2010)
53 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2012-2015)
50 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble (2011-2014)
49 - Ryan Luehrman, The Plains Athens (2012-2014)
46 - Marc Krauss, Hamler Patrick Henry (2003-2005)
46 - Kollin Stollar, Kenton (2011-2014)
45 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2003-2006)
44 - Rusty Aldrich, McComb (1998-2001)
41 - Kyle Baker, Ada (2005-2008)
39 - Korbin Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace (2010-2013)
38 - Cory Contini, Dover (2012-2014)
37 - Nick Kovacs, Springboro (2014-2016)
37 - Bart Fisher, Tiffin Calvert (1996-1999)
36 - Colyn Blackford, Kenton (2011-2014)
36 - Trey Masciarelli, Bellaire (2005-2006)
35 - James Taylor, Garfield Heights (1997-1999)
35 - Mike Flanagan, Sidney (1968-1970)
34 - Kenton Mickley, Danville (2012-2015)
34 - Jake Ansley, Ada (2010-2012)
34 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (1998-2001)
33 - Cal Honabarger, Danville (2012-2015)
33 - Jordan Miller, Wooster Triway (2012-2014)
33 - Colton Zahner, Dover (2008-2010)
33 - Alex Weber, Ada (2008-2010)
33 - Reese Klenke, Coldwater (2009-2010)
33 - Andy Cruse, Cincinnati Turpin (2005-2007)
33 - Chris Younge, Bainbridge Paint Valley (1999-2002)
32 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2012-2014)
32 - Andrew Tillman, Kenton (2007-20102010)
32 - Toby Hill, Sherwood Fairview (2002-2005)
32 - Jim Smith, Madison (1996-1999)
31 - Caleb Siefring, Coldwater (2010-2012)
31 - 30 Jay Priest, Haviland Wayne Trace (2003-2006)
32 - 29 Adam Luehrman, The Plains Athens (2012-2014)
29 - Justin Herrnstein, New Washington Buckeye Central (2009-2011)
29 - Mychael Sawyer, Dayton Jefferson Township (2003-2006)
29 - Ryan Collins, Girard (2003-2004)
29 - Craig Wellman, Coldwater (2002-2004)
29 - Chad Highley, Celina (1996-1998)
28 - Isaiah Smith, Logan (2015)
28 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2003-2006)
28 - Trey Stross, Avon Lake (2002-2004)
28 - Justin Hill, Sherwood Fairview (1999-2002)
28 - LaVar Glover, Dayton Jefferson Township (1993-1996)
28 - Scott Brunswick, St. Henry (1987-1990)

INDIVIDUAL, RUSHING

Yards Rushing, Game (minimum 400)

532 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (09/28/2001)
529 - Bob Ferguson, Troy vs. Dayton Kiser (09/14/1956)
516 - Cliff Miller, Tiffin Columbian vs. Shelby OT (10/17/2014)
505 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Youngstown Ursuline (10/08/2004)
498 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Cincinnati Hillcrest (10/19/2000)
497 - Kimu Kim, Canfield vs. Niles McKinley (10/4/2013)
492 - Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead vs. Crooksville (9/2/2016)
485 - Kareem Hunt, Willoughby South vs. Willoughby North (10/27/2011)
484 - Devin Clodfelter, Columbus Independence vs. Columbus West (10/16/2009)
475 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Mt. Orab Western Brown (10/06/2000)
475 - Bob Ferguson, Troy vs. Monroe (1956)
471 - Travis Baldwin, Utica vs. Heath (10/11/2013)
468 - Jamie Bright, Warren John F. Kennedy
467 - Deshawn Wynn, Reading vs. Cincinnati Finneytown (09/22/2000)
461 - Ethan Fremder, Piketon vs. Chillicothe Southeastern (10/31/2014)
455 - James Canan, Bradford vs. National Trail (09/08/2012)
451 - Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep vs. Danville (11/12/2016)
446 - Dean Rosiar, Lakeside Danbury vs. Lorain Catholic (2001)
442 - Seth Hardin, Williamsport Westfall vs. Waverly (11/10/2007)
441 - Greg Baker, Springboro vs. New Paris National Trail (1982)
440 - Curtis Enis, Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. Arcanum (1993)
440 - Dick Osborn, Defiance vs. Van Wert (11/28/1929)
438 - Zach Warner, Lorain Catholic vs. Marion Catholic (1998)
428 - Madison Jaso, Gibsonburg vs. Cardinal Stritch (10/21/2016)
427 - Drew Cannon, New Lexington vs. McConnelsville Morgan (08/24/2001)
426 - Ben Tobin, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (10/12/2012)
422 - Tony Elzy, Warren John F. Kennedy (2004)
420 - Marcus Hendren, Johnstown-Monroe (2006)
419 - Ben Tobin, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (10/26/2012)
419 - Justin Roush, Pomeroy Meigs vs. Belpre (10/29/1999)
417 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (10/13/2000)
415 - Kareen Hunt, Willoughby South (09/30/2011)
415 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Sugar Grove Berne Union (08/25/2000)
414 - Maurice Thomas, Oxford Talawanda vs. Dayton Meadowdale (10/24/2014)
414 - Jeremy Miller, Creston Norwayne vs. Rittman (10/12/2014)
413 - Nykwan Presswood, Taft vs. Troy Christian (09/19/2014)
413 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa vs. Huron (2012)
413 - Cameron Campeau, Kettering Fairmont vs. Springfield South (10/08/2004)
413 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg vs. Mt. Orab Western Brown (10/12/2001)
408 - Sean Miner, Creston Norwayne vs. Northwestern (1998)
407 - Michael Johnson, London vs. Worthington Christian (10/02/2015)
407 - Ben Tobin, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (9/29/2012)
406 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Warren G. Harding (10/29/2004)
405 - Tom Williams, Tiffin Calvert vs. Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic (1960)
404 - Zach Montavon, Waverly vs. Minford (09/28/2001)
403 - Chad Schulte, Delphos St. John's vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (10/23/1998)
402 - Hosea Simpson, Cincinnati Winton Woods vs. Harrison (09/24/2004)

Yards Rushing, Season (minimum 2,400)

4,128 - Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (2016)
3,472 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe (2011)
3,439 - Tony Franklin, Bedford St. Peter Chanel (2001)
3,386 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (2001)
3,353 - Jeff Backes, Upper Arlington (2000)
3,232 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban (2004)
3,057 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (2000)
3,043 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (2000)
3,039 - Raveion Hargrove, Trotwood-Madison (2015)
3,038 - Erik Haw, Columbus Independence (2003)
2,989 - Michael Johnson, London (2015)
2,961 - Donald Johnson, Cincinnati North College Hill (2001)
2,942 - Ben Tobin, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (2012)
2,902 - Marcus Hendren, Johnstown-Monroe (2006)
2,885 - Noah Key, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2010)
2,856 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1998)
2,855 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1998)
2,819 - Larry Scott, Hubbard (2014)
2,795 - Breck Turner, Norwalk (2014)
2,780 - Maurice Thomas, Oxford Talawanda (2014)
2,775 - Bobby Doyle, Avon Lake (2004)
2,765 - Curtis Enis, Union City Mississinawa Valley (1993)
2,744 - Nathan Clark, Newark Licking Valley (2003)
2,703 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2003)
2,685 - Kareem Hunt, Willoughby South (2012)
2,675 - Jon Schroeder, Avon Lake (2003)
2,643 - Chad Schulte, Delphos St. John's (1997)
2,589 - Nick Goings, Dublin Scioto (1995)
2,585 - Jeremy Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle (2014)
2,582 - Charles "June" Henley, Columbus Brookhaven (1992)
2,580 - Jay Reed, Windham (2003)
2,567 - Mike Harris, London (1995)
2,563 - Casey McBeth, Fostoria (1989)
2,555 - Tommy Lee, Mogadore (2002)
2,551 - Reid Hutchison, Frankfort Adena (2011)
2,533 - Shawn Cole, Amanda-Clearcreek (1999)
2,519 - Kareem Hunt, Willoughby South (2011)
2,510 - Jordan Scanlon, Clinton-Massie (2010)
2,468 - Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview (2011)
2,455 - Brandon Miree, Cincinnati Winton Woods (1998)
2,443 - Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead (2016)
2,435 - Aaron Long, Smithville (2004)
2,425 - Brandon Shimits, Solon (2004)
2,407 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe (2011)

Yards Rushing, Career (minimum 5,750)

9,426 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban (2001-2004)
8,216 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (1998-2001)
7,761 - Carlos Snow, Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education (1983-1986)
7,656 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1995-1998)
7,481 - Larry Scott, Hubbard (2011-2014)
7,386 - Richard Hall, Cincinnati Wyoming (1995-1998)
7,128 - Jamal Johnson, New Philadelphia (2010-2013)
6,903 - Jake Davis, Gnaddenhutten Indian Valley (2011-2014)
6,793 - Marcus Sanders, Ravenna (1996-1999)
6,785 - Brian Wagner, Springfield Catholic Central (2004-2007)
6,700 - Jordan Mabin, Macedonia Nordonia (2003-2006)
6,619 - De'von Smith, Warren Howland (2009-2012)
6,389 - John Pettigrew, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (2005-2008)
6,376 - Justin Roush, Pomeroy Meigs (1996-1999)
6,353 - Donald Johnson, Cincinnati North College Hill (1998-2001)
6,339 - Storm Klein, Newark Licking Valley (2005-2008)
6,335 - James Rasey, Warren Champion (2007-2010)
6,134 - Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove (2001-2004)
6,120 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven (1997-2000)
6,099 - Brock Bolen, Germantown Valley View (2001-2003)
6,097 - Andrew Vaughn, Sullivan Black River (2010-2013)
6,051 - Jordan Scanlon, Clinton-Massie (2007-2010)
6,050 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa (2009-2012)
6,006 - Dave Mason, Gibsonburg (1997-2000)
6,001 - Marc Edwards, Norwood (1990-1993)
5,985 - Jeff Rogan, Urbana (1979-1982)
5,880 - Zach Weber, Delphos St. John's (1997-2000)
5,795 - Nick Wilson, Hamilton Ross (1992-1995)
5,756 - Chad Schulte, Delphos St. John's (1995-1998)

Yards Rushing, 100+ yards in Consecutive Games (minimum 20)

38 - Tyrell Sutton, Akron Archbishop Hoban (2001-2004)
27 - Jason Bainum, Williamsburg (1999-2001)
24 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe
23 - Breck Turner, Norwalk (2012-2014)
21 - Ryan Brewer, Troy (1997-1998) 200 yards+ in 14 consecutive games

INDIVIDUAL, PASSING

Yards Passing, Game (minimum 500)

684 - Grant Sherman, Kenton vs. Shawnee (09/14/2012)
678 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/20/2006)
650 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Haviland Wayne Trace (10/05/2007)
625 - James Elchinger, Sherwood Fairview vs. Elmore Woodmore (2008)
602 - Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake vs. Elmwood (09/28/2012)
602 - Kirk Jesse, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/14/2005)
601 - Chance Short, Proctorville Fairland vs. Pomeroy Meigs (09/05/2014)
600 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway vs. Applecreek Waynedale (9/12/2014)
592 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Carlisle (2010)
589 - Braden Billger, Celina vs. Lima Shawnee (10/01/2010)
582 - Jared May, Canton South vs. Beloit West Branch (10/08/2010)
582 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Van Wert (2008)
567 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton vs. Castalia Margaretta (11/17/2001)
565 - Nick Kreinbrink, Leipsic vs. Arlington (09/20/1996)
545 - Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake vs. Woodmore (10/26/2012)
543 - Nick Woodyard, Mt. Orab Western Brown vs. Batavia (10/22/2010)
536 - Colby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Ada (11/22/2013)
532 - Michael Hill, Proctorville Fairland vs. Sheldon Clark (KY) (09/10/2004)
550 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton vs. Lima Shawnee (2001)
526 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Tinora (11/02/2007)
525 - Chris Wallace, Springfield South vs. Centerville (10/01/1993)
524 - Drew Ritzler, Calvert vs. Northwood (10/23/2015)
523 - Tadas Tatarunas, Mentor vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (09/04/2015)
523 - Ricky Matter, Bluffton vs. Lafayette Allen East (10/17/2003)
520 - Anthony Carroll, Dayton Northridge vs. West Milton Milton-Union (09/18/2015)
520 - Chris Wallace, Springfield South vs. Huber Heights Wayne (10/08/1993)
519 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Elmore Woodmore (08/31/2007)
517 - Zac Dysert, Ada vs. Dola Hardin Northern (08/25/2006)
517 - Jon Brown, Westlake vs. Grafton Midview (09/06/2002)
515 - Anthony Carroll, Dayton Northridge vs. Middletown Madison (10/30/2015)
513 - Kyle Paden, Niles McKinley vs. Canfield (10/4/2013)
512 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Van Wert (2010)
508 - Jason Schob, Marietta vs. Jackson (10/15/2004)
507 - Brady Harrison, McConnelsville Morgan vs. New Lexington (08/24/2001)
506 - Andrew Stotz, Edgerton vs. Toledo Christian (09/05/2003)
506 - Nick Kreinbrink, Leipsic vs. McComb (10/04/1996)
504 - Maty Mauk, Kenton vs. Wellington (11/05/2011)
504 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview vs. Hamler Patrick Henry (11/04/2006)
501 - Frankie Young, William Henry Harrison vs. Anderson (09/09/2016)
501 - Derik Swinderman, Dover vs. Canfield (09/09/2011)

Yards Passing, Season (minimum 3,500)

6,540 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (2002)
5,920 - Grant Sherman, Kenton (2013)
5,770 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (2001)
5,670 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2010)
5,413 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2011)
4,949 - Colby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace (2013)
4,738 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview (2007)
4,611 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview (2006)
4,540 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2009)
4,532 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway (2014)
4,446 - James Elchinger, Sherwood Fairview (2008)
4,437 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2014)
4,415 - Percival Garner, Dover (2006)
4,296 - Dusty Aldrich, McComb (2001)
4,271 - Andrew Dee, McComb (2010)
4,260 - Devyn Wood, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2013)
4,175 - Trent Hites, Kenton (2014)
4,154 - David Murray, Macedonia Nordonia (2014)
4,076 - Grant Sherman, Kenton (2012)
4,041 - Ben Roethlisberger, Findlay (1999)
4,012 - Corey Lisowski, Dover (2008)
4,003 - Percival Garner III, Dover (2005)
3,936 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (2000)
3,891 - Ridge Durbin, Danville (2015)
3,860 - Joe Dreher, Creston Norwayne (2012)
3,849 - Bryan Cupito, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (2001)
3,846 - Mitchell Faine, Ada (2008)
3,832 - Zac Dysert, Ada (2006)
3,817 - Marcus Fuller, Ashland (2010)
3,773 - Konnor Baker, Ada (2010)
3,760 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2013)
3,741 - Derik Swinderman, Dover (2010)
3,714 - Zac Dysert, Ada (2007)
3,643 - Nate Szep, Cleveland St. Ignatius (2001)
3,629 - Keith Wenning, Coldwater (2009)
3,558 - Hunter Wells, Navarre Fairless (2013)
3,551 - Jose Davis, Bellaire (1995)
3,545 - Josh Nixon, Minster (2014)
3,528 - Taylor Housewright, Ashland (2007)

Yards Passing, Career (minimum 7,000)

18,932 - Maty Mauk, Kenton (2008-2011)
17,364 - Benjamin Mauk, Kenton (1999-2002)
12,005 - Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway (2011-2014)
11,428 - Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens (2012-2014)
11,174 - Zac Dysert, Ada (2004-2007)
11,038 - Ryan Radcliff, Sherwood Fairview (2004-2007)
10,895 - Grant Sherman, Kenton (2010-2013)
10,500 - Justin Zwick, Orrville (1998-1999) & Massillon Washington (2000-2001)
10,303 - Dusty Aldrich, McComb (1998-2001)
9,647 - Nathan Mays, Urbana (2011-2014)
9,493 - Ridge Durbin, Danville (2012-2015)
9,094 - Jeff Polley, Bellevue (2000-2002)
8,847 - Trent Hites, Kenton (2013-2016)
8,744 - Percival Garner, Dover (2004-2006)
8,632 - Colby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace (2010-2013)
8,590 - Dustin Crum, Midview (2014-2016)
8,580 - Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake High School (2011-2014)
8,502 - Austin Bruns, Coldwater (2010-2012)
8,463 - Braden Billger, Celina (2010-2012)
8,453 - Jacob Harrison, Dayton Chaminade Julienne (2012-2014), Centerville (2015)
8,415 - Josh Nixon, Minster (2013-2015)
8,388 - George Gresko, Eastlake North (2008-2011)
8,386 - Bryan Cupito, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (1998-2001)
8,344 - Hunter Wells, Navarre Fairless (2010-2013)
8,137 - Jack Rafferty, Columbus St. Charles (2001-2002) and Dublin Coffman (2003)
8,088 - Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway (2010-2012)
7,938 - Nate Davis, Bellaire (2002-2005)
7,848 - Marcus Fuller, Ashland (2008-2010)
7,824 - Aaron Craft, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2006-2008)
7,819 - Jon Brown, Westlake (2002-2004)
7,770 - Tyler O'Connor, Lima Central Catholic (2008-2011)
7,607 - Derik Swinderman, Dover (2009-2011)
7,403 - Jesse Slone, Oak Hill (2007-2010)
7,288 - Garrett Griffin, National Trail (2012-2014)
7,260 - Tim Hiller, Orrville (2001-2004)
7,221 - Konnor Baker, Ada (2009-2011)
7,170 - Britton Crates, Kenton (1990-1992)
7,136 - Deeb Haber, Olentangy (2013-2015)
7,122 - Dusty Bergman, Sherwood Fairview (1999-2002)
7,074 - Devyn Wood, Mt. Orab Western Brown (2010-2013)
7,056 - Nick Rightnowar, Toledo Christian (2007-2010)
7,037 - Stephen Borgman, Pepper Pike Orange (2012-2014)
7,027 - Scott McMullen, Granville (1995-1998)
7,021 - Todd Boeckman, St. Henry (1999-2002)

INDIVIDUAL, RECEIVING

Most Receptions, Game (minimum 16)

32 - Larry Bennett, Mogadore vs. Hudson (10/16/1942)
20 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview vs. North Ridgeville (10/30/2015)
20 - Eric Martinez, Paulding vs. Columbus Grove (10/20/2000)
19 - Devin Limerick, Uniontown Green vs. Massillon Jackson (10/21/2016)
19 - Eric Thompkins, Canton South vs. Alliance Marlington (10/15/2010)
19 - Shawn Feierstein, Celina vs. Lima Shawnee (10/01/2010)
19 - Rusty Aldrich, McComb vs. Dola Hardin Northern (09/29/2000)
19 - Marc Burr, Cincinnati Northwest vs. Harrison (09/08/2000)
19 - Brian Newell, Leipsic vs. McComb (2000)
18 - Tyler Curlis, Findlay vs. Massillon Washington (2003)
18 - Drew Anderson, Granville vs. Coshocton (2003)
18 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic vs. Toledo Christian (2001)
18 - Don Lagoni, Ashtabula Sts. John & Paul vs. World Harvest Christian (2000)
18 - Lance Moore, Westerville South vs. Groveport-Madison (2000)
18 - Chad Carr, Willard vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson (1999)
18 - Jack Schulte, Dayton Wilbur Wright vs. Sherwood Fairview (10/10/1970)
17 - Devin Limerick, Uniontown Green vs. Massillon Perry (10/07/2016)
17 - Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge vs. Middletown Madison (10/30/2015)
17 - Cory Contini, Dover vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales (11/07/2014)
17 - Trey Smith, Ashland vs. Millersburg West Holmes (09/26/2014)
17 - Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange vs. Bay Village Bay (08/24/2012)
17 - Connor Black, Ashland vs. Ashland Mapleton (09/15/2012)
17 - Brad Rhodes, Mt. Orab Western Brown vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (10/08/2010)
17 - Brad Shipley, Springfield Northwestern vs. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (10/29/2004)
17 - Ryan Downard, Shawnee vs. Defiance (09/17/2004)
17 - Brian Pille, Lorain Catholic vs. Toledo Ottawa Hills (2002)
17 - Darren Barnett, Cincinnati Princeton vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (10/26/2001)
16 - Don Morse, William Henry Harrison vs. Ross (10/31/1986)
16 - Cade Mickley, Danville vs. Newark Catholic (11/23/2012)
16 - Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge vs. West Milton Milton-Union (09/18/2015)
16 - Troy Haven, Wooster Triway vs. Kenton (11/15/2013)
16 - Cory Contini, Dover vs. New Philadelphia (11/01/2013)
16 - Trey Guilliam, Defiance vs. Napoleon (08/30/2013)
16 - Alex Weber, Ada vs. Delphos St. John's (11/12/2010)
16 - JMarquise Jones, Ashland (09/09/2011)
16 - Jake Banfill, Mt. Orab Western Brown vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (10/08/2010)
16 - Kahl Knapke, Celina vs. Lima Shawnee (10/01/2010)
16 - Kahl Knapke, Celina vs. Van Wert (09/24/2010)
16 - Kyle Baker, Ada vs. Columbus Grove (2008)
16 - Anthony Fairhurst, Ashland vs. Shelby (2007)
16 - Heath Jackson, Ada vs. Columbus Grove (09/08/2006)
16 - Brad Goldsberry, Lima Shawnee vs. Kenton (10/17/2003)
16 - El Da'sheon Nix, Sandusky (11/06/1998)
16 - Chris Pike, Gates Mills Hawken vs. Perry (1982)
16 - Bill Seder, Ashland vs. Mansfield Malabar (1981)

Most Receptions, Season (minimum 90)

158 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2013)
142 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2010)
137 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2011)
133 - Colyn Blackford, Kenton (2014)
128 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2012)
123 - Heath Jackson, Ada (2006)
121 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2007)
114 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2006)
111 - Taylor Hanes, McComb (2010)
109 - Troy Haven, Wooster Triway (2013)
108 - Don Lagoni, Ashtabula Sts. John & Paul (2000)
107 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (2001)
105 - Reese Klenke, Coldwater (2010)
103 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2006)
103 - Lance Moore, Westerville South (2000)
102 - Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge (2015)
102 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2005)
102 - Drew Anderson, Granville (2003)
100 - Kyle Baker, Ada (2007)
100 - Tommy Petitt, Kenton (2002)
98 - Kollin Stollar, Kenton (2014)
98 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2009)
97 - Zach Byers, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2005)
97 - Pete Lepley, Bellevue (2000)
96 - Alex Weber, Ada (2010)
96 - Jordan Gribble, Brunswick (2007)
95 - Brian Pille, Lorain Catholic (2002)
95 - Marc Burr, Northwest (2000)
93 - Chris Deardorff, Kenton (2016)
93 - Kenton Mickley, Danville (2015)
93 - Alex Feldman, Springboro (2015)
93 - Kahl Knapke, Celina (2010)
93 - Mason Roth, McComb (2010)
92 - Colton Zahner, Dover (2010)
92 - Andrew Tillman, Kenton (2010)
91 - Tommy Petitt, Kenton (2003)
90 - Jordan Miller, Wooster Triway (2014)

Most Receptions, Career (minimum 165)

445 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2010-2013)
349 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2005-2008)
308 - Tommy Petitt, Kenton (2001-2004)
293 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2007-2010)
279 - Colyn Blackford, Kenton (2011-2014)
279 - Kyle Baker, Ada (2005-2008)
271 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2003-2006)
243 - Heath Jackson, Ada (2006-2009)
242 - Cory Contini, Dover (2012-2014)
238 - Chase Munoz, Fostoria (2004-2007)
236 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2012-2015)
222 - Kollin Stollar, Kenton (2011-2014)
217 - Jordon Miller, Wooster Triway (2012-2014)
209 - Toby Hill, Sherwood Fairview (2002-2005)
209 - Zach Byers, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2002-2005)
203 - Nick Kovacs, Springboro (2014-2016)
199 - Jeff Opfer, Pemberville Eastwood (1993-1996)
198 - Troy Haven, Wooster Triway (2012-2014)
197 - Heath Jackson, Ada (2006 & 2008)
196 - Andrew Tillman, Kenton (2007-2010)
195 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble (2011-2014)
191 - Rusty Aldrich, McComb (1998-2001)
188 - Matt Wilcox, Huber Heights Wayne (2013-2016)
188 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (1998-2001)
185 - Bryce Schmiesing, Minster (2014-2016)
184 - Alex Weber, Ada (2008-2010)
182 - Matthew Rinehart, Dover (2005-2007)
180 - Trey Guilliam, Defiance (2011-2015)
178 - Chad Carr, Willard (1997-1999)
178 - Carlton McFadgen, Clayton Northmont (1999-2001)
177 - Don Lagoni, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul, Edgewood (1997-2000)
174 - Sawyer Polen, Wooster Triway (2008-2010)
170 - Kenton Mickley, Danville (2012-2015)
168 - Michael Gregovich, Williamsburg (1993-1995)
167 - Connor Black, Ashland Mapleton (2011-2014)
166 - Reese Klenke, Coldwater (2009-2010)

Most Consecutive Games with a Reception (minimum 20)

43 - Bryce Schmiesing, Minster (2014-2016)
43 - Kyle Baker, Ada (2005-2008)
42 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble (2011-2014)
40 - Tony Harlamert, Coldwater (2006-2008)
37 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2012-2015)
36 - Winston Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway (2010-2012)
35 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2005-2008)
35 - Jimmy Jewett, New Lebanon Dixie (1999-2002)
34 - Jordon Miller, Wooster Triway (2012-2014)
34 - Trey Stross, Avon Lake (2002-2004)
34 - Bret Baucher, Celina (1996-1998)
33 - Nick Kovacs, Springboro (2014-2016)
32 - Josh Werker, Sugarcreek Garaway (2011-2014)
32 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (1998-2001)
31 - Alex Keller, Calvert (2013-2016)
31 - Toby Hill, Sherwood Fairview (2002-2005)
31 - Mike Wagner, Mogadore (2000-2002)
30 - Nick Nostadt, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2002-2004)
29 - Chris Younge, Bainbridge Paint Valley (2000-2002)
28 - Kirkland Morrow, Bidwell River Valley (2013-2015)
28 - Bryce Schmiesing, Minster (2014-present)
28 - Trey Masciarelli, Bellaire (2005-2006)
28 - Sam Huff, Proctorville Fairland (2003-2005)
28 - Matt Bruns, Coldwater (1999-2000)
27 - Chase Cochran, Lebanon
27 - Cory Contini, Dover (2012-2014)
27 - Erice Wansitler, Bloomdale Elmwood (2002-2004)
26 - Isaiah Smith, Logan (2013-2015)
26 - Derek Kief, Cincinnati LaSalle (2011-2013)
26 - Sawyer Polen, Wooster Triway (2008-2010)
26 - Josh Herron, Monroe Lemon-Monroe (2005-2006)
25 - Troy Haven, Wooster Triway (2012-2014)
25 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2012-2014)
25 - Winston Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway (2009-present)
24 - Mason Mays, Logan (2008-2009)
24 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2005-2006)
24 - Corey Olaniyan, Norwalk (2002-2004)
24 - Paul Macko, Wadsworth (2001-2003)
24 - Mike Chase, Medina (1996-1998)
23 - Duane Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway (2010-2012)
23 - Jake Butt, Pickerington North (2011-2012)
22 - AJ Nickoli, Lexington (2015-2016)
22 - Connor Gessells, Pickerington North (2015-2016)
22 - Marcus Hill, Niles McKinley (2011-2013)
22 - Gabe Elmore, Sugarcreek Garaway (2010-2011)
22 - Noah Keefer, Archbold (2009-2010)
22 - Zeke Keesbury, Sherwood Fairview (2006-2007)
22 - Mike Roth, Mogadore (2001-2002)
22 - Brian Pille, Lorain Catholic (2000-2002)
22 - Chad Highley, Celina (1996-1998)
21 - David Westmeyer, Toledo Christian (2008-2010)
21 - Zach Brumbaugh, Toledo Christian (2008-2010)
21 - Tyrell Edmiston, Plymouth (2013-2014)
21 - Dustin Napper, Mechanicsburg (2004-2005)
20 - Matt Wilcox, Huber Heights Wayne (2013-2016)
20 - Isaac Lindsey, Logan (2010-2011)
20 - Caleb Siefring, Coldwater (2011-2012)
20 - Evan Aleshire, Cincinnati Wyoming (2008-2009)
20 - Brigham Van Etten, Chesterland West Geauga (2004-2006)
20 - Ryan Collins, Girard (2004)
20 - Carlton McFadgen, Clayton Northmont (1999-2003)
20 - Danny Jewett, New Lebanon Dixie (1999-2000)

Yards Receiving, Game (minimum 260)

381 - Barry Quinn, Urbana vs. Springfield Shawnee (10/04/2002)
357 - Jack Schulte, Dayton Wilbur Wright vs. Sherwood Fairview (10/10/1970)
342 - Jason Blizzard, Mentor vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (09/04/2015)
335 - Larry Bennett, Mogadore vs. Hudson (10/16/1942)
329 - Heath Jackson, Ada vs. Toledo Christian (09/18/2009)
327 - Justin Hill, Sherwood Fairview vs. Bluffton (11/02/2001)
314 - Trey Guilliam, Defiance vs. Napoleon (08/30/2013)
312 - Nick Moracz, Westlake vs. Youngstown East (09/12/2014)
311 - Kyle Ghedotte, Westlake vs. Grafton Midview (09/06/2002)
310 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview vs. North Ridgeville (10/30/2015)
303 - Nick Strausbaugh, Waynedale vs. Triway (09/12/2014)
303 - Randy Hemmelgarn, St. Henry vs. Mogadore (1996)
301 - Ben Kurtz, Cincinnati Wyoming vs. Cincinnati Deer Park (09/28/2012)
300 - Logan Maholm, Dover vs. Canfield (09/09/2011)
298 - Eric Lauer, Grafton Midview vs. Elyria (09/07/2012)
295 - Hayden Welch, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy vs. Green (09/16/2011)
293 - Nick Strausbaugh, Apple Creek Waynedale vs. Wooster Triway (9/12/2014)
291 - Colton Zahner, Dover vs. Warsaw River View (09/24/2010)
290 - Lance Fanthorp, Morrow Little Miami vs. Norwood (09/25/2009)
288 - Christopher Parry, Niles McKinley vs. Canfield (10/4/2013)
288 - Chase Cochran, Lebanon vs. Piqua (09/25/2009)
287 - Brice Schroeder, Leipsic vs. Arlington (09/20/1996)
278 - El Da'sheon Nix, Sandusky (11/06/1998)
278 - Rob Whitfield, Mansfield Madison vs. Shelby (09/04/1992)
275 - Kevin Bucher, Ada vs. Dola Hardin Northern (08/30/1996)
272 - Nate Vermillion, Ada vs. Fort Loramie (09/14/2007)
272 - Connor Black, Ashland vs. Ashland Mapleton (09/15/2012)
270 - Heath Wiseman, The Plains Athens vs. Proctorville Fairland (09/27/2013)
268 - Nick Barker, Ashland vs. Sandusky (09/07/2012)
267 - Pete Lepley, Bellevue vs. Huron (08/25/2000)
266 - Shawn Feierstein, Celina vs. Lima Shawnee (10/01/2010)
266 - Pat Harrington, Monroe vs. Waynesville (09/10/2004)
266 - Chad Highley, Celina vs. Defiance (1998)
265 - Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge vs. West Milton Milton-Union (09/18/2015)
265 - Connor Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Malvern (10/04/2013)
265 - Darren Barnett, Cincinnati Princeton vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (10/26/2002)
264 - Darren Cereshko, Medina Buckeye vs. Sullivan Black River (2003)
264 - Brian Swain, McComb vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton (10/13/2000)
261 - Mike Mack, Sherwood Fairview vs. Holgate (10/17/2003)
260 - D.J. Conrad, Logan vs. Miami Trace (1985)

Yards Receiving, Season (minimum 1,500)

2,342 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2013)
2,135 - Pete Lepley, Bellevue (2000)
2,033 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2010)
1,899 - Tommy Petitt, Kenton (2002)
1,868 - Chad Baughman, Kenton (2000)
1,836 - Taylor Hanes, McComb (2010)
1,822 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2006)
1,813 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2011)
1,810 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2012)
1,765 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2008)
1,751 - Alex Weber, Ada (2010)
1,750 - Reese Klenke, Coldwater (2010)
1,651 - Colyn Blackford, Kenton (2014)
1,648 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (2001)
1,605 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2005)
1,599 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2007)
1,585 - Lance Moore, Westerville South (2000)
1,579 - Jordan Gribble, Brunswick (2007)
1,576 - Drew Anderson, Granville (2003)
1,571 - Kyle Baker, Ada (2007)
1,565 - Colton Zahner, Dover (2010)
1,548 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2006)
1,534 - Don Lagoni, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul (2000)
1,525 - Lance Moore, Westerville South (2001)
1,523 - Asante White, Toledo Start (2003)
1,517 - Matt Rinehart, Dover (2006)
1,510 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2009)

Yards Receiving, Career (minimum 2,500)

6,277 - Justin Sawmiller, Kenton (2010-2013)
5,172 - Tommy Petitt, Kenton (2001-2004)
5,065 - Ben Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview (2005-2008)
4,295 - Daniel Ifft, Dover (2003-2006)
4,170 - Max Morrison, Kenton (2007-2010)
4,037 - Kyle Baker, Ada (2005-2008)
3,992 - Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview (2012-2015)
3,893 - Cory Contini, Dover (2012-2014)
3,470 - Colyn Blackford, Kenton (2011-2014)
3,460 - Marc Krauss, Hamler Patrick Henry (2003-2005)
3,361 - Kollin Stollar, Kenton (2011-2014)
3,324 - Heath Jackson, Ada (2006-2009)
3,281 - Ryan Luehrman, The Plains Athens (2011-2014)
3,232 - Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble (2011-2014)
3,134 - Andrew Tillman, Kenton (2007-2010)
3,114 - Matt Skolnicki, Lorain Catholic (1998-2001)
3,087 - Toby Hill, Sherwood Fairview (2002-2005)
3,085 - Chase Munoz, Fostoria (2004-2007)
3,021 - Pete Lepley, Bellevue (1997-2000)
2,949 - Alex Weber, Ada (2008-2010)
2,915 - Randy Hemmelgarn, St. Henry (1993-1996)
2,850 - Nick Kovacs, Springboro (2014-2016)
2,822 - Rusty Aldrich, McComb (1998-2001)
2,794 - Jordon Miller, Wooster Triway (2012-2014)
2,768 - Matt Rinehart, Dover (2005-2007)
2,729 - Scott Brunswick, St. Henry (1987-1990)
2,708 - Chase Cochran, Lebanon (2006-2009)
2,654 - Chad Highley, Celina (1996-1998)
2,652 - Andy Cruse, Cincinnati Turpin (2005-2007)
2,619 - James Taylor, Garfield Heights (1997-1999)
2,611 - Bart Fisher, Tiffin Calvert (1996-1999)
2,609 - Mike Flanagan, Sidney (1968-1970)
2,584 - Reese Klenke, Coldwater (2009-2010)
2,576 - Trey Guilliam, Defiance (2011-2015)
2,575 - Daniel Howdyshell, Baltimore Liberty Union (1996-1999)
2,572 - Kenton Mickley, Danville (2012-2015)
2,571 - Bryce Schmiesing, Minster (2014-2016)
2,567 - Aric Christman, Leipsic (1992-1996)
2,550 - Colton Zahner, Dover (2008-2010)
2,525 - Matt Wilcox, Huber Heights Wayne (2013-2016)

INDIVIDUAL DEFENSE

 

Most Interceptions, Game (minimum 5)

6 - Jeff Harrison, Columbus East vs. Columbus South (1987)
5 - Mason Lowery, Kansas Lakota vs. Genoa Area (10/06/2006)
5 - Jeff Balent, North Jackson Jackson-Milton vs. Sebring McKinley (09/29/2006)
5 - Eric Taylor, St. Paris Graham vs. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (09/29/2006)
5 - Ryan Wetterich, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy vs. Cincinnati Taft (2005)
5 - Robert Williams, Cincinnati Withrow vs. Cincinnati Taft (10/24/2003)
5 - Arjun Nagra, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Centerburg (10/20/2000)
5 - Matt Riffle, Spencerville vs. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (09/15/2000)
5 - Arjun Nagra, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Centerburg (2000)
5 - Matthew Dill, Racine Southern vs. Chillicothe Huntington (1997)
5 - Nate Weiharuch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (1992)
5 - Dwayne Wynn, Williamsburg vs. Batavia (12/27/1989)
5 - Tim Hannahs, Northridge (Johnstown) vs. Lucas (1987)
5 - Doug Huelsman, St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John's (1987)
5 - Greg Nunnley, Mason vs. Ross (10/18/1985)
5 - Jon Camp, Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Cincinnati Country Day (11/06/1977)
5 - Mike Robinson, Wauseon vs. Delta (09/09/1966)
5 - Ed Sherwood, Bellaire vs. Wheeling (WV) (1935)

Most Interceptions, Season (minimum 12)

20 - Jim Groff, Versailles (1965)
16 - Brian Dowling, Cleveland St. Ignatius (1964)
16 - Scott Farren, Medina Buckeye (1987)
16 - Grant Dilger, Norwalk St. Paul (2014)
15 - Andy Lipp, Lancaster Fisher Catholic (1998)
14 - Jay Julian, Springfield Shawnee (2005)
14 - Jake Butler, Newark Licking Valley (2002)
14 - Seth Mastrine, Apple Creek Waynedale (1995)
14 - Chris Leibacher, Castalia Magaretta (1987)
13 - Jessie Schmidt, Ashland (1997)
13 - Mike Morrow, Norwalk St. Paul (1996)
13 - Chad Long, Clyde (1994)
13 - Chris Rothhaar, Willard (1989)
13 - Corey Harper, Carrollton (1986)
13 - Dave Minarcin, Northwood (1986)
13 - Vada Murray, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1985)
13 - Jack Arthur, Archbold (1982)
12 - Jarrod Grove, West Lafayette Ridgewood (2005)
12 - Darren Cereshko, Medina Buckeye (2002)
12 - R.J. Romano, Carrollton (2000)
12 - Tony Twymon, Gates Mills Hawken (1990)
12 - Troy Miller, National Trail (1984)
12 - Howard Daniel, Sidney (1978)
12 - Paul Moore, Brunswick (1964)

Most Interceptions, Career (minimum 20)

33 - Brian Dowling, Cleveland St. Ignatius (1962-1964)
27 - Jeffrey Scott, Port Clinton (1974-1977)
25 - Bobby Spence, Rayland Buckeye Local (2007-2009)
25 - Todd Scott, Orrville (1974-1977)
24 - Troy Robinson, Columbus Mifflin (2008-2011)
24 - Jeremy Frazie, Minford (1998-2000)
23 - Richie Hathaway, Bellaire St. John Central (2000-2002)
23 - Andy Lipp, Lancaster Fisher Catholic (1997-1998)
23 - Mike Morrow, Norwalk St. Paul (1995-1997)
22 - Steve Davis, Steubenville (2005-2007)
22 - Jarrod Grove, West Lafayette Ridgewood (2003-2005)
22 - Sam Huff, Proctorville Fairland (2003-2005)
22 - Steve Valentino, Solon (2003-2005)
22 - Jake Butler, Newark Licking Valley (2000-2002)
22 - Seth Mastrine, Apple Creek Waynedale (1994-1996)
21 - Derek Wise, Tiffin Calvert (2000-2002)
21 - Anthony Gwinn, Columbus Brookhaven (1989-1992)
21 - Bob Hoying, St. Henry (1987-1990)
21 - Vada Murray, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1983-1985)
20 - 20 Grant Dilger, Norwalk St. Paul (2013-2014)
20 - Josh Werling, St. Henry (2003-2006)
20 - Randy Grothaus, Delphos St. John's (1998-2000)
20 - Chad Long, Clyde (1994-1996)
20 - Shawn Conn, London (1993-1995)
20 - Todd Shoemaker, Bainbridge Paint Valley (1987-1990)
20 - Scott DeMarco, Medina Buckeye (1982-1984)

Most Blocked Punts, Game (minimum 3)

4- Chandler Smith, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley vs. Lakeside Danbury (08/24/2007) 4- Justin Geyer, Hamilton Badin vs. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (10/14/2005) 3- Bryan Robison, Springboro (1989) 3- Hans Yetts, Steubenville (10/30/1987) 3- Tim Enright, Akron St. Vincent vs. Canton Timken (10/05/1962)

Most Blocked Punts, Season (minimum 6)

10 - Jim Stettler, Reedsville Eastern (1968)
8 - John Guilford, Sullivan Black River (2010)
7 - Mike Rupe, Maysville (1966)

Most Blocked Kicks, Game (minimum 2)

3 - Chase Munro, Lexington vs. Ashland (10/30/2015)
3 - Cory Stephens, Lima Bath vs. Kenton (09/21/2007)
3 - Tim Pettit, Chillicothe Southeastern vs. Glouster Trimble (2006)
3 - Ryan McCoart, Fairborn vs. Miamisburg (10/19/2001)
3 - Shane Triscari, Cuyahoga Heights (09/11/1998)
3 - Jason Haggerty, Cincinnati Glen Este vs. Cincinnati Anderson (1993)
3 - Hans Yetts, Steubenville (10/30/1987)
2 - Chase Munro, Lexington vs. Mansfield Senior (10/23/2015)
2 - Sean Ford, Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Indian Lake (09/20/2013)
2 - Austin Dennison, Rockford Parkway vs. Coldwater (09/30/2011)
2 - Tyler Saunders, Jamestown Greeneview vs. Triad (09/30/2011)
2 - Jake Burns, Morrow Little Miami vs. Wilmington (10/15/2010)
2 - Jake Burns, Morrow Little Miami vs. West Carrollton (10/08/2010)
2 - Ronald Hurley, Cincinnati Winton Woods vs. Cincinnati Hughes (1999)
2 - Ed Boll, Williamsburg vs. Hillsboro (1994)

Most Blocked Kicks, Season (minimum 3)

10 - Shane Triscari, Cuyahoga Heights (1998)
9 - Tim Pettit, Chillicothe Southeastern (2006)
9 - Ryan McCoart, Fairborn (2001)
7 - Harry Taylor, Mogadore (1954)
6 - Tyler Saunders, Jamestown Greeneview (2011)
6 - Casey Neer, West Salem Northwestern (2009)
5 - Chase Munro, Lexington (2015)
5 - Austin Dennison, Rockford Parkway (2012)
5 - Austin Dennison, Rockford Parkway (2011)
5 - Jake Burns, Morrow Little Miami (2010)
4 - Alex Saulsbury, Cincinnati Oak Hills (2010)
3 - Cory Stephens, Lima Bath (2007)
3 - Wes Root (1991)

Most Blocked Kicks, Career (minimum 15)

18 - Ryan McCoart, Fairborn (2001)
16 - Shane Triscari, Cuyahoga Heights (1998-2000)

Most Punts Returned for a Touchdown, Career (minimum 5)

21 - Brandon Childress, Bedford St. Peter Chanel (1997-1999)
7 - Joe Graziani, Norwalk St. Paul (2004-2007)
7 - Scott Sollman, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1990-1992)
7 - Jim Johnson, Medina (1940-1942)
6 - Derrick Harris, Kings Mills Kings (2007-2008)
6 - Mike Morrow, Norwalk St. Paul (1995-1997)
6 - Jeff Meighan, Mogadore (1985-1988)
5 - Ryan Wykle, Logan (1999-2000)

INDIVIDUAL, KICKING

Consecutive Extra Point Kicks Made (minimum 55)

111 - Hunter Niswander, Peninsula Woodridge ( -2012)
103 - Matt Ruffolo, Kettering Archbishop Alter (2015-2016)
95 - Ross Martin, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2008-2011)
86 - Mike Jones, Steubenville (1988-1990)
84 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2014-2015)
81 - Pat Jacob, Solon (2005-2007)
77 - Luke Goshorn, Lebanon (2009-2010)
76 - Jack Nguyen, West Chester Lakota West (2014-2015)
75 - Taylor Clark, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2013)
75 - Scott Mackar, Chardon (1997-1998)
72 - Alex Knight, Solon (2010-2011)
71 - Brian Huston, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1991-1993)
68 - Hans Hinebaugh, Cincinnati Mariemont (2010-2012)
68 - Brent Wahle, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2010-2011)
68 - Kyle Pignatiello, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2008-2009)
67 - Jacob Bell, Lewis Center Olentangy
66 - Ethan Ziegenfuss, Chardon (2015-2016)
65 - Drue Chrisman, Cincinnati LaSalle (2015)
61 - Lucas Munroe, Milan Edison (2015)
61 - Evan Burig, Loveland (2013)
61 - Tyler Hogan, Chardon (2010-2011)
61 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2006)
60 - Dan Breech, West Chester Lakota West (2000-2001)
57 - Caleb Keeton, Waynesville (2010-2011)
57 - Mario de la Rosa, Coldwater (2007-2008)
57 - Anson Hall, Shaker Heights (2003-2005)
55 - John Lyons, Avon Lake

Most Extra Point Kicks, Game (minimum 10)

14 - Carl Squires, Hunting Valley University School vs. Cleveland South (10/20/1894)
11 - Brock Quinlan, Toledo Central Catholic vs. Fremont Ross (9/26/2014)
11 - T.J. Mohr, Bucyrus Wynford vs. Crestline (10/25/2013)
11 - Callum Jones, Clarksville Clinton-Massie vs. Hillsboro (9/28/2012)
11 - Austin Everhart, Ada vs. Toledo Christian (09/18/2009)
11 - Eric Butterbaugh, North Ridgeville vs. Sheffield Brookside (1978)
10 - Connor Moreton, Galion vs. Fairbanks (10/16/2015)
10 - Lucas Munroe, Milan Edison vs. Doylestown Chippewa (11/20/2015)
10 - Josh Brenner, Streetsboro vs. Windham (10/17/2008)
10 - Brock Quinlan, Toledo Central Catholic vs. Rocky River (11/7/2014)
10 - Bryce Wilson, Greeneview vs. Madison Plains (09/05/2014)
10 - Callum Jones, Clarksville Clinton-Massie vs. Washington Court House (10/12/2012)
10 - Callum Jones, Clarksville Clinton-Massie vs. East Clinton (10/26/2012)
10 - Kevin Lewis, Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Manchester (10/5/2012)
10 - Patrick Benton, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Johnstown Northridge (10/29/2010)
10 - Geremie Dart, Clinton-Massie vs. Madison Plains (10/22/2010)
10 - Derek Cramer, Cory-Rawson vs. Vanlue (10/15/2010)
10 - Aaron Bontrager, Archbold vs. Montpelier (10/01/2010)
10 - Austin Everhart, Ada vs. Spencerville (09/03/2010)
10 - Kevin Carr, Pataskala Licking Heights (2009)
10 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Vanlue (09/15/2006)
10 - Trevor Strombald, Coldwater (2005)
10 - Steve Schott, Massillon Washington vs. Friendship Edison (10/16/2004)
10 - Rob Roark, Avon Lake vs. Westlake (10/23/2002)
10 - James Conner, Reading vs. Lockland (08/24/2001)
10 - Chris White, Norwalk St. Paul vs. Greenwich South Central (2001)
10 - Clint Louiso, Williamsburg vs. Cincinnati Hillcrest (10/21/1999)
10 - Andy Cline, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne vs. Maumee (1999)
10 - Josh Eldridge, Lebanon vs. Celina (11/20/1998, State Semifinal)
10 - Kosta Karapetsas, Warren Harding vs. Cleveland Collinwood (1998)
10 - Mike Nugent, Centerville vs. Fairborn (1998)
10 - Steve Obrst, Millersburg West Holmes vs. Akron Coventry (1998)
10 - Dave Adolph, Mogadore vs. Middlefield (10/28/1954)

Most Extra Point Kicks, Season (minimum 65)

104 - Callum Jones, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012)
89 - Josh Eldridge, Lebanon (1998)
84 - Brock Quinlan, Toledo Central Catholic (2014)
82 - Evan Burig, Loveland (2013)
81 - Mario de la Rosa, Coldwater (2007)
81 - Michael Bitler, Delphos St. John's (1999)
80 - Jimmy Embrescia, Macedonia Nordonia (2014)
79 - Matt Ruffolo, Kettering Archbishop Alter (2016)
78 - Nick Veite, Cincinnati LaSalle (2014)
78 - Justin Hyde, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2008)
77 - Taylor Clark, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2013)
76 - Vince Larson, Malvern (2008)
76 - Trevor Strombald, Coldwater (2005)
74 - John Lyons, Avon Lake (2004)
73 - Geremie Dart, Clinton-Massie (2010)
73 - Michael Bitler, Delphos St. John's (2000)
72 - James Leach, Genoa (2008)
71 - Drue Chrisman, Cincinnati LaSalle (2015)
71 - Charles Benton, Johnstown-Monroe (2011)
71 - Austin Everhart, Ada (2010)
71 - Austin Everhart, Ada (2009)
71 - Ryan McDonnell, Norwalk St. Paul (1997)
70 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2006)
68 - Ethan Ziegenfuss, Chardon (2016)
68 - Alex Amend, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (2005)
68 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2004)
68 - Chad Teague, Orrville (1999)
67 - Jacob Bell, Lewis Olentangy School (2015)
67 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2014)
67 - Landon Wallick, Dover (1999)
66 - Zach Rafter, Dover (2010)
66 - Mario de la Rosa, Coldwater (2008)
66 - Wes Stein, Norwalk St. Paul (2007)
66 - James Addington, Findlay (2002)
66 - Mike Nugent, Centerville (1998)
66 - Kyle McKibben, Coldwater (2015)
65 - Greg Gallaway, Ashland (2010)
65 - Mario del la Rosa, Coldwater (2007)
65 - Phil Gibbs, Cleveland St. Ignatius (2000)
65 - Adam Puhl, Logan (2000)
65 - Olmy Omstead, Granville (1998)
65 - Trevin Sears, Germantown Valley View (1993)

Most Extra Point Kicks, Career (minimum 140)

253 - Callum Jones, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012-2014)
222 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2006)
203 - Josh Eldridge, Lebanon (1996-1999)
201 - Geremie Dart, Clinton-Massie (2008-2011)
197 - Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro (2013-2016)
196 - Mario de la Rosa, Coldwater (2006-2008)
192 - Michael Bitner, Delphos St. John's (1998-2001)
183 - Zach Rafter, Dover (2008-2010)
178 - Jon Clune, St. Henry (2003-2006)
174 - Zack Campbell, Canton McKinley (2004-2006)
174 - Greg Lawrentz, Mogadore (1999-2002)
171 Steve Schott, Massillon Washington (2004-2007)
171 - Marc Krauss, Hamler Patrick Henry (2003-2005)
171 - Zack Harris, Plain City Jonathan Alder (2001-2004)
165 - Jeff Pax, Coldwater (1998-2001)
165 - Trevor Stromblad, Coldwater (2002-2005)
165 - Scott Mackar, Chardon (1995-1998)
164 - Greg Gallaway, Ashland (2009-2011)
163 - Tyler Pickard, Genoa (2009-2011)
160 - Brent Wahle, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2008-2011)
159 - Wes Stein, Norwalk St. Paul (2004-2007)
158 - Tyler O'Conner, Lima Central Catholic (2008-2011)
158 - Mike Nugent, Centerville (1997-2000)
157 - Chad Teague, Orrville (1997-1999)
155 - Taylor Clark, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2011-2013)
155 - Caleb Keeton, Waynesville (2009-2011)
153 - Jacob Bell, Lewis Center Olentangy
149 - Connor Moreton, Galion (2013-2016)
149 - Evan Berg, Kings Mills Kings (2009-2012)
145 - Geremie Dart, Clinton-Massie (2008-2010)
142 - Troy Otten, Coldwater (2009-2011)
142 - Austin Everhart, Ada (2009-2010)
141 - Evan Burig, Loveland (2012-2014)
140 - Aaron Bontrager, Archbold (2008-2010)
140 - Justin Hyde, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2006-2008)

Most Field Goals, Game (minimum 4)

6 - Cody Pickard, Genoa Area vs. Fostoria (09/14/2012)
5 - Connor Moreton, Galion vs. Crestline (09/27/2016)
5 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Huber Heights Wayne (11/29/2014)
5 - Ed Shelley, Chagrin Falls vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (11/08/2013)
5 - Brandon Smith, Fredericktown vs. Monroe Central (11/06/2010)
5 - Ryan Murray, Wooster Triway vs. Orrville (1997)
5 - Ben Buchanan, Westerville Central vs. Sunbury Big Walnut (09/21/2007)
5 - John Aerni, Westlake vs. Amherst Steele (1986)
4 - Connor Moreton, Galion vs. Marion Pleasant
4 - Matt Goepfert, Rocky River vs. Elyria Catholic (10/23/2015)
4 - Daniel Mills, Canton Central Catholic vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (09/17/2015)
4 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. St. Xavier, KY (09/19/2014)
4 - Ross Martin, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (09/03/2010)
4 - Billy Fisher, Canfield vs. Youngstown Chaney (10/16/2009)
4 - Trevor Ragan, Youngstown Boardman vs. Canton GlenOak (10/16/2009)
4 - Kevin Harper, Mentor vs. Solon (09/07/2007)
4 - Nate Miller, Wadsworth vs. Brunswick (11/04/2006)
4 - Mike Morgan, Columbus Bishop Ready vs. North Lewisburg Triad (09/26/2005)
4 - Eric Soltis, Rossford vs. Sylvania (10/17/2004)
4 - J.C. Casper, West Chester Lakota West vs. Milford (09/10/2004)
4 - Eric Soltis, Rossford vs. Perrysburg (09/13/2002)
4 - David Abdul II, Massillon Washington vs. Lima Senior (09/01/2000)
4 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Cincinnati Elder (1998)

Most Field Goals, Season (minimum 20)

20 - Tim Shenk, Cleveland St. Ignatius (2011)
20 - Zac Murphy, Kings Mills Kings (2008)
20 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1998)

Most Field Goals, Career (minimum 35)

40 - Danny Milligan, Cincinnati St. Xavier (2006-2008)
36 - Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro (2013-2016)
36 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1995-1998)
35 - Carey Spear, Mayfield (2007-2009)

Consecutive Field Goals Made (minimum 10)

17 - Grant Gonya, Hudson (10/10/2014-11/6/2015)
16 - Grant Coffman, Dublin Coffman (2011-2012)
13 - Adam Woeste, Kings Mills Kings (2013-2014)
12 - Brent Wahle, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2010-2011)
12 - John Wright, Columbus Bishop Ready (2009-2010)
10 - Kyle Pignatiello, Tipp City Tippecanoe (2009)

Longest Field Goal Made (minimum 55 yds.)

61 - Carey Spear, Mayfield vs. Solon (11/14/2009)
61 - Kevin Harper, Mentor vs. Solon (09/07/2007)
60 - B.J. Sanders, St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. Kettering Archbishop Alter (1998)
58 - Kevin Harper, Mentor vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (08/24/2007)
57 - Ben Buchanan, Westerville Central vs. Sunbury Big Walnut (09/21/2007)
57 - Bryan Wright, Salem vs. Poland Seminary (10/15/2005)
57 - Tim Williams, Waynesville vs. Jamestown Greeneview (1988)
56 - David Abdul II, Massillon Washington vs. Akron Garfield (2000)
56 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Canton McKinley (1998)
55 - Colten McFadden, Poland Seminary vs. Youngstown East (10/7/2016)
55 - Tim Shenk, Cleveland St. Ignatius (2011)
55 - Carey Spear, Mayfield vs. Lyndhurst Brush (09/24/2009)
55 - Zac Murphy, Kings Mills Kings vs. Cincinnati Turpin (10/31/2008)
55 - Craig Salvati, Liberty Twp. Lakota East vs. Hamilton (09/22/2000)
55 - Chris Peterson, Columbus St. Francis DeSales (1997)
55 - Larry Luderman, Bryan vs. Wauseon (10/15/1971)

Most Points Kicked, Game (minimum 13)

28 - Carl Squires, Hunting Valley University School vs. Cleveland South (10/02/1894)
22 - Cody Pickard, Genoa Area vs. Fostoria (2012)
19 - Connor Moreton, Galion vs. Crestline (09/27/2013)
19 - David Abdul II, Massillon Washington vs. Lima Senior (09/01/2000)
17 - Ed Shelley, Chagrin Falls vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (11/08/2013)
16 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Huber Heights Wayne (11/29/2014)
16 - Ben Buchanan, Westerville Central vs. Sunbury Big Walnut (09/21/2007)
16 - J.C. Casper, West Chester Lakota West vs. Milford (09/10/2004)
15 - Connor Moreton, Galion vs. Marion Pleasant (10/28/2016)
15 - Billy Fisher, Canfield vs. Youngstown Chaney (10/16/2009)
15 - Jacob Russell, Twinsburg vs. Akron Firestone (08/27/2009)
15 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Dayton Dunbar (1998)
15 - Matt Goepfert, Rocky River vs. Elyria Catholic (10/23/2015)
14 - Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro vs. Centerville (9/4/2015)
14 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. St. Xavier, KY (09/19/2014)
14 - Hunter Niswander, Peninsula Woodridge vs. Rootstown (09/21/2012)
14 - Ross Martin, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (09/03/2010)
14 - Trevor Ragan, Youngstown Boardman vs. Canton GlenOak (10/16/2009)
14 - Justin Hyde, Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Van Buren (10/03/2008)
14 - Eric Soltis, Rossford vs. Sylvania (10/17/2004)
14 - Justin Estes, Marietta vs. Jackson (10/15/2004)
14 - Doug Brady, Hilliard Darby vs. Lancaster (2004)
14 - Eric Soltis, Rossford vs. Perrysburg (09/13/2002)
14 - Bryce Culver, Lewis Center Olentangy vs. Hilliard Darby (10/31/1998)
13 - Connor Moreton, Galion vs. Bucyrus (08/28/2015)
13 - Matt Coughlin, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (10/17/2015)
13 - Daniel Mills, Canton Central Catholic vs. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (09/17/2015)
13 - Jonathan Watson, Worthington Kilbourne (8/31/2012)
13 - Greg Gallaway, Ashland vs. New Albany (11/04/2011)
13 - Brent Wahle, Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (08/26/2011)
13 - Josh Good, Collins Western Reserve vs. Ashland Mapleton (10/29/2010)
13 - Caleb Keeton, Waynesville vs. Northridge (2010)
13 - Kevin Harper, Mentor vs. Solon (09/07/2007)
13 - Nick Blevins, Carroll Bloom-Carroll vs. Columbus Hamilton Township (09/30/2005)
13 - Steve Schott, Massillon Washington vs. Mansfield (09/09/2005)
13 - Zack Harris, Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Columbus Hamilton Township (09/03/2004)
13 - David Abdul II, Massillon Washington vs. Akron Garfield (09/08/2000)
13 - Aidan McDonnell, Norwalk St. Paul vs. Crestview (1999)

Most Points Kicked, Season (minimum 100)

113 - Jimmy Embrescia, Macedonia Nordonia (2014) 113 Tyler Pickard, Genoa (2013)
111 - Tim Shenk, Cleveland St. Ignatius (2011)
109 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1998)
107 - Callum Jones, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012)
105 - James Addington, Findlay (2002)

Most Points Kicked, Career (minimum 200)

305 - Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro (2013-2016)
282 - Michael Busch, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2003-2006)
261 - Steve Schott, Massillon Washington (2004-2007)
253 - Tyler Pickard, Genoa (2009-2011)
248 - Evan Berg, Kings Mills Kings (2009-2012)
246 - Kevin Kerr, Cincinnati St. Xavier (1995-1998)
237 - Zack Campbell, Canton McKinley (2004-2006)
235 - Jacob Bell, Lewis Center Olentangy (2013-2015)
233 - Mario de la Rosa, Coldwater (2006-2008)
228 - Geremie Dart, Clinton-Massie (2008-2011)
228 - Jeff Pax, Coldwater (1998-2001)
227 - Josh Eldridge, Lebanon (1996-1999)
224 - Connor Moreton, Galion (2013-2016)
223 - Jon Clune, St. Henry (2003-2006)
218 - Caleb Keeton, Waynesville (2009-2011)
214 - Brent Wahle, Columbus Bishop Hartley (2008-2011)
213 - Greg Gallaway, Ashland (2009-2011)
205 - Jimmy Gammill, New Albany (2008-2011)
204 - Zack Harris, Plain City Jonathan Alder (2001-2004)
201 - Albert "Joe" Hodapp, Bellbrook (2003-2006)

LONG PLAYS

Longest Touchdown Run (minimum 98 yds)

99 - Michael Hoecht, Dayton Oakwood vs. Brookville (10/02/2015)
99 - Branden Short, Millbury Lake vs. Northwood (09/04/2015)
99 - Tyquan Vickers, Mansfield Senior vs. Millersburg West Holmes (10/10/2014)
99 - Bryce McBride, Logan vs. Portsmouth (2013)
99 - Jumarr Lewis, Elyria vs. Elyria Catholic (2013)
99 - Austin Rettig, Arlington vs. Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (11/09/2013)
99 - Eric Maskey, Mohawk vs. Lakota (10/18/2013)
99 - Tyler Frieson, Lima Shawnee vs. Wapakoneta (10/19/2012)
99 - Wyatt Running, Clarksville Clinton-Massie vs. Washington Court House (10/12/2012)
99 - Matt Holsinger, Carey vs. North Baltimore (10/12/2012)
99 - Tristan Cox, Ironton vs. Portsmouth (09/21/2012)
99 - Tyler Rowe, Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Chillicothe Southeastern (08/31/2012)
99 - Austin McMaster, Chesapeake vs. Fairland (10/14/2011)
99 - Matt Green, Caledonia River Valley vs. Ridgedale (2011)
99 - Colin Morris, Dayton Oakwood vs. Bellbrook (10/22/2010)
99 - Zach Stallard, Lucas vs. Crestline (10/28/2005)
99 - John Earley, Malvern vs. Bowerston Conotton Valley (11/23/2004)
99 - Charlie Peffley, Hicksville vs. McComb (11/19/2004)
99 - Tyler Parker, DeGraff Riverside vs. Lima Perry (10/22/2004)
99 - Brody Mace, McArthur Vinton County vs. South Point (08/27/2004)
99 - Matt Weaver, Wheelersburg vs. Minford (09/20/2002)
99 - Jake Robinson, Lisbon Beaver vs. Cadiz Harrison Central (09/21/2001)
99 - Maurice Hall, Columbus Brookhaven vs. Columbus West (2000)
99 - Derek Griffith, Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Magnolia, WV (199)
99 - Ryan Bower, Germantown Valley View vs. Springfield Shawnee (1999)
99 - Jesse Ruby, Minford (1998)
99 - Chad Schulte, Delphos St. John's vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (1998)
99 - Ryan Willard, London vs. Washington Court House (1997)
99 - Rob Crossman, Dola Hardin Northern vs. St. Henry (11/22/1996)
99 - D. J. Jackson, London vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder (1996)
99 - Seth Pardee, Bryan vs. Woodland, Ind. (09/19/1995)
99 - Jason Foster, Medina Buckeye vs. Sullivan Black River (1994)
99 - Issac Johnson, Elyria vs. Lorain Southview (1994)
99 - Shane Stiteler, West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Newcomerstown (1991)
99 - Tony Godbolt Jr., Elyria vs. Vermilion (1989)
99 - Buddy Taylor, Clyde vs. Sandusky St. Mary C.C. (1989)
99 - Scott Rose, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (1987)
99 - Troy Jolliff, Bluffton vs. Ada (1984)
99 - Gary Miller, Metamora Evergreen vs. Hamler Patrick Henry (1980)
99 - Larry Bordacs, Wadsworth vs. Millersburg West Holmes (09/20/1974)
99 - Larry Bainter, Logan vs. Middleport (1960)
99 - Dick Overla, West Milton Milton-Union vs. Randolf Township (11/12/1954)
99 - Dan Shell, Miamisburg vs. Piqua (1954)
99 - Chet Ely, Montpelier vs. Toledo Libbey (11/09/1950)
98 - Nate Slagel, Loveland vs. Vandalia Butler (08/30/2013)
98 - Kyle Nutter, Genoa vs. Woodmore (2010)
98 - Andy Grillo, McArthur Vinton County vs. Albany Alexander (10/23/2009)
98 - Spencer Rohr, New Bremen vs. Covington (08/28/2009)
98 - Nate Kmic, Delta vs. Swanton (10/15/2004)
98 - Kevin Allen, Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory vs. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (08/22/2003)
98 - Tom Williman, Convoy Crestview vs. Sidney Lehman (09/20/2002)
98 - Derrick Tatum, Shaker Heights vs. Elyria (1998)
98 - Mike Carter, Lodi Cloverleaf vs. Middleburg Heights Midpark (10/18/1996)
98 - Jerry Zuver, Archbold vs. Montpelier (1972)
98 - Brady Skinner, Brookville vs. Vandalia Butler (10/14/1966)
98 - Herb Douce, Columbus Academy vs. New Albany (10/22/1965)

Longest Pass Reception for a Touchdown (minimum 97 yds)

99 - Kyle Warner to Jack Iannarino, Fairbanks vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (9/2/2016)
99 - Grant Nowakowski to Tim Cross, Pymatuning Valley vs. Vienna Mathews (09/28/2012)
99 - Collin Gilbert to Dimitri Gregory, Columbiana Crestview vs. Mineral Ridge (09/21/2012)
99 - Terrodd Carter, Westerville South vs. Worthington Kilbourne (09/14/2012)
99 - Konnor Baker, Ada vs. Delphos Jefferson (10/23/2009)
99 - Matt Bassitt to Connor Wendt, Genoa vs. Port Clinton (2009)
99 - Derek Chaffins, New London (2006)
99 - Chris Cason, Germantown Valley View vs. Dayton Oakwood (10/07/2005)
99 - Tommy Hayner, South Point vs. Coal Grove Dawson Bryant (10/22/2004)
99 - James Frazier, Middletown vs. Cincinnati Sycamore (2003)
99 - Paul Mesker, Delphos St. John's vs. Minster
99 - Jon Kaup, Fort Recovery vs. Minster (2000)
99 - Josh Williams, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (2000)
99 - Rob Sexton, Liberty Center vs. Archbold (11/06/1987)
99 - Dennis Driver, Rossford vs. Bowling Green (10/25/1985)
99 - Mike Dean, Springfield Northeastern vs. Springfield Northwestern (1968)
99 - Eddie Ibbotson, Montpelier vs. Liberty Center (09/28/1955)
99 - Nick Etue to Dylan Komisarek, Metamora Evergreen vs. Liberty Center (09/25/15)
98 - Adam Paynter, New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Riverdale (09/23/2011)
98 - Josh Herron, Monroe Lemon-Monroe vs. Oxford Talawanda (10/07/2005)
98 - Toby Hill, Sherwood Fairview vs. Antwerp (09/16/2005)
97 - Devin Rencher, Streetsboro vs. Rootstown (09/20/2013)
97 - Justin Jones, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy vs. Arcanum (2005)
97 - Vince Baiera, McDermott Northwest vs. Thornville Sheridan (11/07/2003)
97 - Skylar Irons, Lima Shawnee vs. Elida (10/24/2003)
97 - Justin Hill, Sherwood Fairview vs. Bluffton (11/02/2001)
97 - Dan Fry, Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Mt. Orab Western Brown (1999)
97 - Scott Trussel, Minerva vs. Canal Fulton Northwest (1998)
97 - Eric Cox, Logan (1994)
97 - Dave Myers, Carrollton vs. Hanoverton United (1984)

Longest Interception Return for a Touchdown (minimum 100 yds)

108 - Kevin Bourne, Newark Catholic vs. Heath (9/14/2012)
108 - Kevin Cesaratto, Parma Normandy vs. Brunswick (09/21/2007)
108 - O.J. McDuffie, Gates Mills Hawken vs. Wellsville (1986)
107 - Aaron Macer, Twinsburg vs. Lakewood (10/02/2009)
107 - Sean Edmonds, Hudson vs. Copley (11/06/2015)
106 - Nick Underation, Creston Norwayne vs. West Salem Northwestern (10/24/2014)
105 - Dustin Owens, Mogadore vs. Windham (10/15/2010)
105 - Gary Gaines, Minford (1985)
104 - Chris Gibbs, Richfield Revere vs. Akron East (08/28/2009)
104 - Josh Smith, Clayton Northmont vs. West Milton Milton-Union (1993)
104 - Ted Buehner, Germantown Valley View vs. Twin Valley North (1973)
104 - Dan Monak, Lakeside Danbury vs. Port Clinton (1951)
103 - Pete Johnston, Troy vs. Piqua (1998)
103 - Bryan Marcum, Norwalk vs. Galion (10/16/1981)
103 - Sam Long, Ashland vs. Lorain Southview (1972)
102 - Zach Hicks, Columbiana Crestview vs. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (09/25/2015)
102 - Andrew Vaughn, Black River vs. Wellington (10/4/2013)
102 - Couger Clarke, Maysville vs. Crooksville (08/28/2014)
102 - Jamie Schafer, Attica Seneca East vs. Kansas Lakota (10/14/2011)
102 - Zach Siefring, Coldwater vs. Delphos St. John's (2008)
102 - Sam Arnold, Tiffin Calvert vs. North Baltimore (09/16/2006)
102 - Wes Johnson, Convoy Crestview vs. Delphos Jefferson (2005)
102 - Mitch Howard, Germantown Valley View (2005)
102 - Corey Olaniyan, Norwalk vs. Willard (10/03/2003)
102 - Ryan Sprout, Findlay vs. Lima Senior (2002)
102 - R.J. Romano, Carrollton (2000)
102 - Jason Myers, Lodi Cloverleaf vs. Middleburg Heights Midpark (1992)
102 - Todd Goebbel, Delaware Hayes vs. Hilliard (1992)
102 - Scott Sliter, Sherwood Fairview (1985)
102 - Brian Armstrong, Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Columbus Bishop Ready (10/17/1985)
102 - Todd Morckel, Minerva vs. Fairlane (1976)
102 - Hunter Lane, Navarre Fairless vs. Canton Glenwood (1968)
102 - Gary Tyson, Bloomdale Elmwood vs. Pemberville Eastwood (1968)
102 - Ronald Stone, Cleveland Glenville vs. Cleveland Collinwood (10/28/1954)
101 - Evan DeLong, Logan vs. Loudonville (2013)
101 - Garrett Plank, Northeastern vs. Mechanicsburg (10/25/2013)
101 - Chet Minniear, Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. Creston Norwayne (09/30/2005)
101 - Jordan Sharpe, Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Lewistown Indian Lake (10/09/2004)
101 - R.J. Romano, Carrollton vs. Atwater Waterloo (2000)
101 - Clifton Hodges, Holland Springfield vs. Sylvania Southview (1993)
101 - Corey Borgert, Minster vs. Parkway (1990)
101 - Rod Loveless, Wadsworth vs. Hudson (1990)
101 - Ken Artz, Troy vs. Kettering Fairmont East (1970)
101 - Wayne Jones, Carrollton vs. Cadiz (1954)
100 - Adrian Lane, Toledo Scott vs. Toledo Rogers (10/16/2015)
100 - Dakari Carter, Streetsboro vs. Rootstown (09/20/2013)
100 - Michael Lander, Brookville vs. Carlisle (11/06/2015)
100 - Chase Cook, Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Hamler Patrick Henry (11/17/2012)
100 - Dominick Williams, Cincinnati Northwest vs. Oxford Talawanda (09/28/2012)
100 - Tyler Lathem, Indian Creek vs. Buckeye Local (09/20/2013)
100 - Zach Collaros, Steubenville vs. Dover (2006)
100 - Chase Munoz, Fostoria vs. Bowling Green (09/02/2006)
100 - J.C. Casper, West Chester Lakota West (2003)
100 - Corey Baker, North Lewisburg Triad vs. Jamestown Greeneview (2003)
100 - Mick Reilly, Johnstown-Monroe (2002)
100 - Justin Hill, Sherwood Fairview vs. Hicksville (2002)
100 - Aaron Zupka, Cuyahoga Heights vs. Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (09/01/2001)
100 - Ryan Jones, Rittman vs. Dalton (09/22/2000)
100 - Pat Wipperman, West Chester Lakota West (1999)
100 - Jason Tobias, Mechanicsburg vs. Milford (1993)
100 - Dennis Fitzgerald, Cleveland John Marshall vs. Brunswick (1992)
100 - Garland Edwards, Akron Manchester vs. Canal Fulton Northwest (09/06/1985)
100 - Jeremy Lynch, Germantown Valley View vs. Twin Valley North (1973)
100 - Mike Campbell, Malvern vs. Summit Station Licking Heights (1971)
100 - Glen Thomas, Hannibal vs. Shadyside (1971)
100 - Al Tond, Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Ironton (10/03/1952)
100 - Walter Klevey, Independence (09/27/1947)
100 - Ab Fitz, Philo vs. St. Thomas (1944)
100 - William Ellwood, Dover vs. Chillicothe (10/16/1942)

Longest Fumble Recovery for a Touchdown (minimum 95 yds)

108 - Tony Hatfield, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Piketon (10/12/2012)
105 - Mark Barrett, Kenton vs. Wapakoneta (09/28/1984)
102 - Paul Dessenberg, Ashland vs. Mount Vernon (1915)
100 - Jake Palidar, Wadsworth vs. Medina (09/06/2007)
100 - Linc Rottman, Wooster Triway vs. Apple Creek Waynedale (09/09/2005)
100 - Matt Mader, Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Chillicothe Unioto (08/23/2003)
100 - Justin Rogers, St. Paris Graham Local vs. Springfield Northwestern (2001)
100 - Dustin Williams, Miamisburg vs. Dayton Carroll (1998)
99 - Joe Hiller, Twinsburg vs. North Royalton (09/25/2008)
99 - Joe Zinkan, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Warren Harding (1999)
99 - Karl Rose, Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Versailles (11/14/1997)
99 - Shawn McMichael, Spencerville vs. Lafayette Allen East (1997)
99 - Steve DeDent, Malvern vs. East Canton (1974)
99 - John Dewey, Clyde vs. Tiffin Calvert (1964)
98 - Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe vs. Lakewood (2011)
98 - Brad Scheidt, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales (2003)
98 - Jermaine Tripp, Medina vs. Middleburg Heights Midpark (1997)
98 - Larry Bales, Castalia Margaretta (1970)
97 - David Doster, Sandusky Perkins vs. Huron (09/28/2012)
97 - Lucas Nourse, Spencerville vs. Minster (08/27/2004)
97 - Bob Bretelle, Medina vs. Brunswick (1992)
97 - Bob Brettelle, Medina vs. Brunswick (1992)
97 - Troy Miller, National Trail vs. Arcanum (10/22/1983)
95 - Cole Tomlin, Caledonia River Valley vs. Northmoor (2001)
95 - Jeremy Burton, Sullivan Black River vs. Loudonville (1994)
95 - Tom Holland, Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Cincinnati Landmark Christian (09/23/1993)
95 - Lynn Corpman, Dover vs. Millersburg West Holmes (09/04/1987)
95 - Dan Rugg, New Lexington vs. Zanesville Maysville (09/18/1976)
95 - Jamie Bright, Marion Pleasant vs. Lorain Clearview (11/24/1972)
95 - Jeff Eberts, McArthur Vinton County vs. Belpre (10/29/1971)

Longest Kickoff Returned for a Touchdown (minimum 99 yds.)

109 - Brian Amison, Admiral King vs. Sandusky (1987)
109 - Perry Jeter, Steubenville vs. Canton McKinley (10/20/1950)
108 - Paul Xenakis, Bellaire vs. Bellaire St. John Central (1963)
107 - Tom Creager, Dayton Oakwood vs. Lima Central (11/01/1946)
105 - Bill Bynum, Sidney vs. Piqua (1957)
105 - Don Sweet, Norwalk vs. Bellevue (1946)
103 - Cameron Cole, Cincinnati LaSalle (2008)
103 - Otis Williams, Cincinnati Withrow vs. Cincinnati Woodward (11/06/1953)
103 - Earle Gentile, Cleveland Cathedral Latin (10/04/1947)
102 - Joe Zavorek, East Cleveland Shaw (09/20/1947)
101 - Eddie Swope, Philo vs. Roseville (1965)
100 - Ethan Wetzel, Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Dublin Scioto (10/05/2007)
100 - William Hendricks, West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Malvern (1960)
99 - Jake Eier, New Carlisle Tecumseh vs. Dresden Tri-Valley (11/2/2012)
99 - Tyler Frieson, Lima Shawnee vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (08/24/2012)
99 - Tony Nededog, Bryan vs. Archbold (09/04/2009)
99 - Nick Rivera, Huron vs. Port Clinton (09/12/2008)
99 - Joel Tanner, Philo vs. Crooksville (10/26/2007)
99 - Jason Bailey, North Lewisburg Triad vs. Columbus Bishop Ready (08/26/2005)
99 - Sam Munyan, Medina Buckeye vs. Columbus Bishop Ready (2004)
99 - Matt Ghere, Cincinnati Turpin (2003)
99 - TJ Floyd, Marion Harding vs. Dublin Coffman (09/07/2001)
99 - Jeremy Ostheimer, West Unity Hilltop vs. North Adams Jerome, Mich. (09/21/2001)
99 - Sean Abbott, Findlay vs. Oregon Clay (10/13/2000)
99 - Michael Larkin, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (1999)
99 - Darren Hicks, Worthington Kilbourne vs. Mansfield Madison (09/25/1999)
99 - C.J. Sharp, Wapakoneta vs. Elida (1997)
99 - Chuck Moore, Mogadore vs. Smithville (1996)
99 - Tom Lefker, Williamsburg vs. Mt. Orab Western Brown (10/08/1982)
99 - Craig Blair, Carey vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton (09/06/1979)

Longest Punt Returned for a Touchdown (minimum 95 yds)

108 - Larry Denmon, New Philadelphia vs. Uhrichsville (1964)
103 - Paul Murphy, Mogadore vs. Richfield Revere (11/05/1954)
103 - Art McNeeve, Cincinnati Deer Park vs. Ohio Military Institute (10/17/1948)
101 - Bob Yant, Bluffton vs. Perry (1966)
99 - Ryan Colopy, Danville vs. Northridge (9/14/2001)
99 - Nathan Stubblefield, Port Clinton vs. Clyde (10/25/2013)
99 - Kevin Beichler, Smithville vs. Loudon (09/03/2004)
99 - Aaron Focht, Germantown Valley View vs. Dayton Oakwood (1995)
99 - David Spence, Germantown Valley View vs. New Lebanon Dixie (1994)
98 - Kevin Fortney, New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Greenwich South Central (2003)
98 - Chuck Sweet, Norwalk vs. Port Clinton (1944)
97 - Dean Weber, Caledonia River Valley vs. Bucyrus Wynford (1973)
97 - Art Nelson, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Circleville Logan Elm (1961)
97 - Russell McKarns, Bryan vs. Farmer (1928)
96 - Matt Keller, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier (1993)
96 - Dan Setser, Wapakoneta vs. Coldwater (1969)
16 - 95 Dan Corral, Medina vs. North Royalton (2000)
95 - Blake St. Clair, Bellefontaine vs. Springfield Greenon (10/25/1996)
95 - Drew Gates, Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Batavia (11/02/1980)
95 - John Teats, Montpelier vs. Delta (10/15/1964)
95 - Neil Johnson, Holland Springfield vs. Swanton

TEAM RECORDS

Most Points Scored by Winning Team in a Game (winning team listed first)

165 - Medina vs. Spencer (10/05/1923)
162 - Toledo Waite vs. Ada (10/15/1921), 162-0
154 - Toledo Scott vs. Stryker (10/05/1918), 154-0
150 - Coshocton vs. Dresden (09/27/1912), 150-0
131 - Fostoria vs. Crestline (1912), 131-0
127 - Euclid Shore vs. Middlefield (1930), 127-0
126 - Defiance vs. North Baltimore (10/29/1915), 126-0
126 - New Philadelphia vs. Steubenville (10/19/1909), 126-0
125 - Hicksville vs. Antwerp (1924) 125-0
125 - Toledo Scott vs. Norwalk (10/02/1920), 125-0
119 - Greenville vs. West Milton (1924)
117 - Cleveland East vs. Commerce (1911), 117-0
116 - Toledo Central Catholic vs. Mt. Blanchard (09/22/1928), 116-0
116 - Mount Gilead vs. Fredericktown (1915)
115 - Toledo Waite vs. Columbus West (09/16/1921), 115-0
114 - Toledo Waite vs. Bradner (09/27/1918), 114-0
114 - Toledo Waite vs. Tiffin (10/08/1921), 114-0
114 - Martins Ferry vs. Pittsburgh Academy (1920)
114 - Toledo Scott vs. Xenia (10/18/1919), 114-0
114 - Sandusky vs. Port Clinton (1914)
111 - Hicksville vs. Payne (1918), 111-0
111 - Toledo Waite vs. Carey (09/29/1928), 111-0
110 - Cleveland East Tech vs. Cleveland South (1915), 110-0

Most Points, Season (minimum 580)

861 - The Plains Athens (2014 - 15 games)
822 - Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012 - 15 games)
785 - Kirtland (2013 - 15 games)
731 - Marion Pleasant (2001 - 15 games)
714 - Delphos St. John's (1999 - 15 games)
713 - St. Clairsville (2012 - 15 games)
708 - Danville (2015 - 14 games)
707 - The Plains Athens (2013 - 13 games)
707 - Creston Norwayne (2012 - 14 games)
704 - Lebanon (1998 - 14 games)
686 - Creston Norwayne (2011)
686 - Gahanna Columbus Academy (2003 - 15 games)
678 - Kirtland (2014 - 15 games)
678 - Norwalk St. Paul (2009, 15 games)
668 - Genoa (2013 - 11 games)
666 - Toledo Waite (1921 - 11 games)
650 - Coldwater (2007 - 15 games)
647 - The Plains Athens (2012)
647 - Kirtland (2012 - 15 games)
639 - Findlay Liberty-Benton (2008 - 15 games)
637 - Newark Catholic (1968 - 10 games)
635 - Johnstown-Monroe (2011)
632 - Cincinnati LaSalle (2014)
631 - Upper Arlington (2000 - 15 games)
629 - Amanda-Clearcreek (1999 - 15 games)
628 - Loveland (2013-2015 games)
625 - Germantown Valley View (1997 - 14 games)
622 - Germantown Valley View (1995 - 12 games)
620 - Glouster Trimble (2014 - 14 games)
611 - Norwalk St. Paul (1997 - 14 games)
610 - Loudonville (2014 - 13 games)
610 - Germantown Valley View (2002 - 14 games)
606 - Washington Court House Miami Trace (1977 - 10 games)
605 - Germantown Valley View (2000 - 14 games)
601 - Mogadore (1996 - 14 games)
598 - Mogadore (2001 - 15 games)
596 - Fostoria (1912 - 8 games)
589 - Kirtland (2011 - 15 games)
587 - Germantown Valley View (1994 - 14 games)
586 - Cincinnati Anderson (2009 - 13 games)
586 - Coldwater (2005 - 15 games)
584 - Sandusky Perkins (1999 - 15 games)

Scoring Average per Game, Season (minimum 50.0)

74.5 - Fostoria (1912)
66.8 - Dayton Steel (1920)
63.7 - Newark Catholic (1968)
60.72 - Genoa (2013)
60.6 - Washington Court House Miami Trace (1977)
60.5 - Toledo Waite (1921)
57.4 - The Plains Athens (2014)
56.4 - Covington (1960)
55.8 - Delphos St. John's (1998)
54.8 - Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2012)
54.4 - The Plains Athens (2013)
52.7 - Upper Arlington (1968)
52.5 - Granville (1998)
52.33 - Kirtland (2013)
52.3 - Miami Trace (1976)
52.0 - Martins Ferry (1998)
50.9 - Minerva (1973)
50.6 - Danville (2015)
50.6 - Uniontown Lake (1970)
50.5 - Creston Norwayne (2012)
50.3 - Lebanon (1998)
50.2 - Troy (1997)

Rushing Yards in a Game (minimum 550)

790 - West Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. New Paris National Trail (09/15/1978)
775 - Medina vs. Wellington (1942)
734 - Steubenville (1931)
713 - Columbus Independence vs. Columbus West (10/16/2009)
703 - Troy vs. Springfield South (1992)
663 - New Concord John Glenn vs. Dresden Tri-Valley (2000)
635 - Minerva vs. Canton South (1998)
631 - Gibsonburg vs. Lakeside Danbury (2000)
608 - DeGraff Riverside vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (09/20/2002)
607 - Pomeroy Meigs vs. Proctorville Fairland (09/08/2014)
607 - Williamsport Westfall vs. Waverly (11/10/2007)
605 - Johnstown-Monroe vs. Granville (2005)
599 - Williamsburg vs. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (09/28/2001)
596 - New Lexington vs. McConnelsville Morgan (08/24/2001)
590 - Hilliard Darby vs. Galloway Westland (08/28/2004)
581 - Grafton Midview vs. Columbus Wellington School (01/14/2015)
580 - Johnstown-Monroe vs. Johnstown Northridge (10/29/2010)
579 - Defiance Ayersville vs. Holgate (2002)
579 - Lisbon Beaver vs. Cadiz Harrison Central (09/21/2001)
570 - Sullivan Black River vs. Medina Buckeye (1997)
562 - Logan vs. Portsmouth (2013)
562 - McArthur Vinton County vs. Albany Alexander (10/10/1997)
559 - Dover vs. Byesville Meadowbrook (10/15/1999)
556 - Columbus Grove vs. Pandora-Gilboa (1992)
550 - Hicksville vs. Antwerp (1972)

Most Interceptions, Game (minimum 7)

8 - Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (09/18/2015)
8 - Bryan vs. Liberty Center (1951)
7 - Danville vs. Newark Catholic (11/6/1970)
7 - Van Buren vs. Vanlue (10/14/2011)
7 - Rawson Cory-Rawson vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton (10/02/2009)
7 - North Jackson Jackson-Milton vs. Sebring McKinley (09/29/2006)
7 - Norwalk St. Paul vs. Greenwich South Central (2001)
7 - Carrollton vs. Beloit West Branch (10/20/2000)
7 - McComb vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton (10/13/2000)
7 - St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John's (1987)
7 - St. Henry vs. Haviland Wayne Trace (1980)

Most Shutouts, Season (minimum 8)

10 - Findlay Liberty-Benton (2008)
10 - Millersport (1965)
10 - Cincinnati Wyoming (1962)
10 - Minerva (1932)
10 - Fostoria (1903)
9 - Logan (1933)
9 - New Philadelphia (1953)
8 - Danville (2015)

Consecutive Shutouts (minimum 12)

17 - Steubenville (1929-1931)

Most Consecutive Wins (minimum 40)

57 - Delphos St. John's (1996-2001)
54 - Versailles (1993-1997)
49 - Dayton Jefferson Twp. (1970-1975)
48 - Niles McKinley (1959-1964)
45 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1978-1981)
44 - Marion Pleasant (1969-1973)
42 - Steubenville (2005-2007)
42 - Washington Court House Miami Trace (1976-1980)
42 - Upper Arlington (1967-1971)
42 - Hopedale (Harrison County), 6-man football, 1954-59

Most Consecutive Losses (minimum 25)

64 - Youngstown North (1957-1964)
55 - Richmond Heights (1984-1990)
53 - Toledo Woodward (2007-2012)
53 - Sullivan Black River (1961-1967)
50 - Cleveland Central Catholic (1994-1999)
45 - Cincinnati Taft (1977-1982)
45 - Ashtabula (1975-1980)
43 - Sebring McKinley (1985-1990)
39 - Ansonia (1958-1963)
37 - Southington Chalker (1989-1992)
35 - Akron Central Hower (1996-1999)
35 - Ridgeway Ridgemont (1985-1988)
34 - London Madison Plains (1996-1999)
34 - Montpelier (1986-1989)
33 - Galion Northmor (1997-2001)
33 - Lakeside Danbury (1987-1991)
30 - Galion (2002-2005)
30 - Columbus Linden McKinley (1995-1998)
29 - Delaware Hayes (1978-1980)
28 - Martins Ferry (1965-1968)

Longest Unbeaten Streaks (wins and ties, minimum 30)

58 - Ironton (1977-1983)
57 - Delphos St. John's (1996-2000)
54 - Versailles (1993-1996)
52 - Massillon Washington (1937-1942)
49 - Dayton Jefferson Twp. (1970-1975)
48 - Niles McKinley (1959-1964)
46 - Van Wert (1953-1958)
45 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1978-1981)
44 - Marion Pleasant (1969-1973)
43 - Cincinnati Wyoming (1961-1965)
42 - Steubenville (2005-2007)
42 - Upper Arlington (1967-1971)
42 - Hopedale (Harrison County), 6-man football, 1954-59
39 - Germantown Valley View (1996-1998)
39 - Cleveland St. Ignatius (1987-1990)
38 - Louisville (1963-1966)
38 - Wintersville (1950-1954)
37 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1975-1978)
37 - Miamisburg (1932-1936)
37 - Sandusky (1932-1936)
36 - Cleveland Cathedral Latin (1943-1947)
34 - Wheelersburg (1972-1975)
33 - Lowellville (1959-1963)
32 - Massillon Washington (1963-1966)
32 - Martins Ferry (1958-1962)
31 - St. Henry (1994-1996)
31 - Newark Catholic (1984-1986)
30 - Sidney (1968-1970)
30 - Mogadore (1952-1956)

Won-Lost-Tied Records, all-time (ranked by total wins, minimum 300)

861-282-36 Massillon Washington (1891-2016)
820-349-42 Canton McKinley (1894-2016)
791-317-34 Steubenville (1900-2016)
693-367-36 Martins Ferry (1907-2016)
690-430-49 Warren G. Harding (1892-2016)
686-453-42 Fostoria (1896-2016)
684-305-32 Cleveland St. Ignatius (1911-2016)
682-356-44 Dover (1896-2016)
676-199-48 Cincinnati Wyoming (1931-2016)
674-388-36 Sandusky (1895-2016)
670-420-48 Piqua (1899-2016)
669-366-53 Bellaire (1908-2016)
669-344-45 Ironton (1902-2016)
653-273-22 Mogadore (1916-2016)
647-397-41 Troy (1897-2016)
646-333-18 Middletown (1912-2016)
644-428-48 Fremont Ross (1895-2016)
643-417-53 New Philadephia (N/A-2016)
640-376-30 Hunting Valley University School (1890-2016)
633-466-45 Bryan (1895-2016)
632-230-18 Upper Arlington (1926-2016)
628-470-35 Findlay (1898-2016)
626-384-32 Zanesville (1900-2016)
623-301-26 Versailles (1921-2016)
622-338-32 Napoleon (1900-2016)
621-278-36 Louisville (1924-2016)
616-268-34 Arlington (1909-2016)
609-391-41 Orrville (1909-2016)
602-403-48 Jackson (1898-2016)
599-333-34 St. Mary's Memorial (1898-2016)
598-415-44 Bellevue (1897-2016)
595-466-49 Elyria (1893-2016)
592-308-30 Cincinnati Elder (1923-2016)
592-353-33 Toledo Central Catholic (1917-2016)
580-354-45 McComb (1902-2016)
579-341-35 Urbana (1897-2016)
575-329-26 North Canton Hoover (1924-2016)
574-377-41 Chagrin Falls (1897-2016)
574-273-22 Mentor (1924-2016)
572-288-24 West Jefferson (1924-2016)
572-376-37 Logan (1912-2016)
562-250-32 McDonald (1925-2016)
559-302-27 Cincinnati St. Xavier (1926-2016)
558-461-0 Lakewood (1902-2016) ... ties unknown
558-266-21 Coldwater (1936-2016)
543-350-0 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (1972-2016) (includes St. Vincent 222-176-0 - 1916-'71)
537-515-33 Defiance (1901-2016)
535-473-43 Alliance (1910-2016)
534-362-31 Carey (1914-2016)
534-349-33 Lorain (1893-1994, 2010-2016)
532-536-27 East Liverpool (1898-2016)
528-313-25 Cleveland Benedictine (1929-2016)
526-526-42 Coshocton (1896-2016)
523-225-3 Akron Manchester (1942-2016)
523-397-38 Danville (1913-2016)
522-321-35 Oak Harbor (1926-2016)
519-286-27 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (1928-2016)
515-207-16 Avon Lake (1939-2016)
515-462-26 Lisbon David Anderson (1908-2016)
509-163-4 Newark Catholic (1958-2016)
509-457-44 Van Wert (1910-2016)
507-475-40 Ashland (1907-2016)
507-523-50 Kenton (1895-2016)
505-267-19 Cincinnati Colerain (1935-2016)
505-328-34 Youngstown Ursuline (1932-2016)
495-537-51 Chillicothe (1898-2016)
495-206-13 Covington (1947-2016)
494-380-39 Mayfield (1923-2016)
494-369-23 Genoa Area (1924-2016)
491-222-19 Solon (1945-2016)
488-535-48 Sidney (1896-2016)
483-174-6 Wheelersburg (1956-2016)
480-129-2 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (1963-2016)
480-383-25 Hudson (1913-2016)
480-168-10 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (1956-2016)
477-434-24 Wapakoneta (1921-2016)
477-392-30 Wauseon (1922-2016)
474-371-17 Mechanicsburg (1899-2016) (record reflects since 1927)
473-310-18 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (1935-2016)
472-324-20 Dalton (1924-2016)
471-292-23 Lorain Clearview (1937-2016)
469-226-11 Huron (1948-2016)
468-286-17 Hilliard Davidson (1940-2016)
467-365-29 Tipp City Tippecanoe (1902-2016)
466-352-45 Campbell Memorial (1923-2016)
466-273-28 Wintersville Indian Creek (1936-2016)
465-380-32 Delphos Jefferson (1904-2016)
465-222-12 Lakewood St. Edward (1950-2016)
464-452-29 Grandview Heights (1915-2016)
463-228-11 Norwalk St. Paul (1948-2016)
461-355-21 Liberty Center (1926-2016)
461-303-20 Canton Central Catholic (1941-2016)
461-211-8 Maria Stein Marion Local (1955-2016)
460-398-27 Columbiana (1916-2016)
455-233-9 Cincinnati Country Day School (1937-2016)
455-393-44 Lebanon (1924-2016)
454-427-29 Amherst Steele (1912-2016)
451-475-29 Marysville (1901-2016)
449-232-7 Centerville (1948-2016)
440-204-7 Columbus Bishop Watterson (1956-2016)
440-368-19 West Milton Milton-Union (1908-2016)
439-458-33 Barnesville (1921-2016)
437-334-15 Columbus Grove (1924-2016)
436-510-31 Marion Harding (N/A-2016)
430-178-4 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (1962-2016)
429-307-28 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic (1924-2016)
427-268-19 Bluffton (1929-2016)
421-309-15 Cuyahoga Heights (1939-2016)
418-271-11 Portsmouth West (1946-2016)
416-250-4 Elyria Catholic (1949-2016)
410-165-0 Kettering Archbishop Alter (1964-2016)
409-296-26 New Lexington (1921-2016)
408-158-11 Marion Pleasant (1962-2016)
406-261-13 Cincinnati Mariemont (1949-2016)
403-200-8 Cincinnati Princeton (1958-2016)
401-284-18 Harrison (1947-2016)
397-217-8 Uniontown Lake (1957-2016)
390-238-12 Cincinnati Sycamore (1947-2016)
389-215-8 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (1956-2016)
388-345-18 Newark (1940-2016)
385-254-15 Cory-Rawson (1949-2016)
384-242-9 Archbold (1952-2016)
384-214-6 Columbus Bishop Hartley (1961-2016)
382-242-10 Applecreek Waynedale (1955-2016)
375-168-7 Hamilton Badin (1966-2016)
375-233-5 Newark Licking Valley (1958-2016)
374-290-8 Delphos St. John's (1955-2016)
372-301-12 Copley (1949-2016)
372-242-8 Massillon Perry (N/A-2016)
368-261-8 Cincinnati Indian Hill (1954-2016)
367-310-6 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (1952-2016)
366-213-8 Clayton Northmont (1959-2016)
365-300-17 Canfield (1923-2016)
362-194-8 Warren John F. Kennedy (1964-2016)
361-265-10 Smithville (1956-2016)
360-286-5 Thornville Sheridan (1961-2016)
357-288-16 Belpre (1950-2016)
357-314-13 Minster (1949-2016)
351-249-10 Avon (1957-2016)
349-171-8 Germantown Valley View (1968-2016)
349-307-10 Sunbury Big Walnut (1950-2016)
346-266-12 Lima Central Catholic (1956-2016)
343-270-7 Grafton Midview (1955-2016)
341-224-7 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (1960-2016)
341-161-5 St. Henry (1971-2016)
336-148-3 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1967-2016)
331-160-7 Mentor Lake Catholic (1972-2016)
328-240-9 Macedonia Nordonia (1962-2016)
327-274-5 Lima Bath (1956-2016)
327-213-8 Glouster Trimble (1964-2016)
325-212-0 Bucyrus Wynford (1964-2016)
325-196-8 Gates Mills Hawken (1962-2016)
322-265-4 Pemberville Eastwood (1958-2016)
314-369-5 Lima Senior (1955-2016)
311-178-7 Hamler Patrick Henry (1970-2016)
311-247-4 West Liberty-Salem (1961-2016)
306-254-8 Cincinnati La Salle (1962-2016)
304-295-7 Columbiana Crestview (1957-2016)

Most State Championships

11 - Cleveland St. Ignatius (2011, 08, 01, 99, 95, 94, 93, 92, 91, 89, 88)
9 - Maria Stein Marion Local (2016, 14, 13, 12, 11, 07, 06, 01, 00)
9 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (2013, 1985, 82, 80, 79, 77, 76, 75)
8 - Newark Catholic (2007, 91, 87, 86, 85, 84, 82, 78)
8 - Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (2011, 09, 06, 04, 87, 82, 80, 73)
7 - Cleveland Benedictine (2014, 04, 03, 96, 81, 80, 73)
6 - Coldwater (2015, 14, 13, 12, 07, 05)
6 - Delphos St. John's (2010, 08, 05, 99, 98, 97)
6 - St. Henry (2006, 04, 95, 94, 92, 90)
6 - Versailles (2003, 98, 95, 94, 93, 90)
6 - Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (2013, 12, 1988, 82, 81, 72)
4 - Youngstown Ursuline (2010, 09, 08, 00)

Most State Playoff Wins

72 - Newark Catholic
70 - Cleveland St. Ignatius
69 - Coldwater
67 - Maria Stein Marion Local
62 - Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
61 - Steubenville
57 - Mogadore
54 - Columbus St. Francis DeSales
52 - Delphos St. John's
49 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
45 - Versailles
45 - Ironton
44 - St. Henry
43 - Cleveland Benedictine
 

Most State Playoff Appearances

35 - Newark Catholic
33 - Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
33 - Ironton
30 - Mogadore
29 - Steubenville
28 - Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
28 - Wheelersburg
27 - Cleveland St. Ignatius
25 - Columbus St. Francis DeSales
24 - Canton McKinley
23 - Massillon Washington
22 - Coldwater
22 - Orrville

State Playoff Winning Percentage (minimum 50 playoff games)

.870 Maria Stein Marion Local (67-10)
.825 Delphos St. John's (52-11)
.815 St. Henry (44-10)
.814 Cleveland St. Ignatius (70-16)
.812 Coldwater (69-16)
.790 Versailles (45-12)
.768 Cleveland Benedictine (43-13)
.756 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (62-20)
.735 Newark Catholic (72-26)
.727 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (40-15)
.718 Steubenville (61-24)
.711 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (54-22)

COACHING

Most Coaching Wins, Ohio Only (minimum 200)

381 - Bob Lutz, Ironton
373 - Jim France, Akron Coventry (1971) 3-7-0 & Akron Manchester (1972-2014) 370-103-3
360 - Terry Malone, Hamilton Badin (through 2007) 360-117-8
334 - Al Hetrick, Versailles 334-95-4
323 - Pat Mancuso, Leetonia and Cincinnati Princeton
318 - Ed Domsitz, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 318-143
318 - Ron Hinton, Amanda-Clearcreek (1980-2009) 285-90-3 & Chillicothe (2010-Present) 33-29
315 - Jay Circosta, Woodsfield Monroe Central 315-128-5
312 - Reno Saccoccia, Steubenville (1983-2012) 311-56
310 - Bill Gutbrod, Cleveland St. Joseph (1950-1990) 267-107-17 & Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (1991-1997) 43-28
309 - Don Bucci, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (1966-1999) 306-89-5
308 - August Bossu, Cleveland Cathedral Latin (1947-1952) 33-18-3 & Cleveland Benedictine (1955-1993) 275-109-15
303 - Paul Culver Jr., Thornville Sheridan (1981-2012), Buckeye North (1979-1980) & Glouster Trimble (1973-1978) 303-123-5
301 - Chuck Kyle, Cleveland St. Ignatius (through 2012) 301-69-1
301 - Bob Gregg, Dayton Jefferson Township and Centerville
284 - Skip Baughman, St. Marys Memorial (1959-1993) 271-95-7 & Dola Hardin Northern (1957-1958) 13-8-1
283 - John Reed, Coldwater, Rockford Parkway, Marion Harding, Lebanon, Upper Sandusky 283-126-1
268 - Dave Bruney, Martins Ferry 268-130
255 - Randy Baughman, Newark Licking Valley (1982-2010) and Gnadenhutten Indian Valley North (1981), 255-83-1
254 - Jay Niswonger, Germantown Valley View, 254-97-1
252 - Gerry Rardin, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1980-2014), 252-118-2
252 - Lowell Klinefelter, Canton Central Catholic (1973-2013)
251 - Dick Cromwell, St. Francis, Olmsted Falls, Findlay
250 - Ed Miller, Wheelersburg, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 250-41-4
250 - Keith Schrock, Smithville (1977-2011), 250-123-3
249 - Steve Rasso, Cincinnati St. Xavier
247 - Jim Villinger, Cedarville (1960-2001) 247-74-3
245 - Cliff Foust, Magnolia, Rootstown, Garfield Hts., Hunting Valley University School (1948-1989)
245 - Jim Place, Northwestern, Beavercreek, Riverside Stebbins, Middletown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, Hamilton, Cincinnati Withrow 245--169-2
238 - Steve Ringholz, Monroeville 238-104-1
225 - John Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul (1991-2014) 225-64
222 - John Downey, Archbold (1979-2008) 222-99
221 - Bob Lewis, Cincinnati Wyoming (1956-1978) 198-21-7 & Marysville (1952-1955) 23-12-1
220 - Chris Kubbs, Hebron Lakewood (1985-1988) 14-26 & Marion Pleasant (1989-2009) 206-40, Total: 220-66
220 - JD Graham, Newark Catholic 220-30-1
219 - Tim Dunn, Cincinnati Country Day (1987-2015)
219 - Bill Goodwin, Harrod Allen East (1965-1998) 219-108-3
216 - Jerry Cooper, Lucas, Waynesfield, Hicksville, Lima Bath, Columbus Grove, Lima Central Catholic, 216-73
216 - Pete Brunow, Dola Hardin Northern (1984-2007) 216-55
214 - Tony Napolet, Warren John F. Kennedy (1970-1972, 1991-2010), Niles McKinley (1973-1978) 214-104-3
213 - Dick Kidwell, Fostoria 174-50-3 and Ashville Teays Valley 39-44-1
213 - John Downey, Archbold 213-96 (through 2007)
212 - Jim "Spike" Berry, Cory-Rawson (1960-90) 212-81-6
211 - Jerry Buti, Van Wert, Findlay, Defiance (1982-2015) 211-134-1
210 - Norm Niedermeier, Toledo Ottawa Hills (1957-1996)
209 - Ron Bird, New Richmond 209-111-5
209 - Charles Buckenmeyer, Napoleon (1948-1950) 20-7-0 & 189-47-9 (1952-1977)
208 - Tony Legando, Huron (1988-2014) 208-92
208 - Craig McCord, Defiance Ayersville (1976-2002) 208-71-2
207 - Ken Osborne, Williamsburg (1963-1994, 1998-2001) & Goshen (1996)
207 - John Cistone, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (1965-1996)
206 - Dan Boarman, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
205 - Bob Ritley, Perry (1977-2001) 190-68 & Gibsonburg 15-14-1 (1974-1976)
200 - Eugene Hoening, Ansonia (1981-2014)

Most Coaching Wins, All-Time (minimum 270)

381 - Bob Lutz, Ironton
360 - Terry Malone, Hamilton Badin
358 - Jim France, Akron Manchester (1971-2013) 358-94-3
334 - Al Hetrick, Versailles (1968-2005) 334-95-4
324 - Paul Culver Jr., Thornville Sheridan (1981-2015), Buckeye North (1979-1980) & Glouster Trimble (1973-1978) 324-132-5
323 - Pat Mancuso, Leetonia, Cincinnati Princeton
320 - Dick Haines, Frankfort Adena, Triadelphia (PA), Cadiz, Dover & Vista (CA)
311 - Reno Saccoccia, Steubenville (1983-2011)
310 - August Bossu, Cleveland Cathedral Latin 33-18-3, Minola, NY 2-3-2 & Cleveland Benedictine 275-109-15.
310 - Bill Gutbrod, Cleveland St. Joseph (1950-1990) 267-107-17 & Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (1991-1997) 43-28
306 - Don Bucci, Mt. Carmel (1955-1960) 22-10-0 & Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (1966-1999) 284-79-5
302 - Bernie Barre, Beechwood, KY (1975-1990) and Cincinnati Wyoming (1990-2009) 302-102
301 - Chuck Kyle, Cleveland St. Ignatius (through 2012) 301-69-1
301 - Bob Gregg, Centerville
295 - Ed Domsitz, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 295-142
295 - William Bohren, Ottawa-Glandorf, Steubenville, Portsmouth, Lakeview, Youngstown Boardman, Butler (PA), Salem, Niles McKinley, Leavittsburg LaBrae, (1968-2016) 295-171-6
285 - Ron Hinton, Amanda-Clearcreek (1980-2009) 285-90-3
284 - Skip Baughman, St. Marys Memorial (1959-1993) 271-95-7 & Dola Hardin Northern (1957-1958) 13-8-1
283 - John Reed, Coldwater, Rockford Parkway, Marion Harding, Lebanon, Upper Sandusky 283-126-1
277 - Dave Bruney, Bridgeport, WV (1978) 9-1, Martins Ferry (1979-2016) 268-130
270 - Bob Lewis, Marysville (1952-1955) 23-12-1, Cincinnati Wyoming (1956-1978) 198-21-7 & Conner, KY (1979-1985) 49-22
211- Ed Nasonti, Bellevue (1991-2016) 211-78

INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM MISCELLANEOUS

 

Miscellaneous Touchdown Return Feats

Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller's Demetrius Yett returned a missed field goal for a touchdown, 100 yards, in a game vs. Canada Prep Academy, ON (10/30/2015)
Conor Beer, Sidney, returned two kickoffs (82 and 67 yards) for touchdowns in the first quarter vs. West Carrollton (09/12/2014)
Chase Fuller, Duncan Falls Philo returned two kickoffs (84 & 74 yards) for touchdowns vs. New Lexington (2008) and returned five kickoffs for touchdowns in his career.
Jim Lucas, Edgerton returned a blocked field goal (97 yards) for a touchdown vs. Holgate (2004)
Jeremy Schwieterman, St. Henry returned both a punt (55 yards) and a kickoff (88 yards) for touchdowns vs. New Bremen (2003)
Ben Munitz, Willoughby South returned three consecutive punts for touchdowns in 1st quarter vs. Wickliffe (2002)
Cary Daniels, Cincinnati Summit Country Day returned two kickoffs for touchdowns (76 & 78 yards) vs. Cincinnati Landmark Christian (2002)
Nate MIller, Attica Seneca East returned both a punt (84 yards) and a kickoff (80 yards) for touchdowns vs. North Baltimore (2000)
David Holtzmuller, Eaton returned two interceptions (75 & 98 yards) for touchdowns in same quarter vs. Dayton Northridge (1999)
Eric Gabriel, Albany Alexander returned three kickoffs for touchdowns in one half vs. Belpre (1999)
Chuck Moore, Mogadore returned both a punt (47 yards) and a kickoff (83 yards) for touchdowns vs. Sullivan Black River (1996)
Terry Glenn, Columbus Brookhaven returned three consecutive punts for touchdowns in 1st quarter vs. Westerville North (1991)
Jeff Meighan, Mogadore returned two punts for touchdowns (80 & 50 yards) vs. Windham (1988)
Raleigh Weston, Dover returned both a punt (69 yards) and a kickoff (80 yards) for touchdowns vs. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Valley (1987)
Christopher Hutras, Dover, returned two punts (75 & 61 yards) for touchdowns vs. Coshocton (10/02/1981)
Paul Murphy, Mogadore returned two punts for touchdowns (47 & 82 yards) vs. Middlefield (1954)
Joe Graziani, Norwalk St. Paul returned both a punt (64 & 56 yards) and a kickoff (87 & 85 yards) for touchdowns in the same game twice
Fairless' Hunter Lane returned a kickoff (80 yards) for a touchdown and a punt return (60 yards) for a touchdown in the same game vs. Canton South on October 20, 1967.

Longest Drop-Kick Field Goal Made

52 - Dude Vickers, Martins Ferry (1917)
40 - Fred Weber, Dover vs. Alliance (1916)
33 - Fred Weber, Dover vs. Uhrichsville (1914)
30 - Ted Yorkievitz, Dover vs. Minerva (1926)
  • West Salem Northwestern's Matt Kohler kicked the last drop-kick extra point vs. Rittman (10/25/2013)
  • Brian Mollenshott, Jeromesville Hillsdale kicked a drop-kick extra point vs. Doylestown Chippewa (10/29/1999)
  • Albert Burger, Minster - first soccer style placekicker in Ohio (1951)

Most Consecutive Completions (1 or more games, minimum 12)

30 - Nick Rightnowar, Toledo Christian (Last 15 passes vs. Edon 10/8/2010, 12-for-12 vs. Danbury 10/15/2010, first three passes vs. Northwood 10/22/2010)
22 - John Dreher, Creston Norwayne (19-for-19 vs. CVCA 9/5/2014, then completed first three passes vs. Ontario 9/12/2014)
19 - Anthony McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley (16-for-16 vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace 9/26/2014, completed first three passes vs. Chillicothe Southeastern 10/3/2014)
17 - Luke Massa, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Centerville (11/10/2007)
15 - Tyler Osterman, Monroe Lemon-Monroe (2006)
15 - Bray William Offenbecher, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (09/02/2005)
14 - Kirk Jesse, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/14/2005)
14 - Joey Conrad, Logan vs. Pickerington (11/11/2000)
12 - Micah Hyde, Fostoria vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (08/24/2007) and Bowling Green (08/31/2007)

Most Consecutive Completions (1 game)

20 - Brandon Dean, Bryan vs. Montpelier (10/24/2014)
19 - John Dreher, Creston Norwayne vs. CVCA (9/5/2014, 19-for-19)
17 - Luke Massa, Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. Centerville (11/10/2007)
16 - Anthony McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace (9/26/2014, 16-for-16)
15 - Nick Rightnowar, Toledo Christian vs. Edon (10/08/2010)
14 - Bray William Offenbecher, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (09/02/2005)
14 - Kirk Jesse, Sherwood Fairview vs. Defiance Ayersville (10/14/2005)
14 - Joey Conrad, Logan vs. Pickerington (11/11/2000)

Most Overtimes, game (minimum 5)

6 - Holgate (31) vs. Wayne Trace (30) (10/04/2002)
6 - Pepper Pike Orange (13) vs. Kenston (10) (9/21/1990)
5 - East Liverpool (21) def. Wintersville (20) (10/18/1986)
5 - Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (52) def. Oregon Clay (46) (08/29/2008)
5 - North Canton Hoover (40) def. Toledo St. John's Jesuit (33) (2007)
5 - Hamilton Badin (42) def. Dayton Oakwood (35) (2001)
5 - Germantown Valley View (31) def. Akron Manchester (24) (1997)

Unbeaten & Unscored Upon Seasons

Cory-Rawson - Unbeated (9-0) and unscored upon (338-0) in 1968
Millersport - Unbeaten (10-0) and unscored upon (278-0) in 1965
Cincinnati Wyoming - Unbeaten (10-0) and unscored upon (446-0) in 1962
Columbus Rosary - Unbeaten (8-0) and unscored upon (355-0) in 1958
Cory-Rawson - Unbeated (8-0) and unscored upon (284-0) in 1952
Cincinnati Wyoming – Unbeaten (8-0) and unscored upon (182-0) in 1941
Maumee - Unbeated (7-0) and unscored upon (119-0) in 1939
Minerva - Unbeaten (10-0) and unscored upon (332-0) in 1932
Steubenville - Unbeaten (9-0) and unscored upon (277-0) in 1930
Bradford - Unbeaten (9-0) and unscored upon (276-0) in 1926
Fostoria - Unbeaten (8-0) and unscored upon (596-0) in 1912

Individual Miscellaneous Feats

Rocky River's Eric Jones completed five straight pass attempts for touchdowns, spanning two games (Oct. 2 vs. Parma Heights Valley Forge, Oct. 9 vs. Parma Normandy).
Centerville's Colin Neace recovered three fumbles in a game vs. Kettering Fairmont (10/2/2015).
Brandon Oing, Green scored 2 TD's on consecutive plays from scrimmage and 3 TD's (78 yd. run, 84 yd. run and 39 yd. run) in 5 offensive plays in the state playoffs vs Warren Howland (11/2/2001).
David Sebuke, Solon had an 83-yard punt in a game vs. Strongsville on Oct. 9, 2015
Ryan Loncar, Kirtland started 58 consecutive varsity football games (2010-2013)
Tim Arthurs, Strongsville completed 72.5 percent of his passes in a season, 145 for 200 (1998)
Bob Mullins, McArthur Vinton County recorded two safeties in a game vs. Stewart Federal Hocking (09/11/1987)
Troy Shaffer, West Unity Hilltop recovered five fumbles in a season (1977)
Ryan Wetterich, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy - 4 interceptions in 4th quarter vs. Cincinnati Taft
Dick Penwell, Miamisburg ran 95 yards with a lateral vs. Xenia
70,955 - largest attendance for Ohio high school football game. Cleveland Cathedral Latin vs. Cleveland Holy Name (11/23/1946) (2nd largest in U.S.)
Cameron Campeau, Fairmont High School, had 63 rushing attempts in one game vs. Springfield South on Oct. 8, 2004, which ranks second all-time nationally.

Team Miscellaneous Feats

  • Dayton Christian recorded three safeties in a game vs. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place. (09/25/2015)
  • Fort Recovery held possession for 11 minutes and 51 seconds vs. Delphos St. John's, 26 plays and eight first downs. (09/28/2002)
  • Lisbon Beaver and Richmond Edison fumbled 24 times in a game (10/25/2002)
  • Germantown Valley View was named the number one team by the Associated Press in 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998. Only St. Ignatius has had as many weeks in the AP poll as Valley View.
  • West Jefferson had 42 consecutive winning seasons (1958-1999)
  • Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller won 71 consecutive regular season games between 1978 and 1985